Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Outset Medical (OM)

CEO Leslie Trigg was paid $3,255,510 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-177150 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,398,025
Renee Gaeta total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Leslie Trigg: $3,255,510
25th
CEO (Leslie Trigg) pay percentile vs peers
24:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
70.25%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Leslie Trigg (President, CEO and Chair of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $3,255,510 (base salary $755,166) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-177150, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Renee Gaeta$276,923$0$3,061,977$0$54,000$0$5,125$3,398,025
Chief Financial Officer
Leslie Trigg755,16602,197,8820294,51507,9473,255,510
President, CEO and Chair of the Board
John Brottem466,5951,000838,557090,98607,5061,404,644
General Counsel and Secretary
Marc Nash432,5770783,340084,35307,1981,307,468
Executive Vice President, R&D, Operations and Service
Nabeel Ahmed212,84100000397,287610,128
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Renee Gaeta$3,398,025———
Leslie Trigg3,255,5104,002,6206,474,946↓ −747,110
John Brottem1,404,6441,510,5181,744,514↓ −105,874
Marc Nash1,307,468———
Nabeel Ahmed610,1281,791,0142,328,951↓ −1,180,886

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Outset Medical's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OM
2 companies name OM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Renee GaetaCFO$3,398,025
Leslie TriggCEO$3,255,510
Marc NashEVP$1,307,468
Nabeel AhmedCFO$610,128
John BrottemGeneral Counsel$1,404,644
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrea L. SaiaFormer director (through FY2025)$214,987
Brent D. LangIndependent Director$214,987
D. Keith GrossmanLead Independent Director$271,278
Dale E. JonesFormer director (through FY2025)$24,107
Karen DrexlerIndependent Director$224,987
Karen PrangeIndependent Director—
Kevin O'BoyleIndependent Director$480,878
Patrick T. HackettIndependent Director$223,696
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Braden Michael LeonardGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-08A197,600$5$988,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Braden Michael LeonardGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-11A96,9005484,500Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
John BrottemGeneral Counsel2026-05-15D2,63849,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc NashEVP Operations R&D & Service2026-05-15D1,58245,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie TriggDirector2026-05-15D3,445412,747CommonForm 4 ↗
Braden Michael LeonardGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-15A323,00051,615,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Renee GaetaChief Financial Officer2026-06-03D17,672587,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen DrexlerDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
Karen PrangeDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. OboyleDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
Patrick T. HackettDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
Brent D. LangDirector2026-06-04A10,66700RSUForm 4 ↗
Renee GaetaChief Financial Officer2026-06-26A71,63000CommonForm 4 ↗
John BrottemGeneral Counsel2026-06-26A59,83000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie TriggDirector2026-06-26A99,16000CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie TriggDirector2026-08-17D3,437415,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Renee GaetaChief Financial Officer2026-08-17D4,543419,944CommonForm 4 ↗
John BrottemGeneral Counsel2026-08-17D2,632411,554CommonForm 4 ↗
Braden Michael LeonardGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A228,3344806,019Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Braden Michael LeonardGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A16,575464,241Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John BrottemPSU2025-06-101,3492,699—5,398$95,302
John BrottemRSU2025-06-10——35,993—743,255
Leslie TriggRSU2025-06-10——65,103—1,344,377
Renee GaetaPSU2025-06-104,9289,857—19,714348,051
Renee GaetaRSU2025-06-10——131,425—2,713,926
Marc NashPSU2025-06-101,1132,226—4,45278,600
Marc NashRSU2025-06-10——29,676—612,809
Marc NashRSU2025-08-25——5,617—77,065
Leslie TriggPSU2025-06-109,76519,531—48,827853,505
Marc NashPSU2025-08-25210421—84214,866
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Brottem$743,255$95,302$011.4%
Leslie Trigg1,344,377853,505038.8%
Renee Gaeta2,713,926348,051011.4%
Marc Nash689,87493,466011.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marc NashRSU2,135—$7,921
Marc NashRSU29,676—110,098
John BrottemPSU1,349—5,005
John BrottemPSU240—890
Marc NashRSU8,609—31,939
Leslie TriggRSU24,177—89,697
John BrottemPSU1,666—6,181
Marc NashPSU240—890
Marc NashPSU210—779
Leslie TriggRSU4,724—17,526
Marc NashPSU1,666—6,181
Leslie TriggPSU9,765—36,228
Nabeel AhmedRSU9,315—34,559
Leslie TriggPSU2,125—7,884
Marc NashRSU107—397
John BrottemRSU35,993—133,534
Renee GaetaRSU131,425—487,587
Marc NashPSU1,113—4,129
Leslie TriggRSU65,103—241,532
Renee GaetaPSU4,928—18,283
John BrottemRSU9,061—33,617
Marc NashRSU5,617—20,839
Leslie TriggPSU3,333—12,365
Leslie TriggPSU1,942—7,205
John BrottemRSU2,135—7,921
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to meet the following key objectives: Attract, mobilize and retain the right talent. Executive compensation should be market-competitive in order to attract and retain highly qualified, experienced and motivated talent to act as inspirational leaders, drive our strategic initiatives, grow our business and help pave the way to a patient-centric dialysis service model. Incentivize a collective focus on corporate goals. Our work environment is goal-driven and we believe compensation is a critical tool in the successful execution of our business objectives. By tying elements of our executives pay to key corporate goals, we encourage our executives to focus their teams and execute on these goals. Reward and recognize outstanding performance. We firmly believe that executive compensation should incentivize and reward outstanding performance that contributes to our overall growth and success as a company both in the short term and long term. Create long-term stockholder value. Through the risks and rewards of owning Outset equity, we incentivize our executives to stay focused collectively on activities that intended to ensure Outset s sustainable success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-047,548,7743,196,8706,41170.25%Passed
20252025-06-0213,574,133342,5015,83997.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0470.25%a
20252025-06-0297.54%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered "votes cast" and therefore will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered "votes cast" and therefore will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,255,510
Median employee compensation$135,629
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kevin O'BoyleIndependent · Newly elected$40,893$439,985$0$0$0$480,878
D. Keith GrossmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance111,291159,987000271,278
Karen DrexlerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)65,000159,987000224,987
Patrick T. HackettIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance63,709159,987000223,696
Andrea L. SaiaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Departed during FY55,000159,987000214,987
Brent D. LangIndependent · Audit55,000159,987000214,987
Dale E. JonesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY24,107—00024,107
Karen PrangeIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
Leslie TriggEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$415,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,239,920
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,654,920

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Outset Medical names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Outset Medical.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation2025Larry Wood$304,830$7,217,251$7,226,599$243,864$16,783,853
2Nevro Corp.2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
3Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation2025Chad Robins698,2587,675,1000703,3809,081,690
4SI-BONE, Inc.2025Laura Francis685,0006,038,7100729,5257,453,235
5CareDx, Inc.2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
6Butterfly Network, Inc.2025Joseph DeVivo900,3004,291,60401,183,0006,382,814
7AngioDynamics, Inc.2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
8Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.2025John Treace755,3534,635,000005,405,190
9Accuray Incorporated2026Steve La Neve525,0004,263,749005,114,466
10Neuronetics, Inc.2025Keith Sullivan728,0003,208,7500412,7764,365,064
11Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.2025Christian Henry748,2501,151,0131,696,278714,3054,309,846
12Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
13Outset Medical2025Leslie Trigg755,1662,197,8820294,5153,255,510
14Paragon 28, Inc.2023Albert DaCosta700,7691,832,4950667,4003,232,420
15Inogen, Inc.2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804
16NeuroPace, Inc.2025Joel Becker567,567587,340701,850551,8102,408,566
17Sight Sciences, Inc.2025Paul Badawi659,0001,000,0000334,6072,005,608
—Pulmonx Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Outset Medical39%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to Russell 2000 Medical Device IndexPearl Meyer
Accuray Incorporated0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
AngioDynamics, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Butterfly Network, Inc.131.25% for Joseph DeVivo; 109.2% for Steven Cashman%not disclosedNoPay Governance
CareDx, Inc.122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Inogen, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Neuronetics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
NeuroPace, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine, Inc.
Nevro Corp.53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Paragon 28, Inc.94%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation80%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRAlpine
Pulmonx Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SI-BONE, Inc.106.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Sight Sciences, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Outset Medical in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Renee Gaeta (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Outset Medical in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,398,025.
How does Outset Medical's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Leslie Trigg's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Outset Medical's disclosed peer group.
What is Outset Medical's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Outset Medical's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24:1.
How did shareholders vote on Outset Medical's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 70.25% of shareholders supported Outset Medical's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Outset Medical spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Outset Medical reported total board compensation of $1,654,920 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Renee GaetaDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,398,025. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 1380413–1380422
2Section 01, Leslie TriggDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,255,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1343364–1343373
3Section 01, John BrottemDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,404,644. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c30 · span 1417411–1417420
4Section 01, Marc NashDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,307,468. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c30 · span 1454382–1454391
5Section 01, Nabeel AhmedDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 610,128. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c30 · span 1491360–1491367
6Section 03, John Brottem PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c15 · span 1279868–1279873
7Section 03, John Brottem RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c7 · span 1276940–1276946
8Section 03, Leslie Trigg RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c7 · span 1252391–1252397
9Section 03, Renee Gaeta PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c31 · span 1273458–1273463
10Section 03, Renee Gaeta RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c23 · span 1270531–1270538
11Section 03, Marc Nash PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c15 · span 1292137–1292142
12Section 03, Marc Nash RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c7 · span 1289209–1289215
13Section 03, Marc Nash RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c23 · span 1295078–1295083
14Section 03, Leslie Trigg PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c15 · span 1255320–1255326
15Section 03, Marc Nash PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c31 · span 1298000–1298003
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Kevin O'BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,878. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r7 · c15 · span 757181–757415
18Section 08, D. Keith GrossmanDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,278. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c15 · span 730995–731229
19Section 08, Karen DrexlerDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,987. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r2 · c15 · span 724541–724775
20Section 08, Patrick T. HackettDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,696. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c15 · span 737449–737683
21Section 08, Andrea L. SaiaDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,987. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c15 · span 763824–764058
22Section 08, Brent D. LangDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,987. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c15 · span 750539–750773
23Section 08, Dale E. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,107. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c3 · span 739652–739885
24Section 08, Karen PrangeDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Leslie TriggDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Braden Michael Leonard 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001373604-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Braden Michael Leonard 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001373604-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, John Brottem 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001484612-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Marc Nash 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001484612-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Leslie Trigg 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001484612-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Braden Michael Leonard 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001373604-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Renee Gaeta 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Karen Drexler 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Karen Prange 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kevin C. Oboyle 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Patrick T. Hackett 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brent D. Lang 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001484612-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Renee Gaeta 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001484612-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John Brottem 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001484612-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Leslie Trigg 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001484612-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Leslie Trigg 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001484612-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Renee Gaeta 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001484612-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Brottem 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001484612-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Braden Michael Leonard 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001373604-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Braden Michael Leonard 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001373604-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001193125-26-259527Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.25% (votes for as printed: 7,548,774). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-030000950170-25-081009Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 13,574,133). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 415,000 + equity 1,239,920 + all other 0 = 1,654,920, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,654,920
52PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001588978-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921
53Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
54Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177409CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717
55SI-BONE, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001459839-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in SI-BONE, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,453,235. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 626969–626978
56CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
57Butterfly Network, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017118CEO total compensation as printed in Butterfly Network, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,382,814. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 387435–387444
58AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
59Treace Medical Concepts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159
60Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001140361-26-039918CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596
61Neuronetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-04-090001140361-26-013997CEO total compensation as printed in Neuronetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,365,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 376175–376185
62Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001299130-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983
63Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
64Outset Medical (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150CEO total compensation as printed in Outset Medical's own proxy. As printed: 3,255,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1343364–1343373
65Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-050001193125-24-088613CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814
66Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
67NeuroPace, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015894CEO total compensation as printed in NeuroPace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,408,566. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 339764–339773
68Sight Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016138CEO total compensation as printed in Sight Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,005,608. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 798195–798204
69Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001299130-26-000064Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001588978-26-000017PROCEPT BioRobotics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039918Accuray Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177409Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001217234-26-000028CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001294133-26-000009Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, SI-BONE, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001459839-26-000049SI-BONE, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Sight Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016138Sight Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names Outset Medical in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001630627-26-000005Treace Medical Concepts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-088613Paragon 28, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Outset Medical. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.