Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SIBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SIBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Francis | $685,000 | $0 | $6,038,710 | $0 | $729,525 | $0 | $0 | $7,453,235 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anshul Maheshwari | 496,668 | 0 | 1,977,240 | 0 | 317,371 | 0 | 0 | 2,791,279 |
| Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Recupero | 500,580 | 0 | 1,544,730 | 0 | 399,838 | 0 | 0 | 2,445,148 |
| Former President, Commercial Operations | ||||||||
| Michael Pisetsky | 493,407 | 0 | 1,606,500 | 0 | 262,739 | 0 | 0 | 2,362,646 |
| Chief Business & Legal Affairs Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Francis | $7,453,235 | — | — | — |
| Anshul Maheshwari | 2,791,279 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Recupero | 2,445,148 | — | — | — |
| Michael Pisetsky | 2,362,646 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey W. Dunn | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 337 | $13 | $4,432 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Francis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,203 | 15 | 47,172 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Francis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,973 | 15 | 28,745 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Francis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,652 | 15 | 53,867 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pisetsky | SVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,872 | 15 | 27,392 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pisetsky | SVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,854 | 15 | 27,134 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Francis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 3,893 | 15 | 57,403 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Francis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,236 | 15 | 32,813 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anshul Maheshwari | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,477 | 15 | 36,445 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anshul Maheshwari | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,189 | 15 | 32,079 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Davis JR | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,500 | 14 | 49,488 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Davis JR | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 12,064 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Davis JR | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 12,064 | 4 | 52,116 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Davis JR | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 3,780 | 14 | 54,699 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Dunn | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeryl L. Hilleman | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Gordon Freund | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mika Nishimura | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Davis JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. West | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey W. Dunn | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,575 | 15 | 54,505 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pisetsky | SVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,301 | 17 | 21,760 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anshul Maheshwari | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,757 | 17 | 29,521 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pisetsky | SVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,799 | 17 | 30,042 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anshul Maheshwari | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 1,560 | 17 | 26,106 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Pisetsky | SVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr | 2026-07-02 | D | 34 | 17 | 573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Francis | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 91,736 | — | 183,472 | $2,916,000 |
| Anthony Recupero | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 18,646 | — | 37,291 | 592,682 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 58,174 | — | 990,121 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 23,866 | — | 47,732 | 758,625 |
| Michael Pisetsky | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 19,391 | — | 38,782 | 616,379 |
| Laura Francis | PSU | 2025-02-03 | — | 30,579 | — | 61,158 | 1,040,909 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 71,599 | — | 1,218,615 |
| Laura Francis | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 122,315 | — | 2,081,801 |
| Anthony Recupero | RSU | 2025-02-03 | — | — | 55,937 | — | 952,048 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Francis | $2,081,801 | $3,956,909 | $0 | 65.5% |
| Anthony Recupero | 952,048 | 592,682 | 0 | 38.4% |
| Michael Pisetsky | 990,121 | 616,379 | 0 | 38.4% |
| Anshul Maheshwari | 1,218,615 | 758,625 | 0 | 38.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Recupero | RSU | 28,691 | — | $565,787 |
| Anthony Recupero | RSU | 17,962 | — | 354,211 |
| Laura Francis | RSU | 3,992 | — | 78,722 |
| Laura Francis | PSU | 185,497 | — | 3,658,001 |
| Michael Pisetsky | PSU | 25,068 | — | 494,341 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 17,639 | — | 347,841 |
| Anthony Recupero | PSU | 37,291 | — | 735,379 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | RSU | 2,613 | — | 51,528 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 47,266 | — | 932,086 |
| Michael Pisetsky | PSU | 38,782 | — | 764,781 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 22,953 | — | 452,633 |
| Michael Pisetsky | PSU | 25,546 | — | 503,767 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 323 | — | 6,370 |
| Laura Francis | PSU | 183,472 | — | 3,618,068 |
| Laura Francis | RSU | 145,861 | — | 2,876,379 |
| Laura Francis | PSU | 84,484 | — | 1,666,024 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | RSU | 58,174 | — | 1,147,191 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | PSU | 47,732 | — | 941,275 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | PSU | 31,334 | — | 617,906 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | PSU | 23,041 | — | 454,369 |
| Anthony Recupero | PSU | 23,041 | — | 454,369 |
| Laura Francis | RSU | 56,617 | — | 1,116,487 |
| Anthony Recupero | RSU | 45,449 | — | 896,254 |
| Anthony Recupero | PSU | 31,334 | — | 617,906 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | RSU | 28,691 | — | 565,787 |
| Laura Francis | RSU | 21,954 | — | 432,933 |
| Anshul Maheshwari | RSU | 17,962 | — | 354,211 |
| Michael Pisetsky | RSU | 2,903 | — | 57,247 |
| Anthony Recupero | RSU | 4,354 | — | 85,861 |
We have designed our executive compensation program to reward our Named Executive Officers at a level consistent with our overall strategic and financial performance and to provide remuneration sufficient to attract, retain, and motivate them to exert their best efforts in the highly competitive environment in which we operate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 33,265,992 | 2,579,849 | 17,463 | 92.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 35,588,516 | 616,661 | 3,625 | 98.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 92.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.3%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 41 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,453,235 |
| Median employee compensation | $181,059 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual Board cash retainer |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SI-BONE names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SI-BONE.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | 2025 | Larry Wood | $304,830 | $7,217,251 | $7,226,599 | $243,864 | $16,783,853 |
| 2 | Silk Road Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Chas McKhann | 105,871 | 13,123,059 | 0 | 93,275 | 13,423,834 |
| 3 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 4 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 5 | Axogen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 6 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 7 | SI-BONE | 2025 | Laura Francis | 685,000 | 6,038,710 | 0 | 729,525 | 7,453,235 |
| 8 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 9 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 10 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. | 2025 | John Treace | 755,353 | 4,635,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,405,190 |
| 11 | RxSight, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Kurtz | 630,625 | 0 | 3,816,530 | 202,935 | 4,650,661 |
| 12 | Cerus Corporation | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 13 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 14 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 15 | OrthoPediatrics Corp. | 2025 | David Bailey | 550,000 | 2,445,200 | 0 | 322,281 | 3,331,481 |
| 16 | Paragon 28, Inc. | 2023 | Albert DaCosta | 700,769 | 1,832,495 | 0 | 667,400 | 3,232,420 |
| 17 | Zynex, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Sandgaard | 700,000 | 112,458 | 0 | 170,625 | 991,810 |
| — | Sight Sciences, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pulmonx Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SI-BONE | 106.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Axogen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Cerus Corporation | 126% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Alpine |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| OrthoPediatrics Corp. | 78.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | NFP Compensation Consulting |
| Paragon 28, Inc. | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine |
| Pulmonx Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RxSight, Inc. | 32.18% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Sight Sciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Silk Road Medical, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Zynex, Inc. | 24.4% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Laura Francis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anshul Maheshwari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,791,279. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 632422–632431 |
| 3 | Section 01, Anthony Recupero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,445,148. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 637513–637522 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Pisetsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,362,646. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 643265–643274 |
| 5 | Section 03, Laura Francis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c4 · span 541310–541316 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anthony Recupero PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c15 · span 685222–685229 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Pisetsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r15 · c12 · span 690176–690183 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anshul Maheshwari PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c15 · span 676491–676498 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Pisetsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r16 · c13 · span 693101–693108 |
| 10 | Section 03, Laura Francis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c3 · span 541047–541053 |
| 11 | Section 03, Anshul Maheshwari RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c13 · span 673937–673946 |
| 12 | Section 03, Laura Francis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c13 · span 662924–662933 |
| 13 | Section 03, Anthony Recupero RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c13 · span 682221–682228 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 916740–916742 |
| 15 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001035986-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001218802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001218802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001218802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001754765-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001754765-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001218802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001218802-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001853089-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001853089-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001492082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001492082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001492082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001492082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001035986-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jeryl L. Hilleman 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001216628-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Gordon Freund 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001296771-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mika Nishimura 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001848327-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001492082-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas A. West 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001620705-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001035986-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001754765-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001853089-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001754765-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001853089-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001754765-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001459839-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.8% (votes for as printed: 33,265,992). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001459839-25-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 35,588,516). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001588978-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921 |
| 45 | Silk Road Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001397702-24-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706 |
| 46 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 47 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 48 | Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 49 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 50 | SI-BONE (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE's own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978 |
| 51 | Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 52 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 53 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 54 | RxSight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187240 | CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c24 · span 978530–978539 |
| 55 | Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 56 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 57 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 58 | OrthoPediatrics Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001425450-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416 |
| 59 | Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 60 | Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001558370-25-004019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c14 · span 277902–277909 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Cerus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020214-26-000011 | Cerus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001588978-26-000017 | PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | Axogen, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-088613 | Paragon 28, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, RxSight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187240 | RxSight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Silk Road Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001397702-24-000024 | Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001630627-26-000005 | Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004019 | Zynex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗ |