Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

INSULET CORP (PODD)

CEO Ashley McEvoy was paid $18,858,968 in fiscal year 2025, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013333 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,858,968
Ashley McEvoy total, FY2025
86th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
213:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ashley McEvoy (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,858,968 (base salary $729,808) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013333, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PODD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ashley McEvoy$729,808$0$12,958,850$2,999,913$2,031,562$0$138,836$18,858,968
President and Chief Executive Officer
James Hollingshead357,49208,597,2182,049,900781,75201,437,90813,224,270
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Flavia Pease148,500650,0003,582,414194,229249,6930335,9255,160,761
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Eric Benjamin596,34602,229,233712,482893,710030,9004,462,671
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Ana Chadwick653,01902,150,790687,409902,540010,5004,404,259
Former Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer
Mark Field118,30801,720,739549,927132,6740644,9173,166,565
Former Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
John Kapples526,55801,486,245474,918636,600010,5003,134,820
Senior Vice President, General Counsel
Prem Singh442,73101,173,307374,941539,439010,5002,540,918
Senior Vice President, Global Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ashley McEvoy$18,858,968———
James Hollingshead13,224,27013,302,35012,379,765↓ −78,080
Flavia Pease5,160,761———
Eric Benjamin4,462,6714,135,0763,140,144↑ +327,595
Ana Chadwick4,404,2594,580,979—↓ −176,720
Mark Field3,166,5653,461,0672,368,729↓ −294,502
John Kapples3,134,8202,905,0962,472,894↑ +229,724
Prem Singh2,540,918———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read INSULET CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PODD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the INSULET CORP Peer Teardown Report

$18,858,968 Ashley McEvoy total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013333 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PODD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PODDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PODD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PODD
23 companies name PODD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PODD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PODD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the INSULET CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Elizabeth H. WeathermanChair of the Board$345,716
Jessica HopfieldIndependent Director$330,281
Luciana BorioIndependent Director$342,238
Michael R. MinogueIndependent Director$332,238
Robert L. HuffinesIndependent Director$149,306
Timothy C. StonesiferIndependent Director$344,738
Timothy J. ScannellIndependent Director$432,992
Wayne A. I. FrederickIndependent Director$354,195
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ashley McEvoyDirector2026-05-13D1,411$149$210,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. StonesiferDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth H. WeathermanDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy J. ScannellDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Luciana BorioDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne A. I. FrederickDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica HopfieldDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. HuffinesDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. MinogueDirector2026-05-20A1,66000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth H. WeathermanDirector2026-06-03A3,450144497,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Luciana BorioDirector2026-06-03D41814359,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy C. StonesiferDirector2026-06-03A2,790144400,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. HuffinesDirector2026-06-30A15115222,990CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. HuffinesDirector2026-06-30A14416023,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Jay MazelskyDirector2026-07-01A1,35500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa Blair DavisSVP, Chief HR Officer2026-08-01D24416540,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Ashley McEvoyDirector2026-08-21A1,100147162,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan Jay MazelskyDirector2026-09-30A14113018,396CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. HuffinesDirector2026-09-30A17813023,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Flavia PeaseEVP & CFO2026-10-01D1,882131246,147CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Prem SinghPSU2025-02-251,4062,812—7,030$798,355
Ana ChadwickRSU2025-02-25——2,577—687,234
Ashley McEvoyPSU2025-05-1314,31028,620—71,5509,958,901
Ashley McEvoyRSU2025-05-13——9,540—2,999,948
Ana ChadwickPSU2025-02-252,5785,155—12,8881,463,556
John KapplesRSU2025-02-25——1,781—474,957
Mark FieldPSU2025-02-252,0624,124—10,3101,170,845
James HollingsheadPSU2025-02-2511,53123,061—57,6536,547,249
John KapplesPSU2025-02-251,7813,562—8,9051,011,287
Eric BenjaminRSU2025-02-25——2,671—712,302
Prem SinghRSU2025-02-25——1,406—374,952
Eric BenjaminPSU2025-02-252,6725,343—13,3581,516,931
James HollingsheadOPTION2025-02-25——19,458—2,049,900
Prem SinghOPTION2025-02-25——3,559—374,941
Ashley McEvoyOPTION2025-05-13——24,150—2,999,913
Eric BenjaminOPTION2025-02-25——6,763—712,482
Ana ChadwickOPTION2025-02-25——6,525—687,409
Mark FieldOPTION2025-02-25——5,220—549,927
Flavia PeaseOPTION2025-10-01——1,641—194,229
John KapplesOPTION2025-02-25——4,508—474,918
James HollingsheadRSU2025-02-25——7,687—2,049,969
Mark FieldRSU2025-02-25——2,062—549,894
Flavia PeaseRSU2025-10-01——11,708—3,582,414
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Prem Singh$374,952$798,355$374,94151.6%
Ana Chadwick687,2341,463,556687,40951.6%
Ashley McEvoy2,999,9489,958,9012,999,91362.4%
John Kapples474,9571,011,287474,91851.6%
Mark Field549,8941,170,845549,92751.6%
James Hollingshead2,049,9696,547,2492,049,90061.5%
Eric Benjamin712,3021,516,931712,48251.6%
Flavia Pease3,582,4140194,2290.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Prem SinghRSU1,200—$341,088
Prem SinghOption195264.69—
John KapplesRSU200—56,848
John KapplesRSU437—124,213
Flavia PeaseRSU9,804—2,786,689
Eric BenjaminRSU2,701—767,732
Ashley McEvoyPSU57,240—16,269,898
John KapplesPSU9,902—2,814,544
Ana ChadwickRSU4,894—1,391,071
Prem SinghRSU211—59,975
Ana ChadwickRSU3,916—1,113,084
Flavia PeaseRSU778—221,139
Ashley McEvoyOption24,150314.46—
Eric BenjaminOption2,168276.36—
Eric BenjaminPSU10,686—3,037,389
Prem SinghRSU1,406—399,641
Ana ChadwickPSU10,310—2,930,514
Flavia PeaseRSU736—209,201
Eric BenjaminOption7,279166.62—
Eric BenjaminOption539166.62—
Eric BenjaminOption6,763266.68—
John KapplesOption4,449166.62—
Prem SinghOption3,235166.62—
Prem SinghOption3,559266.68—
Eric BenjaminRSU2,671—759,205
Ana ChadwickRSU2,577—732,486
Flavia PeaseRSU1,904—541,193
John KapplesRSU1,781—506,231
John KapplesRSU1,650—468,996
Eric BenjaminRSU603—171,397
Flavia PeaseOption1,641305.98—
John KapplesOption1,572276.36—
John KapplesOption4,508266.68—
Ana ChadwickOption6,525266.68—
Eric BenjaminPSU16,204—4,605,825
Ana ChadwickPSU14,682—4,173,212
Ashley McEvoyRSU9,540—2,711,650
Eric BenjaminPSU7,236—2,056,761
Prem SinghPSU7,202—2,047,096
John KapplesPSU7,124—2,024,926
Prem SinghPSU5,624—1,598,566
John KapplesPSU5,246—1,491,123
Prem SinghPSU2,532—719,696
Eric BenjaminPSU1,200—341,088
John KapplesPSU1,200—341,088
Prem SinghRSU200—56,848
Prem SinghPSU1,200—341,088
Eric BenjaminRSU200—56,848
John KapplesOption539166.62—
Prem SinghOption759276.36—
Prem SinghOption539166.62—
Eric BenjaminOption1,040264.69—
John KapplesOption943264.69—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee believes that our executive compensation strategy and philosophy are directly aligned with our goal of delivering sustained growth in shareholder value. In furtherance of that goal, we have designed our compensation programs with the following core beliefs: Exceptional talent is needed to realize our significant market opportunity and to drive long-term sustainable growth; High-caliber talent has a profound impact on business results; Highly competitive compensation is needed to attract, motivate, and retain proven talent; and A significant emphasis should be placed on pay-for-performance, utilizing performance-based variable compensation programs.

CEO STI target (% of salary)130%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2053,440,3204,660,842670,82291.98%Passed
20252025-05-2258,818,8224,301,579297,41093.19%Passed
20242024-05-2259,316,2052,320,08117,63496.24%Passed
20232023-05-2363,337,0951,400,73352,83697.84%Passed
20222022-05-2463,015,9221,055,50512,31798.35%Passed
20212021-05-2760,023,514707,69919,48898.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2091.98%a
20252025-05-2293.19%b
20242024-05-2296.24%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)213 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,858,968
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Timothy J. ScannellIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk$183,254$249,738$0$0$0$432,992
Wayne A. I. FrederickIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair)104,457249,738000354,195
Elizabeth H. WeathermanIndependent · Board Chair · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Risk95,978249,738000345,716
Timothy C. StonesiferIndependent · Audit (Chair)95,000249,738000344,738
Luciana BorioIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Science and Technology92,500249,738000342,238
Michael R. MinogueIndependent · Audit82,500249,738000332,238
Jessica HopfieldIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk (Chair) · Science and Technology80,543249,738000330,281
Flavia H. PeaseIndependent · Departed during FY61,162249,738000310,900
Robert L. HuffinesIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Risk · Newly elected14,443149,30600—149,306
Ashley A. McEvoyEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$249,738
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)170,000 / 15,000 / 170,000
Stock ownership guidelineSet robust stock ownership guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$809,837
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,147,210
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,957,047

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies INSULET CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INSULET CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Align Technology, Inc.2025Joseph Hogan1,400,00016,556,87201,220,10019,193,988
3INSULET CORP2025Ashley McEvoy729,80812,958,8502,999,9132,031,56218,858,968
4ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
5Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
6Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
7IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.2025Jonathan Mazelsky1,150,0005,399,8815,400,0012,593,00014,580,122
8Guidewire Software, Inc.2025Mike Rosenbaum750,00012,280,2030975,00014,012,061
9Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.2025Kyle Gano920,0005,750,0235,750,006013,448,935
10NovoCure Limited2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
11Aspen Technology, Inc.2024Antonio Pietri750,00010,115,5480664,63911,541,446
12Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
13DexCom, Inc.2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
14Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
15Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
INSULET CORP195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Align Technology, Inc.58.1%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Aspen Technology, Inc.Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
DexCom, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Guidewire Software, Inc.130%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.140%Options 50 · PSU 50NoFarient
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.105%Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NovoCure Limited100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at INSULET CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ashley McEvoy (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at INSULET CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,858,968.
How does INSULET CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ashley McEvoy's total compensation ranked at the 86th percentile of INSULET CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is INSULET CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, INSULET CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 213:1.
How did shareholders vote on INSULET CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.98% of shareholders supported INSULET CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does INSULET CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, INSULET CORP reported total board compensation of $2,957,047 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ashley McEvoyDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
2Section 01, James HollingsheadDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 13,224,270. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r12 · c25 · span 1075287–1075298
3Section 01, Flavia PeaseDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,160,761. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1033730–1033739
4Section 01, Eric BenjaminDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,462,671. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1039642–1039651
5Section 01, Ana ChadwickDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,404,259. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1090295–1090304
6Section 01, Mark FieldDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,166,565. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c25 · span 1100851–1100860
7Section 01, John KapplesDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,134,820. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1054184–1054193
8Section 01, Prem SinghDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,540,918. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1070019–1070028
9Section 03, Prem Singh PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Ana Chadwick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1377133–1377140
11Section 03, Ashley McEvoy PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1172800–1172810
12Section 03, Ashley McEvoy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1178483–1178493
13Section 03, Ana Chadwick PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, John Kapples RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1278278–1278285
15Section 03, Mark Field PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, James Hollingshead PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, John Kapples PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Eric Benjamin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1244375–1244382
19Section 03, Prem Singh RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1310963–1310970
20Section 03, Eric Benjamin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, James Hollingshead OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1351615–1351625
22Section 03, Prem Singh OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319352–1319359
23Section 03, Ashley McEvoy OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1186789–1186799
24Section 03, Eric Benjamin OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252764–1252771
25Section 03, Ana Chadwick OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385522–1385529
26Section 03, Mark Field OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1416459–1416466
27Section 03, Flavia Pease OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, John Kapples OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1285354–1285361
29Section 03, James Hollingshead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1344622–1344632
30Section 03, Mark Field RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1410987–1410994
31Section 03, Flavia Pease RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-013333Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 213 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1002745–1002753
33Section 08, Timothy J. ScannellDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,992. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r8 · c10 · span 1996061–1996242
34Section 08, Wayne A. I. FrederickDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,195. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r3 · c10 · span 1985440–1985621
35Section 08, Elizabeth H. WeathermanDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,716. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r10 · c10 · span 2000169–2000349
36Section 08, Timothy C. StonesiferDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,738. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r9 · c10 · span 1998027–1998208
37Section 08, Luciana BorioDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,238. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r2 · c10 · span 1983516–1983697
38Section 08, Michael R. MinogueDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,238. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r6 · c10 · span 1991895–1992076
39Section 08, Jessica HopfieldDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,281. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c10 · span 1987671–1987852
40Section 08, Flavia H. PeaseDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,900. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r7 · c10 · span 1993869–1994050
41Section 08, Robert L. HuffinesDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,306. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r5 · c7 · span 1989176–1989370
42Section 08, Ashley A. McEvoyDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ashley McEvoy 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001145197-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Timothy C. Stonesifer 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Elizabeth H. Weatherman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Timothy J. Scannell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Luciana Borio 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Wayne A. I. Frederick 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jessica Hopfield 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael R. Minogue 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001145197-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Elizabeth H. Weatherman 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001145197-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Luciana Borio 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001145197-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Timothy C. Stonesifer 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001145197-26-000143Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-070001145197-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001145197-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jonathan Jay Mazelsky 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001145197-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Lisa Blair Davis 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001145197-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ashley McEvoy 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001145197-26-000172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jonathan Jay Mazelsky 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001145197-26-000184Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001145197-26-000183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Flavia Pease 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001145197-26-000186Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001145197-26-000121Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 53,440,320). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001145197-25-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 58,818,822). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001145197-24-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 59,316,205). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 809,837 + equity 2,147,210 + all other 0 = 2,957,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,957,047
69Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
70Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001097149-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178
71INSULET CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in INSULET CORP's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
72ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
73Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
74Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
75IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000874716-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018
76Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001528396-25-000233CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781
77Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000914475-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957
78NovoCure Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Limited's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
79Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-10-240001897982-24-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965
80Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
81DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
82Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
83Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
84Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000914475-26-000015Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001897982-24-000062Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874716-26-000064IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097149-26-000023Align Technology, Inc. names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, NovoCure Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure Limited names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001093557-26-000061DexCom, Inc. names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation names INSULET CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001528396-25-000233Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSULET CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the INSULET CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PODD Peer Teardown Report