Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Medpace Holdings, Inc. (MEDP)

CEO August Troendle was paid $11,443,766 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 33.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 30th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001668397-26-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,443,766 ↑
August Troendle total, FY2025
30th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
133:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- August Troendle (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $11,443,766 (base salary $937,417) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001668397-26-000012, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MEDP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 36 of the Medpace Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 36 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001668397-26-000012, filed 2026-10-14) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
August Troendle$937,417$492,350$0$9,999,999$0$0$14,000$11,443,766
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Susan Burwig710,417497,40001,500,0750015,9222,723,814
Executive Vice President, Operations
Jesse Geiger641,667240,70001,500,0030014,0002,396,370
President
Stephen Ewald591,507414,15001,000,0520014,0002,019,709
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Kevin Brady459,695172,45001,000,0520014,0001,646,197
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
August Troendle$11,443,766$8,600,016$1,646,031↑ +2,843,750
Susan Burwig2,723,8144,834,0691,124,299↓ −2,110,255
Jesse Geiger2,396,3704,709,067—↓ −2,312,697
Stephen Ewald2,019,7093,699,450—↓ −1,679,741
Kevin Brady1,646,1973,484,250690,481↓ −1,838,053

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MEDP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Medpace Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,443,766 August Troendle total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001668397-26-000012 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MEDP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MEDPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MEDP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MEDP
11 companies name MEDP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MEDP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MEDP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Medpace Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brian T. CarleyIndependent Director$234,757
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIIndependent Director$217,385
Dani S. ZanderIndependent Director$209,940
Femida H. Gwadry-SridharIndependent Director$209,940
Fred B. Davenport, JrLead Independent Director$264,940
Robert O. KraftIndependent Director$227,263
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24D7,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A3,500139486,045CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-04-24A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A7,000139972,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—6,660——6 insiders, 6 accrual rows
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28D16,3494507,357,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28A16,3491392,270,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28D16,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—97——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-06-30A36——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-06-30A28——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-06-30A33——CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-07-27D3,7286012,239,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-07-28D7,5006004,500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-07-28D3,5106002,106,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07D795585465,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-10D5,5346023,328,867CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-11D17,61060510,655,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-11D1,140605690,122CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-12D11,3666026,836,990CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-13D458600274,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A1,822165300,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-19—3,725——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A1,903134254,755CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-19D15,6096069,466,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-08-19D5,0006093,043,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D7,2836064,414,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20D3,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-20D27,17461916,814,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20A3,400139472,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20D3,4006252,125,816CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-21D13,9956248,739,178CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-24D1,9836201,229,916CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-25D673620417,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26D3,8586182,383,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-26D4,0006202,480,120CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-27D650620403,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-09-15D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-15D15,9716219,915,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-09-15A3,000167500,190CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-16D8,7706215,448,713CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-17D10,8806206,749,952CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-21D21,88362313,639,455CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-22D49,01862830,788,696CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-23D16,08362910,110,417CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-24D27,83362117,293,478CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-25D15462195,572CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-28D2,4106201,494,369CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-29D26,70162116,581,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—96——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-09-30A28——CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-30D21,96662513,739,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-09-30A32——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-09-30A36——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-07D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-07A2,000167333,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-12D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-12A3,000167500,190CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 82 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24D7,000$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24D3,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A3,500139486,045CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-04-24A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-04-24A7,000139972,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-04-24A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dani S. ZanderDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Femida H. Gwadry-SridharDirector2026-05-15A1,11000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28D16,3494507,357,050CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28A16,3491392,270,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen EwaldGeneral Counsel & Corp. Secy.2026-05-28D16,34900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-06-30D3600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-06-30A36——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-06-30D2800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-06-30A28——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-06-30D3300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-06-30A33——CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-07-27D3,7286012,239,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-07-28D7,5006004,500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-07-28D3,5106002,106,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07D795585465,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-07D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-10D5,5346023,328,867CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-11D17,61060510,655,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-08-11D1,140605690,122CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-12D11,3666026,836,990CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-13D458600274,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A1,822165300,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D1,90300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19A1,903134254,755CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-19D15,6096069,466,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-08-19D5,0006093,043,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D1,82200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred B. Davenport, JrDirector2026-08-19D7,2836064,414,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20D3,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-20D27,17461916,814,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20A3,400139472,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin BradyCFO & Treasurer2026-08-20D3,4006252,125,816CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-21D13,9956248,739,178CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-24D1,9836201,229,916CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-25D673620417,516CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26D3,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26D3,8586182,383,511CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-08-26A3,85884325,461CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-26D4,0006202,480,120CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-08-27D650620403,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-09-15D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-15D15,9716219,915,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-09-15A3,000167500,190CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-16D8,7706215,448,713CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-17D10,8806206,749,952CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-21D21,88362313,639,455CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-22D49,01862830,788,696CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-23D16,08362910,110,417CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-24D27,83362117,293,478CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-25D15462195,572CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-28D2,4106201,494,369CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-29D26,70162116,581,855CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-09-30D3600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-09-30D2800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDirector2026-09-30A28——CommonForm 4 ↗
August J. TroendleDirector2026-09-30D21,96662513,739,074CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-09-30D3200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert O. KraftDirector2026-09-30A32——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian T. CarleyDirector2026-09-30A36——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-07D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-07A2,000167333,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-12D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan BurwigExec. VP, Operations2026-10-12A3,000167500,190CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Susan BurwigOPTION2025-03-06——11,017—$1,500,075
August TroendleOPTION2025-03-06——73,443—9,999,999
Stephen EwaldOPTION2025-03-06——6,591—1,000,052
Kevin BradyOPTION2025-03-06——6,591—1,000,052
Jesse GeigerOPTION2025-03-06——9,886—1,500,003
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Susan Burwig$0$0$1,500,0750.0%
August Troendle009,999,9990.0%
Stephen Ewald001,000,0520.0%
Kevin Brady001,000,0520.0%
Jesse Geiger001,500,0030.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
August TroendleOption73,443325.73—
August TroendleOption50,000377—
Kevin BradyRSU7,500—4,212,375
August TroendleOption93,174138.87—
August TroendleOption57,570166.73—
Jesse GeigerOption31,707138.87—
Susan BurwigOption23,028166.73—
Kevin BradyOption13,803138.87—
Susan BurwigOption10,984107.93—
Stephen EwaldOption6,591325.73—
Susan BurwigRSU10,000—5,616,500
Susan BurwigRSU1,000—561,650
Stephen EwaldOption23,349138.87—
Susan BurwigOption11,017325.73—
Jesse GeigerRSU10,000—5,616,500
Stephen EwaldRSU7,500—4,212,375
Kevin BradyOption6,591325.73—
August TroendleRSU1,000—561,650
Kevin BradyRSU1,000—561,650
Jesse GeigerRSU1,000—561,650
Stephen EwaldRSU1,000—561,650
Susan BurwigOption34,060138.87—
Jesse GeigerOption9,886325.73—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our overarching compensation philosophy is to pay for performance and ensure that pay is competitive with regard to our peers in the external market.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1522,656,3351,737,55828,33592.88%Passed
20252025-05-1624,918,2341,340,03327,11494.8%Passed
20242024-05-1726,373,187701,63013,42597.36%Passed
20232023-05-1926,073,2141,715,90321,67993.83%Passed
20222022-05-2022,093,9948,458,62133,53772.31%Passed
20212021-05-1416,348,30916,015,30147,78350.51%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1592.88%a
20252025-05-1694.8%b
20242024-05-1797.36%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, the Say on Pay Vote, the approval of the 2016 Amended and Restated Incentive Award Plan and the stockholder proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, the Say on Pay Vote and the approval of the amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation to declassify the Board.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)133 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,443,766
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Fred B. Davenport, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)$115,000$0$149,940$0$0$264,940
Brian T. CarleyIndependent · Audit (Chair)084,817149,94000234,757
Robert O. KraftIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance077,323149,94000227,263
Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation067,445149,94000217,385
Dani S. ZanderIndependent · Nominating/Governance60,0000149,94000209,940
Femida H. Gwadry-SridharIndependent · Nominating/Governance60,0000149,94000209,940
August J. TroendleEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 0
Stock ownership guideline$60,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$235,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$229,585
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$464,585

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Medpace Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Medpace Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IQVIA Holdings Inc.2025Ari Bousbib$1,800,000$15,749,957$4,528,317$4,966,127$28,128,245
2Labcorp Holdings Inc.2025Adam Schechter1,435,00011,400,4632,754,5822,062,09518,339,913
3Quest Diagnostics Inc.2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
4Charles River Laboratories2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
5Revvity, Inc.2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
6Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
7Fortrea Holdings Inc.2025Anshul Thakral401,92310,479,1690687,50011,584,483
8Medpace Holdings, Inc.2025August Troendle937,41709,999,999011,443,766
9Sotera Health Company2025Michael Petras1,130,6998,022,40001,484,89010,656,063
10Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
11Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
—ICON plc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Medpace Holdings, Inc.52.5%Options 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Charles River Laboratories139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Fortrea Holdings Inc.68.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
ICON plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
IQVIA Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Labcorp Holdings Inc.95.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIERFW Cook
Quest Diagnostics Inc.113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Revvity, Inc.124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Sotera Health Company103%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20NoExequity, LLP

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Medpace Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, August Troendle (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Medpace Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,443,766.
How does Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, August Troendle's total compensation ranked at the 30th percentile of Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 133:1.
How did shareholders vote on Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.88% of shareholders supported Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Medpace Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reported total board compensation of $464,585 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, August TroendleDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
2Section 01, Susan BurwigDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,723,814. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r15 · c9 · span 523180–523190
3Section 01, Jesse GeigerDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,396,370. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r11 · c9 · span 514014–514023
4Section 01, Stephen EwaldDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,019,709. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r19 · c9 · span 532353–532363
5Section 01, Kevin BradyDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,646,197. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c9 · span 504936–504946
6Section 03, Susan Burwig OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c10 · span 571407–571413
7Section 03, August Troendle OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c10 · span 560473–560479
8Section 03, Stephen Ewald OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c12 · span 575640–575649
9Section 03, Kevin Brady OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c10 · span 564115–564120
10Section 03, Jesse Geiger OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c10 · span 567761–567766
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-01—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 133 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 696563–696571
12Section 08, Fred B. Davenport, JrDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r3 · c4 · span 897389–897568
13Section 08, Brian T. CarleyDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,757. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c4 · span 895911–896090
14Section 08, Robert O. KraftDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,263. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c4 · span 900338–900517
15Section 08, Cornelius P. McCarthy IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,385. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c4 · span 901818–901997
16Section 08, Dani S. ZanderDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c4 · span 904935–905114
17Section 08, Femida H. Gwadry-SridharDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,940. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c4 · span 898868–899047
18Section 08, August J. TroendleDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c4 · span 903322–903323
19Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001877121-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677297-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677297-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001622058-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677418-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001622058-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001877121-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001877121-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001877121-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677297-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001677297-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Dani S. Zander 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180002029265-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001750355-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001677791-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001558592-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001181154-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Femida H. Gwadry-Sridhar 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001961974-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001677297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001677297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Stephen Ewald 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001677297-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001677791-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001677791-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001750355-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001750355-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001558592-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001558592-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001622058-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001677418-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290001622058-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001750355-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001750355-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001750355-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001622058-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001622058-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001750355-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140000892251-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-140000892251-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Fred B. Davenport, Jr 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000892251-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210000892251-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000892251-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kevin Brady 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240000892251-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250000892251-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250000892251-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001622058-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001558592-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001558592-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001558592-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001622058-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001622058-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001677418-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001622058-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001677418-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-170001622058-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001622058-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001622058-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-230001622058-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001622058-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001622058-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-290001622058-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-290001622058-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-29Form 42026-10-010001622058-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001677791-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001750355-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Cornelius P. McCarthy III 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001750355-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, August J. Troendle 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001622058-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001558592-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Robert O. Kraft 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001558592-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Brian T. Carley 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001677791-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001677418-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-090001677418-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001677418-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Susan Burwig 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001677418-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001193125-26-230425Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 22,656,335). Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001193125-25-121801Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.8% (votes for as printed: 24,918,234). Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210001193125-24-143907Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 26,373,187). Filing ↗
104Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
105Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
106Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 235,000 + equity 229,585 + all other 0 = 464,585, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 464,585
107IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
108Labcorp Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150752CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706
109Quest Diagnostics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
110Charles River Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
111Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
112Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
113Fortrea Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-178733CEO total compensation as printed in Fortrea Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,584,483. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c39 · span 498934–498944
114Medpace Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
115Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040937CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869
116Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
117Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
118Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Labcorp Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150752Labcorp Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Medpace Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037367Charles River Laboratories names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107266Revvity, Inc. names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Fortrea Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-178733Fortrea Holdings Inc. names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040937Sotera Health Company names Medpace Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Medpace Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MEDP Peer Teardown Report