Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Embecta Corp. (EMBC)

CEO Devdatt Kurdikar was paid $9,400,088 in fiscal year 2025, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-046025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,400,088
Devdatt Kurdikar total, FY2025
59th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
124:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Devdatt Kurdikar (Director, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $9,400,088 (base salary $976,923) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-046025, filed 2025-12-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EMBC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 18, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Devdatt Kurdikar$976,923$0$7,000,008$0$1,399,540$0$23,617$9,400,088
Director, Chief Executive Officer and President
Jake Elguicze603,07702,300,0250504,165051,7823,459,049
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Mann600,76901,900,0320470,554034,0173,005,372
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Product Development
Shaun Curtis580,44714,898900,0310391,4580178,2022,065,037
Senior Vice President, Global Manufacturing, Supply Chain and Quality
Jean Casner480,3850875,0100320,682053,9161,729,993
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Devdatt Kurdikar$9,400,088———
Jake Elguicze3,459,0493,116,2752,583,449↑ +342,774
Jeff Mann3,005,3722,593,2182,204,768↑ +412,154
Shaun Curtis2,065,0371,684,2751,490,407↑ +380,762
Jean Casner1,729,9931,341,235—↑ +388,758

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Embecta Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EMBC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Embecta Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$9,400,088 Devdatt Kurdikar total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-25-046025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for EMBC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
EMBCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order EMBC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EMBC
4 companies name EMBC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EMBC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EMBC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Embecta Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carrie L. AndersonIndependent Director$317,004
Christopher R. ReidyIndependent Director$331,754
Claire PomeroyIndependent Director$333,004
David F. MelcherChair of the Board$437,019
David J. AlbrittonIndependent Director$312,004
Karen N. PrangeIndependent Director$328,004
Milton M. MorrisIndependent Director$317,004
Robert (Bob) J. HombachIndependent Director$332,004
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christopher R. ReidyDirector2026-02-11A22,841$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Claire PomeroyDirector2026-02-11A22,84100CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen N. PrangeDirector2026-02-11A22,84100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert (Bob) J. HombachDirector2026-02-11A22,84100CommonForm 4 ↗
Milton M. MorrisDirector2026-02-11A22,84100CommonForm 4 ↗
Carrie L. AndersonDirector2026-02-11A22,84100CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony M. RothVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-01A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean CasnerChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-09D1,48046,542CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert (Bob) J. HombachDirector2026-08-12A45,0005223,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff MannPres, Pharm Svc&Prod Mgmt, CLO2026-08-12A20,000599,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Devdatt KurdikarDirector2026-08-12A30,0005140,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Jake ElguiczeSVP and CFO2026-08-12A20,000593,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Milton M. MorrisDirector2026-09-04D6,293636,971CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shaun CurtisPSU2024-11-2612,03324,065—48,130$450,016
Shaun CurtisRSU2024-11-26——24,065—450,016
Jean CasnerRSU2024-11-26——23,396—437,505
Devdatt KurdikarRSU2024-11-26——187,166—3,500,004
Jean CasnerPSU2024-11-2611,69823,396—46,792437,505
Jake ElguiczeRSU2024-11-26——61,498—1,150,013
Jake ElguiczePSU2024-11-2630,74961,498—122,9961,150,013
Jeff MannRSU2024-11-26——50,803—950,016
Devdatt KurdikarPSU2024-11-2693,583187,166—374,3323,500,004
Jeff MannPSU2024-11-2625,40250,803—101,606950,016
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shaun Curtis$450,016$450,016$050.0%
Jean Casner437,505437,505050.0%
Devdatt Kurdikar3,500,0043,500,004050.0%
Jake Elguicze1,150,0131,150,013050.0%
Jeff Mann950,016950,016050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Devdatt KurdikarRSU195,648—$2,760,593
Jean CasnerRSU24,458—345,102
Devdatt KurdikarPSU195,648—2,760,593
Devdatt KurdikarRSU194,561—2,745,256
Devdatt KurdikarRSU129,711—1,830,222
Devdatt KurdikarRSU83,233—1,174,418
Jake ElguiczeOption26,04428.31—
Jake ElguiczePSU64,287—907,090
Jake ElguiczeRSU64,287—907,090
Jeff MannRSU33,211—468,607
Jake ElguiczeRSU62,263—878,531
Jeff MannPSU53,107—749,340
Jeff MannRSU53,107—749,340
Jeff MannRSU49,811—702,833
Jake ElguiczeRSU41,513—585,748
Devdatt KurdikarRSU27,750—391,553
Shaun CurtisPSU25,157—354,965
Shaun CurtisRSU25,157—354,965
Jean CasnerPSU24,458—345,102
Jake ElguiczeRSU24,214—341,660
Devdatt KurdikarOption33,00131.4—
Shaun CurtisRSU20,239—285,572
Jeff MannRSU19,674—277,600
Jean CasnerRSU16,503—232,857
Jeff MannRSU6,560—92,562
Shaun CurtisRSU13,497—190,443
Jean CasnerRSU11,008—155,323
Shaun CurtisRSU9,080—128,119
Jake ElguiczeRSU8,073—113,910
Jean CasnerRSU3,760—53,054
Shaun CurtisRSU3,028—42,725
Devdatt KurdikarOption52,08028.31—
Shaun CurtisOption3,01428.31—
Jeff MannOption26,04428.31—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program serves as a key vehicle for attracting, retaining and motivating top talent. We believe that attracting and retaining superior talent and rewarding performance is key to delivering long-term stockholder returns and that a competitive compensation program is critical to that end.

CEO STI target (% of salary)127%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-1147,665,209786,81674,48898.38%Passed
20252025-02-1247,859,2101,318,67760,05997.32%Passed
20242024-02-0746,011,161586,12471,37598.74%Passed
20232023-02-0949,015,1941,711,76471,71696.63%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-1198.38%a
20252025-02-1297.32%b
20242024-02-0798.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on determining whether the required majority vote has been attained.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)124 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,400,088
Median employee compensation$75,558
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David F. MelcherIndependent · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election$140,000$290,019——$7,000$437,019
Claire PomeroyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating96,000230,004——7,000333,004
Robert (Bob) J. HombachIndependent · TQRC100,000230,004——2,000332,004
Christopher R. ReidyIndependent · TQRC96,000230,004——5,750331,754
Karen N. PrangeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating96,000230,004——2,000328,004
Carrie L. AndersonIndependent · TQRC80,000230,004——7,000317,004
Milton M. MorrisIndependent · Compensation and Management Development80,000230,004——7,000317,004
David J. AlbrittonIndependent80,000230,004——2,000312,004
Devdatt (Dev) KurdikarEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$230,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 16,000 / 16,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$768,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,900,047
All other compensation$39,750
Total cost of the board$2,707,797

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Embecta Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Embecta Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy$729,808$12,958,850$2,999,913$2,031,562$18,858,968
2ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
3The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
4Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
5Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
6Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
7Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
8Embecta Corp.2025Devdatt Kurdikar976,9237,000,00801,399,5409,400,088
9Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
11Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
12DexCom, Inc.2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
13CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
14Orthofix Medical Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
15West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.2025Eric Green1,177,2903,327,0481,108,9611,471,6137,190,876
16Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
17Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
18ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Embecta Corp.110.2%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
DexCom, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Orthofix Medical Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Embecta Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Devdatt Kurdikar (Director, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Embecta Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,400,088.
How does Embecta Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Devdatt Kurdikar's total compensation ranked at the 59th percentile of Embecta Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Embecta Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Embecta Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 124:1.
How did shareholders vote on Embecta Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.38% of shareholders supported Embecta Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Embecta Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Embecta Corp. reported total board compensation of $2,707,797 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Devdatt KurdikarDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417
2Section 01, Jake ElguiczeDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,459,049. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 983597–983606
3Section 01, Jeff MannDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,005,372. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1013910–1013919
4Section 01, Shaun CurtisDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,065,037. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 998661–998670
5Section 01, Jean CasnerDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,729,993. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1029321–1029330
6Section 03, Shaun Curtis PSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r10 · c16 · span 1138875–1138881
7Section 03, Shaun Curtis RSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r10 · c16 · span 1138875–1138881
8Section 03, Jean Casner RSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r16 · c16 · span 1168222–1168228
9Section 03, Devdatt Kurdikar RSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c16 · span 1109682–1109689
10Section 03, Jean Casner PSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r16 · c16 · span 1168222–1168228
11Section 03, Jake Elguicze RSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c16 · span 1124255–1124261
12Section 03, Jake Elguicze PSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c16 · span 1124255–1124261
13Section 03, Jeff Mann RSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c16 · span 1153610–1153616
14Section 03, Devdatt Kurdikar PSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c16 · span 1109682–1109689
15Section 03, Jeff Mann PSUDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Narrative disclosure to Summary Compensation Table and Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r13 · c16 · span 1153610–1153616
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 124 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1650043–1650046
17Section 08, David F. MelcherDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,019. Filing ↗machine: span 521485–521660
18Section 08, Claire PomeroyDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 333,004. Filing ↗machine: span 538802–538977
19Section 08, Robert (Bob) J. HombachDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,004. Filing ↗machine: span 533022–533197
20Section 08, Christopher R. ReidyDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,754. Filing ↗machine: span 530166–530341
21Section 08, Karen N. PrangeDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,004. Filing ↗machine: span 541096–541270
22Section 08, Carrie L. AndersonDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,004. Filing ↗machine: span 527271–527446
23Section 08, Milton M. MorrisDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,004. Filing ↗machine: span 535913–536088
24Section 08, David J. AlbrittonDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,004. Filing ↗machine: span 524378–524553
25Section 08, Devdatt (Dev) KurdikarDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher R. Reidy 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000160Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Claire Pomeroy 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Karen N. Prange 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert (Bob) J. Hombach 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Milton M. Morris 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Carrie L. Anderson 2026-02-11Form 42026-02-130000947871-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Anthony M. Roth 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000947871-26-000597Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jean Casner 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-110000947871-26-000779Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert (Bob) J. Hombach 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000947871-26-000786Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jeff Mann 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000947871-26-000787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Devdatt Kurdikar 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000947871-26-000789Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jake Elguicze 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000947871-26-000788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Milton M. Morris 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-080000947871-26-000859Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-130000947871-26-000153Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 47,665,209). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-140000947871-25-000163Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 47,859,210). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-090000947871-24-000101Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 46,011,161). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 768,000 + equity 1,900,047 + all other 39,750 = 2,707,797, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,707,797
45Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
46ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
47The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
48Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
49Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
50Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
51Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
52Embecta Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046025CEO total compensation as printed in Embecta Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417
53Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
54Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
55Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
56DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
57CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
58Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
59West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
60Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
61Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
62ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
63Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001093557-26-000061DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026778West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Embecta Corp.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Embecta Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
EMBC Peer Teardown Report