Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

SI-BONE (SIBN)

CEO Laura Francis was paid $7,453,235 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001459839-26-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,453,235 ↑
Laura Francis total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
41:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Laura Francis (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,453,235 (base salary $685,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001459839-26-000049, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SIBN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Laura Francis$685,000$0$6,038,710$0$729,525$0$0$7,453,235
Chief Executive Officer
Anshul Maheshwari496,66801,977,2400317,371002,791,279
Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Recupero500,58001,544,7300399,838002,445,148
Former President, Commercial Operations
Michael Pisetsky493,40701,606,5000262,739002,362,646
Chief Business & Legal Affairs Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Laura Francis$7,453,235$7,087,404$3,713,871↑ +365,831
Anshul Maheshwari2,791,2792,470,3531,860,681↑ +320,926
Anthony Recupero2,445,1482,563,5372,057,098↓ −118,389
Michael Pisetsky2,362,646———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read SI-BONE's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SIBN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SIBN
8 companies name SIBN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SIBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SIBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-05-04D337$13$4,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D1,9731528,745Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D2,2361532,813Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,6521553,867Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,8931557,403Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D2,4771536,445Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-05-18D1,8721527,392Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-05-18D1,8541527,134Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D2,1891532,079Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,2031547,172Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28D3,7801454,699Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28A12,064452,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28D12,06400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-29D3,5001449,488Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. WestDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika NishimuraDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeryl L. HillemanDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
John Gordon FreundDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-06-05D3,5751554,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D1,7991730,042Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,7571729,521Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D1,3011721,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,5601726,106Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D3417573CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03D20,00018369,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03A20,000593,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,8921972,616Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D1,9731936,755Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D2,4761946,251Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-08-17D1,8541934,513Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-08-17D1,8711934,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,6521968,144Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,2031959,778Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D2,1891940,764Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D2,2361941,772Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-08-19D5,74720112,354CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-20D51,884191,009,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-08-21D11,22820224,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-21D3,9232078,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-24D25,97220522,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01A1,36756,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D18,63319352,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D18,63300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—1,367——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01A18,633587,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D1,3671925,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01D20,00018369,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01A20,000593,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D1,7991832,637Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D1,3001823,664Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-02D1,7581831,984Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-02D1,5601828,341Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D3418617CommonForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-05D1,7312033,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-10-12D38,00620762,013CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 59 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-05-04D337$13$4,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D1,9731528,745Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D2,2361532,813Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,6521553,867Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,8931557,403Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D2,4771536,445Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-05-18D1,8721527,392Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-05-18D1,8541527,134Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D2,1891532,079Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-05-18D3,2031547,172Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28D3,7801454,699Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28A12,064452,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-28D12,06400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-05-29D3,5001449,488Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. Davis JRDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas A. WestDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mika NishimuraDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeryl L. HillemanDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
John Gordon FreundDirector2026-06-04A10,95700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-06-05D3,5751554,505Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D1,7991730,042Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,7571729,521Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D1,3011721,760Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D1,5601726,106Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-07-02D3417573CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03D20,00018369,214CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03A20,000593,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-08-03D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,8921972,616Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D1,9731936,755Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D2,4761946,251Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-08-17D1,8541934,513Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-08-17D1,8711934,898Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,6521968,144Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D3,2031959,778Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D2,1891940,764Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-17D2,2361941,772Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-08-19D5,74720112,354CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-20D51,884191,009,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-08-21D11,22820224,785CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-21D3,9232078,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-08-24D25,97220522,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01A1,36756,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D18,63319352,313CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D18,63300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D1,36700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01A18,633587,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-09-01D1,3671925,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01D20,00018369,400Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey W. DunnDirector2026-10-01A20,000593,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D1,7991832,637Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D1,3001823,664Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-02D1,7581831,984Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-02D1,5601828,341Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Michael PisetskySVP, Ops & Adm/Chief Legal Ofr2026-10-02D3418617CommonForm 4 ↗
Anshul MaheshwariChief Op & Financial Officer2026-10-05D1,7312033,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura FrancisDirector2026-10-12D38,00620762,013CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Laura FrancisPSU2025-02-03—91,736—183,472$2,916,000
Anthony RecuperoPSU2025-02-03—18,646—37,291592,682
Michael PisetskyRSU2025-02-03——58,174—990,121
Anshul MaheshwariPSU2025-02-03—23,866—47,732758,625
Michael PisetskyPSU2025-02-03—19,391—38,782616,379
Laura FrancisPSU2025-02-03—30,579—61,1581,040,909
Anshul MaheshwariRSU2025-02-03——71,599—1,218,615
Laura FrancisRSU2025-02-03——122,315—2,081,801
Anthony RecuperoRSU2025-02-03——55,937—952,048
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Laura Francis$2,081,801$3,956,909$065.5%
Anthony Recupero952,048592,682038.4%
Michael Pisetsky990,121616,379038.4%
Anshul Maheshwari1,218,615758,625038.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Laura FrancisRSU21,954—$432,933
Anthony RecuperoRSU4,354—85,861
Anshul MaheshwariRSU17,962—354,211
Laura FrancisRSU56,617—1,116,487
Anthony RecuperoPSU23,041—454,369
Laura FrancisPSU185,497—3,658,001
Anshul MaheshwariPSU47,732—941,275
Laura FrancisPSU183,472—3,618,068
Anshul MaheshwariRSU2,613—51,528
Laura FrancisRSU145,861—2,876,379
Anthony RecuperoRSU45,449—896,254
Michael PisetskyRSU323—6,370
Michael PisetskyPSU38,782—764,781
Michael PisetskyRSU22,953—452,633
Anshul MaheshwariPSU31,334—617,906
Laura FrancisPSU84,484—1,666,024
Anshul MaheshwariRSU58,174—1,147,191
Michael PisetskyRSU47,266—932,086
Anthony RecuperoPSU37,291—735,379
Anthony RecuperoPSU31,334—617,906
Anshul MaheshwariRSU28,691—565,787
Anthony RecuperoRSU28,691—565,787
Michael PisetskyPSU25,546—503,767
Michael PisetskyPSU25,068—494,341
Michael PisetskyRSU2,903—57,247
Anshul MaheshwariPSU23,041—454,369
Anthony RecuperoRSU17,962—354,211
Michael PisetskyRSU17,639—347,841
Laura FrancisRSU3,992—78,722
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our executive compensation program to reward our Named Executive Officers at a level consistent with our overall strategic and financial performance and to provide remuneration sufficient to attract, retain, and motivate them to exert their best efforts in the highly competitive environment in which we operate. We believe that competitive compensation packages consisting of a combination of base salaries, annual cash bonus opportunities, and long-term incentive opportunities in the form of equity awards that are earned over a multi-year period enable us to attract top talent, motivate successful short-term and long-term performance, satisfy our retention objectives, and align the compensation of our executive officers with our performance and long-term value creation for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-0633,265,9922,579,84917,46392.8%Passed
20252025-06-0535,588,516616,6613,62598.3%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-0692.8%a
20252025-06-0598.3%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)41 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,453,235
Median employee compensation$181,059
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies SI-BONE names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SI-BONE.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation2025Larry Wood$304,830$7,217,251$7,226,599$243,864$16,783,853
2Silk Road Medical, Inc.2023Chas McKhann105,87113,123,059093,27513,423,834
3Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
4Alphatec Holdings, Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
5Axogen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
6STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
7SI-BONE2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
8Orthofix Medical Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
9Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
10Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.2025John Treace755,3534,635,000005,405,190
11RxSight, Inc.2025Ron Kurtz630,62503,816,530202,9354,650,661
12Cerus Corporation2025William Greenman793,7502,242,5850756,0003,794,657
13LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
14Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
15OrthoPediatrics Corp.2025David Bailey550,0002,445,2000322,2813,331,481
16Paragon 28, Inc.2023Albert DaCosta700,7691,832,4950667,4003,232,420
17Sight Sciences, Inc.2025Paul Badawi659,0001,000,0000334,6072,005,608
18Zynex, Inc.2024Thomas Sandgaard700,000112,4580170,625991,810
—Pulmonx Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
SI-BONE106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Axogen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Cerus Corporation126%not disclosedNoAlpine
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
Orthofix Medical Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
OrthoPediatrics Corp.78.2%RSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
Paragon 28, Inc.94%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation80%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRAlpine
Pulmonx Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
RxSight, Inc.32.18%Option 100not disclosedAon
Sight Sciences, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Silk Road Medical, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook
Zynex, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at SI-BONE in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Laura Francis (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at SI-BONE in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,453,235.
How does SI-BONE's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Laura Francis's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of SI-BONE's disclosed peer group.
What is SI-BONE's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, SI-BONE's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 41:1.
How did shareholders vote on SI-BONE's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.8% of shareholders supported SI-BONE's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Laura FrancisDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
2Section 01, Anshul MaheshwariDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,791,279. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 632422–632431
3Section 01, Anthony RecuperoDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,445,148. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 637513–637522
4Section 01, Michael PisetskyDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,362,646. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 643265–643274
5Section 03, Laura Francis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c4 · span 541310–541316
6Section 03, Anthony Recupero PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r13 · c15 · span 685222–685229
7Section 03, Michael Pisetsky RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r15 · c12 · span 690176–690183
8Section 03, Anshul Maheshwari PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r10 · c15 · span 676491–676498
9Section 03, Michael Pisetsky PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r16 · c13 · span 693101–693108
10Section 03, Laura Francis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r3 · c3 · span 541047–541053
11Section 03, Anshul Maheshwari RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r9 · c13 · span 673937–673946
12Section 03, Laura Francis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c13 · span 662924–662933
13Section 03, Anthony Recupero RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r12 · c13 · span 682221–682228
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 41 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001035986-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001218802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001218802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001218802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001218802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001853089-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001754765-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001754765-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001853089-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001218802-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001492082-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001492082-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001492082-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001492082-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Timothy E. Davis JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001492082-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001035986-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Thomas A. West 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001620705-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mika Nishimura 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001848327-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jeryl L. Hilleman 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-090001216628-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Gordon Freund 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001296771-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001035986-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001754765-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001853089-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001754765-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001853089-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001754765-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001035986-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001035986-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001035986-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001218802-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001218802-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001853089-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001754765-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001754765-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001218802-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001218802-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001853089-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001218802-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001853089-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001218802-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-210001853089-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-210001218802-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-260001218802-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001035986-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001035986-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001035986-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jeffrey W. Dunn 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001035986-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001754765-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001754765-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001853089-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001853089-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael Pisetsky 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001754765-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anshul Maheshwari 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001853089-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Laura Francis 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001218802-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001459839-26-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.8% (votes for as printed: 33,265,992). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001459839-25-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 35,588,516). Filing ↗
76Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
77Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
78PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001588978-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921
79Silk Road Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001397702-24-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706
80Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
81Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
82Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
83STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
84SI-BONE (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE's own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
85Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
86Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
87Treace Medical Concepts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159
88RxSight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗
89Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001020214-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667
90LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
91Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
92OrthoPediatrics Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001425450-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416
93Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001193125-24-088613CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814
94Sight Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016138CEO total compensation as printed in Sight Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,005,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 798195–798204
95Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, RxSight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187240RxSight, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Sight Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016138Sight Sciences, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057Axogen, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-088613Paragon 28, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Silk Road Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001397702-24-000024Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Cerus Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020214-26-000011Cerus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001588978-26-000017PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names SI-BONE in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001630627-26-000005Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004019Zynex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SI-BONE. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.