Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-16

RxSight, Inc. (RXST)

CEO Ron Kurtz was paid $4,650,661 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 33.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187240 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,650,661 ↓
Ron Kurtz total, FY2025
11th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
28:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ron Kurtz (Chief Executive Officer, President and Director), FY2025 total compensation $4,650,661 (base salary $630,625) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-187240, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RXST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ron Kurtz$630,625$0$0$3,816,530$202,935$0$571$4,650,661
Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Eric Weinberg520,377002,218,913108,84707,0002,855,137
Chief Business Development Officer
Shelley Thunen520,377002,218,913108,84707,0002,855,137
Former Chief Financial Officer
Ilya Goldshleger520,377002,218,913108,84704,7832,852,920
Chief Operating Officer
Scott Gaines401,6660448,683455,54064,62805,7591,376,276
Chief Customer Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ron Kurtz$4,650,661$6,982,453$3,081,597↓ −2,331,792
Eric Weinberg2,855,1375,796,7271,652,728↓ −2,941,590
Shelley Thunen2,855,1375,796,7271,886,419↓ −2,941,590
Ilya Goldshleger2,852,9205,819,2271,885,654↓ −2,966,307
Scott Gaines1,376,276———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RxSight, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RXST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RxSight, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$4,650,661 Ron Kurtz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-187240 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RXST

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RXSTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RXST

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RXST
7 companies name RXST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RXST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RXST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the RxSight, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric WeinbergExecutive$2,855,137
Ilya GoldshlegerCOO$2,852,920
Ron KurtzCEO$4,650,661
Scott GainesCCO$1,376,276
Shelley ThunenCFO$2,855,137
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
J. Andy CorleyChair of the Board$282,489
Julie B. AndrewsIndependent Director$239,989
Juliet Tammenoms BakkerIndependent Director$234,989
Raymond W. CohenIndependent Director$305,622
Robert J. PalmisanoIndependent Director$234,989
Robert WarnerIndependent Director$237,489
Shweta Singh ManiarIndependent Director$224,989
Tamara R. Fountain, M.DIndependent Director$229,989
William J. Link, Ph.DDirector$219,989
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Bakker Juliet TammenomsDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond W. CohenDirector2026-06-17A30,864——CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Andy CorleyDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Tamara FountainDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shweta Singh ManiarDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. PalmisanoDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert WarnerDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie B. AndrewsDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. Link PhdDirector2026-06-17A37,037——CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MottiwalaDirector2026-07-24A2,312,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Aziz MottiwalaDirector2026-07-24A571,28600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-08-31D5,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-08-31A5,370——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-08-31A5,370——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WilterdingChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D20,44100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WilterdingChief Financial Officer2026-08-31A20,441——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-08-31D13,42500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-08-31D5,37000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-08-31A13,425——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-02D2,041714,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-02D2,041714,205CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WilterdingChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D7,765754,044CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-02D5,100735,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05A93,984——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05D92,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05D98,367——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05A161,654——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05D200,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05A59,483——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05A65,742——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05D125,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05D87,437——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05A59,483——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05D125,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05A96,129——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05A173,913——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05D50,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05D149,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05D338,819——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05A93,984——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05A32,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05A82,608——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WilterdingChief Financial Officer2026-09-05A258,770——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05A73,960——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05D120,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05A32,258——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ilya GoldshlegerChief Operating Officer2026-09-05A104,347——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05A254,751——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron KurtzChief Medical Officer2026-09-05D215,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05D50,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05D92,200——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-05D95,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WilterdingChief Financial Officer2026-09-05D258,770——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-15D35,16800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric WeinbergSee remarks2026-09-15A35,1684152,629CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Scott GainesRSU2025-02-27——13,250—$373,783
Ilya GoldshlegerOPTION2025-02-27——125,000—2,218,913
Scott GainesRSU2025-05-01——5,000—74,900
Scott GainesOPTION2025-02-27——18,285—324,583
Shelley ThunenOPTION2025-02-27——125,000—2,218,913
Eric WeinbergOPTION2025-02-27——125,000—2,218,913
Ron KurtzOPTION2025-02-27——215,000—3,816,530
Scott GainesOPTION2025-07-31——25,000—130,958
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Scott Gaines$448,683$0$455,5410.0%
Ilya Goldshleger002,218,9130.0%
Shelley Thunen002,218,9130.0%
Eric Weinberg002,218,9130.0%
Ron Kurtz003,816,5300.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ron KurtzOption83,81356.07—
Scott GainesRSU3,750—39,075
Scott GainesRSU7,500—78,150
Ilya GoldshlegerOption51,86356.07—
Shelley ThunenOption37,50014.95—
Eric WeinbergOption29,68814.95—
Eric WeinbergOption51,86356.07—
Scott GainesRSU11,593—120,799
Scott GainesOption6,25014.95—
Ilya GoldshlegerOption33,33446.24—
Eric WeinbergOption33,33446.24—
Scott GainesOption14,47628.21—
Ilya GoldshlegerOption37,50014.95—
Ilya GoldshlegerOption98,95928.21—
Shelley ThunenOption33,33446.24—
Shelley ThunenOption98,95928.21—
Ron KurtzOption170,20928.21—
Shelley ThunenOption51,86356.07—
Scott GainesOption22,3967.78—
Ron KurtzOption62,50014.95—
Eric WeinbergOption98,95928.21—
Scott GainesOption3,12512.85—
Scott GainesOption5,62556.07—
Scott GainesOption16,66746.24—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee aims to provide competitive compensation to attract and retain top talent, create a direct link between business plan achievement and employee compensation, motivate the focus on annual and long-term performance goals, and align employee and investor interests through long-term incentives while managing share usage and equity dilution.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1621,236,6152,742,18943,38588.4%Passed
20252025-06-0322,365,3563,322,19398,67886.73%Passed
20242024-06-0622,608,2921,123,950395,35995.26%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1688.4%a
20252025-06-0386.73%b
20242024-06-0695.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote AGAINST this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)28 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,650,661
Median employee compensation$164,848
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Raymond W. CohenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service$28,125$277,497$0—$0$305,622
J. Andy CorleyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance112,500169,9890—0282,489
Julie B. AndrewsIndependent · Audit (Chair)70,000169,9890—0239,989
Robert WarnerIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair)67,500169,9890—0237,489
Juliet Tammenoms BakkerIndependent · Audit · Governance65,000169,9890—0234,989
Robert J. PalmisanoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)65,000169,9890—0234,989
Tamara R. Fountain, M.DIndependent · Audit60,000169,9890—0229,989
Shweta Singh ManiarIndependent · Governance55,000169,9890—0224,989
William J. Link, Ph.DNot independent50,000169,9890—0219,989
Ron Kurtz, M.DEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$573,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,637,409
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,210,534

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RxSight, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RxSight, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aon, plc2025Gregory Case$1,500,000$68,769,941$0$2,437,500$73,742,639
2PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation2025Larry Wood304,8307,217,2517,226,599243,86416,783,853
3Twist Bioscience Corporation2025Emily Leproust720,00011,998,1340932,91813,781,570
4Silk Road Medical, Inc.2023Chas McKhann105,87113,123,059093,27513,423,834
5Glaukos Corporation2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
6Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
7iRhythm Technologies, Inc.2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
8TransMedics Group, Inc.2025Waleed Hassanein776,9234,364,0134,360,1471,400,00010,915,533
9Alphatec Holdings, Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
10ADMA Biologics, Inc.2025Adam Grossman925,0004,049,9944,049,9981,156,25010,237,326
11AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
12Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
13STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
14SI-BONE, Inc.2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
15Veracyte, Inc.2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
16Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
17Inari Medical, Inc.2023Andrew Hykes700,0002,606,744937,488826,0005,083,365
18RxSight, Inc.2025Ron Kurtz630,62503,816,530202,9354,650,661
19LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
20OrthoPediatrics Corp.2025David Bailey550,0002,445,2000322,2813,331,481
—Axonics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RxSight, Inc.32.18%Option 100not disclosedAon
ADMA Biologics, Inc.125%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Aon, plc100%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Axonics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Glaukos Corporation177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Inari Medical, Inc.118%RSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedFW Cook
Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
OrthoPediatrics Corp.78.2%RSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation80%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRAlpine
SI-BONE, Inc.106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Silk Road Medical, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
TransMedics Group, Inc.175%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Twist Bioscience Corporation129.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
Veracyte, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RxSight, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ron Kurtz (Chief Executive Officer, President and Director) was the highest-paid executive at RxSight, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,650,661.
How does RxSight, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ron Kurtz's total compensation ranked at the 11th percentile of RxSight, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is RxSight, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RxSight, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 28:1.
How did shareholders vote on RxSight, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.4% of shareholders supported RxSight, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RxSight, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RxSight, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,210,534 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ron KurtzDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Eric WeinbergDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,855,137. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Shelley ThunenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,855,137. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Ilya GoldshlegerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 2,852,920. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Scott GainesDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 1,376,276. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Scott Gaines RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1250591–1250599
7Section 03, Ilya Goldshleger OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c3 · span 886066–886073
8Section 03, Scott Gaines RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1256073–1256080
9Section 03, Scott Gaines OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Shelley Thunen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c3 · span 879624–879631
11Section 03, Eric Weinberg OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 882840–882847
12Section 03, Ron Kurtz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c3 · span 876407–876414
13Section 03, Scott Gaines OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1261582–1261590
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Raymond W. CohenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,622. Filing ↗machine: span 503910–504119
16Section 08, J. Andy CorleyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,489. Filing ↗machine: span 471679–471888
17Section 08, Julie B. AndrewsDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,989. Filing ↗machine: span 475712–475921
18Section 08, Robert WarnerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,489. Filing ↗machine: span 487798–488007
19Section 08, Juliet Tammenoms BakkerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,989. Filing ↗machine: span 479752–479961
20Section 08, Robert J. PalmisanoDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,989. Filing ↗machine: span 483778–483987
21Section 08, Tamara R. Fountain, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,989. Filing ↗machine: span 499886–500095
22Section 08, Shweta Singh ManiarDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,989. Filing ↗machine: span 495854–496063
23Section 08, William J. Link, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,989. Filing ↗machine: span 491827–492036
24Section 08, Ron Kurtz, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Bakker Juliet Tammenoms 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275823Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Raymond W. Cohen 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275834Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, J. Andy Corley 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Tamara Fountain 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275843Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Shweta Singh Maniar 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275848Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert J. Palmisano 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275851Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Robert Warner 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Julie B. Andrews 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, William J. Link Phd 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001193125-26-275841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Aziz Mottiwala 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Aziz Mottiwala 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-240001193125-26-316544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mark Wilterding 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Mark Wilterding 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380711Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark Wilterding 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380713Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380714Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Mark Wilterding 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Ilya Goldshleger 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386837Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Ron Kurtz 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386838Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark Wilterding 2026-09-05Form 42026-09-090001193125-26-386841Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001295814-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Eric Weinberg 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001295814-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001193125-26-272688Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.4% (votes for as printed: 21,236,615). Filing ↗
81Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-040000950170-25-081636Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.73% (votes for as printed: 22,365,356). Filing ↗
82Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060000950170-24-069895Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.26% (votes for as printed: 22,608,292). Filing ↗
83Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
84Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
85Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 573,125 + equity 1,637,409 + all other 0 = 2,210,534, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,210,534
86Aon, plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187428CEO total compensation as printed in Aon, plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078
87PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001588978-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921
88Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001581280-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961
89Silk Road Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001397702-24-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706
90Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
91Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
92iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
93TransMedics Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
94Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
95ADMA Biologics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619658–619669
96AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
97Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
98STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
99SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
100Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
101Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
102Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-130001193125-24-066805CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517
103RxSight, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187240CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗
104LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
105OrthoPediatrics Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001425450-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in OrthoPediatrics Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,331,481. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 363407–363416
106Section 10a, Aon, plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187428Aon, plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384101-26-000021Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001588978-26-000017PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation names RxSight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Silk Road Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001397702-24-000024Silk Road Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation names RxSight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459839-26-000049SI-BONE, Inc. names RxSight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, ADMA Biologics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014799ADMA Biologics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, TransMedics Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150357TransMedics Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-066805Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RxSight, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company names RxSight, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RxSight, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RXST Peer Teardown Report