Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC (TCMD)

CEO Sheri Dodd was paid $3,466,916 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 40.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-034206 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,466,916 ↑
Sheri Dodd total, FY2025
20th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
39:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sheri Dodd (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,466,916 (base salary $675,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-034206, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TCMD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sheri Dodd$675,000$0$2,019,978$0$737,438$0$34,500$3,466,916
Chief Executive Officer
Elaine Birkemeyer450,00001,114,9880310,500017,5001,892,988
Chief Financial Officer
Kristie Burns400,0000509,9700230,000017,5001,157,470
Senior Vice President, Marketing and Clinical Affairs

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sheri Dodd$3,466,916$2,476,841—↑ +990,075
Elaine Birkemeyer1,892,9881,397,8781,353,259↑ +495,110
Kristie Burns1,157,4701,009,460986,998↑ +148,010

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TCMD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC Peer Teardown Report

$3,466,916 Sheri Dodd total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-034206 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TCMD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TCMDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TCMD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TCMD
19 companies name TCMD as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TCMD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TCMD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea A. PearsonIndependent Director—
B. Vindell WashingtonIndependent Director$219,992
Carmen B. VolkartIndependent Director$232,492
D. Brent ShaferIndependent Director$222,492
Daniel L. ReuversFormer director (through FY2025)$153,462
Laura G. KingIndependent Director$219,992
Raymond O. HuggenbergerIndependent Director$224,992
Valerie L. AsburyIndependent Director$224,992
William W. BurkeChair of the Board$264,992
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
B. Vindell WashingtonDirector2026-05-06A6,521$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
William W. BurkeDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Carmen B. VolkartDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Brent ShaferDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura G. KingDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Valerie L. AsburyDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond O. HuggenbergerDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea A. PearsonDirector2026-05-06A6,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
Elaine BirkemeyerCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-05-11D4,63124113,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri Louise DoddDirector2026-08-10D10,97829323,243CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU2025-02-20——36,248—$557,494
Sheri DoddPSU2025-02-2016,41765,669—114,9201,009,989
Kristie BurnsRSU2025-02-20——16,579—254,985
Sheri DoddRSU2025-02-20——65,669—1,009,989
Kristie BurnsPSU2025-02-204,14416,579—29,013254,985
Elaine BirkemeyerPSU2025-02-209,06236,248—63,434557,494
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Elaine Birkemeyer$557,494$557,494$050.0%
Sheri Dodd1,009,9891,009,989050.0%
Kristie Burns254,985254,985050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sheri DoddPSU43,779—$1,269,601
Sheri DoddRSU65,669—1,904,401
Elaine BirkemeyerPSU24,165—700,795
Sheri DoddRSU20,108—583,132
Kristie BurnsRSU16,579—480,791
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU15,575—451,675
Kristie BurnsPSU11,053—320,527
Kristie BurnsPSU4,324—125,396
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU9,691—281,039
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU36,248—1,051,192
Sheri DoddRSU28,216—818,264
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU21,614—626,806
Elaine BirkemeyerPSU7,205—208,945
Kristie BurnsRSU5,576—161,704
Elaine BirkemeyerRSU2,848—82,592
Sheri DoddPSU21,035—610,015
Kristie BurnsRSU4,131—119,799
Sheri DoddRSU43,306—1,255,874
Kristie BurnsRSU12,968—376,072
Kristie BurnsRSU7,123—206,567
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to: attract and retain individuals with superior ability and managerial experience; align executive officers incentives with our corporate strategies, business objectives and the long-term interests of our stockholders; and increase the incentive to achieve key strategic performance measures by linking incentive award opportunities to the achievement of performance objectives and by providing a portion of total compensation for executive officers in the form of ownership in the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)95%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon Consulting, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0615,375,172376,80160,08997.24%Passed
20252025-05-0715,658,844321,63712,82797.91%Passed
20242024-05-0817,781,574419,54722,52897.57%Passed
20232023-05-0813,657,526597,84247,15795.49%Passed
20222022-05-0915,127,920403,89835,64497.18%Passed
20212021-05-1716,763,256240,27420,93698.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0697.24%a
20252025-05-0797.91%b
20242024-05-0897.57%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast AGAINST the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)39 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,466,916
Median employee compensation$88,317
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William W. BurkeIndependent · Board Chair$110,000$154,992$0$0$0$264,992
Carmen B. VolkartIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Organization77,500154,992000232,492
Valerie L. AsburyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)70,000154,992000224,992
Raymond O. HuggenbergerIndependent · Compensation and Organization (Chair) · Compliance and Reimbursement70,000154,992000224,992
D. Brent ShaferIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Organization67,500154,992000222,492
Laura G. KingIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Reimbursement65,000154,992000219,992
B. Vindell WashingtonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance and Reimbursement (Chair)65,000154,992000219,992
Daniel L. ReuversNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY153,4620000153,462
Andrea A. PearsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compliance and Reimbursement · Newly elected000000
Sheri L. DoddEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual Board cash retainer ($250,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$678,462
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,084,944
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,763,406

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Glaukos Corporation2025Thomas Burns$850,000$7,649,947$3,527,497$0$12,034,087
2Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
3iRhythm Technologies, Inc.2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
4AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
5Axogen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
6STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
7SI-BONE, Inc.2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
8Cutera, Inc.2023Taylor Harris271,0232,747,6824,250,00807,279,813
9Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
10AngioDynamics, Inc.2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
11LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
12Surmodics, Inc.2024Gary Maharaj647,481940,0001,410,000654,2153,665,496
13TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
14Outset Medical, Inc.2025Leslie Trigg755,1662,197,8820294,5153,255,510
15Inogen, Inc.2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804
16Zynex, Inc.2024Thomas Sandgaard700,000112,4580170,625991,810
—Axonics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
AngioDynamics, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Axogen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Axonics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cutera, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Glaukos Corporation177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Inogen, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Outset Medical, Inc.39%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to Russell 2000 Medical Device IndexPearl Meyer
SI-BONE, Inc.106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Surmodics, Inc.126.3%Option 60 · Restricted Shares 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Zynex, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sheri Dodd (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,466,916.
How does TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sheri Dodd's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's disclosed peer group.
What is TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 39:1.
How did shareholders vote on TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.24% of shareholders supported TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC reported total board compensation of $1,763,406 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sheri DoddDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
2Section 01, Elaine BirkemeyerDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,892,988. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c12 · span 875949–875958
3Section 01, Kristie BurnsDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,157,470. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c12 · span 886353–886362
4Section 03, Elaine Birkemeyer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 925825–925832
5Section 03, Sheri Dodd PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 921757–921766
6Section 03, Kristie Burns RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 930998–931005
7Section 03, Sheri Dodd RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 920737–920746
8Section 03, Kristie Burns PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 932078–932085
9Section 03, Elaine Birkemeyer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 926845–926852
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t171 · span 1281808–1281877
11Section 08, William W. BurkeDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c6 · span 450779–450941
12Section 08, Carmen B. VolkartDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,492. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c6 · span 457969–458131
13Section 08, Valerie L. AsburyDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c6 · span 452642–452804
14Section 08, Raymond O. HuggenbergerDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c6 · span 454378–454540
15Section 08, D. Brent ShaferDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,492. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c6 · span 456239–456401
16Section 08, Laura G. KingDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c6 · span 459825–459987
17Section 08, B. Vindell WashingtonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,992. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c6 · span 461509–461671
18Section 08, Daniel L. ReuversDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,462. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c6 · span 462425–462587
19Section 08, Andrea A. PearsonDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Sheri L. DoddDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, B. Vindell Washington 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001994641-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, William W. Burke 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001200612-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Carmen B. Volkart 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001282953-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, D. Brent Shafer 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001728374-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Laura G. King 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080002049487-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Valerie L. Asbury 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001904264-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Raymond O. Huggenberger 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001596078-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Andrea A. Pearson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001478345-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elaine Birkemeyer 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001968559-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sheri Louise Dodd 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001837111-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001104659-26-057271Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 15,375,172). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-090001104659-25-046813Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.91% (votes for as printed: 15,658,844). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001104659-24-059336Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.57% (votes for as printed: 17,781,574). Filing ↗
34Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
35Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 678,462 + equity 1,084,944 + all other 0 = 1,763,406, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,763,406
37Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
38Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
39iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
40AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
41Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
42STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
43SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
44Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-170001628280-24-028528CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364
45Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
46AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
47LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
48Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799
49TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
50Outset Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150CEO total compensation as printed in Outset Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,255,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1343364–1343373
51Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
52Zynex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459839-26-000049SI-BONE, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-028528Cutera, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Outset Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177150Outset Medical, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001294133-26-000009Inogen, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057Axogen, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-138240Surmodics, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Zynex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004019Zynex, Inc. names TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TACTILE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TCMD Peer Teardown Report