Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Orthofix Medical Inc. (OFIX)

CEO Massimo Calafiore was paid $7,310,039 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 31.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-191716 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,310,039 ↓
Massimo Calafiore total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
81:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.41%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Massimo Calafiore (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,310,039 (base salary $848,322) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-191716, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OFIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Massimo Calafiore$848,322$0$4,499,988$1,500,009$445,579$0$16,141$7,310,039
President and Chief Executive Officer
Julie Andrews488,42801,762,507587,502163,256016,1513,017,844
Chief Financial Officer
J. Andrés Cedrón483,2870900,008300,001161,5380213,1302,057,964
Chief Legal Officer
Aviva McPherron447,2970900,008300,001149,508015,1041,811,906
President, Global Operations and Quality
Patrick Fisher462,721150,000749,990250,005154,664029,5261,796,906
President, Global Biologics and Limb Reconstruction

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Massimo Calafiore$7,310,039$10,629,953—↓ −3,319,914
Julie Andrews3,017,8443,167,610—↓ −149,766
J. Andrés Cedrón2,057,9642,364,650—↓ −306,686
Aviva McPherron1,811,906———
Patrick Fisher1,796,906———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Orthofix Medical Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OFIX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Orthofix Medical Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$7,310,039 Massimo Calafiore total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-191716 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OFIX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OFIXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OFIX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OFIX
14 companies name OFIX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OFIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OFIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Orthofix Medical Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan L. BazaarIndependent Director$270,004
Charles R. KummethIndependent Director$285,004
Jason M. HannonIndependent Director$285,004
John B. Henneman IIIIndependent Director$285,004
Michael E. PaolucciIndependent Director$270,004
Michael M. FineganIndependent Director$420,000
Shweta S. ManiarIndependent Director$270,004
Vickie L. CappsIndependent Director$589,771
Wayne BurrisIndependent Director$278,410
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-05A110,039$12$1,319,676Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-05A2,9111234,911Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-06A3,7921246,369Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-06A38,15412466,547Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-07A18,19212221,901Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
John B. Henneman IIIDirector2026-05-07A5,0001261,295CommonForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-07A9041210,981Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-07A1,8081222,053Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Engine Capital Management, LPGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-07A9,09612110,490Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-22A242,000112,589,206Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Shweta S. ManiarDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne BurrisDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Vickie L. CappsDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael M. FineganDirector2026-06-10A20,72100CommonForm 4 ↗
John B. Henneman IIIDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles R. KummethDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan L. BazaarDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason M. HannonDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. PaolucciDirector2026-06-10A14,96500CommonForm 4 ↗
Aviva McPherronPres, Global Ops & Qual2026-06-18D3,670934,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-14A19,50010202,484Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-17A20,00010200,260Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Patrick FisherPresident, Global Limb Recon2026-08-18D1,2951013,067CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick FisherPresident, Global Limb Recon2026-09-01D15091,409CommonForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A120,00091,048,716Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A120,00091,048,716Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A190,00091,683,381Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Juniper Investment Company, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A190,00091,683,381Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Patrick FisherPresident, Global Limb Recon2026-10-01D15091,416CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Aviva McPherronRSU2025-03-03——17,668—$300,003
Julie AndrewsRSU2025-03-03——34,600—587,508
J. AndrRSU2025-03-03——17,668—300,003
Patrick FisherPSU2025-03-03—29,446—58,892499,993
Aviva McPherronOPTION2025-03-03——41,908—300,001
Aviva McPherronPSU2025-03-03—35,336—70,672600,005
Julie AndrewsPSU2025-03-03—69,199—138,3981,174,999
Massimo CalafioreRSU2025-03-03——88,339—1,499,996
J. AndrPSU2025-03-03—35,336—70,672600,005
Patrick FisherRSU2025-03-03——14,723—249,997
Massimo CalafiorePSU2025-03-03—176,678—353,3562,999,992
J. AndrOPTION2025-03-03——41,908—300,001
Massimo CalafioreOPTION2025-03-03——209,541—1,500,009
Patrick FisherOPTION2025-03-03——34,924—250,005
Julie AndrewsOPTION2025-03-03——82,070—587,502
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Aviva McPherron$300,003$600,005$300,00150.0%
Julie Andrews587,5081,174,999587,50250.0%
J. Andr300,003600,005300,00150.0%
Patrick Fisher249,997499,993250,00550.0%
Massimo Calafiore1,499,9962,999,9921,500,00950.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Julie AndrewsRSU21,979—$333,202
Massimo CalafiorePSU176,678—2,678,438
Massimo CalafiorePSU300,978—2,281,413
Massimo CalafiorePSU263,356—1,996,238
Massimo CalafioreRSU88,339—1,339,219
Julie AndrewsPSU69,199—1,049,057
Julie AndrewsPSU131,868—999,559
Aviva McPherronPSU119,332—904,537
J. Andrés CedrónPSU114,592—868,607
Massimo CalafioreRSU50,164—760,486
Massimo CalafioreRSU43,893—665,418
J. Andrés CedrónPSU35,336—535,694
Aviva McPherronPSU35,336—535,694
Julie AndrewsRSU34,600—524,536
Patrick FisherPSU61,274—464,457
Patrick FisherPSU29,446—446,401
Aviva McPherronRSU19,889—301,517
J. Andrés CedrónRSU19,099—289,541
J. Andrés CedrónRSU17,668—267,847
Patrick FisherRSU10,213—154,829
Aviva McPherronRSU17,668—267,847
Massimo CalafioreOption209,54116.98—
Patrick FisherRSU14,723—223,201
Massimo CalafioreOption175,46913.29—
Massimo CalafioreOption76,87813.65—
Julie AndrewsOption82,07016.98—
J. Andrés CedrónOption41,90816.98—
J. Andrés CedrónOption35,19516.32—
Patrick FisherOption34,92416.98—
Patrick FisherOption34,32012.57—
Aviva McPherronOption41,90816.98—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We focus our compensation program for our named executive officers (the “Named Executive Officers” or “NEOs”) and other executives on financial, strategic, and operational goals established by the Board of Directors and designed to create sustained value for our shareholders. Our executive compensation program is designed to motivate, measure, and reward the successful achievement of our strategic and operating goals without promoting excessive or unnecessary risk taking. Our guiding compensation principle is to pay for performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)110%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1024,480,4745,577,20014,54581.41%Passed
20252025-06-1830,003,045610,7319,56997.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1081.41%a
20252025-06-1897.97%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of these proposals, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the applicable proposal, and broker non-votes (to the extent applicable) will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the applicable proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of these proposals, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the applicable proposal, and broker non-votes (to the extent applicable) will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the applicable proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)81 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,310,039
Median employee compensation$90,363
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Vickie L. CappsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$41,875$247,895$300,002$0$0$589,771
Michael M. FineganIndependent · Compliance and Ethics · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance150,000270,000000420,000
Jason M. HannonIndependent · Compliance and Ethics (Chair) · Compensation · Audit · Nominating/Governance90,000195,004000285,004
Charles R. KummethIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Audit90,000195,004000285,004
John B. Henneman IIIIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit · Compensation90,000195,004000285,004
Wayne BurrisIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation90,000188,410000278,410
Michael E. PaolucciIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit75,000195,004000270,004
Shweta S. ManiarIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Ethics · Compensation · Nominating/Governance75,000195,004000270,004
Alan L. BazaarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance75,000195,004000270,004
Massimo CalafioreEmployee director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$195,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineRobust stock ownership guidelines for our executive officers and directors
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$776,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,876,329
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,653,204

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Orthofix Medical Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Orthofix Medical Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos$1,890,000$9,313,606$0$1,882,894$13,755,143
2Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
3Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
4Alphatec Holdings Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
5Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti751,7057,000,00001,148,6679,469,803
6Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
7Enovis Corporation2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
8AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
9Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
10LivaNova PLC2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
11CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
12Orthofix Medical Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
13ZimVie Inc.2024Vafa Jamali818,4616,367,343007,209,869
14Accuray Inc.2026Steve La Neve525,0004,263,749005,114,466
15Inari Medical, Inc.2023Andrew Hykes700,0002,606,744937,488826,0005,083,365
16Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159
17Bioventus Inc.2025Robert Claypoole824,1101,982,530662,949781,2564,299,108

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Orthofix Medical Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Accuray Inc.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
Alphatec Holdings Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Bioventus Inc.not disclosedRSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25NoAon plc
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Enovis Corporation92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Inari Medical, Inc.118%RSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
LivaNova PLC122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
ZimVie Inc.0%RSU 100not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Orthofix Medical Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Massimo Calafiore (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Orthofix Medical Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,310,039.
How does Orthofix Medical Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Massimo Calafiore's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Orthofix Medical Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Orthofix Medical Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Orthofix Medical Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 81:1.
How did shareholders vote on Orthofix Medical Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.41% of shareholders supported Orthofix Medical Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Orthofix Medical Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Orthofix Medical Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,653,204 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Massimo CalafioreDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
2Section 01, Julie AndrewsDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,017,844. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r6 · c16 · span 1487185–1487194
3Section 01, J. Andrés CedrónDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,057,964. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c16 · span 1501951–1501960
4Section 01, Aviva McPherronDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,811,906. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c16 · span 1525089–1525098
5Section 01, Patrick FisherDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,796,906. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r10 · c16 · span 1517394–1517403
6Section 03, Aviva McPherron RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r26 · c14 · span 1705600–1705607
7Section 03, Julie Andrews RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r14 · c14 · span 1628478–1628485
8Section 03, J. Andr RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Patrick Fisher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r21 · c14 · span 1673575–1673582
10Section 03, Aviva McPherron OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c10 · span 1522538–1522545
11Section 03, Aviva McPherron PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r25 · c14 · span 1699309–1699316
12Section 03, Julie Andrews PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r13 · c14 · span 1622154–1622163
13Section 03, Massimo Calafiore RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c14 · span 1602753–1602762
14Section 03, J. Andr PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Patrick Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r22 · c14 · span 1679866–1679873
16Section 03, Massimo Calafiore PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c14 · span 1596460–1596469
17Section 03, J. Andr OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Massimo Calafiore OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c11 · span 1607892–1607899
19Section 03, Patrick Fisher OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r23 · c11 · span 1685018–1685024
20Section 03, Julie Andrews OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r15 · c11 · span 1633630–1633636
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2224162–2224169
22Section 08, Vickie L. CappsDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,771. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Michael M. FineganDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Jason M. HannonDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Charles R. KummethDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗
26Section 08, John B. Henneman IIIDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Wayne BurrisDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,410. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Michael E. PaolucciDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Shweta S. ManiarDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Alan L. BazaarDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Massimo CalafioreDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John B. Henneman III 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001193125-26-214850Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000921895-26-001180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-290001794034-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Shweta S. Maniar 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269862Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Wayne Burris 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Vickie L. Capps 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269866Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Michael M. Finegan 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John B. Henneman III 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269865Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Charles R. Kummeth 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269871Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Alan L. Bazaar 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jason M. Hannon 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael E. Paolucci 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-269861Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Aviva McPherron 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001193125-26-277526Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001794034-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001794034-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Patrick Fisher 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001193125-26-359362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Patrick Fisher 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-381992Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-230001794034-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001794034-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001794034-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-220001794034-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Patrick Fisher 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414164Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001193125-26-266679Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.41% (votes for as printed: Advisory and Non-Binding Resolution to Approve Executive Compensation. The advisory and non-binding resolution to approve executive compensation was approved by a vote of (i) 24,480,474 in favor, (ii) 5,577,200 against, and (iii) 14,545 abstaining.). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200000950170-25-088194Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.97% (votes for as printed: Advisory and Non-Binding Resolution to Approve Executive Compensation. The advisory and non-binding resolution to approve executive compensation was approved by a vote of (i) 30,003,045 in favor, (ii) 610,731 against, and (iii) 9,569 abstaining.). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 776,875 + equity 1,876,329 + all other 0 = 2,653,204, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,653,204
66Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
67Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
68Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
69Alphatec Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
70Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
71Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
72Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
73AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
74Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
75LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
76CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
77Orthofix Medical Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
78ZimVie Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-250001193125-25-061931CEO total compensation as printed in ZimVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,209,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 677156–677165
79Accuray Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001140361-26-039918CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596
80Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
81Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
82Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001665988-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413
83Section 10a, Accuray Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039918Accuray Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Bioventus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665988-26-000014Bioventus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066805Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, ZimVie Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-061931ZimVie Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Orthofix Medical Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OFIX Peer Teardown Report