Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OFIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OFIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Calafiore | $848,322 | $0 | $4,499,988 | $1,500,009 | $445,579 | $0 | $16,141 | $7,310,039 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Andrews | 488,428 | 0 | 1,762,507 | 587,502 | 163,256 | 0 | 16,151 | 3,017,844 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| J. Andrés Cedrón | 483,287 | 0 | 900,008 | 300,001 | 161,538 | 0 | 213,130 | 2,057,964 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Aviva McPherron | 447,297 | 0 | 900,008 | 300,001 | 149,508 | 0 | 15,104 | 1,811,906 |
| President, Global Operations and Quality | ||||||||
| Patrick Fisher | 462,721 | 150,000 | 749,990 | 250,005 | 154,664 | 0 | 29,526 | 1,796,906 |
| President, Global Biologics and Limb Reconstruction | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massimo Calafiore | $7,310,039 | $10,629,953 | — | −3,319,914 |
| Julie Andrews | 3,017,844 | 3,167,610 | — | −149,766 |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | 2,057,964 | 2,364,650 | — | −306,686 |
| Aviva McPherron | 1,811,906 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Fisher | 1,796,906 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,808 | $12 | $22,053 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 9,096 | 12 | 110,490 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 904 | 12 | 10,981 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 110,039 | 12 | 1,319,676 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 3,792 | 12 | 46,369 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 18,192 | 12 | 221,901 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,911 | 12 | 34,911 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Engine Capital Management, LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 38,154 | 12 | 466,547 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 5,000 | 12 | 61,295 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Juniper Investment Company, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 242,000 | 11 | 2,589,206 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan L. Bazaar | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason M. Hannon | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne Burris | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael M. Finegan | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 20,721 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Kummeth | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vickie L. Capps | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Henneman, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Paolucci | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shweta S. Maniar | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,965 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aviva McPherron | Pres, Global Ops & Qual | 2026-06-18 | D | 3,670 | 9 | 34,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aviva McPherron | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 17,668 | — | $300,003 |
| Patrick Fisher | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 29,446 | — | 58,892 | 499,993 |
| Aviva McPherron | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 41,908 | — | 300,001 |
| Aviva McPherron | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 35,336 | — | 70,672 | 600,005 |
| Julie Andrews | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 69,199 | — | 138,398 | 1,174,999 |
| Julie Andrews | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 34,600 | — | 587,508 |
| J. Andr | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 17,668 | — | 300,003 |
| J. Andr | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 41,908 | — | 300,001 |
| Massimo Calafiore | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 88,339 | — | 1,499,996 |
| Julie Andrews | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 82,070 | — | 587,502 |
| Massimo Calafiore | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 209,541 | — | 1,500,009 |
| J. Andr | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 35,336 | — | 70,672 | 600,005 |
| Patrick Fisher | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 34,924 | — | 250,005 |
| Patrick Fisher | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,723 | — | 249,997 |
| Massimo Calafiore | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 176,678 | — | 353,356 | 2,999,992 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aviva McPherron | $300,003 | $600,005 | $300,001 | 50.0% |
| Patrick Fisher | 249,997 | 499,993 | 250,005 | 50.0% |
| Julie Andrews | 587,508 | 1,174,999 | 587,502 | 50.0% |
| J. Andr | 300,003 | 600,005 | 300,001 | 50.0% |
| Massimo Calafiore | 1,499,996 | 2,999,992 | 1,500,009 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Andrés Cedrón | PSU | 35,336 | — | $535,694 |
| Aviva McPherron | PSU | 35,336 | — | 535,694 |
| Massimo Calafiore | RSU | 88,339 | — | 1,339,219 |
| Massimo Calafiore | RSU | 43,893 | — | 665,418 |
| Aviva McPherron | RSU | 17,668 | — | 267,847 |
| Julie Andrews | Option | 82,070 | 16.98 | — |
| Julie Andrews | RSU | 34,600 | — | 524,536 |
| Aviva McPherron | RSU | 19,889 | — | 301,517 |
| Patrick Fisher | RSU | 14,723 | — | 223,201 |
| Massimo Calafiore | Option | 175,469 | 13.29 | — |
| Patrick Fisher | PSU | 61,274 | — | 464,457 |
| Patrick Fisher | Option | 34,320 | 12.57 | — |
| Patrick Fisher | Option | 34,924 | 16.98 | — |
| Massimo Calafiore | PSU | 176,678 | — | 2,678,438 |
| Massimo Calafiore | PSU | 300,978 | — | 2,281,413 |
| Julie Andrews | PSU | 69,199 | — | 1,049,057 |
| Julie Andrews | PSU | 131,868 | — | 999,559 |
| Aviva McPherron | PSU | 119,332 | — | 904,537 |
| Massimo Calafiore | RSU | 50,164 | — | 760,486 |
| Julie Andrews | RSU | 21,979 | — | 333,202 |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | RSU | 19,099 | — | 289,541 |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | RSU | 17,668 | — | 267,847 |
| Patrick Fisher | RSU | 10,213 | — | 154,829 |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | Option | 41,908 | 16.98 | — |
| Aviva McPherron | Option | 41,908 | 16.98 | — |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | Option | 35,195 | 16.32 | — |
| J. Andrés Cedrón | PSU | 114,592 | — | 868,607 |
| Patrick Fisher | PSU | 29,446 | — | 446,401 |
| Massimo Calafiore | PSU | 263,356 | — | 1,996,238 |
| Massimo Calafiore | Option | 209,541 | 16.98 | — |
| Massimo Calafiore | Option | 76,878 | 13.65 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 24,480,474 | 5,577,200 | 14,545 | 81.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 30,003,045 | 610,731 | 9,569 | 97.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 81.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 97.97%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of these proposals, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the applicable proposal, and broker non-votes (to the extent applicable) will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the applicable proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each of these proposals, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the applicable proposal, and broker non-votes (to the extent applicable) will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for the applicable proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,310,039 |
| Median employee compensation | $90,363 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vickie L. CappsIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Newly elected | $41,875 | $247,895 | $300,002 | $0 | $-1 | $589,771 |
| Michael M. FineganIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance | 150,000 | 270,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420,000 |
| Jason M. HannonIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development · Compliance and Ethics (Chair) | 90,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| Charles R. KummethIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development (Chair) | 90,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| John B. Henneman, IIIIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 90,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,004 |
| Wayne BurrisIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) | 90,000 | 188,410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,410 |
| Alan L. BazaarIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development | 75,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Michael E. PaolucciIndependent · Compensation and Talent Development | 75,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Shweta S. ManiarIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 75,000 | 195,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,004 |
| Massimo CalafioreEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $195,004 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $776,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,876,329 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,653,203 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Orthofix Medical Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Orthofix Medical Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | $1,890,000 | $9,313,606 | $0 | $1,882,894 | $13,755,143 |
| 2 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 3 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 4 | Alphatec Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 5 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 6 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 7 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 8 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 9 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 10 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 11 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 12 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 13 | ZimVie Inc. | 2024 | Vafa Jamali | 818,461 | 6,367,343 | 0 | 0 | 7,209,869 |
| 14 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 15 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 16 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 17 | Accuray Inc. | 2025 | Suzanne Winter | 695,264 | 2,314,147 | 0 | 25,000 | 3,042,119 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Accuray Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Alphatec Holdings Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bioventus Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| ZimVie Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Massimo Calafiore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 2 | Section 01, Julie Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,017,844. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r6 · c16 · span 1487185–1487194 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Andrés Cedrón | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,057,964. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c16 · span 1501951–1501960 |
| 4 | Section 01, Aviva McPherron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,811,906. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c16 · span 1525089–1525098 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,796,906. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r10 · c16 · span 1517394–1517403 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aviva McPherron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r26 · c14 · span 1705600–1705607 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r21 · c14 · span 1673575–1673582 |
| 8 | Section 03, Aviva McPherron OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c10 · span 1522538–1522545 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aviva McPherron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r25 · c14 · span 1699309–1699316 |
| 10 | Section 03, Julie Andrews PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r13 · c14 · span 1622154–1622163 |
| 11 | Section 03, Julie Andrews RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r14 · c14 · span 1628478–1628485 |
| 12 | Section 03, J. Andr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, J. Andr OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Massimo Calafiore RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r10 · c14 · span 1602753–1602762 |
| 15 | Section 03, Julie Andrews OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r15 · c11 · span 1633630–1633636 |
| 16 | Section 03, Massimo Calafiore OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r11 · c11 · span 1607892–1607899 |
| 17 | Section 03, J. Andr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Patrick Fisher OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r23 · c11 · span 1685018–1685024 |
| 19 | Section 03, Patrick Fisher RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r22 · c14 · span 1679866–1679873 |
| 20 | Section 03, Massimo Calafiore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c14 · span 1596460–1596469 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2224162–2224169 |
| 22 | Section 08, Vickie L. Capps | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 589,771. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c14 · span 2538326–2538333 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael M. Finegan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c14 · span 2517697–2517704 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jason M. Hannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c14 · span 2545190–2545197 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charles R. Kummeth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c14 · span 2558927–2558934 |
| 26 | Section 08, John B. Henneman, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r9 · c14 · span 2552060–2552067 |
| 27 | Section 08, Wayne Burris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,410. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c14 · span 2531421–2531428 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alan L. Bazaar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r5 · c14 · span 2524560–2524567 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael E. Paolucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r12 · c14 · span 2572660–2572667 |
| 30 | Section 08, Shweta S. Maniar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,004. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c14 · span 2565792–2565799 |
| 31 | Section 08, Massimo Calafiore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Engine Capital Management, LP 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000921895-26-001180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Juniper Investment Company, LLC 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001794034-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alan L. Bazaar 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jason M. Hannon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Wayne Burris 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269863 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael M. Finegan 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269867 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Charles R. Kummeth 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Vickie L. Capps 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John B. Henneman, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael E. Paolucci 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Shweta S. Maniar 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269862 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Aviva McPherron 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277526 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-266679 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.41% (votes for as printed: Advisory and Non-Binding Resolution to Approve Executive Compensation. The advisory and non-binding resolution to approve executive compensation was approved by a vote of (i) 24,480,474 in favor, (ii) 5,577,200 against, and (iii) 14,545 abstaining.). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000950170-25-088194 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.97% (votes for as printed: Advisory and Non-Binding Resolution to Approve Executive Compensation. The advisory and non-binding resolution to approve executive compensation was approved by a vote of (i) 30,003,045 in favor, (ii) 610,731 against, and (iii) 9,569 abstaining.). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 776,875 + equity 1,876,329 + all other -1 = 2,653,203, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,653,203 |
| 57 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 58 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 59 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 60 | Alphatec Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 61 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 62 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 63 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 64 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 65 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 66 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 67 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 68 | Orthofix Medical Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 69 | ZimVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-25 | 0001193125-25-061931 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZimVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,209,869. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c27 · span 677156–677165 |
| 70 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 71 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 72 | Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 73 | Accuray Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-01 | 0001140361-25-036983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,042,119. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 733636–733645 |
| 74 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, ZimVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-061931 | ZimVie Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Accuray Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036983 | Accuray Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names Orthofix Medical Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orthofix Medical Inc.. Filing ↗ |