Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Zynex (ZYXI)

CEO Thomas Sandgaard was paid $991,810 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 18.6% from fiscal year 2023, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-25-004019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$991,810 ↓
Thomas Sandgaard total, FY2024
13th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.01%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Sandgaard (President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2024 total compensation $991,810 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001558370-25-004019, filed 2025-03-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Sandgaard$700,000$0$112,458$0$170,625$0$8,727$991,810
President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Daniel Moorhead415,000125,000304,158033,719031,928909,805
Chief Financial Officer
Anna Lucsok300,000100,000245,374048,750014,985709,109
Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
Thomas Sandgaard$991,810$1,217,895$1,358,833↓ −226,085
Daniel Moorhead909,805883,146821,173↑ +26,659
Anna Lucsok709,109714,398600,332↓ −5,289

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Zynex's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ZYXI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ZYXI
7 companies name ZYXI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ZYXI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZYXI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Barry D. MichaelsIndependent Director$175,000
Joshua R. DisbrowIndependent Director$170,000
Michael CressIndependent Director$170,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anna LucsokCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-27A7,500$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna LucsokCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-04-28D2,71626,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua R. DisbrowDirector2025-05-15A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CressDirector2025-05-15A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. MichaelsDirector2025-05-15A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel MoorheadCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2025-06-05A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel MoorheadCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2025-06-05D3,98228,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna LucsokCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-07-27A7,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna LucsokCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2025-07-28D3,79339,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry D. MichaelsDirector2026-03-26D80,00100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CressDirector2026-03-26D82,50100CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua R. DisbrowDirector2026-03-26D12,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CressDirector2026-03-26D12,49900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua R. DisbrowDirector2026-03-26D89,50100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2024

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas SandgaardRSU2024-04-30——2,563—$28,116
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-07-30——2,760—22,687
Anna LucsokRSU2024-01-27——5,000—57,050
Anna LucsokRSU2024-04-27——5,000—57,250
Anna LucsokRSU2024-10-29——2,764—24,655
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-12-05——5,000—39,700
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-03-05——5,000—64,350
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-09-05——5,000—39,450
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-04-30——2,563—28,116
Anna LucsokRSU2024-07-27——5,000—41,700
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-06-05——5,000—48,200
Thomas SandgaardRSU2024-10-29——6,912—61,655
Daniel MoorheadRSU2024-10-29——6,912—61,655
Anna LucsokRSU2024-07-30——1,104—9,075
Anna LucsokRSU2024-10-27——5,000—44,400
Anna LucsokRSU2024-04-30——1,025—11,244
Thomas SandgaardRSU2024-07-30——2,760—22,687
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Sandgaard$112,458$0$00.0%
Daniel Moorhead304,158000.0%
Anna Lucsok245,374000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas SandgaardRSU2,415—$19,344
Thomas SandgaardRSU623—4,990
Anna LucsokRSU249—1,994
Daniel MoorheadRSU737—5,903
Thomas SandgaardRSU4,589—36,758
Anna LucsokRSU2,750—22,028
Anna LucsokRSU3,750—30,038
Anna LucsokRSU5,000—40,050
Daniel MoorheadRSU1,375—11,014
Daniel MoorheadRSU2,415—19,344
Daniel MoorheadRSU2,500—20,025
Anna LucsokRSU1,375—11,014
Anna LucsokRSU913—7,313
Anna LucsokRSU13,750—110,138
Thomas SandgaardRSU6,912—55,365
Daniel MoorheadRSU6,912—55,365
Daniel MoorheadRSU5,000—40,050
Daniel MoorheadRSU4,589—36,758
Daniel MoorheadRSU3,750—30,038
Anna LucsokRSU2,764—22,140
Daniel MoorheadRSU2,750—22,028
Anna LucsokRSU2,500—20,025
Anna LucsokRSU966—7,738
Thomas SandgaardRSU2,283—18,287
Daniel MoorheadRSU2,283—18,287
Thomas SandgaardRSU1,922—15,395
Daniel MoorheadRSU1,922—15,395
Anna LucsokRSU1,835—14,698
Anna LucsokRSU768—6,152
Thomas SandgaardRSU737—5,903
Daniel MoorheadRSU623—4,990
Anna LucsokRSU295—2,363
Daniel MoorheadRSU132,000—0
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company designs its executive officer compensation program to attract, motivate, and retain key executives by providing competitive compensation that balances cash and stock, ties a significant portion of pay to business goals like revenue and Adjusted EBITDA, and aligns interests with long-term stockholders through multi-year equity vesting.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingfalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20232023-05-1723,653,381727,977811,99497.01%Passed
20202020-05-2022,616,850138,39330,90299.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20232023-05-1797.01%a
20202020-05-2099.39%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, while included for quorum purposes, will not be counted as votes "cast" for or against any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, while included for quorum purposes, will not be counted as votes "cast" for or against any proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Barry D. MichaelsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee$65,000$110,000$0$0$0$175,000
Michael CressIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee60,000110,000000170,000
Joshua R. DisbrowIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair)60,000110,000000170,000
Thomas SandgaardEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$10,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$185,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$330,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$515,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Zynex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zynex.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nevro Corporation2023Kevin Thornal$515,625$10,080,173$0$402,750$11,453,548
2Alphatec Holdings, Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
3AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
4AxoGen, Inc.2025Michael Dale775,8657,342,8950906,1339,047,454
5Cutera, Inc.2023Taylor Harris271,0232,747,6824,250,00807,279,813
6Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
7Mesa Laboratories, Inc.2026Gary Owens808,8464,700,01701,120,0006,643,208
8Butterfly Network2025Joseph DeVivo900,3004,291,60401,183,0006,382,814
9Accuray, Inc.2026Steve La Neve525,0004,263,749005,114,466
10Cerus Corp.2025William Greenman793,7502,242,5850756,0003,794,657
11Surmodics, Inc.2024Gary Maharaj647,481940,0001,410,000654,2153,665,496
12Tactile Systems Tech2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
13Inogen, Inc.2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804
14Zynex2024Thomas Sandgaard700,000112,4580170,625991,810
15Atrion Corp.2023David Battat718,07700180,000924,464
16IRadimed Corp.2025Roger Susi385,59800395,000780,598

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Zynexnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Accuray, Inc.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Atrion Corp.25%RSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
AxoGen, Inc.116.79%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Butterfly Network131.25% for Joseph DeVivo; 109.2% for Steven Cashman%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Cerus Corp.126%not disclosedNoAlpine
Cutera, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Inogen, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
IRadimed Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mesa Laboratories, Inc.125%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Nevro Corporation53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Surmodics, Inc.126.3%Option 60 · Restricted Shares 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Tactile Systems Tech115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Zynex in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Thomas Sandgaard (President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Zynex in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $991,810.
How does Zynex's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Sandgaard's total compensation ranked at the 13th percentile of Zynex's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Zynex's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.01% of shareholders supported Zynex's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Zynex spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Zynex reported total board compensation of $515,000 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas SandgaardDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Daniel MoorheadDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 909,805. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Anna LucsokDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 709,109. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Thomas Sandgaard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 382567–382573
5Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 422727–422733
6Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 391694–391700
7Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 394929–394935
8Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 410364–410370
9Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 432103–432109
10Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 413599–413605
11Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 425961–425967
12Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 416587–416593
13Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 401152–401158
14Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 419780–419786
15Section 03, Thomas Sandgaard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 388709–388715
16Section 03, Daniel Moorhead RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 428909–428915
17Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404140–404145
18Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 407375–407381
19Section 03, Anna Lucsok RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 397917–397923
20Section 03, Thomas Sandgaard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001558370-25-004019Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 385514–385520
21Section 08, Barry D. MichaelsDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 889868–890036
22Section 08, Michael CressDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 893203–893371
23Section 08, Joshua R. DisbrowDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 896827–896995
24Section 08, Thomas SandgaardDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Anna Lucsok 2025-04-27Form 42025-04-290001415889-25-011547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Anna Lucsok 2025-04-28Form 42025-04-290001415889-25-011547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Joshua R. Disbrow 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013482Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Michael Cress 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Barry D. Michaels 2025-05-15Form 42025-05-160001415889-25-013481Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Daniel Moorhead 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001415889-25-016070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Daniel Moorhead 2025-06-05Form 42025-06-060001415889-25-016070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Anna Lucsok 2025-07-27Form 42025-07-290001415889-25-020510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Anna Lucsok 2025-07-28Form 42025-07-290001415889-25-020510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Barry D. Michaels 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001162525-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Cress 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001745117-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Joshua R. Disbrow 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001566240-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Cress 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001745117-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joshua R. Disbrow 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001566240-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-170001104659-23-061864Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.01% (votes for as printed: 23,653,381). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-210001104659-20-064736Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.39%. Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 185,000 + equity 330,000 + all other 0 = 515,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 515,000
44Nevro Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
45Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
46AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
47AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290000805928-26-000057CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318
48Cutera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-170001628280-24-028528CEO total compensation as printed in Cutera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,279,813. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c46 · span 1221355–1221364
49Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
50Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220000724004-26-000071CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955
51Butterfly Network, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017118CEO total compensation as printed in Butterfly Network's own proxy. As printed: 6,382,814. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 387435–387444
52Accuray, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001140361-26-039918CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596
53Cerus Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001020214-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667
54Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-190000950170-24-138240CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799
55Tactile Systems Tech, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Tech's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
56Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
57Zynex (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex's own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
58Atrion Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-090001104659-24-044922CEO total compensation as printed in Atrion Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 924,464. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 467910–467917
59IRadimed Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028903CEO total compensation as printed in IRadimed Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 780,598. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 177624–177631
60Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Cerus Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020214-26-000011Cerus Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001294133-26-000009Inogen, Inc. names Zynex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Tactile Systems Tech reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Tech names Zynex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Accuray, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039918Accuray, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805928-26-000057AxoGen, Inc. names Zynex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Cutera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-028528Cutera, Inc. names Zynex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000724004-26-000071Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Nevro Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-138240Surmodics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zynex. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.