Former CEO Gary Owens was paid $6,643,208 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 0.7% from fiscal year 2025, the 37th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000724004-26-000071 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,643,208 ↑ Gary Owens total, FY2026 | 37th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 79:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.93% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
MLAB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated August 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Owens | $808,846 | $0 | $4,700,017 | $0 | $1,120,000 | $0 | $14,345 | $6,643,208 |
| Former CEO and President | ||||||||
| John Sakys | 498,385 | 0 | 1,550,150 | 0 | 408,750 | 0 | 14,258 | 2,471,543 |
| VP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Archbold | 436,962 | 0 | 1,400,080 | 0 | 331,250 | 0 | 14,226 | 2,182,518 |
| SVP of Operations and Continuous Improvement | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Owens | $6,643,208 | $6,599,891 | $5,435,566 | ↑ +43,317 |
| John Sakys | 2,471,543 | 2,424,110 | 1,943,292 | ↑ +47,433 |
| Brian Archbold | 2,182,518 | 2,134,556 | 1,622,620 | ↑ +47,962 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Mesa Laboratories's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MLAB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MLAB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Alltoft | Independent Director | $260,000 |
| John Sullivan | Chair of the Board | $295,000 |
| Mark Capone | Independent Director | $260,000 |
| Shannon Hall | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Lead Independent Director | $260,000 |
| Siddhartha Kadia | Director | — |
| Tony Tripeny | Independent Director | $260,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 900 | $114 | $102,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siddhartha Kadia | President and CEO | 2026-08-13 | A | 7,093 | 113 | 800,090 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 7,093 | 113 | 800,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Alltoft | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Alltoft | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Hall | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Hall | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-09 | — | 5,322 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 2,423 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 900 | $114 | $102,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siddhartha Kadia | President and CEO | 2026-08-13 | A | 7,093 | 113 | 800,090 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 7,093 | 113 | 800,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Alltoft | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Alltoft | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Hall | Director | 2026-08-15 | A | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 3,810 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Hall | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-08-15 | D | 2,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Tripeny | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shiraz Ladiwala | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 2,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Capone | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 2,423 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Hall | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Sullivan | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sakys | PSU | 2025-06-15 | 3,893 | 7,785 | — | 15,570 | $775,075 |
| Gary Owens | PSU | 2025-06-15 | 11,802 | 23,604 | — | 47,208 | 2,350,014 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 2025-06-15 | — | — | 24,659 | — | 2,350,003 |
| Brian Archbold | RSU | 2025-06-15 | — | — | 7,346 | — | 700,074 |
| John Sakys | RSU | 2025-06-15 | — | — | 8,133 | — | 775,075 |
| Brian Archbold | PSU | 2025-06-15 | 3,516 | 7,031 | — | 14,062 | 700,006 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sakys | $775,075 | $775,075 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Gary Owens | 2,350,003 | 2,350,014 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brian Archbold | 700,074 | 700,006 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Sakys | RSU | 2,281 | — | $201,721 |
| Gary Owens | PSU | 9,621 | — | 850,689 |
| John Sakys | RSU | 16,448 | — | 1,454,332 |
| Gary Owens | PSU | 25,608 | — | 2,264,259 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 16,900 | — | 1,494,298 |
| John Sakys | PSU | 3,138 | — | 277,462 |
| John Sakys | PSU | 3,893 | — | 344,175 |
| Brian Archbold | RSU | 844 | — | 74,626 |
| Brian Archbold | RSU | 7,346 | — | 649,533 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 11,559 | — | 1,022,047 |
| Gary Owens | PSU | 11,802 | — | 1,043,533 |
| Gary Owens | Option | 5,905 | 131.67 | — |
| John Sakys | Option | 1,854 | 131.67 | — |
| Brian Archbold | Option | 1,511 | 131.67 | — |
| John Sakys | PSU | 8,352 | — | 738,484 |
| Brian Archbold | PSU | 7,516 | — | 664,565 |
| Brian Archbold | RSU | 4,960 | — | 438,563 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 24,659 | — | 2,180,349 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 7,280 | — | 643,680 |
| John Sakys | RSU | 5,511 | — | 487,283 |
| Brian Archbold | PSU | 3,516 | — | 310,885 |
| Gary Owens | RSU | 3,300 | — | 291,786 |
| Brian Archbold | PSU | 2,824 | — | 249,698 |
| Brian Archbold | RSU | 1,859 | — | 164,373 |
| John Sakys | RSU | 1,036 | — | 91,603 |
The Compensation Committee oversees the executive compensation program for our NEOs. The program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate exceptional talent in a highly competitive market environment, while aligning executive team incentives with Mesa's long-term value creation for shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-08 | 4,317,389 | 136,782 | 80,326 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-22 | 4,476,544 | 275,297 | 134,659 | 91.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-30 | 4,581,083 | 226,773 | 33,030 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-30 | 4,581,083 | 226,773 | 33,030 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-25 | 4,414,163 | 188,692 | 151,168 | 92.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-26 | 1,039,445 | 3,046,595 | 296,881 | 23.72% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-09-08 | 96.93%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-22 | 91.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-30 | 94.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will count as present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum but will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will count as present for the purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 79 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,643,208 |
| Median employee compensation | $83,861 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John SullivanNot independent · Board Chair | $105,000 | $190,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $295,000 |
| Jennifer AlltoftIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 70,000 | 190,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Tony TripenyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 190,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Mark CaponeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 190,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Shiraz LadiwalaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance | — | 260,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Shannon HallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 60,000 | 190,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Siddhartha KadiaEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $375,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,210,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,585,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mesa Laboratories names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mesa Laboratories.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | $1,100,008 | $7,561,987 | $1,504,968 | $1,834,250 | $12,044,701 |
| 2 | Sotera Health, LLC | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 3 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 4 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 5 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 6 | Neogenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 7 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 8 | Standard BioTools, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 9 | Neogen Corporation | 2026 | Mike Nassif | 630,769 | 3,250,000 | 3,250,000 | 1,000,000 | 8,693,916 |
| 10 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 11 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Roderick de Greef | 744,450 | 5,571,874 | 0 | 655,116 | 7,046,205 |
| 12 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 13 | Mesa Laboratories | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 14 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 15 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 16 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 17 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 18 | Inogen, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin R.M. Smith | 711,077 | 1,874,550 | 0 | 0 | 2,613,804 |
| 19 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
| 20 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesa Laboratories | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Azenta, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 88% | RSU 50 · Market-based RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inogen, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Neogen Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Neogenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Sotera Health, LLC | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Standard BioTools, Inc. | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Owens | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Sakys | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,471,543. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 595351–595360 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Archbold | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,182,518. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 609764–609773 |
| 4 | Section 03, John Sakys PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r6 · c35 · span 663037–663044 |
| 5 | Section 03, Gary Owens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r1 · c3 · span 496183–496192 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gary Owens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r3 · c35 · span 647118–647127 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Archbold RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r9 · c35 · span 678954–678961 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Sakys RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r6 · c35 · span 663037–663044 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Archbold PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c3 · span 499823–499830 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 79 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1126297–1126299 |
| 11 | Section 08, John Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 321901–321908 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jennifer Alltoft | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c15 · span 326684–326691 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tony Tripeny | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c15 · span 333593–333600 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark Capone | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c15 · span 331333–331340 |
| 15 | Section 08, Shiraz Ladiwala | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c7 · span 323293–323300 |
| 16 | Section 08, Shannon Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c15 · span 328946–328953 |
| 17 | Section 08, Siddhartha Kadia | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Tony Tripeny 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Siddhartha Kadia 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, John Sullivan 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Shiraz Ladiwala 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John Sullivan 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Sullivan 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jennifer Alltoft 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jennifer Alltoft 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mark Capone 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tony Tripeny 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Shannon Hall 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Shiraz Ladiwala 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Capone 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shannon Hall 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tony Tripeny 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0000724004-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tony Tripeny 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000724004-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shiraz Ladiwala 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000724004-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark Capone 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000724004-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Shannon Hall 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000724004-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Sullivan 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000724004-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-09-08 | 0001437749-26-029813 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.93% (votes for as printed: 4,317,389). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-25 | 0001437749-25-027659 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.61% (votes for as printed: 4,476,544). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-30 | 0001437749-24-028148 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.63%. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 375,000 + equity 1,210,000 + all other 0 = 1,585,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,585,000 |
| 44 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 45 | Sotera Health, LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 46 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 47 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 48 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 49 | Neogenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 50 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 51 | Standard BioTools, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 52 | Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-21 | 0001193125-26-360742 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223 |
| 53 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 54 | BioLife Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-08 | 0000834365-25-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: span 344908–344917 |
| 55 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 56 | Mesa Laboratories (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 57 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 58 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 59 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 60 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047 |
| 61 | Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001294133-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580 |
| 62 | Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 63 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 64 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046158 | Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Codexis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-093503 | Codexis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. names Mesa Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001294133-26-000009 | Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-23-010217 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Neogenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | Neogenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation names Mesa Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Sotera Health, LLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health, LLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Standard BioTools, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017100 | Standard BioTools, Inc. names Mesa Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mesa Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, BioLife Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000834365-25-000007 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. names Mesa Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation names Mesa Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.