Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-22

Repligen Corp (RGEN)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,114,771
Olivier Loeillot total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
82:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against RGEN
17 companies name RGEN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RGEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RGEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Olivier Loeillot$860,000$0$3,374,853$1,095,626$774,000$0$10,292$6,114,771
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Garland566,50001,499,727486,909430,18605,0002,988,322
Chief Financial Officer
James Bylund481,19701,589,562486,909365,40909,4422,932,519
Chief Operating Officer
Ralf Kuriyel420,54801,214,631365,182319,35409,2062,328,921
Senior Vice President, Research and Development
Brian Douglass417,1500912,284184,404212,74708,2091,734,794
Senior Vice President, Chief Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Olivier Loeillot$6,114,771$7,184,359$5,445,065−1,069,588
Jason Garland2,988,3222,107,4162,026,471+880,906
James Bylund2,932,5194,170,7723,743,430−1,238,253
Ralf Kuriyel2,328,9211,994,1381,661,482+334,783
Brian Douglass1,734,794

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Olivier LoeillotDirector2026-04-21D3,832$140$536,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn P. MuirDirector2026-05-07A2,43400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian DouglassCHIEF PRODUCT OFFICER2026-05-07D33412642,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn P. MuirDirector2026-05-07A2,4343994,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen A. DawesDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohin MhatreDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn P. MuirDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn P. MuirDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin MadausDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manner Carrie EglintonDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin MadausDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolas M. BarthelemyDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Rohin MhatreDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret A. PaxDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret A. PaxDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Konstantin KonstantinovDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicolas M. BarthelemyDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manner Carrie EglintonDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Konstantin KonstantinovDirector2026-05-14A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen A. DawesDirector2026-05-14A2,23900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason GarlandCFO2026-06-25D733145106,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason GarlandCFO2026-07-16D53015079,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ralf KuriyelPSU2025-01-013146281,256$89,835
Brian DouglassOPTION2025-12-312,143184,404
Brian DouglassRSU2025-03-012,252349,916
Ralf KuriyelOPTION2025-03-014,542365,182
Ralf KuriyelRSU2025-03-014,826749,864
Jason GarlandOPTION2025-03-016,056486,909
James BylundOPTION2025-03-016,056486,909
Brian DouglassPSU2025-12-315721,1442,288187,456
Jason GarlandPSU2025-03-011,6093,2176,434499,857
Ralf KuriyelPSU2025-03-011,2072,4134,826374,932
James BylundPSU2025-03-011,6093,2176,434499,857
James BylundPSU2025-01-013146281,25689,835
James BylundRSU2025-03-016,435999,870
Jason GarlandRSU2025-03-016,435999,870
Brian DouglassRSU2025-12-312,288374,912
Olivier LoeillotPSU2025-03-013,6207,24014,4801,124,951
Olivier LoeillotOPTION2025-03-0113,6271,095,626
Olivier LoeillotRSU2025-03-0114,4802,249,902
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ralf Kuriyel$749,864$464,767$365,18229.4%
Brian Douglass724,828187,456184,40417.1%
Jason Garland999,870499,857486,90925.2%
James Bylund999,870589,692486,90928.4%
Olivier Loeillot2,249,9021,124,9511,095,62625.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ralf KuriyelPSU1,760$288,394
Jason GarlandRSU1,694277,579
James BylundPSU25040,965
Ralf KuriyelRSU4,826790,788
Olivier LoeillotPSU8,8151,444,426
James BylundRSU2,783456,022
Olivier LoeillotPSU7,2401,186,346
James BylundPSU4,346712,136
James BylundOption2,882180.48
Jason GarlandOption6,315158.99
Ralf KuriyelRSU1,156189,422
Ralf KuriyelRSU2,347384,579
James BylundPSU2,087341,976
James BylundPSU31451,452
Olivier LoeillotOption10,852141.79
James BylundPSU3,217527,138
Olivier LoeillotOption14,542154.96
Brian DouglassRSU4,000655,440
James BylundOption6,056155.38
Olivier LoeillotRSU11,7541,926,010
Olivier LoeillotRSU14,4802,372,693
James BylundRSU6,4351,054,439
Ralf KuriyelPSU2,413395,394
Brian DouglassRSU2,252369,013
Jason GarlandPSU3,217527,138
Olivier LoeillotRSU1,920314,611
Brian DouglassPSU1,144187,456
James BylundOption5,755192.71
Jason GarlandRSU3,302541,066
Brian DouglassRSU2,288374,912
Ralf KuriyelPSU867142,067
Jason GarlandOption6,056155.38
Ralf KuriyelOption2,332192.71
Olivier LoeillotRSU7,7441,268,932
Ralf KuriyelPSU31451,452
Brian DouglassOption2,143163.86
James BylundRSU5,794949,405
Brian DouglassOption8,000167.72
Olivier LoeillotOption1,907192.71
Olivier LoeillotOption13,627155.38
Ralf KuriyelOption1,197180.48
Ralf KuriyelOption4,542155.38
Jason GarlandOption1,682192.71
Jason GarlandPSU1,270208,102
Jason GarlandRSU6,4351,054,439
Olivier LoeillotPSU1,440235,958
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

In accordance with the Company s compensation philosophy, the Company provides compensation that the Compensation Committee believes will attract and retain high-performing talent in our industry, motivate the Company s executive officers to create long-term, enhanced shareholder value and provide a fair reward for robust effort.

CEO STI target (% of salary)90%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1450,333,5581,513,51551,17396.99%Passed
20252025-05-1549,435,5751,720,49044,35496.55%Passed
20242024-05-1646,636,3422,832,81466,25394.15%Passed
20232023-05-1848,195,8531,375,45340,03497.15%Passed
20222022-05-2647,079,9861,160,79749,11097.49%Passed
20212021-05-1344,729,097923,07754,38397.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1496.99%a
20252025-05-1596.55%b
20242024-05-1694.15%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall be included in determining the number of shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal, thus having the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" will have the same effect as if you voted against such proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall be included in determining the number of shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal, thus having the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)82 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,114,771
Median employee compensation$74,954
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Tony J. HuntEmployee director · Departed during FY$671,000$671,000
Karen A. DawesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit120,000119,932115,3430355,275
Glenn P. MuirIndependent · Audit · Compensation105,000119,932115,3430340,275
Margaret A. PaxIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance83,528119,932115,3430318,803
Martin MadausIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance81,000119,932115,3430316,275
Nicolas M. BarthelemyIndependent · Compensation76,472119,932115,3430311,747
Rohin MhatreIndependent · Compensation70,000119,932115,3430305,275
Carrie Eglinton MannerIndependent · Audit70,000119,932115,3430305,275
Konstantin KonstantinovIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000119,932115,3430300,275
Olivier LoeillotEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$235,275
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 16,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$671,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$959,456
All other compensation$671,000
Total cost of the board$2,301,456

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Repligen Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Repligen Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc2025Helen Torley$1,000,000$19,350,145$1,650,014$1,147,500$23,166,223
2Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy729,80812,958,8502,999,9132,031,56218,858,968
3Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
4Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
5Medpace Holdings, Inc.2025August Troendle937,41709,999,999011,443,766
6Azenta, Inc.2025John Marotta900,0008,386,29701,063,65610,371,414
7Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.2025Bernd Brust388,8637,660,0001,460,000425,34310,129,708
8Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
9Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
10Neogen Corporation2025John Adent810,0001,800,0004,200,00006,824,891
11Mesa Laboratories, Inc.2026Gary Owens808,8464,700,01701,120,0006,643,208
1210x Genomics, Inc.2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
13Repligen Corp2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
14Quanterix Corporation2025Masoud Toloue670,9501,170,0002,729,998674,1725,250,745
15Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Repligen Corp100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
10x Genomics, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Azenta, Inc.107.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon Talent
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Medpace Holdings, Inc.52.5%Options 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Mesa Laboratories, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Neogen Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedFarient Advisors, LLC
Quanterix Corporation95%Options 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPayGov
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Repligen Corp in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at Repligen Corp in fiscal 2025 was Olivier Loeillot, President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $6,114,771.
How does Repligen Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
Olivier Loeillot's pay placed him at the 14th percentile among disclosed peers.
What is Repligen Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 82:1.
How did shareholders vote on Repligen Corp's executive compensation?
Shareholders approved the executive compensation plan with 96.99% support in the latest vote.
How much does Repligen Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $2,301,456.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Olivier LoeillotDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
2Section 01, Jason GarlandDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,988,322. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c2 · span 580048–580057
3Section 01, James BylundDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,932,519. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c2 · span 583025–583034
4Section 01, Ralf KuriyelDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 2,328,921. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r10 · c2 · span 586026–586035
5Section 01, Brian DouglassDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 38. As printed: 1,734,794. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c2 · span 589389–589398
6Section 03, Ralf Kuriyel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r17 · c22 · span 1820768–1820774
7Section 03, Brian Douglass OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r23 · c22 · span 1873099–1873106
8Section 03, Brian Douglass RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r22 · c22 · span 1864372–1864379
9Section 03, Ralf Kuriyel OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r18 · c22 · span 1829447–1829454
10Section 03, Ralf Kuriyel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r19 · c22 · span 1838173–1838180
11Section 03, Jason Garland OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r8 · c22 · span 1742304–1742311
12Section 03, James Bylund OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r13 · c22 · span 1785943–1785950
13Section 03, Brian Douglass PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r25 · c22 · span 1890567–1890574
14Section 03, Jason Garland PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r10 · c22 · span 1759752–1759759
15Section 03, Ralf Kuriyel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r20 · c22 · span 1846895–1846902
16Section 03, James Bylund PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r15 · c22 · span 1803391–1803398
17Section 03, James Bylund PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r12 · c22 · span 1777219–1777225
18Section 03, James Bylund RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c22 · span 1794669–1794676
19Section 03, Jason Garland RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r9 · c22 · span 1751030–1751037
20Section 03, Brian Douglass RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r24 · c22 · span 1881827–1881834
21Section 03, Olivier Loeillot PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r6 · c22 · span 1724824–1724833
22Section 03, Olivier Loeillot OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c22 · span 1707370–1707379
23Section 03, Olivier Loeillot RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c22 · span 1716099–1716108
24Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2503773–2503775
25Section 08, Tony J. HuntDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 671,000. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c8 · span 2834673–2834680
26Section 08, Karen A. DawesDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,275. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r3 · c10 · span 2826970–2826977
27Section 08, Glenn P. MuirDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,275. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r9 · c10 · span 2852312–2852319
28Section 08, Margaret A. PaxDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,803. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r10 · c10 · span 2856534–2856541
29Section 08, Martin MadausDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,275. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c10 · span 2843872–2843879
30Section 08, Nicolas M. BarthelemyDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,747. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c10 · span 2822748–2822755
31Section 08, Rohin MhatreDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,275. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c10 · span 2848091–2848098
32Section 08, Carrie Eglinton MannerDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,275. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c10 · span 2831199–2831206
33Section 08, Konstantin KonstantinovDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,275. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c10 · span 2839649–2839656
34Section 08, Olivier LoeillotDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Olivier Loeillot 2026-04-21Form 42026-04-220001193125-26-169682Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian Douglass 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214265Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Karen A. Dawes 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rohin Mhatre 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Glenn P. Muir 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228891Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Martin Madaus 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Manner Carrie Eglinton 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Martin Madaus 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nicolas M. Barthelemy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rohin Mhatre 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Margaret A. Pax 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Margaret A. Pax 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Konstantin Konstantinov 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Nicolas M. Barthelemy 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228883Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Manner Carrie Eglinton 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228893Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Konstantin Konstantinov 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Karen A. Dawes 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001193125-26-228884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jason Garland 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001193125-26-285449Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jason Garland 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001193125-26-307925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001193125-26-225380Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.99% (votes for as printed: 50,333,558). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000950170-25-072664Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 49,435,575). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001193125-24-141217Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.15% (votes for as printed: 46,636,342). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 671,000 + equity 959,456 + all other 671,000 = 2,301,456, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,301,456
63Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
64Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
65Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
66Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
67Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
68Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046064CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129
69Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001823239-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655
70Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
71Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
72Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-120000950170-25-114381CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,824,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1277142–1277151
73Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000724004-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955
7410x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
75Repligen Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
76Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048166CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085
77Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
78Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000724004-26-000071Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-048166Quanterix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-360742Neogen Corporation names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics, Inc. names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-046064Azenta, Inc. names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001823239-26-000014Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001668397-26-000012Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc. names Repligen Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Repligen Corp. Filing ↗