Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PODD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PODD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $0 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $0 | $138,836 | $18,858,968 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Hollingshead | 357,492 | 0 | 8,597,218 | 2,049,900 | 781,752 | 0 | 1,437,908 | 13,224,270 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Flavia Pease | 148,500 | 650,000 | 3,582,414 | 194,229 | 249,693 | 0 | 335,925 | 5,160,761 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Benjamin | 596,346 | 0 | 2,229,233 | 712,482 | 893,710 | 0 | 30,900 | 4,462,671 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ana Chadwick | 653,019 | 0 | 2,150,790 | 687,409 | 902,540 | 0 | 10,500 | 4,404,259 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Field | 118,308 | 0 | 1,720,739 | 549,927 | 132,674 | 0 | 644,917 | 3,166,565 |
| Former Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| John Kapples | 526,558 | 0 | 1,486,245 | 474,918 | 636,600 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,134,820 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Prem Singh | 442,731 | 0 | 1,173,307 | 374,941 | 539,439 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,540,918 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley McEvoy | $18,858,968 | — | — | — |
| James Hollingshead | 13,224,270 | 13,302,350 | 12,379,765 | −78,080 |
| Flavia Pease | 5,160,761 | — | — | — |
| Eric Benjamin | 4,462,671 | 4,135,076 | 3,140,144 | +327,595 |
| Ana Chadwick | 4,404,259 | 4,580,979 | — | −176,720 |
| Mark Field | 3,166,565 | 3,461,067 | 2,368,729 | −294,502 |
| John Kapples | 3,134,820 | 2,905,096 | 2,472,894 | +229,724 |
| Prem Singh | 2,540,918 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley McEvoy | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,411 | $149 | $210,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne A. I. Frederick | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Huffines | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H. Weatherman | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Stonesifer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Minogue | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Hopfield | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luciana Borio | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Scannell | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,660 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luciana Borio | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 418 | 143 | 59,887 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth H. Weatherman | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 3,450 | 144 | 497,490 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Stonesifer | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,790 | 144 | 400,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Huffines | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 144 | 160 | 23,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert L. Huffines | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 151 | 152 | 22,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Jay Mazelsky | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Benjamin | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,672 | 5,343 | 5,343 | 13,358 | $1,516,931 |
| Mark Field | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,062 | 4,124 | 4,124 | 10,310 | 1,170,845 |
| Mark Field | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 2,062 | — | 549,894 |
| Eric Benjamin | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 6,763 | — | 712,482 |
| Mark Field | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 5,220 | — | 549,927 |
| Ana Chadwick | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 2,578 | 5,155 | 5,155 | 12,888 | 1,463,556 |
| Ana Chadwick | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 6,525 | — | 687,409 |
| Ana Chadwick | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 2,577 | — | 687,234 |
| Eric Benjamin | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 2,671 | — | 712,302 |
| James Hollingshead | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 11,531 | 23,061 | 23,061 | 57,653 | 6,547,249 |
| Prem Singh | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,406 | 2,812 | 2,812 | 7,030 | 798,355 |
| James Hollingshead | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 7,687 | — | 2,049,969 |
| Ashley McEvoy | Options/SARs | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 24,150 | — | 2,999,913 |
| John Kapples | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,781 | 3,562 | 3,562 | 8,905 | 1,011,287 |
| Ashley McEvoy | PSU | 2025-05-13 | 14,310 | 28,620 | 28,620 | 71,550 | 9,958,901 |
| Flavia Pease | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 11,708 | — | 3,582,414 |
| Prem Singh | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 1,406 | — | 374,952 |
| Prem Singh | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 3,559 | — | 374,941 |
| John Kapples | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 4,508 | — | 474,918 |
| James Hollingshead | Options/SARs | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 19,458 | — | 2,049,900 |
| John Kapples | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 1,781 | — | 474,957 |
| Ashley McEvoy | RSU | 2025-05-13 | — | — | 9,540 | — | 2,999,948 |
| Flavia Pease | Options/SARs | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 1,641 | — | 194,229 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Benjamin | $712,302 | $1,516,931 | $0 | 68.0% |
| Mark Field | 549,894 | 1,170,845 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Ana Chadwick | 687,234 | 1,463,556 | 0 | 68.0% |
| James Hollingshead | 2,049,969 | 6,547,249 | 0 | 76.2% |
| Prem Singh | 374,952 | 798,355 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Ashley McEvoy | 2,999,948 | 9,958,901 | 0 | 76.9% |
| John Kapples | 474,957 | 1,011,287 | 0 | 68.0% |
| Flavia Pease | 3,582,414 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Singh | RSU | 1,200 | — | $341,088 |
| Prem Singh | Option | 195 | 264.69 | — |
| John Kapples | RSU | 200 | — | 56,848 |
| John Kapples | RSU | 437 | — | 124,213 |
| Flavia Pease | RSU | 9,804 | — | 2,786,689 |
| Eric Benjamin | RSU | 2,701 | — | 767,732 |
| Ashley McEvoy | PSU | 57,240 | — | 16,269,898 |
| John Kapples | PSU | 9,902 | — | 2,814,544 |
| Ana Chadwick | RSU | 4,894 | — | 1,391,071 |
| Prem Singh | RSU | 211 | — | 59,975 |
| Ana Chadwick | RSU | 3,916 | — | 1,113,084 |
| Flavia Pease | RSU | 778 | — | 221,139 |
| Ashley McEvoy | Option | 24,150 | 314.46 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | Option | 2,168 | 276.36 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | PSU | 10,686 | — | 3,037,389 |
| Prem Singh | RSU | 1,406 | — | 399,641 |
| Ana Chadwick | PSU | 10,310 | — | 2,930,514 |
| Flavia Pease | RSU | 736 | — | 209,201 |
| Eric Benjamin | Option | 7,279 | 166.62 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | Option | 539 | 166.62 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | Option | 6,763 | 266.68 | — |
| John Kapples | Option | 4,449 | 166.62 | — |
| Prem Singh | Option | 3,235 | 166.62 | — |
| Prem Singh | Option | 3,559 | 266.68 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | RSU | 2,671 | — | 759,205 |
| Ana Chadwick | RSU | 2,577 | — | 732,486 |
| Flavia Pease | RSU | 1,904 | — | 541,193 |
| John Kapples | RSU | 1,781 | — | 506,231 |
| John Kapples | RSU | 1,650 | — | 468,996 |
| Eric Benjamin | RSU | 603 | — | 171,397 |
| Flavia Pease | Option | 1,641 | 305.98 | — |
| John Kapples | Option | 1,572 | 276.36 | — |
| John Kapples | Option | 4,508 | 266.68 | — |
| Ana Chadwick | Option | 6,525 | 266.68 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | PSU | 16,204 | — | 4,605,825 |
| Ana Chadwick | PSU | 14,682 | — | 4,173,212 |
| Ashley McEvoy | RSU | 9,540 | — | 2,711,650 |
| Eric Benjamin | PSU | 7,236 | — | 2,056,761 |
| Prem Singh | PSU | 7,202 | — | 2,047,096 |
| John Kapples | PSU | 7,124 | — | 2,024,926 |
| Prem Singh | PSU | 5,624 | — | 1,598,566 |
| John Kapples | PSU | 5,246 | — | 1,491,123 |
| Prem Singh | PSU | 2,532 | — | 719,696 |
| Eric Benjamin | PSU | 1,200 | — | 341,088 |
| John Kapples | PSU | 1,200 | — | 341,088 |
| Prem Singh | RSU | 200 | — | 56,848 |
| Prem Singh | PSU | 1,200 | — | 341,088 |
| Eric Benjamin | RSU | 200 | — | 56,848 |
| John Kapples | Option | 539 | 166.62 | — |
| Prem Singh | Option | 759 | 276.36 | — |
| Prem Singh | Option | 539 | 166.62 | — |
| Eric Benjamin | Option | 1,040 | 264.69 | — |
| John Kapples | Option | 943 | 264.69 | — |
The Committee believes that our executive compensation strategy and philosophy are directly aligned with our goal of delivering sustained growth in shareholder value. In furtherance of that goal, we have designed our compensation programs with the following core beliefs: Exceptional talent is needed to realize our significant market opportunity and to drive long-term sustainable growth; High-caliber talent has a profound impact on business results; Highly competitive compensation is needed to attract, motivate, and retain proven talent; and A significant emphasis should be placed on pay-for-performance, utilizing performance-based variable compensation programs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 53,440,320 | 4,660,842 | 670,822 | 91.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 58,818,822 | 4,301,579 | 297,410 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 59,316,205 | 2,320,081 | 17,634 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 63,337,095 | 1,400,733 | 52,836 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 63,015,922 | 1,055,505 | 12,317 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 60,023,514 | 707,699 | 19,488 | 98.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 91.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 213 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,858,968 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J. ScannellIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk | $183,254 | $249,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $432,992 |
| Wayne A. I. FrederickIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) | 104,457 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,195 |
| Elizabeth H. WeathermanIndependent · Board Chair · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Risk | 95,978 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345,716 |
| Timothy C. StonesiferIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,738 |
| Luciana BorioIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Science and Technology | 92,500 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,238 |
| Michael R. MinogueIndependent · Audit | 82,500 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 332,238 |
| Jessica HopfieldIndependent · Nominating, Governance and Risk (Chair) · Science and Technology | 80,543 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,281 |
| Flavia H. PeaseIndependent · Departed during FY | 61,162 | 249,738 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,900 |
| Robert L. HuffinesIndependent · Audit · Nominating, Governance and Risk · Newly elected | 14,443 | 149,306 | 0 | 0 | -14,443 | 149,306 |
| Ashley A. McEvoyEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,738 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 170,000 / 15,000 / 170,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $809,837 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,147,210 |
| All other compensation | $-14,443 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,942,604 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Insulet Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Insulet Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | Insulet Corp | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 6 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 7 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 8 | Guidewire Software, Inc. | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 9 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 10 | NovoCure Limited | 2025 | Ashley Cordova | 901,837 | 8,249,965 | 2,752,814 | 811,653 | 13,198,354 |
| 11 | Aspen Technology, Inc. | 2024 | Antonio Pietri | 750,000 | 10,115,548 | 0 | 664,639 | 11,541,446 |
| 12 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 13 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 14 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insulet Corp | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aspen Technology, Inc. | Varied by NEO (e.g., Pietri earned $664,339 against $900,000 target, ~74%; Stagno earned $122,234 against $125,528 target, ~97%; Mouritsen earned $251,922 against $325,000 target, ~78%; Breithaupt earned $38,710 against $375,000 target, ~10%)% | RSUs 50 · PSUs 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Guidewire Software, Inc. | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NovoCure Limited | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ashley McEvoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Hollingshead | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 13,224,270. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r12 · c25 · span 1075287–1075298 |
| 3 | Section 01, Flavia Pease | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 5,160,761. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1033730–1033739 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,462,671. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1039642–1039651 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ana Chadwick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,404,259. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c25 · span 1090295–1090304 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Field | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,166,565. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c25 · span 1100851–1100860 |
| 7 | Section 01, John Kapples | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,134,820. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1054184–1054193 |
| 8 | Section 01, Prem Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,540,918. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1070019–1070028 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Benjamin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Field PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Field RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Eric Benjamin Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r15 · c4 · span 1501342–1501347 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Field Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r17 · c16 · span 1099033–1099040 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ana Chadwick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Ana Chadwick Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r28 · c7 · span 1561187–1561192 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ana Chadwick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r30 · c13 · span 1570996–1571001 |
| 17 | Section 03, Eric Benjamin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r12 · c13 · span 1489988–1489993 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Hollingshead PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Prem Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, James Hollingshead RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Ashley McEvoy Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r4 · c7 · span 1451347–1451353 |
| 22 | Section 03, John Kapples PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Ashley McEvoy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Flavia Pease RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r4 · c13 · span 1031277–1031286 |
| 25 | Section 03, Prem Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r26 · c13 · span 1553191–1553196 |
| 26 | Section 03, Prem Singh Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r27 · c4 · span 1556274–1556279 |
| 27 | Section 03, John Kapples Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r22 · c4 · span 1532576–1532581 |
| 28 | Section 03, James Hollingshead Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r12 · c16 · span 1073785–1073794 |
| 29 | Section 03, John Kapples RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r19 · c13 · span 1521315–1521320 |
| 30 | Section 03, Ashley McEvoy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r4 · c16 · span 1453314–1453319 |
| 31 | Section 03, Flavia Pease Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t233 · r5 · c7 · span 1457028–1457033 |
| 32 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 213 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1002745–1002753 |
| 33 | Section 08, Timothy J. Scannell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,992. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r8 · c10 · span 1996228–1996236 |
| 34 | Section 08, Wayne A. I. Frederick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,195. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r3 · c10 · span 1985607–1985615 |
| 35 | Section 08, Elizabeth H. Weatherman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,716. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r10 · c10 · span 2000336–2000344 |
| 36 | Section 08, Timothy C. Stonesifer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,738. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r9 · c10 · span 1998194–1998202 |
| 37 | Section 08, Luciana Borio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,238. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r2 · c10 · span 1983683–1983691 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael R. Minogue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,238. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r6 · c10 · span 1992062–1992070 |
| 39 | Section 08, Jessica Hopfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,281. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c10 · span 1987838–1987846 |
| 40 | Section 08, Flavia H. Pease | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,900. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r7 · c10 · span 1994036–1994044 |
| 41 | Section 08, Robert L. Huffines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,306. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r5 · c7 · span 1989343–1989350 |
| 42 | Section 08, Ashley A. McEvoy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ashley McEvoy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001145197-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Wayne A. I. Frederick 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Elizabeth H. Weatherman 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Timothy C. Stonesifer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael R. Minogue 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jessica Hopfield 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Luciana Borio 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Timothy J. Scannell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Luciana Borio 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001145197-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Elizabeth H. Weatherman 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001145197-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Timothy C. Stonesifer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001145197-26-000143 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001145197-26-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert L. Huffines 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001145197-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonathan Jay Mazelsky 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001145197-26-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001145197-26-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.98% (votes for as printed: 53,440,320). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001145197-25-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 58,818,822). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001145197-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 59,316,205). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 809,837 + equity 2,147,210 + all other -14,443 = 2,942,604, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,942,604 |
| 64 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 65 | Insulet Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corp's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 66 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 67 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 68 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 69 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 70 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 71 | Guidewire Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 72 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 73 | NovoCure Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure Limited's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852 |
| 74 | Aspen Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-24 | 0001897982-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aspen Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,541,446. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 565955–565965 |
| 75 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 76 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 77 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 78 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 79 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc. names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Aspen Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001897982-24-000062 | Aspen Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, NovoCure Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645113-26-000033 | NovoCure Limited names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Insulet Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation names Insulet Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |