Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IART in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IART in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mojdeh Poul | $1,009,616 | $350,438 | $5,219,868 | $2,250,011 | $174,563 | $0 | $371,056 | $9,375,551 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Lea Knight | 638,646 | 154,897 | 1,498,719 | 499,574 | 77,158 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,882,994 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McBreen | 643,750 | 212,405 | 1,327,764 | 442,583 | 72,776 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,713,278 |
| Executive Vice President, President, Codman Specialty Surgical | ||||||||
| Robert Davis, Jr. | 583,354 | 69,594 | 892,712 | 297,566 | 55,406 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,912,633 |
| Executive Vice President, President, Tissue Technologies | ||||||||
| Harvinder Singh | 563,993 | 91,194 | 683,126 | 227,704 | 45,426 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,625,444 |
| Executive Vice President, President, International | ||||||||
| Jan De Witte | 42,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,372 | 282,679 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mojdeh Poul | $9,375,551 | — | — | — |
| Lea Knight | 2,882,994 | 3,145,466 | 1,673,147 | −262,472 |
| Michael McBreen | 2,713,278 | 3,160,291 | 2,830,152 | −447,013 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | 1,912,633 | — | — | — |
| Harvinder Singh | 1,625,444 | 2,624,181 | — | −998,737 |
| Jan De Witte | 282,679 | 7,494,668 | 6,388,756 | −7,211,989 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara B. Hill | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara B. Hill | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,638 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey A. Graves | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee W. Lo | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian S. Schade | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Bradley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 882 | 14 | 12,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaundra D. Clay | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Bradley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 17,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McBreen | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 60,372 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Essig | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 365,297 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Essig | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 705,468 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael McBreen | EVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 31,909 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Mosebrook | SVP, Fin & Princ Acct Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 937 | 18 | 16,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | EVP & President, TR&DT | 2026-07-01 | A | 11,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harvinder Singh | EVP & President, SS | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,590 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lea Knight | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-03 | D | 5,226 | 18 | 94,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Davis, Jr. | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 12,425 | 24,849 | — | 37,274 | $595,134 |
| Lea Knight | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 20,859 | — | 499,573 |
| Harvinder Singh | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 9,508 | — | 227,717 |
| Michael McBreen | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 39,132 | — | 442,583 |
| Lea Knight | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 20,859 | 41,718 | — | 62,577 | 999,146 |
| Mojdeh Poul | OPTION | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 217,961 | — | 2,250,011 |
| Michael McBreen | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 18,480 | — | 442,596 |
| Harvinder Singh | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 9,508 | 19,015 | — | 28,523 | 455,409 |
| Mojdeh Poul | RSU | 2025-01-06 | — | — | 102,298 | — | 2,219,867 |
| Mojdeh Poul | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 62,631 | 125,261 | — | 187,892 | 3,000,001 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 12,425 | — | 297,579 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 26,310 | — | 297,566 |
| Michael McBreen | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 18,480 | 36,959 | — | 55,439 | 885,168 |
| Lea Knight | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 44,171 | — | 499,574 |
| Harvinder Singh | OPTION | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 20,133 | — | 227,704 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Davis, Jr. | $297,579 | $595,134 | $297,566 | 50.0% |
| Lea Knight | 499,573 | 999,146 | 499,574 | 50.0% |
| Harvinder Singh | 227,717 | 455,409 | 227,704 | 50.0% |
| Michael McBreen | 442,596 | 885,168 | 442,583 | 50.0% |
| Mojdeh Poul | 2,219,867 | 3,000,001 | 2,250,011 | 40.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 1,216 | — | $14,604 |
| Harvinder Singh | RSU | 32,074 | — | 398,359 |
| Harvinder Singh | PSU | 22,309 | — | 277,078 |
| Jan De Witte | Option | 31,859 | 52.87 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 4,298 | 56.23 | — |
| Mojdeh Poul | PSU | 102,298 | — | 1,270,541 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 36,278 | — | 435,699 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 18,414 | — | 221,152 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 16,880 | — | 202,729 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | PSU | 25,329 | — | 314,586 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 8,449 | — | 101,472 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 1,438 | — | 17,270 |
| Lea Knight | Option | 44,171 | 23.95 | — |
| Lea Knight | Option | 20,481 | 36.22 | — |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 26,310 | 23.95 | — |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 15,887 | 43.39 | — |
| Harvinder Singh | Option | 12,370 | 36.22 | — |
| Lea Knight | RSU | 49,381 | — | 613,312 |
| Mojdeh Poul | RSU | 83,925 | — | 1,042,349 |
| Michael McBreen | RSU | 40,931 | — | 508,363 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 2,190 | — | 15,929 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 2,299 | — | 27,611 |
| Jan De Witte | Option | 10,800 | 65.11 | — |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 11,223 | 36.22 | — |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 5,178 | 52.87 | — |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 10,373 | 55.91 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 39,132 | 23.95 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 21,170 | 36.22 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 5,116 | 55.91 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 9,956 | 52.87 | — |
| Jan De Witte | Option | 71,748 | 36.22 | — |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 19,067 | — | 228,995 |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 15,843 | — | 190,274 |
| Michael McBreen | PSU | 41,137 | — | 510,922 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 2,299 | 65.11 | — |
| Jan De Witte | RSU | 2,589 | — | 31,094 |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 2,343 | 65.11 | — |
| Lea Knight | PSU | 43,793 | — | 543,909 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | RSU | 32,009 | — | 397,552 |
| Jan De Witte | PSU | 55,495 | — | 666,495 |
| Robert Davis, Jr. | Option | 8,609 | 56.23 | — |
| Michael McBreen | Option | 9,786 | 43.39 | — |
| Harvinder Singh | Option | 20,133 | 23.95 | — |
| Harvinder Singh | Option | 4,380 | 52.87 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and are designed to... Attract, motivate and retain talented executives who have the skills to drive our continued profitability, growth and success; Connect executive compensation with our short- and long-term corporate goals with an appropriate balance across pay programs prioritizing performance while discouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking; Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; and Reward executives for exceptional performance that improves patient outcomes and drives stockholder value (pay-for performance).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 68,472,769 | 732,580 | 110,851 | 98.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 70,185,676 | 1,313,983 | 20,982 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 71,007,250 | 857,177 | 248,265 | 98.47% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 73,644,075 | 3,183,998 | 49,149 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 73,742,980 | 966,561 | 72,356 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 76,709,487 | 1,606,770 | 71,148 | 97.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 98.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 98.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 98.47%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 108.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,375,551 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,747 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart M. Essig, Ph.DNot independent · Board Chair · Quality (Chair) | $85,000 | $390,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $475,003 |
| Christian S. SchadeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance (Chair) | 75,000 | 325,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,005 |
| Barbara B. HillIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Quality | 57,500 | 325,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382,505 |
| Renee W. LoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 91,562 | 240,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 331,564 |
| Keith Bradley, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Finance | 88,438 | 240,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 328,440 |
| Shaundra D. ClayIndependent · Audit · Finance | 82,500 | 240,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,502 |
| Jeffrey A. Graves, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality | 66,250 | 240,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,252 |
| Raymond L. MurphyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 40,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,000 |
| Mojdeh PoulEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 7,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $586,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,000,021 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,586,271 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | ResMed, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 6 | Merit Medical Systems | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 7 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 8 | Steris Plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 9 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 10 | Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 12 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 13 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 14 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 16 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 17 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| ResMed, Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Steris Plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mojdeh Poul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 2 | Section 01, Lea Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,882,994. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 884775–884784 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael McBreen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,713,278. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 902668–902677 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Davis, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,912,633. Filing ↗machine: t130 · span 894032–894041 |
| 5 | Section 01, Harvinder Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,625,444. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 912181–912190 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jan De Witte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 282,679. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r17 · c17 · span 918918–918925 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c7 · span 786177–786184 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lea Knight RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r4 · c2 · span 783636–783643 |
| 9 | Section 03, Harvinder Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r7 · c2 · span 789131–789138 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael McBreen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r15 · c4 · span 1026970–1026976 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lea Knight PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c10 · span 959334–959340 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mojdeh Poul OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c12 · span 954997–955004 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael McBreen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r6 · c2 · span 787232–787239 |
| 14 | Section 03, Harvinder Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r20 · c10 · span 985602–985608 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mojdeh Poul RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c11 · span 953324–953331 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mojdeh Poul PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c10 · span 951456–951463 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c2 · span 785435–785442 |
| 18 | Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c9 · span 893128–893135 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael McBreen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r16 · c10 · span 976407–976413 |
| 20 | Section 03, Lea Knight OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r5 · c4 · span 1008526–1008532 |
| 21 | Section 03, Harvinder Singh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r23 · c4 · span 1040952–1040958 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 108.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Stuart M. Essig, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,003. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c4 · span 530423–530430 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christian S. Schade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,005. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c4 · span 536484–536491 |
| 25 | Section 08, Barbara B. Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,505. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c4 · span 532770–532777 |
| 26 | Section 08, Renee W. Lo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,564. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c4 · span 533962–533969 |
| 27 | Section 08, Keith Bradley, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,440. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c4 · span 528073–528080 |
| 28 | Section 08, Shaundra D. Clay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,502. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c4 · span 529243–529250 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Graves, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,252. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c4 · span 531601–531608 |
| 30 | Section 08, Raymond L. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c1 · span 534451–534457 |
| 31 | Section 08, Mojdeh Poul | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001235676-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001235676-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001251036-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Renee W. Lo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001939584-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christian S. Schade 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001214496-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Keith Bradley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001188650-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Shaundra D. Clay 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001857606-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith Bradley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001188650-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael McBreen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814943-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stuart Essig 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001187574-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Stuart Essig 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001187574-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael McBreen 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001814943-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey Mosebrook 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001719686-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert Davis, Jr. 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001563606-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Harvinder Singh 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001949782-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lea Knight 2026-07-03 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001983748-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000917520-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 68,472,769). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-13 | 0000917520-25-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 70,185,676). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000917520-24-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 71,007,250). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 586,250 + equity 2,000,021 + all other 0 = 2,586,271, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,586,271 |
| 54 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 55 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 56 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 57 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 58 | ResMed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 59 | Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 60 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 61 | Steris Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steris Plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 62 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 63 | Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 64 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 65 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 66 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 67 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 68 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 69 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 70 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ResMed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Steris Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Steris Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |