Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-02

Lantheus Holdings (LNTH)

CEO Mary Anne Heino was paid $2,173,930 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 176.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-117649 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,259,597
Ludger Dinkelborg total, FY2025
Head of Research and Development — highest-paid officer; CEO Mary Anne Heino: $2,173,930
1st
CEO (Mary Anne Heino) pay percentile vs peers
79:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LNTH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ludger Dinkelborg$227,716$0$799,968$799,985$13,410,752$0$21,176$15,259,597
Head of Research and Development
Brian Markison990,385010,104,0812,374,972434,775015,52513,919,738
Former Chief Executive Officer
Paul Blanchfield693,33303,828,938899,9700013,0345,435,275
Former President
Robert Marshall Jr.697,84003,403,332799,967277,877015,9485,194,964
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Daniel Niedzwiecki588,81603,403,332799,967156,860017,4094,966,384
Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
Amanda Morgan541,97702,127,140499,958107,906027,5663,304,547
Chief Commercial Officer
Mary Anne Heino100,0000749,963749,99900573,9682,173,930
Executive Chairperson and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ludger Dinkelborg$15,259,597———
Brian Markison13,919,73813,400,697—↑ +519,041
Paul Blanchfield5,435,2755,307,8845,305,240↑ +127,391
Robert Marshall Jr.5,194,9645,434,7964,326,011↓ −239,832
Daniel Niedzwiecki4,966,3844,352,3323,115,728↑ +614,052
Amanda Morgan3,304,5472,808,706—↑ +495,841
Mary Anne Heino2,173,930787,59612,578,845↑ +1,386,334

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lantheus Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LNTH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LNTH
12 companies name LNTH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LNTH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Daniel NiedzwieckiGeneral Counsel$4,966,384
Amanda MorganCCO$3,304,547
Paul BlanchfieldPresident$5,435,275
Brian MarkisonChief Executive Officer$13,919,738
Ludger DinkelborgExecutive$15,259,597
Robert Marshall Jr.CFO$5,194,964
Mary Anne HeinoCEO$2,173,930
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dr. Gérard BerIndependent Director$465,799
Dr. James H. ThrallIndependent Director$488,924
Dr. Phuong Khanh (P.K.) MorrowIndependent Director$554,660
Gary J. PrudenIndependent Director$492,424
Heinz MäusliIndependent Director$479,924
Julie EastlandIndependent Director$476,591
Julie McHughLead Independent Director$552,584
Minnie Baylor-HenryIndependent Director$480,757
Samuel LenoIndependent Director$489,299
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Daniel NiedzwieckiSee Remarks2026-04-17D1,911$84$160,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie EastlandDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. James H. ThrallDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary Anne HeinoDirector2026-05-14D1,22797118,614CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Gérard BerDirector2026-05-14D3819736,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Gérard BerDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary J. PrudenDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Heinz Christoph MaeusliDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie McHughDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Minnie Baylor-HenryDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Phuong Khanh (P.K.) MorrowDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Samuel LenoDirector2026-05-14A4,13700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly BrownChief Accounting Officer2026-08-17D46310146,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Ludger DinkelborgSee Remarks2026-08-17D2,536101255,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Marshall Jr.CFO and Treasurer2026-08-31D72110172,792CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Amanda MorganOPTION2025-03-05——8,704—$499,958
Daniel NiedzwieckiRSU2025-03-05——7,961—799,921
Paul BlanchfieldRSU2025-03-05——8,957—899,999
Amanda MorganRSU2025-03-05——4,976—499,988
Mary Anne HeinoOPTION2025-11-17——26,325—749,999
Robert Marshall Jr.RSU2025-03-05——7,961—799,921
Brian MarkisonPSU2025-03-0523,63647,273—94,5467,729,136
Paul BlanchfieldOPTION2025-03-05——15,668—899,970
Robert Marshall Jr.PSU2025-03-057,96115,923—31,8462,603,411
Brian MarkisonRSU2025-03-05——23,636—2,374,945
Paul BlanchfieldPSU2025-03-058,95717,914—35,8282,928,939
Amanda MorganPSU2025-03-054,9769,952—19,9041,627,152
Ludger DinkelborgOPTION2025-08-15——25,324—799,985
Robert Marshall Jr.OPTION2025-03-05——13,927—799,967
Brian MarkisonOPTION2025-03-05——41,347—2,374,972
Mary Anne HeinoRSU2025-11-17——14,285—749,963
Ludger DinkelborgRSU2025-08-15——14,765—799,968
Daniel NiedzwieckiPSU2025-03-057,96115,923—31,8462,603,411
Daniel NiedzwieckiOPTION2025-03-05——13,927—799,967
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Amanda Morgan$499,988$1,627,152$499,95861.9%
Daniel Niedzwiecki799,9212,603,411799,96761.9%
Paul Blanchfield899,9992,928,939899,97061.9%
Mary Anne Heino749,9630749,9990.0%
Robert Marshall Jr.799,9212,603,411799,96761.9%
Brian Markison2,374,9457,729,1362,374,97261.9%
Ludger Dinkelborg799,9680799,9850.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Amanda MorganOption6,87464.64—
Daniel NiedzwieckiPSU4,402—292,953
Ludger DinkelborgRSU14,765—982,611
Amanda MorganPSU19,904—1,324,611
Robert Marshall Jr.RSU8,122—540,519
Mary Anne HeinoOption26,32552.5—
Brian MarkisonRSU43,832—2,917,020
Daniel NiedzwieckiRSU7,961—529,805
Daniel NiedzwieckiPSU31,846—2,119,351
Robert Marshall Jr.RSU7,961—529,805
Robert Marshall Jr.PSU48,730—3,242,982
Daniel NiedzwieckiOption12,02964.64—
Amanda MorganPSU8,860—589,633
Mary Anne HeinoRSU8,521—567,073
Robert Marshall Jr.Option14,43564.64—
Amanda MorganOption8,704100.48—
Ludger DinkelborgOption25,32454.18—
Mary Anne HeinoOption14,89973.35—
Robert Marshall Jr.Option3,94173.35—
Daniel NiedzwieckiOption65489.16—
Daniel NiedzwieckiRSU1,372—91,307
Daniel NiedzwieckiRSU367—24,424
Mary Anne HeinoPSU102,248—6,804,604
Brian MarkisonPSU94,546—6,292,036
Robert Marshall Jr.RSU1,624—108,077
Robert Marshall Jr.PSU31,846—2,119,351
Amanda MorganRSU150—9,983
Daniel NiedzwieckiOption13,927100.48—
Robert Marshall Jr.Option13,927100.48—
Brian MarkisonPSU131,496—8,751,059
Daniel NiedzwieckiPSU40,608—2,702,462
Robert Marshall Jr.PSU27,044—1,799,778
Brian MarkisonRSU23,636—1,572,976
Amanda MorganPSU23,204—1,544,226
Daniel NiedzwieckiPSU16,462—1,095,546
Mary Anne HeinoRSU14,285—950,667
Daniel NiedzwieckiRSU6,768—450,410
Amanda MorganRSU4,976—331,153
Amanda MorganRSU3,868—257,415
Mary Anne HeinoRSU2,537—168,837
Robert Marshall Jr.RSU2,254—150,004
Mary Anne HeinoOption4,54378.81—
Daniel NiedzwieckiOption2,39973.35—
Brian MarkisonOption41,347100.48—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The core philosophy of our executive compensation program is to support our primary objective of being the leading radiopharmaceutical-focused company committed to enable clinicians to Find, Fight and Follow disease to deliver better patient outcomes.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3054,068,5531,936,86252,55496.54%Passed
20252025-05-0157,776,7392,835,657169,21995.32%Passed
20242024-04-2556,633,1041,349,898124,43997.67%Passed
20232023-04-2756,744,2211,207,24680,36597.92%Passed
20222022-04-2858,722,087492,86231,46699.17%Passed
20212021-04-2848,767,2372,041,6522,504,86595.98%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3096.54%a
20252025-05-0195.32%b
20242024-04-2597.67%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)79 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,307,866
Median employee compensation$194,254
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dr. Phuong Khanh (P.K.) MorrowIndependent · Science and Technology · Talent and Compensation · Newly elected$54,792$249,885$249,983$0$0$554,660
Julie McHughIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)152,660199,941199,98300552,584
Gary J. PrudenIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation (Chair)92,500199,941199,98300492,424
Samuel LenoIndependent · Audit (Chair)89,375199,941199,98300489,299
Dr. James H. ThrallIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology (Chair)89,000199,941199,98300488,924
Minnie Baylor-HenryIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology80,833199,941199,98300480,757
Heinz MäusliIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance80,000199,941199,98300479,924
Julie EastlandIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation76,667199,941199,98300476,591
Dr. Gérard BerIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Science and Technology65,875199,941199,98300465,799
Brian A. MarkisonEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—015,525
Mary Anne HeinoEmployee director · Board Chair · Science and Technology000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$399,924
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 16,000
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$781,702
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,849,413
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,631,115

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lantheus Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lantheus Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2Halozyme Therapeutics2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
3BioMarin Pharmaceutical2025Alexander Hardy1,130,76916,833,6291,909,3101,644,50021,927,563
4United Therapeutics2025Martine Rothblatt1,545,0056,067,9906,075,8044,281,87518,038,972
5Exact Sciences2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
6Waters2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
7Neurocrine Biosciences2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
8Ionis Pharmaceuticals2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
9Haemonetics2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
10Apellis Pharmaceuticals2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
11Azenta2025John Marotta900,0008,386,29701,063,65610,371,414
12Acadia Pharmaceuticals2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
13Bio-Techne2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
14Bio-Rad Laboratories2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
15Alkermes2025Richard Pops1,250,76905,020,8121,626,0007,915,081
16Sarepta Therapeutics2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
17Repligen2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
18Bruker2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
19Lantheus Holdings2025Mary Anne Heino100,000749,963749,99902,173,930

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lantheus Holdings47%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care IndexPearl Meyer
Acadia Pharmaceuticals110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alkermes130%PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Apellis Pharmaceuticals90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Azentanot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Bio-Rad Laboratoriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Techne128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
BioMarin Pharmaceutical130%PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13Yes — Relative TSRAon Human Capital Solutions
Bruker43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Exact Sciences47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Exelixis105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Haemonetics133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Halozyme Therapeutics127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ionis Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Neurocrine Biosciences105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Repligen100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Sarepta Therapeutics100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
United Therapeutics221%PSO 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Waters110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lantheus Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ludger Dinkelborg (Head of Research and Development) was the highest-paid executive at Lantheus Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $15,259,597.
How does Lantheus Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mary Anne Heino's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Lantheus Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Lantheus Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lantheus Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 79:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lantheus Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.54% of shareholders supported Lantheus Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lantheus Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lantheus Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,631,115 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ludger DinkelborgDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 15,259,597. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 976335–976346
2Section 01, Brian MarkisonDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 13,919,738. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c39 · span 999128–999139
3Section 01, Paul BlanchfieldDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 5,435,275. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c39 · span 1006259–1006269
4Section 01, Robert Marshall Jr.DEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Our Named Executive Officers”. As printed: 5,194,964. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r7 · c39 · span 967129–967138
5Section 01, Daniel NiedzwieckiDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 4,966,384. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c39 · span 989662–989672
6Section 01, Amanda MorganDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 3,304,547. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 982835–982845
7Section 01, Mary Anne HeinoDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
8Section 03, Amanda Morgan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r22 · c30 · span 1144575–1144580
9Section 03, Daniel Niedzwiecki RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r25 · c22 · span 1148451–1148456
10Section 03, Paul Blanchfield RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r35 · c22 · span 1165983–1165988
11Section 03, Amanda Morgan RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r20 · c22 · span 1139736–1139741
12Section 03, Mary Anne Heino OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r8 · c30 · span 1120102–1120108
13Section 03, Robert Marshall Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r12 · c34 · span 1126173–1126180
14Section 03, Brian Markison PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r30 · c24 · span 1157323–1157329
15Section 03, Paul Blanchfield OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r37 · c30 · span 1170823–1170829
16Section 03, Robert Marshall Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r7 · c14 · span 1022496–1022505
17Section 03, Brian Markison RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r30 · c22 · span 1157214–1157220
18Section 03, Paul Blanchfield PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r35 · c24 · span 1166091–1166097
19Section 03, Amanda Morgan PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r20 · c24 · span 1139844–1139849
20Section 03, Ludger Dinkelborg OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r17 · c30 · span 1135875–1135881
21Section 03, Robert Marshall Jr. OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t231 · r7 · c24 · span 966287–966294
22Section 03, Brian Markison OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r32 · c30 · span 1162058–1162064
23Section 03, Mary Anne Heino RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r7 · c28 · span 1117172–1117178
24Section 03, Ludger Dinkelborg RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r16 · c28 · span 1132946–1132952
25Section 03, Daniel Niedzwiecki PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r25 · c24 · span 1148559–1148565
26Section 03, Daniel Niedzwiecki OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r27 · c30 · span 1153291–1153297
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 79 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1545112–1545114
28Section 08, Dr. Phuong Khanh (P.K.) MorrowDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 554,660. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r15 · c19 · span 518814–518821
29Section 08, Julie McHughDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 552,584. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r13 · c19 · span 516232–516239
30Section 08, Gary J. PrudenDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 492,424. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r17 · c19 · span 521375–521382
31Section 08, Samuel LenoDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 489,299. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r9 · c19 · span 511110–511117
32Section 08, Dr. James H. ThrallDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 488,924. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r19 · c19 · span 523946–523953
33Section 08, Minnie Baylor-HenryDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,757. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c19 · span 503090–503270
34Section 08, Heinz MäusliDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 479,924. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r11 · c19 · span 513673–513680
35Section 08, Julie EastlandDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 476,591. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r7 · c19 · span 508553–508560
36Section 08, Dr. Gérard BerDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,799. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c19 · span 505993–506000
37Section 08, Brian A. MarkisonDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,525. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Mary Anne HeinoDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Daniel Niedzwiecki 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210002064832-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Julie Eastland 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000203Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dr. James H. Thrall 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000204Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mary Anne Heino 2026-05-14Form 42026-06-030002064832-26-000218Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dr. Gérard Ber 2026-05-14Form 42026-06-030002064832-26-000219Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dr. Gérard Ber 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gary J. Pruden 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000207Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Heinz Christoph Maeusli 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000209Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Julie McHugh 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Minnie Baylor-Henry 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000206Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Dr. Phuong Khanh (P.K.) Morrow 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000210Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Samuel Leno 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180002064832-26-000208Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kimberly Brown 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190002064832-26-000277Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ludger Dinkelborg 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190002064832-26-000278Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Robert Marshall Jr. 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020002064832-26-000307Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201556Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.54% (votes for as printed: 54,068,553). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050001193125-25-112812Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 57,776,739.23). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290001193125-24-122683Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 56,633,104.66). Filing ↗
57Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
58Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
59Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 781,702 + equity 1,849,413 + all other 0 = 2,631,115, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,631,115
60Exelixis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
61Halozyme Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
62BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026290CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915
63United Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001082554-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736
64Exact Sciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
65Waters, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
66Neurocrine Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
67Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
68Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
69Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
70Azenta, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046064CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta's own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129
71Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
72Bio-Techne, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
73Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
74Alkermes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143977CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267
75Sarepta Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
76Repligen, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
77Bruker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
78Lantheus Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
79Section 10a, Azenta reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046158Azenta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Bio-Techne reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026290BioMarin Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Exact Sciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Bruker reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Repligen reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140115Repligen's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Exelixis reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Waters reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149657Waters's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, United Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001082554-26-000009United Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lantheus Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.