Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

QuidelOrtho (QDEL)

CEO Brian Blaser was paid $11,255,782 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 25.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 74th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001906324-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,255,782 ↓
Brian Blaser total, FY2025
74th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
154:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.36%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brian Blaser (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,255,782 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001906324-26-000018, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

QDEL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brian Blaser$1,000,000$0$8,965,822$0$1,274,500$0$15,460$11,255,782
President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Busky680,0001,150,9992,714,8310795,328014,4625,355,620
Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Hodges625,000533,0251,121,526575,702637,250015,5673,508,070
Former Chief Legal Officer
Philip McLellan515,000100,000639,439359,801393,821013,9312,021,992
Chief Operations Officer
Jonathan Siegrist575,000250,000319,698179,925452,640013,8331,791,096
Executive Vice President of R&D and Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brian Blaser$11,255,782$15,044,937—↓ −3,789,155
Joseph Busky5,355,6204,699,6102,943,018↑ +656,010
Michelle Hodges3,508,0703,311,1001,800,485↑ +196,970
Philip McLellan2,021,9921,622,222—↑ +399,770
Jonathan Siegrist1,791,0962,724,630—↓ −933,534

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read QuidelOrtho's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QDEL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QDEL
19 companies name QDEL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses QDEL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named QDEL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian BlaserCEO$11,255,782
Philip McLellanCOO$2,021,992
Jonathan SiegristCTO$1,791,096
Joseph BuskyCFO$5,355,620
Michelle HodgesGeneral Counsel$3,508,070
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann D. RhoadsIndependent Director$319,994
Edward L. MichaelIndependent Director$323,973
Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent Director$285,000
John R. ChiminskiIndependent Director$316,076
Joseph D. Wilkins JrIndependent Director$285,000
Kenneth F. Buechler, Ph.DChair of the Board$424,477
Kenneth J. Widder, M.DIndependent Director$326,999
Mary Lake Polan, M.D., Ph.D., M.P.HIndependent Director$307,478
Matthew W. Strobeck, Ph.DIndependent Director$285,000
R. Scott HuennekensIndependent Director$301,101
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15A20,759$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15D20,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15D10,25210105,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22A1,17300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-22—1,407——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22A23400CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew StrobeckDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew StrobeckDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06A91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-06—5,564——4 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06A28900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06A1,65900CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06A22400CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06A74900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06A49700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06A27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06A96300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A3,66100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A12,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-25—6,192——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-25A3,51300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-06-25A3,69800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-06-25A5,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-25A6,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-25A5,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01D5,79700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01D2,0961838,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01A5,79700CommonForm 4 ↗
Micah W. YoungChief Financial Officer2026-07-15A356,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-08-15D162142,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-15—446——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-08-15A44600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15D921119,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15A2,56600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15D2,56600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 74 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15A20,759$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15D20,75900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian J. BlaserPresident and CEO2026-05-15D10,25210105,801CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22A1,17300CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22D23400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22D1,17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-22A23400CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew StrobeckDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew StrobeckDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-05-29D6,82900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-05-29A6,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06A91000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06D28900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06D96300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06A28900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06D49700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06A1,65900CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06D22400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06A22400CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06A74900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06D27300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06A49700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-06D1,65900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-06D74900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06D91000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-06A27300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-06A96300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A3,66100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A12,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth F. BuechlerDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-25A1,05300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-25A3,51300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-25A1,66400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-06-25A36900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-06-25A3,69800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-06-25A5,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott HuennekensDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward L. MichaelDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph D. Wilkins JrDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-06-25A1,10900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John R. ChiminskiDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-25A1,99700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. WidderDirector2026-06-25A6,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann D. RhoadsDirector2026-06-25A15,53200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
POLAN MARY LAKE PH DDirector2026-06-25A5,54700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01D5,79700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01D2,0961838,105CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-07-01A5,79700CommonForm 4 ↗
Micah W. YoungChief Financial Officer2026-07-15A356,55500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-08-15D162142,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-08-15D44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan Michael HansonEVP Global Port. Mgmt & Mkting2026-08-15A44600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15D921119,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15A2,56600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Lee BowmanChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-15D2,56600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan SiegristOPTION2025-01-29——7,347—$179,925
Joseph BuskyPSU2025-01-2912,63825,275—50,5501,614,820
Brian BlaserPSU2025-01-2948,25496,507—193,0146,165,832
Michelle HodgesRSU2025-01-29——23,509—1,023,112
Michelle HodgesOPTION2025-01-29——23,508—575,702
Philip McLellanOPTION2025-01-29——14,692—359,801
Michelle HodgesRSU2025-04-18——3,910—98,415
Jonathan SiegristRSU2025-01-29——7,346—319,698
Brian BlaserRSU2025-01-29——64,338—2,799,990
Philip McLellanRSU2025-01-29——14,693—639,439
Joseph BuskyRSU2025-01-29——25,276—1,100,012
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Siegrist$319,698$0$179,9250.0%
Joseph Busky1,100,0121,614,820059.5%
Brian Blaser2,799,9906,165,832068.8%
Michelle Hodges1,121,5270575,7020.0%
Philip McLellan639,4390359,8010.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Philip McLellanRSU1,127—$33,021
Michelle HodgesRSU3,910—114,563
Philip McLellanOption6,47639.08—
Jonathan SiegristRSU18,656—509,495
Michelle HodgesRSU474—20,600
Joseph BuskyRSU5,968—255,968
Michelle HodgesRSU5,349—113,827
Brian BlaserRSU96,507—2,827,655
Brian BlaserRSU66,725—1,955,043
Joseph BuskyRSU25,276—740,587
Philip McLellanRSU1,946—57,018
Philip McLellanRSU847—24,817
Brian BlaserRSU93,416—2,737,089
Brian BlaserRSU64,338—1,885,103
Michelle HodgesRSU1,610—47,173
Joseph BuskyRSU4,925—144,303
Joseph BuskyOption4,92587.46—
Michelle HodgesOption2,46287.46—
Michelle HodgesOption6,39667.02—
Philip McLellanOption14,69243.52—
Jonathan SiegristOption7,34743.52—
Philip McLellanOption1,127103.36—
Philip McLellanRSU1,973—85,747
Michelle HodgesRSU420—12,491
Brian BlaserRSU41,518—1,216,477
Jonathan SiegristRSU37,314—1,093,300
Joseph BuskyRSU25,275—740,558
Michelle HodgesRSU23,509—688,814
Philip McLellanRSU14,693—430,505
Joseph BuskyRSU11,937—349,754
Joseph BuskyRSU11,936—349,725
Michelle HodgesRSU10,698—313,451
Philip McLellanRSU6,476—189,747
Jonathan SiegristRSU7,346—215,238
Michelle HodgesRSU6,396—187,403
Michelle HodgesRSU3,197—137,119
Michelle HodgesRSU2,463—72,166
Michelle HodgesRSU1,814—53,150
Michelle HodgesOption1,610103.36—
Michelle HodgesOption23,50843.52—
Philip McLellanOption1,94688.67—
Michelle HodgesRSU11,873—342,180
Michelle HodgesRSU3,424—148,807
Joseph BuskyRSU21,367—615,797
Brian BlaserRSU20,759—685,670
Joseph BuskyRSU5,392—165,373
Philip McLellanRSU420—12,491
Philip McLellanRSU4,749—136,866
Philip McLellanRSU1,945—54,635
Michelle HodgesRSU390—10,651
Philip McLellanRSU3,237—79,177
Philip McLellanRSU338—14,689
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The core objectives of our compensation program continue to be to (1) support our mission, strategic imperatives and values by adopting a pay-for-performance philosophy that provides incentives to our executive officers and employees that are designed to support this core objective; (2) create stockholder value and align the interests of management with those of our stockholders; and (3) attract, retain and motivate highly qualified and experienced executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1655,716,0671,486,91022,22897.36%Passed
20252025-05-2753,564,6975,878,74417,35790.08%Passed
20242024-05-1454,888,3873,194,023879,15993.09%Passed
20232023-05-1650,220,7639,027,10875,42884.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1697.36%a
20252025-05-2790.08%b
20242024-05-1493.09%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “broker non-votes (if any) will have no effect on the outcome of the proposals, while abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)154 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,255,782
Median employee compensation$73,316
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kenneth F. Buechler, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology$165,000$259,477$0$0$0$424,477
Kenneth J. Widder, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Science and Technology (Chair)90,000236,999000326,999
Edward L. MichaelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Science and Technology95,000228,973000323,973
Ann D. RhoadsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)100,000219,994000319,994
John R. ChiminskiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance91,101224,975000316,076
Mary Lake Polan, M.D., Ph.D., M.P.HIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance75,000232,478000307,478
R. Scott HuennekensIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance91,101210,000000301,101
Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent · Audit · Compensation75,000210,000000285,000
Joseph D. Wilkins JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance75,000210,000000285,000
Matthew W. Strobeck, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election75,000210,000000285,000
Brian J. BlaserEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)150,000
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$932,202
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,242,896
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,175,098

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies QuidelOrtho names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QuidelOrtho.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
3Evolent Health, Inc.2025Seth Blackley867,06812,699,0860014,240,154
4RadNet, Inc.2025Howard Berger3,000,0008,999,9660012,087,934
5Fortrea Holdings Inc.2025Anshul Thakral401,92310,479,1690687,50011,584,483
6QuidelOrtho2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
7Teladoc Health, Inc.2025Charles Divita, III800,0009,699,9960584,00011,202,996
8Sotera Health Company2025Michael Petras1,130,6998,022,40001,484,89010,656,063
9Envista Holdings Corporation2025Paul Keel1,100,0005,440,1521,360,0452,486,55010,559,567
10Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
11Enovis Corporation2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
12Dentsply Sirona Inc.2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
13Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
14Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
15CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
16Omnicell, Inc.2025Randall Lipps846,8915,219,57601,411,4857,531,852
17Teleflex Inc.2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
18ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
19Veradigm Inc.2024Tom Langan608,3335,221,6990452,9266,297,358
20Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
QuidelOrtho127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Dentsply Sirona Inc.66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enovis Corporation92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Envista Holdings Corporation151%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Evolent Health, Inc.75%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Fortrea Holdings Inc.68.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Omnicell, Inc.133.3%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoExequity
RadNet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Sotera Health Company103%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20NoExequity, LLP
Teladoc Health, Inc.73%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Teleflex Inc.25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
Veradigm Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at QuidelOrtho in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brian Blaser (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at QuidelOrtho in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,255,782.
How does QuidelOrtho's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brian Blaser's total compensation ranked at the 74th percentile of QuidelOrtho's disclosed peer group.
What is QuidelOrtho's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, QuidelOrtho's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 154:1.
How did shareholders vote on QuidelOrtho's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.36% of shareholders supported QuidelOrtho's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does QuidelOrtho spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, QuidelOrtho reported total board compensation of $3,175,098 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brian BlaserDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
2Section 01, Joseph BuskyDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 5,355,620. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 766518–766527
3Section 01, Michelle HodgesDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,508,070. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 775364–775373
4Section 01, Philip McLellanDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,021,992. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 784546–784555
5Section 01, Jonathan SiegristDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 1,791,096. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 790989–790998
6Section 03, Jonathan Siegrist OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 893205–893212
7Section 03, Joseph Busky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851756–851765
8Section 03, Brian Blaser PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 839374–839383
9Section 03, Michelle Hodges RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 868351–868360
10Section 03, Michelle Hodges OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 864201–864208
11Section 03, Philip McLellan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 880790–880797
12Section 03, Michelle Hodges RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 872502–872508
13Section 03, Jonathan Siegrist RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 897354–897361
14Section 03, Brian Blaser RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843464–843473
15Section 03, Philip McLellan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 884940–884947
16Section 03, Joseph Busky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001906324-26-000018Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855908–855917
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 154 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1201485–1201493
18Section 08, Kenneth F. Buechler, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,477. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c8 · span 495757–496043
19Section 08, Kenneth J. Widder, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,999. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c8 · span 508164–508481
20Section 08, Edward L. MichaelDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,973. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c8 · span 501895–502212
21Section 08, Ann D. RhoadsDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,994. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c8 · span 505035–505352
22Section 08, John R. ChiminskiDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,076. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c8 · span 497221–497538
23Section 08, Mary Lake Polan, M.D., Ph.D., M.P.HDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,478. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c8 · span 503481–503798
24Section 08, R. Scott HuennekensDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,101. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c8 · span 500338–500655
25Section 08, Evelyn S. DilsaverDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c8 · span 498779–499096
26Section 08, Joseph D. Wilkins JrDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r13 · c8 · span 509917–510266
27Section 08, Matthew W. Strobeck, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c8 · span 506601–506918
28Section 08, Brian J. BlaserDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001492289-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001492289-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian J. Blaser 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001492289-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001250252-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001250252-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001250252-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-270001250252-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001365493-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001482197-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001238916-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001238916-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001187716-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001187716-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001065168-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001065168-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Matthew Strobeck 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001377832-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Matthew Strobeck 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001377832-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001391387-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001391823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001250252-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001250252-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001848760-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001848760-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001391387-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001391823-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001365493-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001482197-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001065168-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001391823-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001391823-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001391823-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001238916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001238916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001187716-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001187716-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001187716-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001065168-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001238916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001238916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001187716-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001065168-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001065168-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001391823-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001238916-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001238916-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kenneth F. Buechler 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001238916-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001391823-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001391823-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001187716-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001187716-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001250252-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001250252-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001482197-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, R. Scott Huennekens 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001365493-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001065168-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001391387-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Edward L. Michael 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001391823-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Joseph D. Wilkins Jr 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001848760-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001482197-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, John R. Chiminski 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001482197-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001065168-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Kenneth J. Widder 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001065168-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ann D. Rhoads 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001250252-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, POLAN MARY LAKE PH D 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001187716-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002123618-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002123618-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002123618-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Micah W. Young 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001717871-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180002123618-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180002123618-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Bryan Michael Hanson 2026-08-15Form 42026-08-180002123618-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Ronald Lee Bowman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002036238-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Ronald Lee Bowman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002036238-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Ronald Lee Bowman 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170002036238-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272707Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.36% (votes for as printed: 55,716,067). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001193125-25-127604Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.08% (votes for as printed: 53,564,697). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001906324-24-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.09% (votes for as printed: 54,888,387). Filing ↗
106Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 932,202 + equity 2,242,896 + all other 0 = 3,175,098, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,175,098
109Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
110Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
111Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177267CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555
112RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001683168-26-003086CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620
113Fortrea Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-178733CEO total compensation as printed in Fortrea Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,584,483. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c39 · span 498934–498944
114QuidelOrtho (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
115Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001477449-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486
116Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040937CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869
117Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001757073-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634
118Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
119Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
120Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
121Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
122Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
123CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
124Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042631CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958
125Teleflex Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
126ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
127Veradigm Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-260001193125-26-239413CEO total compensation as printed in Veradigm Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,297,358. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 9534858–9534867
128Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
129Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177267Evolent Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Fortrea Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-178733Fortrea Holdings Inc. names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-042631Omnicell, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001477449-26-000020Teladoc Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040937Sotera Health Company names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001683168-26-003086RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Teleflex Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001757073-26-000031Envista Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QuidelOrtho. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125Dentsply Sirona Inc. names QuidelOrtho in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.