Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP (IART)

CEO Mojdeh Poul was paid $9,375,551 in fiscal year 2025, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000917520-26-000015 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,375,551
Mojdeh Poul total, FY2025
44th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
108.1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.78%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

IART's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mojdeh Poul$1,009,616$350,438$5,219,868$2,250,011$174,563$0$371,056$9,375,551
President and Chief Executive Officer and Director
Lea Knight638,646154,8971,498,719499,57477,158014,0002,882,994
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Michael McBreen643,750212,4051,327,764442,58372,776—14,0002,713,278
Executive Vice President, President, Codman Specialty Surgical
Robert Davis, Jr.583,35469,594892,712297,56655,406—14,0001,912,633
Executive Vice President, President, Tissue Technologies
Harvinder Singh563,99391,194683,126227,70445,426014,0001,625,444
Executive Vice President, President, International
Jan De Witte42,30800000240,372282,679
Former President and Chief Executive Officer and Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mojdeh Poul$9,375,551———
Lea Knight2,882,9943,145,4661,673,147↓ −262,472
Michael McBreen2,713,2783,160,2912,830,152↓ −447,013
Robert Davis, Jr.1,912,633———
Harvinder Singh1,625,4442,624,181—↓ −998,737
Jan De Witte282,6797,494,6686,388,756↓ −7,211,989

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IART reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP Peer Teardown Report

$9,375,551 Mojdeh Poul total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0000917520-26-000015 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for IART

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
IARTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order IART

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IART
29 companies name IART as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name IART as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jan De WitteCEO$282,679
Robert Davis, Jr.EVP$1,912,633
Lea KnightCFO$2,882,994
Michael McBreenEVP$2,713,278
Mojdeh PoulCEO$9,375,551
Harvinder SinghEVP$1,625,444
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara B. HillIndependent Director$382,505
Christian S. SchadeIndependent Director$400,005
Jeffrey A. Graves, Ph.DIndependent Director$306,252
Keith Bradley, Ph.DIndependent Director$328,440
Raymond L. MurphyFormer director (through FY2025)$40,000
Renee W. LoIndependent Director$331,564
Shaundra D. ClayIndependent Director$322,502
Stuart M. Essig, Ph.DChair of the Board$475,003
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey A. GravesDirector2026-05-07A17,700$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaundra D. ClayDirector2026-05-07A17,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith BradleyDirector2026-05-07A17,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-05-07A6,63800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian S. SchadeDirector2026-05-07A17,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-05-07A17,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee W. LoDirector2026-05-07A17,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith BradleyDirector2026-05-09D8821412,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart EssigDirector2026-06-01A705,46800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael McBreenEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-06-01A31,90900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael McBreenEVP & Chief Commercial Officer2026-06-01A60,37200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart EssigDirector2026-06-01A365,29700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey MosebrookSVP, Fin & Princ Acct Officer2026-07-01D9371816,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Harvinder SinghEVP & President, SS2026-07-01A5,59000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Davis, Jr.EVP & President, TR&DT2026-07-01A11,18000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lea KnightEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-07-03D5,2261894,329CommonForm 4 ↗
Chantal Veillon-BertelootEVP & CHRO2026-09-01D1,4551724,182CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Harvinder SinghPSU2025-03-119,50819,015—28,523$455,409
Mojdeh PoulRSU2025-01-06——102,298—2,219,867
Robert Davis, Jr.PSU2025-03-1112,42524,849—37,274595,134
Michael McBreenOPTION2025-03-11——39,132—442,583
Lea KnightRSU2025-03-11——20,859—499,573
Harvinder SinghRSU2025-03-11——9,508—227,717
Lea KnightPSU2025-03-1120,85941,718—62,577999,146
Michael McBreenRSU2025-03-11——18,480—442,596
Mojdeh PoulPSU2025-03-1162,631125,261—187,8923,000,001
Robert Davis, Jr.RSU2025-03-11——12,425—297,579
Michael McBreenPSU2025-03-1118,48036,959—55,439885,168
Robert Davis, Jr.OPTION2025-03-11——26,310—297,566
Lea KnightOPTION2025-03-11——44,171—499,574
Harvinder SinghOPTION2025-03-11——20,133—227,704
Mojdeh PoulOPTION2025-01-06——217,961—2,250,011
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Harvinder Singh$227,717$455,409$227,70450.0%
Mojdeh Poul2,219,8673,000,0012,250,01140.2%
Robert Davis, Jr.297,579595,134297,56650.0%
Michael McBreen442,596885,168442,58350.0%
Lea Knight499,573999,146499,57450.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jan De WitteRSU1,216—$14,604
Harvinder SinghRSU32,074—398,359
Harvinder SinghPSU22,309—277,078
Jan De WitteOption31,85952.87—
Michael McBreenOption4,29856.23—
Mojdeh PoulPSU102,298—1,270,541
Jan De WitteRSU36,278—435,699
Jan De WitteRSU18,414—221,152
Jan De WitteRSU16,880—202,729
Robert Davis, Jr.PSU25,329—314,586
Jan De WitteRSU8,449—101,472
Jan De WitteRSU1,438—17,270
Lea KnightOption44,17123.95—
Lea KnightOption20,48136.22—
Robert Davis, Jr.Option26,31023.95—
Robert Davis, Jr.Option15,88743.39—
Harvinder SinghOption12,37036.22—
Lea KnightRSU49,381—613,312
Mojdeh PoulRSU83,925—1,042,349
Michael McBreenRSU40,931—508,363
Jan De WitteRSU2,190—15,929
Jan De WitteRSU2,299—27,611
Jan De WitteOption10,80065.11—
Robert Davis, Jr.Option11,22336.22—
Robert Davis, Jr.Option5,17852.87—
Robert Davis, Jr.Option10,37355.91—
Michael McBreenOption39,13223.95—
Michael McBreenOption21,17036.22—
Michael McBreenOption5,11655.91—
Michael McBreenOption9,95652.87—
Jan De WitteOption71,74836.22—
Jan De WitteRSU19,067—228,995
Jan De WitteRSU15,843—190,274
Michael McBreenPSU41,137—510,922
Robert Davis, Jr.Option2,29965.11—
Jan De WitteRSU2,589—31,094
Michael McBreenOption2,34365.11—
Lea KnightPSU43,793—543,909
Robert Davis, Jr.RSU32,009—397,552
Jan De WittePSU55,495—666,495
Robert Davis, Jr.Option8,60956.23—
Michael McBreenOption9,78643.39—
Harvinder SinghOption20,13323.95—
Harvinder SinghOption4,38052.87—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation programs are based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and are designed to... Attract, motivate and retain talented executives who have the skills to drive our continued profitability, growth and success; Connect executive compensation with our short- and long-term corporate goals with an appropriate balance across pay programs prioritizing performance while discouraging unnecessary or excessive risk-taking; Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; and Reward executives for exceptional performance that improves patient outcomes and drives stockholder value (pay-for performance).

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0768,472,769732,580110,85198.78%Passed
20252025-05-0970,185,6761,313,98320,98298.13%Passed
20242024-05-0971,007,250857,177248,26598.47%Passed
20232023-05-1273,644,0753,183,99849,14995.79%Passed
20222022-05-1373,742,980966,56172,35698.61%Passed
20212021-05-1476,709,4871,606,77071,14897.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.78%a
20252025-05-0998.13%b
20242024-05-0998.47%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)108.1 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,375,551
Median employee compensation$86,747
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stuart M. Essig, Ph.DNot independent · Board Chair · Quality (Chair)$85,000$390,003$0$0$0$475,003
Christian S. SchadeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance (Chair)75,000325,005000400,005
Barbara B. HillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Quality57,500325,005000382,505
Renee W. LoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)91,562240,002000331,564
Keith Bradley, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Finance88,438240,002000328,440
Shaundra D. ClayIndependent · Audit · Finance82,500240,002000322,502
Jeffrey A. Graves, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality66,250240,002000306,252
Raymond L. MurphyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY40,000—00040,000
Mojdeh PoulEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 7,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$586,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,000,021
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,586,271

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Align Technology, Inc.2025Joseph Hogan1,400,00016,556,87201,220,10019,193,988
3ResMed, Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
4The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
5Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
6Merit Medical Systems2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
7Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
8Steris Plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
9QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
10INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
11Enovis Corporation2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
12Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
13LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
14CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
15West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.2025Eric Green1,177,2903,327,0481,108,9611,471,6137,190,876
16Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
17Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Align Technology, Inc.58.1%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Enovis Corporation92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Merit Medical Systems124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
ResMed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Steris Plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mojdeh Poul (President and Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,375,551.
How does INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mojdeh Poul's total compensation ranked at the 44th percentile of INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 108.1:1.
How did shareholders vote on INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.78% of shareholders supported INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP reported total board compensation of $2,586,271 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mojdeh PoulDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
2Section 01, Lea KnightDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,882,994. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 884775–884784
3Section 01, Michael McBreenDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 2,713,278. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 902668–902677
4Section 01, Robert Davis, Jr.DEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,912,633. Filing ↗machine: t130 · span 894032–894041
5Section 01, Harvinder SinghDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 1,625,444. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 912181–912190
6Section 01, Jan De WitteDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 58. As printed: 282,679. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r17 · c17 · span 918918–918925
7Section 03, Harvinder Singh PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r20 · c10 · span 985602–985608
8Section 03, Mojdeh Poul RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c11 · span 953324–953331
9Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c7 · span 786177–786184
10Section 03, Michael McBreen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r15 · c4 · span 1026970–1026976
11Section 03, Lea Knight RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r4 · c2 · span 783636–783643
12Section 03, Harvinder Singh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r7 · c2 · span 789131–789138
13Section 03, Lea Knight PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c10 · span 959334–959340
14Section 03, Michael McBreen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r6 · c2 · span 787232–787239
15Section 03, Mojdeh Poul PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c10 · span 951456–951463
16Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r5 · c2 · span 785435–785442
17Section 03, Michael McBreen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r16 · c10 · span 976407–976413
18Section 03, Robert Davis, Jr. OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c9 · span 893128–893135
19Section 03, Lea Knight OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r5 · c4 · span 1008526–1008532
20Section 03, Harvinder Singh OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r23 · c4 · span 1040952–1040958
21Section 03, Mojdeh Poul OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c12 · span 954997–955004
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 108.1 : 1. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Stuart M. Essig, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,003. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r6 · c4 · span 530318–530437
24Section 08, Christian S. SchadeDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,005. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r11 · c4 · span 536379–536498
25Section 08, Barbara B. HillDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,505. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c4 · span 532665–532784
26Section 08, Renee W. LoDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,564. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r9 · c4 · span 533857–533976
27Section 08, Keith Bradley, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,440. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c4 · span 527968–528087
28Section 08, Shaundra D. ClayDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,502. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r5 · c4 · span 529138–529257
29Section 08, Jeffrey A. Graves, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,252. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r7 · c4 · span 531496–531615
30Section 08, Raymond L. MurphyDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r10 · c1 · span 534346–534464
31Section 08, Mojdeh PoulDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeffrey A. Graves 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001251036-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Shaundra D. Clay 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857606-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Keith Bradley 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001188650-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001235676-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christian S. Schade 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001214496-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001235676-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Renee W. Lo 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001939584-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Keith Bradley 2026-05-09Form 42026-05-110001188650-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stuart Essig 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001187574-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael McBreen 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001814943-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael McBreen 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001814943-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Stuart Essig 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001187574-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jeffrey Mosebrook 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001719686-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Harvinder Singh 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001949782-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Davis, Jr. 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001563606-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Lea Knight 2026-07-03Form 42026-07-060001983748-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Chantal Veillon-Berteloot 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-040001990905-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080000917520-26-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.78% (votes for as printed: 68,472,769). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-130000917520-25-000052Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 70,185,676). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-130000917520-24-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47% (votes for as printed: 71,007,250). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 586,250 + equity 2,000,021 + all other 0 = 2,586,271, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,586,271
55Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
56Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001097149-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178
57ResMed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
58The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
59Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
60Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
61Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
62Steris Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in Steris Plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
63QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
64INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
65Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
66Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
67LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
68CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
69West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
70Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
71Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
72Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, ResMed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Steris Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599Steris Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097149-26-000023Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc. names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026778West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc. names INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HOLDINGS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
IART Peer Teardown Report