Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EMBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EMBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devdatt Kurdikar | $976,923 | $0 | $7,000,008 | $0 | $1,399,540 | $0 | $23,617 | $9,400,088 |
| Director, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jacob Elguicze | 603,077 | 0 | 2,300,025 | 0 | 504,165 | 0 | 51,782 | 3,459,049 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Mann | 600,769 | 0 | 1,900,032 | 0 | 470,554 | 0 | 34,017 | 3,005,372 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Product Development | ||||||||
| Shaun Curtis | 580,447 | 14,898 | 900,031 | 0 | 391,458 | 0 | 178,202 | 2,065,037 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Manufacturing, Supply Chain and Quality | ||||||||
| Jean Casner | 480,385 | 0 | 875,010 | 0 | 320,682 | 0 | 53,916 | 1,729,993 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devdatt Kurdikar | $9,400,088 | — | — | — |
| Jacob Elguicze | 3,459,049 | 3,116,275 | 2,583,449 | +342,774 |
| Jeff Mann | 3,005,372 | 2,593,218 | 2,204,768 | +412,154 |
| Shaun Curtis | 2,065,037 | 1,684,275 | 1,490,407 | +380,762 |
| Jean Casner | 1,729,993 | 1,341,235 | — | +388,758 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher R. Reidy | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milton M. Morris | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen N. Prange | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carrie L. Anderson | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert (Bob) J. Hombach | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Pomeroy | Director | 2026-02-11 | A | 22,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony M. Roth | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 24,065 | — | $450,016 |
| Shaun Curtis | PSU | 2024-11-26 | 12,033 | 24,065 | — | 48,130 | 450,016 |
| Jean Casner | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 23,396 | — | 437,505 |
| Jean Casner | PSU | 2024-11-26 | 11,698 | 23,396 | — | 46,792 | 437,505 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 187,166 | — | 3,500,004 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 61,498 | — | 1,150,013 |
| Jacob Elguicze | PSU | 2024-11-26 | 30,749 | 61,498 | — | 122,996 | 1,150,013 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 2024-11-26 | — | — | 50,803 | — | 950,016 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | PSU | 2024-11-26 | 93,583 | 187,166 | — | 374,332 | 3,500,004 |
| Jeff Mann | PSU | 2024-11-26 | 25,402 | 50,803 | — | 101,606 | 950,016 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Curtis | $450,016 | $450,016 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Jean Casner | 437,505 | 437,505 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | 3,500,004 | 3,500,004 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jacob Elguicze | 1,150,013 | 1,150,013 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jeff Mann | 950,016 | 950,016 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Casner | RSU | 24,458 | — | $345,102 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 129,711 | — | 1,830,222 |
| Jean Casner | PSU | 24,458 | — | 345,102 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 41,513 | — | 585,748 |
| Jean Casner | RSU | 16,503 | — | 232,857 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 83,233 | — | 1,174,418 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 195,648 | — | 2,760,593 |
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 20,239 | — | 285,572 |
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 3,028 | — | 42,725 |
| Jeff Mann | PSU | 53,107 | — | 749,340 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 49,811 | — | 702,833 |
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 13,497 | — | 190,443 |
| Jean Casner | RSU | 3,760 | — | 53,054 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 64,287 | — | 907,090 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 53,107 | — | 749,340 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 8,073 | — | 113,910 |
| Shaun Curtis | Option | 3,014 | 28.31 | — |
| Jeff Mann | Option | 26,044 | 28.31 | — |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | PSU | 195,648 | — | 2,760,593 |
| Jacob Elguicze | PSU | 64,287 | — | 907,090 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 62,263 | — | 878,531 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 33,211 | — | 468,607 |
| Jacob Elguicze | RSU | 24,214 | — | 341,660 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 19,674 | — | 277,600 |
| Jacob Elguicze | Option | 26,044 | 28.31 | — |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 194,561 | — | 2,745,256 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | RSU | 27,750 | — | 391,553 |
| Shaun Curtis | PSU | 25,157 | — | 354,965 |
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 25,157 | — | 354,965 |
| Jean Casner | RSU | 11,008 | — | 155,323 |
| Shaun Curtis | RSU | 9,080 | — | 128,119 |
| Jeff Mann | RSU | 6,560 | — | 92,562 |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | Option | 33,001 | 31.4 | — |
| Devdatt Kurdikar | Option | 52,080 | 28.31 | — |
Our compensation philosophy in 2025 was designed to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by providing pay that is directly linked to the achievement of performance goals established to create sustainable long-term stockholder value. The use of variable, at-risk compensation is a key element of our executive pay that connects pay outcomes with company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 127% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 47,665,209 | 786,816 | 74,488 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-12 | 47,859,210 | 1,318,677 | 60,059 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-07 | 46,011,161 | 586,124 | 71,375 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-09 | 49,015,194 | 1,711,764 | 71,716 | 96.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 98.38%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-12 | 97.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-07 | 98.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 124 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,400,088 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,558 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David F. MelcherIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | $140,000 | $290,019 | $0 | — | $7,000 | $437,019 |
| Claire PomeroyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Technology, Quality and Regulatory | 96,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 7,000 | 333,004 |
| Robert (Bob) J. HombachIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Management Development | 100,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 2,000 | 332,004 |
| Christopher R. ReidyIndependent · Audit · Technology, Quality and Regulatory (Chair) | 96,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 5,750 | 331,754 |
| Karen N. PrangeIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 96,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 2,000 | 328,004 |
| Carrie L. AndersonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 80,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 7,000 | 317,004 |
| Milton M. MorrisIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Technology, Quality and Regulatory | 80,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 7,000 | 317,004 |
| David J. AlbrittonIndependent | 80,000 | 230,004 | 0 | — | 2,000 | 312,004 |
| Devdatt (Dev) KurdikarEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $230,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 16,000 / 16,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $768,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,900,047 |
| All other compensation | $39,750 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,707,797 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Embecta Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Embecta Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 4 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 5 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 6 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 7 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 8 | Embecta Corp. | 2025 | Devdatt Kurdikar | 976,923 | 7,000,008 | 0 | 1,399,540 | 9,400,088 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 11 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 12 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 16 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 17 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 18 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Embecta Corp. | 110.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Devdatt Kurdikar | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jacob Elguicze | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,459,049. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 983597–983606 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeff Mann | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,005,372. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1013910–1013919 |
| 4 | Section 01, Shaun Curtis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,065,037. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 998661–998670 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jean Casner | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,729,993. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1029321–1029330 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shaun Curtis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r10 · c16 · span 1138875–1138881 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shaun Curtis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r10 · c16 · span 1138875–1138881 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jean Casner RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r16 · c16 · span 1168222–1168228 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jean Casner PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r16 · c16 · span 1168222–1168228 |
| 10 | Section 03, Devdatt Kurdikar RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c16 · span 1109682–1109689 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jacob Elguicze RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c16 · span 1124255–1124261 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jacob Elguicze PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c16 · span 1124255–1124261 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeff Mann RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c16 · span 1153610–1153616 |
| 14 | Section 03, Devdatt Kurdikar PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c16 · span 1109682–1109689 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeff Mann PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c16 · span 1153610–1153616 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 124 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1650043–1650048 |
| 17 | Section 08, David F. Melcher | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,019. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c13 · span 521646–521653 |
| 18 | Section 08, Claire Pomeroy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c13 · span 538963–538970 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert (Bob) J. Hombach | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c13 · span 533183–533190 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christopher R. Reidy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,754. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c13 · span 530327–530334 |
| 21 | Section 08, Karen N. Prange | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c13 · span 541257–541264 |
| 22 | Section 08, Carrie L. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c13 · span 527432–527439 |
| 23 | Section 08, Milton M. Morris | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c13 · span 536074–536081 |
| 24 | Section 08, David J. Albritton | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,004. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r3 · c13 · span 524539–524546 |
| 25 | Section 08, Devdatt (Dev) Kurdikar | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christopher R. Reidy 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Milton M. Morris 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Karen N. Prange 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Carrie L. Anderson 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert (Bob) J. Hombach 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Claire Pomeroy 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Anthony M. Roth 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000947871-26-000597 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-13 | 0000947871-26-000153 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 47,665,209). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-14 | 0000947871-25-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 47,859,210). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-09 | 0000947871-24-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 46,011,161). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 768,000 + equity 1,900,047 + all other 39,750 = 2,707,797, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,707,797 |
| 39 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 40 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 41 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 42 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 43 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 44 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 45 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 46 | Embecta Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Embecta Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417 |
| 47 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 48 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 49 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 50 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 51 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 52 | Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 53 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 54 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 55 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 56 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 57 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗ |