Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McMahon | $292,308 | $3,115,000 | $5,836,414 | $1,472,930 | $403,368 | — | $684,943 | $11,804,963 |
| SVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 0 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 47,805 | 58,159 | 7,190,876 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Chair of Board | ||||||||
| Shane Campbell | 369,231 | 100,000 | 1,193,204 | 259,960 | 455,680 | — | 24,923 | 2,402,998 |
| SVP, Chief Proprietary Segment Officer | ||||||||
| Bernard Birkett | 637,808 | 0 | 1,101,209 | 366,946 | 0 | — | 37,286 | 2,143,249 |
| Retired Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Annette Favorite | 450,000 | 0 | 342,875 | 114,191 | 448,590 | 5,012 | 29,257 | 1,389,925 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly MacKay | 487,000 | 0 | 318,188 | 106,067 | 316,550 | — | 30,365 | 1,258,170 |
| Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert McMahon | $11,804,963 | — | — | — |
| Eric Green | 7,190,876 | 8,394,201 | 9,395,896 | −1,203,325 |
| Shane Campbell | 2,402,998 | — | — | — |
| Bernard Birkett | 2,143,249 | 3,137,579 | 3,637,041 | −994,330 |
| Annette Favorite | 1,389,925 | 1,248,372 | — | +141,553 |
| Kimberly MacKay | 1,258,170 | 1,234,050 | 1,491,696 | +24,120 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 52 | $251 | $13,033 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,817 | 305 | 859,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Winters | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 896 | 301 | 269,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Winters | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 896 | 173 | 155,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-27 | — | 896 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 2,817 | 83 | 235,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah L. V. Keller | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Friel | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Buthman | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Lockhart | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Molly E. Joseph | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Feehery | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Michels | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goldman Myla Lai | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paolo Pucci | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 770 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | A | 296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | A | 473.59 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 134.93 | 312 | 42,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 84.33 | 312 | 26,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 46 | 359 | 16,514 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 52 | $251 | $13,033 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,817 | 305 | 859,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Winters | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 896 | 301 | 269,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Winters | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 896 | 173 | 155,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad Winters | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 896 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 2,817 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Favorite | Sr. VP & Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-27 | A | 2,817 | 83 | 235,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah L. V. Keller | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. Friel | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Buthman | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Lockhart | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Molly E. Joseph | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William F. Feehery | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas A. Michels | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Goldman Myla Lai | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paolo Pucci | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 473.59 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | A | 296 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | A | 473.59 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 134.93 | 312 | 42,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 296 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Campbell | SVP, Proprietary Segment | 2026-05-12 | D | 84.33 | 312 | 26,317 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet B. Haugen | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 46 | 359 | 16,514 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly MacKay | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 503 | — | $106,133 |
| Bernard Birkett | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,740 | — | 367,140 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 2025-08-11 | 1,056 | 2,112 | 2,112 | 4,224 | 507,577 |
| Bernard Birkett | Options/SARs | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,020 | — | 366,946 |
| Bernard Birkett | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,740 | 3,479 | 3,479 | 6,958 | 734,069 |
| Shane Campbell | PSU | 2025-05-12 | 1,182 | 2,364 | 2,364 | 4,728 | 518,803 |
| Eric Green | Options/SARs | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 12,149 | — | 1,108,961 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 2025-08-11 | 3,168 | 6,335 | 6,335 | 12,670 | 1,522,491 |
| Eric Green | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,256 | 10,512 | 10,512 | 21,024 | 2,218,032 |
| Kimberly MacKay | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 503 | 1,005 | 1,005 | 2,010 | 212,055 |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 3,168 | — | 761,365 |
| Shane Campbell | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,182 | — | 259,402 |
| Shane Campbell | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,891 | — | 414,999 |
| Robert McMahon | Options/SARs | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 7,137 | — | 711,059 |
| Annette Favorite | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 542 | — | 114,362 |
| Robert McMahon | Options/SARs | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 7,647 | — | 761,871 |
| Shane Campbell | Options/SARs | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 2,852 | — | 259,960 |
| Annette Favorite | Options/SARs | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,251 | — | 114,191 |
| Annette Favorite | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 542 | 1,083 | 1,083 | 2,166 | 228,513 |
| Eric Green | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,256 | — | 1,109,016 |
| Robert McMahon | RSU | 2025-08-11 | — | — | 12,670 | — | 3,044,981 |
| Kimberly MacKay | Options/SARs | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,162 | — | 106,067 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly MacKay | $106,133 | $212,055 | $0 | 66.6% |
| Bernard Birkett | 367,140 | 734,069 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Robert McMahon | 3,806,346 | 2,030,068 | 0 | 34.8% |
| Shane Campbell | 674,401 | 518,803 | 0 | 43.5% |
| Eric Green | 1,109,016 | 2,218,032 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Annette Favorite | 114,362 | 228,513 | 0 | 66.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly MacKay | Option | 777 | 369.13 | — |
| Kimberly MacKay | PSU | 1,068 | — | 293,802 |
| Bernard Birkett | PSU | 3,696 | — | 1,016,951 |
| Eric Green | PSU | 10,541 | — | 2,900,156 |
| Eric Green | PSU | 9,761 | — | 2,685,744 |
| Eric Green | PSU | 5,270 | — | 1,450,078 |
| Shane Campbell | PSU | 1,894 | — | 521,195 |
| Bernard Birkett | PSU | 1,745 | — | 480,047 |
| Kimberly MacKay | PSU | 934 | — | 256,959 |
| Annette Favorite | Option | 1,251 | 211 | — |
| Eric Green | Option | 7,772 | 369.13 | — |
| Bernard Birkett | Option | 6,260 | 350.18 | — |
| Eric Green | Option | 14,936 | 306.68 | — |
| Eric Green | PSU | 10,676 | — | 2,937,493 |
| Shane Campbell | PSU | 2,368 | — | 651,562 |
| Bernard Birkett | Option | 4,020 | 211 | — |
| Kimberly MacKay | Option | 1,162 | 211 | — |
| Bernard Birkett | Option | 336 | 303.34 | — |
| Bernard Birkett | Option | 2,461 | 369.13 | — |
| Kimberly MacKay | Option | 1,809 | 350.18 | — |
| Annette Favorite | PSU | 1,068 | — | 293,802 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 6,340 | — | 1,744,499 |
| Kimberly MacKay | PSU | 504 | — | 138,774 |
| Robert McMahon | Option | 7,647 | 240.33 | — |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 12,681 | — | 3,488,998 |
| Annette Favorite | Option | 1,494 | 306.68 | — |
| Annette Favorite | Option | 777 | 369.13 | — |
| Kimberly MacKay | Option | 1,494 | 306.68 | — |
| Bernard Birkett | PSU | 3,488 | — | 959,822 |
| Bernard Birkett | PSU | 3,230 | — | 888,704 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 3,171 | — | 872,387 |
| Shane Campbell | PSU | 1,184 | — | 325,781 |
| Robert McMahon | PSU | 2,114 | — | 581,591 |
| Annette Favorite | PSU | 1,086 | — | 298,790 |
| Robert McMahon | Option | 7,137 | 240.33 | — |
| Annette Favorite | PSU | 1,005 | — | 276,594 |
| Kimberly MacKay | PSU | 1,008 | — | 277,269 |
| Shane Campbell | Option | 2,852 | 219.46 | — |
| Bernard Birkett | Option | 5,170 | 306.68 | — |
| Annette Favorite | PSU | 543 | — | 149,531 |
| Eric Green | Option | 18,916 | 350.18 | — |
| Annette Favorite | Option | 1,948 | 350.18 | — |
| Eric Green | Option | 12,149 | 211 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy centers on providing competitive executive pay opportunities that support both short-term performance and long-term success. We use a market median target compensation approach, evaluating each compensation component (base salary, target annual incentive compensation and long-term incentive compensation) against the market median.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 60,107,802 | 3,762,206 | 80,429 | 93.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 59,222,338 | 3,516,476 | 121,866 | 94.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 61,974,315 | 2,926,263 | 70,965 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 62,330,606 | 2,954,865 | 88,997 | 95.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 61,054,162 | 4,442,778 | 134,114 | 93.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-04 | 61,300,647 | 3,175,285 | 55,079 | 94.99% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-04 | 93.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 94.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “● Proposal 3 (Ratification of the Appointment of our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm) requires the affirmative vote of the majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entit nary Voting Proposal 1 -- Election of Directors The number of votes "for" a director must exceed the number of votes "against" a director Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Affirmative vote of the majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the subject matter Abstentions will have the effect of votes "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 3 -- Ratification of the Appointment of our Independent Reg ay direct the trustee how to vote your plan shares by submitting your proxy vote for those shares, along with the rest of your shares, by Internet, phone or mail, as described above.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “on of Directors As this is an uncontested election, the number of votes for a director must exceed the number of votes against a director Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of the shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal in person or represented by proxy Abstentions will have the effect of negative votes and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 3 -- Amend and Restate Our Articles to Add A Right for Shareholders to Call a Special Meeting propriate.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “on of Directors As this is an uncontested election, the number of votes for a director must exceed the number of votes against a director Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of the shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal in person or represented by proxy Abstentions will have the effect of negative votes and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal No Proposal 3 -- Amend and Restate Our Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation to Eliminate Superma nter difficulties accessing the virtual meeting, please call the technical support number that will be posted at www.virtualshareholdermeeting.com/WST2024 .”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 111 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,190,876 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,635 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas W. HofmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | $125,000 | $219,941 | $0 | $0 | $11,000 | $355,941 |
| Robert F. FrielIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 133,901 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 353,842 |
| Myla P. Lai-GoldmanIndependent · Audit | 115,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 344,941 |
| Mark A. ButhmanIndependent · Compensation | 115,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 344,941 |
| Molly E. JosephIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 113,901 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 343,842 |
| Deborah L. V. KellerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 334,941 |
| Paolo PucciIndependent · Audit | 112,198 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | — | 332,139 |
| Janet B. HaugenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 100,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 11,000 | 330,941 |
| William F. FeeheryIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 329,941 |
| Stephen H. LockhartIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 329,941 |
| Douglas A. MichelsIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 219,941 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 329,941 |
| Eric M. GreenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,230,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,419,351 |
| All other compensation | $82,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,731,351 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies West Pharmaceutical Services Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including West Pharmaceutical Services Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | $1,192,500 | $7,167,024 | $6,499,109 | $2,406,537 | $17,454,255 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 5 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 6 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 7 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 8 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 9 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 10 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 11 | Integra LifeSciences | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 12 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 13 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 14 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 16 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 11,804,963. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r10 · c18 · span 1256566–1256576 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shane Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,402,998. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r13 · c18 · span 1272164–1272173 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bernard Birkett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,143,249. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r22 · c18 · span 1317565–1317574 |
| 5 | Section 01, Annette Favorite | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,389,925. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r16 · c18 · span 1287817–1287826 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kimberly MacKay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,258,170. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r19 · c18 · span 1303000–1303009 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kimberly MacKay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r31 · c24 · span 1637308–1637315 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bernard Birkett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r35 · c24 · span 1664163–1664170 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert McMahon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r15 · c24 · span 1529603–1529610 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bernard Birkett Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r22 · c10 · span 1315360–1315367 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bernard Birkett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r34 · c24 · span 1657469–1657476 |
| 12 | Section 03, Shane Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r21 · c24 · span 1569915–1569922 |
| 13 | Section 03, Eric Green Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c10 · span 1239525–1239534 |
| 14 | Section 03, Robert McMahon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c24 · span 1522808–1522817 |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Green PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c24 · span 1495914–1495923 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly MacKay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r30 · c24 · span 1630591–1630598 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert McMahon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r16 · c24 · span 1536322–1536329 |
| 18 | Section 03, Shane Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r22 · c24 · span 1576634–1576641 |
| 19 | Section 03, Shane Campbell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r23 · c24 · span 1583373–1583380 |
| 20 | Section 03, Robert McMahon Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r19 · c24 · span 1556523–1556530 |
| 21 | Section 03, Annette Favorite RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r27 · c24 · span 1610341–1610348 |
| 22 | Section 03, Robert McMahon Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r18 · c24 · span 1549797–1549804 |
| 23 | Section 03, Shane Campbell Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r13 · c10 · span 1269959–1269966 |
| 24 | Section 03, Annette Favorite Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r16 · c10 · span 1285566–1285573 |
| 25 | Section 03, Annette Favorite PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r26 · c24 · span 1603624–1603631 |
| 26 | Section 03, Eric Green RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r11 · c24 · span 1502635–1502644 |
| 27 | Section 03, Robert McMahon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r17 · c24 · span 1543042–1543051 |
| 28 | Section 03, Kimberly MacKay Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “HOW DO WE MANAGE RISKS RELATED TO OUR COMPENSATION PROGRAM” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r19 · c10 · span 1300795–1300802 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 111 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Thomas W. Hofmann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c8 · span 512779–512786 |
| 31 | Section 08, Robert F. Friel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,842. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c8 · span 508357–508364 |
| 32 | Section 08, Myla P. Lai-Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c8 · span 519419–519426 |
| 33 | Section 08, Mark A. Buthman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c8 · span 503933–503940 |
| 34 | Section 08, Molly E. Joseph | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,842. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c8 · span 514989–514996 |
| 35 | Section 08, Deborah L. V. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c8 · span 517205–517212 |
| 36 | Section 08, Paolo Pucci | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,139. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c8 · span 526071–526078 |
| 37 | Section 08, Janet B. Haugen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c8 · span 510567–510574 |
| 38 | Section 08, William F. Feehery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c8 · span 506146–506153 |
| 39 | Section 08, Stephen H. Lockhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c8 · span 521633–521640 |
| 40 | Section 08, Douglas A. Michels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c8 · span 523846–523853 |
| 41 | Section 08, Eric M. Green | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0000105770-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000105770-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Deborah L. V. Keller 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert F. Friel 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark A. Buthman 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Molly E. Joseph 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William F. Feehery 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Douglas A. Michels 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Goldman Myla Lai 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paolo Pucci 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000105770-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000105770-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000105770-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0000105770-26-000056 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 60,107,802). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0000105770-25-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.21% (votes for as printed: 59,222,338). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000105770-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.39% (votes for as printed: 61,974,315). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,230,000 + equity 2,419,351 + all other 82,000 = 3,731,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,731,351 |
| 72 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 73 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 74 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 75 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 76 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 77 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 78 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 79 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 80 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 81 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 82 | Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 83 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 84 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 85 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 86 | West Pharmaceutical Services Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 87 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences names West Pharmaceutical Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc. names West Pharmaceutical Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names West Pharmaceutical Services Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include West Pharmaceutical Services Inc. Filing ↗ |