Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TCMD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TCMD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Dodd | $675,000 | $0 | $2,019,978 | $0 | $737,438 | $0 | $34,500 | $3,466,916 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elaine Birkemeyer | 450,000 | 0 | 1,114,988 | 0 | 310,500 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,892,988 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristie Burns | 400,000 | 0 | 509,970 | 0 | 230,000 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,157,470 |
| Senior Vice President, Marketing and Clinical Affairs | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Dodd | $3,466,916 | $2,476,841 | — | +990,075 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | 1,892,988 | 1,397,878 | 1,353,259 | +495,110 |
| Kristie Burns | 1,157,470 | 1,009,460 | 986,998 | +148,010 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie L. Asbury | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea A. Pearson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. Brent Shafer | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura G. King | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Burke | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond O. Huggenberger | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carmen B. Volkart | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Vindell Washington | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,631 | 24 | 113,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Dodd | RSU | 2025-02-20 | 320,625 | 641,250 | — | 1,009,989 | $961,875 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 2025-02-20 | 100,000 | 200,000 | — | 254,985 | 300,000 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 2025-02-20 | 135,000 | 270,000 | — | 557,494 | 405,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Dodd | $961,875 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Kristie Burns | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | 405,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Dodd | PSU | 43,779 | — | $1,269,601 |
| Sheri Dodd | RSU | 65,669 | — | 1,904,401 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | PSU | 24,165 | — | 700,795 |
| Sheri Dodd | RSU | 20,108 | — | 583,132 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 16,579 | — | 480,791 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 15,575 | — | 451,675 |
| Kristie Burns | PSU | 11,053 | — | 320,527 |
| Kristie Burns | PSU | 4,324 | — | 125,396 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 9,691 | — | 281,039 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 36,248 | — | 1,051,192 |
| Sheri Dodd | RSU | 28,216 | — | 818,264 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 21,614 | — | 626,806 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | PSU | 7,205 | — | 208,945 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 5,576 | — | 161,704 |
| Elaine Birkemeyer | RSU | 2,848 | — | 82,592 |
| Sheri Dodd | PSU | 21,035 | — | 610,015 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 4,131 | — | 119,799 |
| Sheri Dodd | RSU | 43,306 | — | 1,255,874 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 12,968 | — | 376,072 |
| Kristie Burns | RSU | 7,123 | — | 206,567 |
Our compensation programs are designed to: attract and retain individuals with superior ability and managerial experience; align executive officers incentives with our corporate strategies, business objectives and the long-term interests of our stockholders; and increase the incentive to achieve key strategic performance measures by linking incentive award opportunities to the achievement of performance objectives and by providing a portion of total compensation for executive officers in the form of ownership in the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 95% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 15,375,172 | 376,801 | 60,089 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 15,658,844 | 321,637 | 12,827 | 97.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 17,781,574 | 419,547 | 22,528 | 97.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-08 | 13,657,526 | 597,842 | 47,157 | 95.49% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 15,127,920 | 403,898 | 35,644 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 16,763,256 | 240,274 | 20,936 | 98.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 97.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 97.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 97.57%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,466,916 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,317 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William W. BurkeIndependent · Board Chair | $110,000 | $154,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $264,992 |
| Carmen B. VolkartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Organization | 77,500 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,492 |
| Valerie L. AsburyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 70,000 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,992 |
| Raymond O. HuggenbergerIndependent · Compensation and Organization (Chair) · Compliance and Reimbursement | 70,000 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,992 |
| D. Brent ShaferIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Organization | 67,500 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,492 |
| B. Vindell WashingtonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance and Reimbursement (Chair) | 65,000 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,992 |
| Laura G. KingIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Reimbursement | 65,000 | 154,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,992 |
| Daniel L. ReuversNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,462 |
| Andrea A. PearsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance and Reimbursement · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sheri L. DoddEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board cash retainer ($250,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $525,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,084,944 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,609,944 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tactile Systems Technology Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tactile Systems Technology Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | $850,000 | $7,649,947 | $3,527,497 | $0 | $12,034,087 |
| 2 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 3 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 4 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 5 | Axogen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 6 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 7 | SI-BONE, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Francis | 685,000 | 6,038,710 | 0 | 729,525 | 7,453,235 |
| 8 | Cutera, Inc. | 2023 | Taylor Harris | 271,023 | 2,747,682 | 4,250,008 | 0 | 7,279,813 |
| 9 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 10 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 11 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 12 | Surmodics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 13 | Tactile Systems Technology Inc | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 14 | Outset Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Leslie Trigg | 755,166 | 2,197,882 | 0 | 294,515 | 3,255,510 |
| 15 | Inogen, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin R.M. Smith | 711,077 | 1,874,550 | 0 | 0 | 2,613,804 |
| 16 | Zynex, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Sandgaard | 700,000 | 112,458 | 0 | 170,625 | 991,810 |
| — | Axonics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tactile Systems Technology Inc | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Axogen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Axonics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cutera, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Inogen, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Outset Medical, Inc. | 39% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to Russell 2000 Medical Device Index | Pearl Meyer |
| SI-BONE, Inc. | 106.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Surmodics, Inc. | 126.3% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Zynex, Inc. | 24.4% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sheri Dodd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 2 | Section 01, Elaine Birkemeyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,892,988. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c12 · span 875949–875958 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristie Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,157,470. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c12 · span 886353–886362 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sheri Dodd RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c20 · span 969554–969563 |
| 5 | Section 03, Kristie Burns RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r14 · c20 · span 1023007–1023014 |
| 6 | Section 03, Elaine Birkemeyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c20 · span 996324–996331 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t171 · span 1281808–1281877 |
| 8 | Section 08, William W. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c6 · span 450923–450930 |
| 9 | Section 08, Carmen B. Volkart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,492. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c6 · span 458113–458120 |
| 10 | Section 08, Valerie L. Asbury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c6 · span 452786–452793 |
| 11 | Section 08, Raymond O. Huggenberger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c6 · span 454522–454529 |
| 12 | Section 08, D. Brent Shafer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,492. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c6 · span 456383–456390 |
| 13 | Section 08, B. Vindell Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c6 · span 461653–461660 |
| 14 | Section 08, Laura G. King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c6 · span 459969–459976 |
| 15 | Section 08, Daniel L. Reuvers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,462. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c6 · span 463707–463709 |
| 16 | Section 08, Andrea A. Pearson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Sheri L. Dodd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Valerie L. Asbury 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001904264-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Andrea A. Pearson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001478345-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, D. Brent Shafer 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001728374-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Laura G. King 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002049487-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, William W. Burke 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001200612-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Raymond O. Huggenberger 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001596078-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Carmen B. Volkart 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001282953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, B. Vindell Washington 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001994641-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Elaine Birkemeyer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001968559-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001104659-26-057271 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 15,375,172). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0001104659-25-046813 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 15,658,844). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001104659-24-059336 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 17,781,574). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 525,000 + equity 1,084,944 + all other 0 = 1,609,944, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,609,944 |
| 33 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 34 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 35 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 36 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 37 | Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 38 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 39 | SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001459839-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978 |
| 40 | Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-17 | 0001628280-24-028528 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c26 · span 1221355–1221364 |
| 41 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 42 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 43 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 44 | Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-19 | 0000950170-24-138240 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799 |
| 45 | Tactile Systems Technology Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 46 | Outset Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Outset Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,255,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1343364–1343373 |
| 47 | Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001294133-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580 |
| 48 | Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001558370-25-004019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗machine: t66 · r5 · c14 · span 277902–277909 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tactile Systems Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tactile Systems Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001459839-26-000049 | SI-BONE, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004019 | Zynex, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-028528 | Cutera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tactile Systems Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Outset Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177150 | Outset Medical, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tactile Systems Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tactile Systems Technology Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-138240 | Surmodics, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001294133-26-000009 | Inogen, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | Axogen, Inc. names Tactile Systems Technology Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |