Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC (WST)

CEO Eric Green was paid $7,190,876 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 14.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-026778 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,804,963
Robert McMahon total, FY2025
SVP, Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Eric Green: $7,190,876
7th
CEO (Eric Green) pay percentile vs peers
111:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.99%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Green (President and Chief Executive Officer, Chair of Board), FY2025 total compensation $7,190,876 (base salary $1,177,290) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-026778, filed 2026-03-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert McMahon$292,308$3,115,000$5,836,414$1,472,930$403,368—$684,943$11,804,963
SVP, Chief Financial Officer
Eric Green1,177,29003,327,0481,108,9611,471,61347,80558,1597,190,876
President and Chief Executive Officer, Chair of Board
Shane Campbell369,231100,0001,193,204259,960455,680—24,9232,402,998
SVP, Chief Proprietary Segment Officer
Bernard Birkett637,80801,101,209366,9460—37,2862,143,249
Retired Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Annette Favorite450,0000342,875114,191448,5905,01229,2571,389,925
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Kimberly MacKay487,0000318,188106,067316,550—30,3651,258,170
Former Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert McMahon$11,804,963———
Eric Green7,190,8768,394,2019,395,896↓ −1,203,325
Shane Campbell2,402,998———
Bernard Birkett2,143,2493,137,5793,637,041↓ −994,330
Annette Favorite1,389,9251,248,372—↑ +141,553
Kimberly MacKay1,258,1701,234,0501,491,696↑ +24,120

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC Peer Teardown Report

$11,804,963 Robert McMahon total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-026778 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WST

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WSTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WST

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WST
11 companies name WST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Deborah L. V. KellerIndependent Director$334,941
Douglas A. MichelsIndependent Director$329,941
Janet B. HaugenIndependent Director$330,941
Mark A. ButhmanIndependent Director$344,941
Molly E. JosephIndependent Director$343,842
Myla P. Lai-GoldmanIndependent Director$344,941
Paolo PucciIndependent Director$332,139
Robert F. FrielLead Independent Director$353,842
Stephen H. LockhartIndependent Director$329,941
Thomas W. HofmannIndependent Director$355,941
William F. FeeheryIndependent Director$329,941
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-03-31A52$251$13,033Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad WintersVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-27A896173155,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-27—896——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27D2,817305859,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27A2,81783235,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad WintersVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-27D896301269,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27D2,81700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. FeeheryDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. LockhartDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Molly E. JosephDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Goldman Myla LaiDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. MichelsDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paolo PucciDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. ButhmanDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. FrielDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. V. KellerDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-12—770——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D84.3331226,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D134.9331242,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12A473.59——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12A296——CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-06-30A4635916,514Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D6,354.7400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D2,763.68351971,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11A6,354.74——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D345.52351121,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11A794.47——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-11—794——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A6,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A13,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A3,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A4,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A12,08800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A11,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,81800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,81700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,500341852,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,818341960,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,817341960,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,81783235,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,81883235,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11D2,500345862,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14D2,500355887,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15D2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15D2,524365921,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15A2,52490226,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-09-30A4437116,313Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 55 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-03-31A52$251$13,033Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad WintersVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-27A896173155,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad WintersVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-27D89600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27D2,817305859,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27A2,81783235,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad WintersVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-27D896301269,399CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-04-27D2,81700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William F. FeeheryDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. LockhartDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Molly E. JosephDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Goldman Myla LaiDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas A. MichelsDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Paolo PucciDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. ButhmanDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. FrielDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah L. V. KellerDirector2026-05-04A79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D29600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D84.3331226,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D473.5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12D134.9331242,107CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12A473.59——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shane CampbellSVP, Proprietary Segment2026-05-12A296——CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-06-30A4635916,514Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D6,354.7400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D2,763.68351971,072CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11A6,354.74——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D345.52351121,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11A794.47——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert McMahonSVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-11D794.4700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A6,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A13,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A3,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A4,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A12,08800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel LagardeDirector2026-09-08A11,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,81800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,81700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,500341852,025CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,818341960,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,817341960,062CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,81783235,135CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-08A2,81883235,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11D2,500345862,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-11A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14D2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14D2,500355887,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-14A2,50090224,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15D2,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15D2,524365921,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Annette FavoriteSr. VP & Chief HR Officer2026-09-15A2,52490226,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet B. HaugenDirector2026-09-30A4437116,313Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shane CampbellRSU2025-05-12——1,891—$414,999
Shane CampbellPSU2025-05-121,1822,364—4,728518,803
Kimberly MacKayPSU2025-02-185031,005—2,010212,055
Eric GreenPSU2025-02-185,25610,512—21,0242,218,032
Bernard BirkettPSU2025-02-181,7403,479—6,958734,069
Annette FavoritePSU2025-02-185421,083—2,166228,513
Robert McMahonPSU2025-08-111,0562,112—4,224507,577
Robert McMahonPSU2025-08-113,1686,335—12,6701,522,491
Robert McMahonRSU2025-08-11——3,168—761,365
Shane CampbellRSU2025-05-12——1,182—259,402
Robert McMahonRSU2025-08-11——12,670—3,044,981
Eric GreenOPTION2025-02-18——12,149—1,108,961
Kimberly MacKayOPTION2025-02-18——1,162—106,067
Robert McMahonOPTION2025-08-11——7,647—761,871
Annette FavoriteOPTION2025-02-18——1,251—114,191
Robert McMahonOPTION2025-08-11——7,137—711,059
Bernard BirkettOPTION2025-02-18——4,020—366,946
Shane CampbellOPTION2025-05-12——2,852—259,960
Annette FavoriteRSU2025-02-18——542—114,362
Bernard BirkettRSU2025-02-18——1,740—367,140
Eric GreenRSU2025-02-18——5,256—1,109,016
Kimberly MacKayRSU2025-02-18——503—106,133
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shane Campbell$674,401$518,803$259,96035.7%
Kimberly MacKay106,133212,055106,06750.0%
Eric Green1,109,0162,218,0321,108,96150.0%
Bernard Birkett367,140734,069366,94650.0%
Annette Favorite114,362228,513114,19150.0%
Robert McMahon3,806,3462,030,0681,472,93027.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kimberly MacKayOption777369.13—
Kimberly MacKayPSU1,068—293,802
Bernard BirkettPSU3,696—1,016,951
Eric GreenPSU10,541—2,900,156
Eric GreenPSU9,761—2,685,744
Eric GreenPSU5,270—1,450,078
Shane CampbellPSU1,894—521,195
Bernard BirkettPSU1,745—480,047
Kimberly MacKayPSU934—256,959
Annette FavoriteOption1,251211—
Eric GreenOption7,772369.13—
Bernard BirkettOption6,260350.18—
Eric GreenOption14,936306.68—
Eric GreenPSU10,676—2,937,493
Shane CampbellPSU2,368—651,562
Bernard BirkettOption4,020211—
Kimberly MacKayOption1,162211—
Bernard BirkettOption336303.34—
Bernard BirkettOption2,461369.13—
Kimberly MacKayOption1,809350.18—
Annette FavoritePSU1,068—293,802
Robert McMahonPSU6,340—1,744,499
Kimberly MacKayPSU504—138,774
Robert McMahonOption7,647240.33—
Robert McMahonPSU12,681—3,488,998
Annette FavoriteOption1,494306.68—
Annette FavoriteOption777369.13—
Kimberly MacKayOption1,494306.68—
Bernard BirkettPSU3,488—959,822
Bernard BirkettPSU3,230—888,704
Robert McMahonPSU3,171—872,387
Shane CampbellPSU1,184—325,781
Robert McMahonPSU2,114—581,591
Annette FavoritePSU1,086—298,790
Robert McMahonOption7,137240.33—
Annette FavoritePSU1,005—276,594
Kimberly MacKayPSU1,008—277,269
Shane CampbellOption2,852219.46—
Bernard BirkettOption5,170306.68—
Annette FavoritePSU543—149,531
Eric GreenOption18,916350.18—
Annette FavoriteOption1,948350.18—
Eric GreenOption12,149211—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy centers on providing competitive executive pay opportunities that support both short-term performance and long-term success. We use a market median target compensation approach, evaluating each compensation component (base salary, target annual incentive compensation and long-term incentive compensation) against the market median.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0460,107,8023,762,20680,42993.99%Passed
20252025-05-0659,222,3383,516,476121,86694.21%Passed
20242024-04-2361,974,3152,926,26370,96595.39%Passed
20232023-04-2562,330,6062,954,86588,99795.34%Passed
20222022-05-2461,054,1624,442,778134,11493.03%Passed
20212021-05-0461,300,6473,175,28555,07994.99%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0493.99%a
20252025-05-0694.21%b
20242024-04-2395.39%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “● Proposal 3 (Ratification of the Appointment of our Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm) requires the affirmative vote of the majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entit nary Voting Proposal 1 -- Election of Directors ​ The number of votes "for" a director must exceed the number of votes "against" a director ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation ​ Affirmative vote of the majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting and entitled to vote on the subject matter ​ Abstentions will have the effect of votes "against" the proposal and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 3 -- Ratification of the Appointment of our Independent Reg ay direct the trustee how to vote your plan shares by submitting your proxy vote for those shares, along with the rest of your shares, by Internet, phone or mail, as described above.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “on of Directors ​ As this is an uncontested election, the number of votes for a director must exceed the number of votes against a director ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation ​ Majority of the shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal in person or represented by proxy ​ Abstentions will have the effect of negative votes and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 3 -- Amend and Restate Our Articles to Add A Right for Shareholders to Call a Special Meeting propriate.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “on of Directors ​ As this is an uncontested election, the number of votes for a director must exceed the number of votes against a director ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 2 -- Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation ​ Majority of the shares present and entitled to vote on the proposal in person or represented by proxy ​ Abstentions will have the effect of negative votes and broker non-votes will not be considered in determining the outcome of the proposal ​ No Proposal 3 -- Amend and Restate Our Amended and Restated Articles of Incorporation to Eliminate Superma nter difficulties accessing the virtual meeting, please call the technical support number that will be posted at www.virtualshareholdermeeting.com/WST2024 .”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)111 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,190,876
Median employee compensation$64,635
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas W. HofmannIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election$125,000$219,941$0$0$11,000$355,941
Robert F. FrielIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating & Corporate Governance133,901219,94100—353,842
Mark A. ButhmanIndependent · Compensation115,000219,9410010,000344,941
Myla P. Lai-GoldmanIndependent · Audit115,000219,9410010,000344,941
Molly E. JosephIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance113,901219,9410010,000343,842
Deborah L. V. KellerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair)115,000219,94100—334,941
Paolo PucciIndependent · Audit112,198219,94100—332,139
Janet B. HaugenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected100,000219,9410011,000330,941
William F. FeeheryIndependent · Audit100,000219,9410010,000329,941
Stephen H. LockhartIndependent · Compensation100,000219,9410010,000329,941
Douglas A. MichelsIndependent · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance100,000219,9410010,000329,941
Eric M. GreenEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,230,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,419,351
All other compensation$82,000
Total cost of the board$3,731,351

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian$1,192,500$7,167,024$6,499,109$2,406,537$17,454,255
2ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
3The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
4Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
5IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.2025Jonathan Mazelsky1,150,0005,399,8815,400,0012,593,00014,580,122
6Revvity, Inc.2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
7Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
8Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
9STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
10AptarGroup, Inc.2025Stephan Tanda1,175,0006,096,6701,681,509518,43310,226,911
11Integra LifeSciences2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
12DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
13Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
14Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
15WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC2025Eric Green1,177,2903,327,0481,108,9611,471,6137,190,876
16Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
AptarGroup, Inc.67.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.140%Options 50 · PSU 50NoFarient
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Revvity, Inc.124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert McMahon (SVP, Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,804,963.
How does WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eric Green's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 111:1.
How did shareholders vote on WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.99% of shareholders supported WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC reported total board compensation of $3,731,351 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert McMahonDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 11,804,963. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r10 · c18 · span 1256566–1256576
2Section 01, Eric GreenDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
3Section 01, Shane CampbellDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,402,998. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r13 · c18 · span 1272164–1272173
4Section 01, Bernard BirkettDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 2,143,249. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r22 · c18 · span 1317565–1317574
5Section 01, Annette FavoriteDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,389,925. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r16 · c18 · span 1287817–1287826
6Section 01, Kimberly MacKayDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “2025 Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,258,170. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r19 · c18 · span 1303000–1303009
7Section 03, Shane Campbell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1583373–1583380
8Section 03, Shane Campbell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1569915–1569922
9Section 03, Kimberly MacKay PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1630591–1630598
10Section 03, Eric Green PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1495914–1495923
11Section 03, Bernard Birkett PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1657469–1657476
12Section 03, Annette Favorite PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1603624–1603631
13Section 03, Robert McMahon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1529603–1529610
14Section 03, Robert McMahon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1522808–1522817
15Section 03, Robert McMahon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1536322–1536329
16Section 03, Shane Campbell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1576634–1576641
17Section 03, Robert McMahon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1543042–1543051
18Section 03, Eric Green OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1509364–1509373
19Section 03, Kimberly MacKay OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1644034–1644041
20Section 03, Robert McMahon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1549797–1549804
21Section 03, Annette Favorite OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1617067–1617074
22Section 03, Robert McMahon OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1556523–1556530
23Section 03, Bernard Birkett OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1670880–1670887
24Section 03, Shane Campbell OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1590099–1590106
25Section 03, Annette Favorite RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1610341–1610348
26Section 03, Bernard Birkett RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1664163–1664170
27Section 03, Eric Green RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1502635–1502644
28Section 03, Kimberly MacKay RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-026778Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1637308–1637315
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 111 : 1. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Thomas W. HofmannDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c8 · span 512643–512797
31Section 08, Robert F. FrielDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,842. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c8 · span 508221–508375
32Section 08, Mark A. ButhmanDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c8 · span 503797–503951
33Section 08, Myla P. Lai-GoldmanDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c8 · span 519283–519437
34Section 08, Molly E. JosephDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,842. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c8 · span 514853–515007
35Section 08, Deborah L. V. KellerDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c8 · span 517069–517223
36Section 08, Paolo PucciDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,139. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c8 · span 525935–526089
37Section 08, Janet B. HaugenDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c8 · span 510431–510585
38Section 08, William F. FeeheryDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c8 · span 506010–506164
39Section 08, Stephen H. LockhartDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c8 · span 521497–521651
40Section 08, Douglas A. MichelsDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,941. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c8 · span 523710–523864
41Section 08, Eric M. GreenDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010000105770-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Chad Winters 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000105770-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William F. Feehery 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Molly E. Joseph 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Goldman Myla Lai 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Douglas A. Michels 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Paolo Pucci 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark A. Buthman 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Robert F. Friel 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Deborah L. V. Keller 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000105770-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Shane Campbell 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140000105770-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000105770-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Robert McMahon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120000105770-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michel Lagarde 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001518973-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000105770-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Annette Favorite 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-150000105770-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Janet B. Haugen 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000105770-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050000105770-26-000056Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.99% (votes for as printed: 60,107,802). Filing ↗
98Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080000105770-25-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.21% (votes for as printed: 59,222,338). Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000105770-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.39% (votes for as printed: 61,974,315). Filing ↗
100Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
101Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
102Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,230,000 + equity 2,419,351 + all other 82,000 = 3,731,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,731,351
103Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
104ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
105The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
106Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
107IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000874716-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018
108Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
109Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
110Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
111STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
112AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035722CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234
113Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
114DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
115Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
116Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
117WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778CEO total compensation as printed in WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC's own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
118Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
119Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences names WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874716-26-000064IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035722AptarGroup, Inc. names WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107266Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WST Peer Teardown Report