Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses QDEL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QDEL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Blaser | $1,000,000 | $0 | $8,965,822 | $0 | $1,274,500 | $0 | $15,460 | $11,255,782 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Busky | 680,000 | 1,150,999 | 2,714,831 | 0 | 795,328 | 0 | 14,462 | 5,355,620 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Hodges | 625,000 | 533,025 | 1,121,526 | 575,702 | 637,250 | 0 | 15,567 | 3,508,070 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Philip McLellan | 515,000 | 100,000 | 639,439 | 359,801 | 393,821 | 0 | 13,931 | 2,021,992 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Siegrist | 575,000 | 250,000 | 319,698 | 179,925 | 452,640 | 0 | 13,833 | 1,791,096 |
| Executive Vice President of R&D and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Blaser | $11,255,782 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Busky | 5,355,620 | — | — | — |
| Michelle Hodges | 3,508,070 | — | — | — |
| Philip McLellan | 2,021,992 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Siegrist | 1,791,096 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,252 | $10 | $105,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | D | 20,759 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | A | 20,759 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-22 | — | 1,407 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Strobeck | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Strobeck | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 497 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-06 | — | 5,564 | — | — | 4 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 289 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 273 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 749 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,698 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-25 | — | 6,192 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,656 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,513 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,096 | 18 | 38,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah W. Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 356,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,252 | $10 | $105,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | D | 20,759 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian J. Blaser | President and CEO | 2026-05-15 | A | 20,759 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Strobeck | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Strobeck | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 6,829 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 497 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 963 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 910 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 273 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 224 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 224 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 497 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 963 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 289 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 289 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 910 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 273 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 749 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-06 | A | 749 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth F. Buechler | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,698 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,109 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Chiminski | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Huennekens | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,997 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 6,656 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth J. Widder | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann D. Rhoads | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 369 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 5,547 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| POLAN MARY LAKE PH D | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,664 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 3,513 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward L. Michael | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,797 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,797 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Michael Hanson | EVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,096 | 18 | 38,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Micah W. Young | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 356,555 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Blaser | RSU | — | — | — | 64,338 | — | $2,799,990 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | — | — | — | 14,693 | — | 639,439 |
| Jonathan Siegrist | RSU | — | — | — | 7,346 | — | 319,698 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | — | — | — | 23,509 | — | 1,023,112 |
| Michelle Hodges | OPTION | — | — | — | 23,508 | — | 575,702 |
| Jonathan Siegrist | OPTION | — | — | — | 7,347 | — | 179,925 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | — | — | — | 25,276 | — | 1,100,012 |
| Philip McLellan | OPTION | — | — | — | 14,692 | — | 359,801 |
| Brian Blaser | PSU | — | 48,254 | 96,507 | — | 193,014 | 6,165,832 |
| Joseph Busky | PSU | — | 12,638 | 25,275 | — | 50,550 | 1,614,820 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | — | — | — | 3,910 | — | 98,415 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Blaser | $2,799,990 | $6,165,832 | $0 | 68.8% |
| Philip McLellan | 639,439 | 0 | 359,801 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Siegrist | 319,698 | 0 | 179,925 | 0.0% |
| Michelle Hodges | 1,121,527 | 0 | 575,702 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Busky | 1,100,012 | 1,614,820 | 0 | 59.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 1,127 | — | $33,021 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 3,910 | — | 114,563 |
| Philip McLellan | Option | 6,476 | 39.08 | — |
| Jonathan Siegrist | RSU | 18,656 | — | 509,495 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 474 | — | 20,600 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 5,968 | — | 255,968 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 5,349 | — | 113,827 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 96,507 | — | 2,827,655 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 66,725 | — | 1,955,043 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 25,276 | — | 740,587 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 1,946 | — | 57,018 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 847 | — | 24,817 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 93,416 | — | 2,737,089 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 64,338 | — | 1,885,103 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 1,610 | — | 47,173 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 4,925 | — | 144,303 |
| Joseph Busky | Option | 4,925 | 87.46 | — |
| Michelle Hodges | Option | 2,462 | 87.46 | — |
| Michelle Hodges | Option | 6,396 | 67.02 | — |
| Philip McLellan | Option | 14,692 | 43.52 | — |
| Jonathan Siegrist | Option | 7,347 | 43.52 | — |
| Philip McLellan | Option | 1,127 | 103.36 | — |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 1,973 | — | 85,747 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 420 | — | 12,491 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 41,518 | — | 1,216,477 |
| Jonathan Siegrist | RSU | 37,314 | — | 1,093,300 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 25,275 | — | 740,558 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 23,509 | — | 688,814 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 14,693 | — | 430,505 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 11,937 | — | 349,754 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 11,936 | — | 349,725 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 10,698 | — | 313,451 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 6,476 | — | 189,747 |
| Jonathan Siegrist | RSU | 7,346 | — | 215,238 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 6,396 | — | 187,403 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 3,197 | — | 137,119 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 2,463 | — | 72,166 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 1,814 | — | 53,150 |
| Michelle Hodges | Option | 1,610 | 103.36 | — |
| Michelle Hodges | Option | 23,508 | 43.52 | — |
| Philip McLellan | Option | 1,946 | 88.67 | — |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 11,873 | — | 342,180 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 3,424 | — | 148,807 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 21,367 | — | 615,797 |
| Brian Blaser | RSU | 20,759 | — | 685,670 |
| Joseph Busky | RSU | 5,392 | — | 165,373 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 420 | — | 12,491 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 4,749 | — | 136,866 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 1,945 | — | 54,635 |
| Michelle Hodges | RSU | 390 | — | 10,651 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 3,237 | — | 79,177 |
| Philip McLellan | RSU | 338 | — | 14,689 |
The core objectives of our compensation program continue to be to (1) support our mission, strategic imperatives and values by adopting a pay-for-performance philosophy that provides incentives to our executive officers and employees that are designed to support this core objective; (2) create stockholder value and align the interests of management with those of our stockholders; and (3) attract, retain and motivate highly qualified and experienced executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 55,716,067 | 1,486,910 | 22,228 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 53,564,697 | 5,878,744 | 17,357 | 90.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 54,888,387 | 3,194,023 | 879,159 | 93.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 50,220,763 | 9,027,108 | 75,428 | 84.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 97.36%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 90.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 93.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 154 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,255,782 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,316 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth F. Buechler, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology | $165,000 | $259,477 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $424,477 |
| Kenneth J. Widder, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) | 90,000 | 236,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326,999 |
| Edward L. MichaelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Science and Technology | 95,000 | 228,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,973 |
| Ann D. RhoadsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 219,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,994 |
| John R. ChiminskiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 91,101 | 224,975 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,076 |
| Mary Lake Polan, M.D., Ph.D., M.P.HIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 232,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,478 |
| R. Scott HuennekensIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 91,101 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,101 |
| Joseph D. Wilkins JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 75,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Matthew W. Strobeck, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Brian J. BlaserEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 150,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $932,202 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,242,896 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,175,098 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies QuidelOrtho names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QuidelOrtho.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | $1,209,181 | $10,259,983 | $3,420,105 | $0 | $15,932,345 |
| 2 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 3 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 4 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 5 | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Anshul Thakral | 401,923 | 10,479,169 | 0 | 687,500 | 11,584,483 |
| 6 | QuidelOrtho | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 7 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 8 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 9 | Envista Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 10 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 12 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 13 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 14 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 15 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 16 | Omnicell, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 17 | Teleflex Inc. | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 18 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 19 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| — | Veradigm Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QuidelOrtho | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Envista Holdings Corporation | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Fortrea Holdings Inc. | 68.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Omnicell, Inc. | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Teleflex Inc. | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Veradigm Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Blaser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Busky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 5,355,620. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 766518–766527 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michelle Hodges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,508,070. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 775364–775373 |
| 4 | Section 01, Philip McLellan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,021,992. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 784546–784555 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Siegrist | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 1,791,096. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 790989–790998 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Blaser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c5 · span 664473–664479 |
| 7 | Section 03, Philip McLellan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c5 · span 670107–670113 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Siegrist RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c5 · span 672255–672260 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michelle Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c5 · span 668189–668195 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michelle Hodges OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c3 · span 667839–667845 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Siegrist OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r8 · c3 · span 671842–671847 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Busky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r5 · c5 · span 666264–666270 |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip McLellan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c3 · span 669757–669763 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian Blaser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r7 · c22 · span 839374–839383 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Busky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r10 · c22 · span 851756–851765 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michelle Hodges RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r15 · c15 · span 871451–871456 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1201485–1201493 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth F. Buechler, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,477. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c8 · span 496023–496030 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Widder, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,999. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c8 · span 508461–508468 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward L. Michael | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,973. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c8 · span 502192–502199 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ann D. Rhoads | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,994. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c8 · span 505332–505339 |
| 22 | Section 08, John R. Chiminski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,076. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c8 · span 497518–497525 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mary Lake Polan, M.D., Ph.D., M.P.H | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,478. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c8 · span 503778–503785 |
| 24 | Section 08, R. Scott Huennekens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,101. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c8 · span 500635–500642 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r13 · c8 · span 510246–510253 |
| 26 | Section 08, Evelyn S. Dilsaver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c8 · span 499076–499083 |
| 27 | Section 08, Matthew W. Strobeck, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c8 · span 506898–506905 |
| 28 | Section 08, Brian J. Blaser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001492289-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001492289-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001492289-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001250252-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001250252-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001250252-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001250252-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001848760-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001250252-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Matthew Strobeck 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001377832-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001187716-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001482197-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001391387-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001391387-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001391823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001250252-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001848760-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001365493-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001365493-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001238916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001482197-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001238916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew Strobeck 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001377832-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001065168-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001065168-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001187716-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001391823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001238916-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001391823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001238916-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001065168-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001065168-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001187716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001187716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001238916-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001391823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001391823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001391823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001065168-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001065168-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001187716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001187716-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001238916-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001482197-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001238916-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001391387-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001238916-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001238916-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001250252-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001250252-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001848760-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001482197-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001482197-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001365493-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001065168-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001065168-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001065168-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001250252-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001187716-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001187716-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001187716-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001391823-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001391823-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001391823-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002123618-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002123618-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002123618-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Micah W. Young 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001717871-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272707 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 55,716,067). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001193125-25-127604 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.08% (votes for as printed: 53,564,697). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001906324-24-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.09% (votes for as printed: 54,888,387). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 101 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 932,202 + equity 2,242,896 + all other 0 = 3,175,098, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,175,098 |
| 102 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 103 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 104 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 105 | RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001683168-26-003086 | CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620 |
| 106 | Fortrea Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-178733 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortrea Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,584,483. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c39 · span 498934–498944 |
| 107 | QuidelOrtho (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 108 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 109 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 110 | Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 111 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 112 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 113 | Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 114 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 115 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 116 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 117 | Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958 |
| 118 | Teleflex Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 119 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 120 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 121 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042631 | Omnicell, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683168-26-003086 | RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Fortrea Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-178733 | Fortrea Holdings Inc. names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Teleflex Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |