Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MEDP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MEDP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August Troendle | $937,417 | $492,350 | $0 | $9,999,999 | $0 | $0 | $14,000 | $11,443,766 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Susan Burwig | 710,417 | 497,400 | 0 | 1,500,075 | 0 | 0 | 15,922 | 2,723,814 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Jesse Geiger | 641,667 | 240,700 | 0 | 1,500,003 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,396,370 |
| President | ||||||||
| Stephen Ewald | 591,507 | 414,150 | 0 | 1,000,052 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,019,709 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Brady | 459,695 | 172,450 | 0 | 1,000,052 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,646,197 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August Troendle | $11,443,766 | $8,600,016 | $1,646,031 | +2,843,750 |
| Susan Burwig | 2,723,814 | 4,834,069 | 1,124,299 | −2,110,255 |
| Jesse Geiger | 2,396,370 | 4,709,067 | — | −2,312,697 |
| Stephen Ewald | 2,019,709 | 3,699,450 | — | −1,679,741 |
| Kevin Brady | 1,646,197 | 3,484,250 | 690,481 | −1,838,053 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 3,500 | 139 | 486,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 7,000 | 139 | 972,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 6,660 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | A | 16,349 | 139 | 2,270,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,349 | 450 | 7,357,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelius P. McCarthy III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 28 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 97 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Robert O. Kraft | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 33 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Carley | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 36 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,728 | 601 | 2,239,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,510 | 600 | 2,106,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,500 | 600 | 4,500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | D | 3,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 3,500 | 139 | 486,045 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | D | 7,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Brady | CFO & Treasurer | 2026-04-24 | A | 7,000 | 139 | 972,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-04-24 | A | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelius P. McCarthy III | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dani S. Zander | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Carley | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert O. Kraft | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred B. Davenport, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,110 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | A | 16,349 | 139 | 2,270,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,349 | 450 | 7,357,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Ewald | General Counsel & Corp. Secy. | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,349 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelius P. McCarthy III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 28 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Carley | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 36 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert O. Kraft | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 33 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Carley | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 36 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelius P. McCarthy III | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert O. Kraft | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 33 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,728 | 601 | 2,239,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| August J. Troendle | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,510 | 600 | 2,106,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Burwig | Exec. VP, Operations | 2026-07-28 | D | 7,500 | 600 | 4,500,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Burwig | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 11,017 | — | $1,500,075 |
| August Troendle | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 73,443 | — | 9,999,999 |
| Stephen Ewald | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 6,591 | — | 1,000,052 |
| Kevin Brady | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 6,591 | — | 1,000,052 |
| Jesse Geiger | OPTION | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 9,886 | — | 1,500,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Burwig | $0 | $0 | $1,500,075 | 0.0% |
| August Troendle | 0 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Ewald | 0 | 0 | 1,000,052 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Brady | 0 | 0 | 1,000,052 | 0.0% |
| Jesse Geiger | 0 | 0 | 1,500,003 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August Troendle | Option | 73,443 | 325.73 | — |
| August Troendle | Option | 50,000 | 377 | — |
| Kevin Brady | RSU | 7,500 | — | 4,212,375 |
| August Troendle | Option | 93,174 | 138.87 | — |
| August Troendle | Option | 57,570 | 166.73 | — |
| Jesse Geiger | Option | 31,707 | 138.87 | — |
| Susan Burwig | Option | 23,028 | 166.73 | — |
| Kevin Brady | Option | 13,803 | 138.87 | — |
| Susan Burwig | Option | 10,984 | 107.93 | — |
| Stephen Ewald | Option | 6,591 | 325.73 | — |
| Susan Burwig | RSU | 10,000 | — | 5,616,500 |
| Susan Burwig | RSU | 1,000 | — | 561,650 |
| Stephen Ewald | Option | 23,349 | 138.87 | — |
| Susan Burwig | Option | 11,017 | 325.73 | — |
| Jesse Geiger | RSU | 10,000 | — | 5,616,500 |
| Stephen Ewald | RSU | 7,500 | — | 4,212,375 |
| Kevin Brady | Option | 6,591 | 325.73 | — |
| August Troendle | RSU | 1,000 | — | 561,650 |
| Kevin Brady | RSU | 1,000 | — | 561,650 |
| Jesse Geiger | RSU | 1,000 | — | 561,650 |
| Stephen Ewald | RSU | 1,000 | — | 561,650 |
| Susan Burwig | Option | 34,060 | 138.87 | — |
| Jesse Geiger | Option | 9,886 | 325.73 | — |
Our overarching compensation philosophy is to pay for performance and ensure that pay is competitive with regard to our peers in the external market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 22,656,335 | 1,737,558 | 28,335 | 92.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 24,918,234 | 1,340,033 | 27,114 | 94.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 26,373,187 | 701,630 | 13,425 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 26,073,214 | 1,715,903 | 21,679 | 93.83% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 22,093,994 | 8,458,621 | 33,537 | 72.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 16,348,309 | 16,015,301 | 47,783 | 50.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 92.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-16 | 94.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 97.36%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, the Say on Pay Vote, the approval of the 2016 Amended and Restated Incentive Award Plan and the stockholder proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, the Say on Pay Vote and the approval of the amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to declassify the Board.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 133 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,443,766 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred B. Davenport, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $115,000 | $0 | $149,940 | $0 | $0 | $264,940 |
| Brian T. CarleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 84,817 | 149,940 | 0 | 0 | 234,757 |
| Robert O. KraftIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 77,323 | 149,940 | 0 | 0 | 227,263 |
| Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 0 | 67,445 | 149,940 | 0 | 0 | 217,385 |
| Femida H. Gwadry-SridharIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 149,940 | 0 | 0 | 209,940 |
| Dani S. ZanderIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 149,940 | 0 | 0 | 209,940 |
| August J. TroendleEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 0 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $60,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $235,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $229,585 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $464,585 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Medpace Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Medpace Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IQVIA Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Ari Bousbib | $1,800,000 | $15,749,957 | $4,528,317 | $4,966,127 | $28,128,245 |
| 2 | Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Schechter | 1,435,000 | 11,400,463 | 2,754,582 | 2,062,095 | 18,339,913 |
| 3 | Quest Diagnostics Inc. | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 4 | Charles River Laboratories | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 5 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 6 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 7 | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Anshul Thakral | 401,923 | 10,479,169 | 0 | 687,500 | 11,584,483 |
| 8 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 9 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 10 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 11 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| — | ICON plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medpace Holdings, Inc. | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Charles River Laboratories | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Fortrea Holdings Inc. | 68.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ICON plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IQVIA Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Labcorp Holdings Inc. | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, August Troendle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 2 | Section 01, Susan Burwig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,723,814. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r15 · c9 · span 523180–523190 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jesse Geiger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,396,370. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r11 · c9 · span 514014–514023 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Ewald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,019,709. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r19 · c9 · span 532353–532363 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kevin Brady | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,646,197. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c9 · span 504936–504946 |
| 6 | Section 03, Susan Burwig OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c10 · span 571407–571413 |
| 7 | Section 03, August Troendle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c10 · span 560473–560479 |
| 8 | Section 03, Stephen Ewald OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c12 · span 575640–575649 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Brady OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c10 · span 564115–564120 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jesse Geiger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c10 · span 567761–567766 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 000166839726000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 696563–696571 |
| 12 | Section 08, Fred B. Davenport, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c4 · span 897548–897556 |
| 13 | Section 08, Brian T. Carley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,757. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c4 · span 896070–896078 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert O. Kraft | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,263. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c4 · span 900497–900505 |
| 15 | Section 08, Cornelius P. McCarthy III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,385. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c4 · span 901977–901984 |
| 16 | Section 08, Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c4 · span 899027–899035 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dani S. Zander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c4 · span 905094–905102 |
| 18 | Section 08, August J. Troendle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c4 · span 903322–903323 |
| 19 | Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677297-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677297-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001877121-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001622058-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001622058-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677297-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677297-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001877121-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001877121-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001877121-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001677418-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001750355-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001961974-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dani S. Zander 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002029265-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001677791-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001558592-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001181154-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001677297-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001677297-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001677297-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001750355-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001677791-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001558592-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001677791-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001750355-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001558592-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001622058-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001622058-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001677418-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230425 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 22,656,335). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001193125-25-121801 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.8% (votes for as printed: 24,918,234). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001193125-24-143907 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 26,373,187). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 235,000 + equity 229,585 + all other 0 = 464,585, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 464,585 |
| 55 | IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001628280-26-012892 | CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966 |
| 56 | Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706 |
| 57 | Quest Diagnostics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 58 | Charles River Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 59 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 60 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 61 | Fortrea Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-178733 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortrea Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,584,483. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c39 · span 498934–498944 |
| 62 | Medpace Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 63 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 64 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 65 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Fortrea Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-178733 | Fortrea Holdings Inc. names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150752 | Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-012892 | IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |