Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VREX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VREX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Sanyal | $815,816 | $0 | $2,662,978 | $0 | $1,131,894 | $0 | $24,000 | $4,634,688 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shubham Maheshwari | 534,877 | 0 | 781,974 | 0 | 529,729 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,860,580 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberley Honeysett | 420,908 | 0 | 479,956 | 0 | 343,154 | 0 | 22,299 | 1,266,317 |
| Former SVP, CLO and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Andrew Hartmann | 494,600 | 0 | 443,963 | 0 | 301,901 | 0 | 15,649 | 1,256,113 |
| SVP and General Manager, Detectors | ||||||||
| Mark Jonaitis | 405,908 | 0 | 443,963 | 0 | 312,793 | 0 | 21,534 | 1,184,198 |
| SVP and General Manager, X-Ray Sources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Sanyal | $4,634,688 | $4,749,493 | $4,520,898 | −114,805 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | 1,860,580 | 1,707,368 | 1,524,725 | +153,212 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | 1,266,317 | 1,168,871 | 1,118,800 | +97,446 |
| Andrew Hartmann | 1,256,113 | 1,109,164 | 1,072,584 | +146,949 |
| Mark Jonaitis | 1,184,198 | — | 1,057,869 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay K. Kunkel | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 8,483 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen L. Bardwell | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 8,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Tsingos | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 8,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jocelyn D. Chertoff | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 8,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jocelyn D. Chertoff | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 8,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Tsingos | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 8,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 10,339 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 10,339 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay K. Kunkel | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 8,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Guertin | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 8,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen L. Bardwell | Director | 2026-02-09 | D | 8,483 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Guertin | Director | 2026-02-09 | A | 8,483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 14,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay K. Kunkel | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 12,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jocelyn D. Chertoff | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 12,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen L. Bardwell | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 12,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine A. Tsingos | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 12,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy E. Guertin | Director | 2026-02-12 | A | 12,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay K. Kunkel | Director | 2026-03-20 | D | 4,510 | 11 | 50,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 7,291 | 36,459 | 36,459 | 54,689 | $665,741 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 25,307 | — | 390,993 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 86,181 | — | 1,331,496 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 14,368 | — | 221,986 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 3,883 | 7,766 | 7,766 | 15,532 | 119,985 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 3,592 | 7,184 | 7,184 | 14,368 | 110,993 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 3,592 | 7,184 | 7,184 | 14,368 | 110,993 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 1,215 | 6,078 | 6,078 | 9,117 | 110,984 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 1,314 | 6,571 | 6,571 | 9,857 | 119,986 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 1,215 | 6,078 | — | 9,117 | 110,984 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 1,215 | 6,078 | 6,078 | 9,117 | 110,984 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 15,533 | — | 239,985 |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 21,545 | 43,090 | 43,090 | 86,180 | 665,741 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 1,314 | 6,571 | — | 9,857 | 119,986 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 6,326 | 12,653 | 12,653 | 25,306 | 195,489 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 2,141 | 10,706 | 10,706 | 16,059 | 195,462 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 14,368 | — | 221,986 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 2,141 | 10,706 | — | 16,059 | 195,462 |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 7,291 | 36,459 | — | 54,689 | 665,741 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Sanyal | $1,331,496 | $1,997,223 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Shubham Maheshwari | 390,993 | 586,413 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Andrew Hartmann | 221,986 | 332,961 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Kimberley Honeysett | 239,985 | 359,957 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Mark Jonaitis | 221,986 | 221,977 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 4,185 | — | $49,969 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 86,181 | — | 1,029,001 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 15,533 | — | 185,464 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 2,856 | — | 34,101 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 3,135 | — | 37,432 |
| Sunny Sanyal | Option | 165,950 | 25.06 | — |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 95,226 | — | 1,136,998 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 10,354 | — | 123,627 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 7,137 | — | 85,216 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 5,711 | — | 68,189 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 1,677 | — | 20,023 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 3,389 | — | 40,465 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 2,606 | — | 31,116 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 40,383 | — | 482,173 |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 13,464 | — | 160,760 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 9,878 | — | 117,943 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 1,599 | — | 19,092 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 4,380 | — | 52,297 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 8,886 | — | 106,100 |
| Sunny Sanyal | Option | 173,206 | 28.12 | — |
| Sunny Sanyal | Option | 7,768 | 30.95 | — |
| Shubham Maheshwari | Option | 160,944 | 13.61 | — |
| Shubham Maheshwari | Option | 17,605 | 27.95 | — |
| Shubham Maheshwari | Option | 2,059 | 30.95 | — |
| Kimberley Honeysett | Option | 28,195 | 25.06 | — |
| Kimberley Honeysett | Option | 1,490 | 30.95 | — |
| Andrew Hartmann | Option | 29,428 | 28.12 | — |
| Andrew Hartmann | Option | 30,029 | 31.42 | — |
| Mark Jonaitis | Option | 16,699 | 31.42 | — |
| Mark Jonaitis | Option | 28,026 | 28.12 | — |
| Mark Jonaitis | Option | 28,195 | 25.06 | — |
| Kimberley Honeysett | Option | 29,147 | 28.12 | — |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 14,368 | — | 171,554 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 14,368 | — | 171,554 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 4,052 | — | 48,381 |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 24,306 | — | 290,214 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 1,029 | — | 12,286 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 18,804 | — | 224,520 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 17,140 | — | 204,652 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 15,871 | — | 189,500 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 3,135 | — | 37,432 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 2,244 | — | 26,793 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 2,244 | — | 26,793 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 1,481 | — | 17,683 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 952 | — | 11,367 |
| Andrew Hartmann | Option | 28,195 | 25.06 | — |
| Mark Jonaitis | Option | 1,360 | 30.95 | — |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 16,870 | — | 201,428 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 15,871 | — | 189,500 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 9,578 | — | 114,361 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 7,145 | — | 85,311 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 6,523 | — | 77,885 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 5,521 | — | 65,921 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | RSU | 4,520 | — | 53,969 |
| Sunny Sanyal | Option | 103,282 | 31.42 | — |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 57,453 | — | 685,989 |
| Sunny Sanyal | RSU | 25,114 | — | 299,861 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | Option | 12,794 | 22.13 | — |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 25,307 | — | 302,165 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 27,932 | — | 333,508 |
| Sunny Sanyal | PSU | 15,871 | — | 189,500 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | RSU | 7,366 | — | 87,950 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 4,655 | — | 55,581 |
| Shubham Maheshwari | PSU | 3,949 | — | 47,151 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | Option | 9,253 | 22.13 | — |
| Sunny Sanyal | Option | 52,299 | 22.13 | — |
| Kimberley Honeysett | PSU | 2,423 | — | 29,931 |
| Kimberley Honeysett | Option | 17,229 | 31.42 | — |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 9,578 | — | 114,361 |
| Andrew Hartmann | RSU | 6,523 | — | 77,885 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 4,185 | — | 49,969 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 4,052 | — | 48,381 |
| Andrew Hartmann | PSU | 2,645 | — | 31,581 |
| Mark Jonaitis | PSU | 2,645 | — | 31,581 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 1,481 | — | 17,683 |
| Mark Jonaitis | RSU | 952 | — | 11,367 |
| Andrew Hartmann | Option | 1,360 | 30.95 | — |
| Andrew Hartmann | Option | 8,449 | 22.13 | — |
| Mark Jonaitis | Option | 8,449 | 22.13 | — |
The Compensation Committee believes that attracting, motivating, and retaining a team of high-performing executives is critical to advancing the interests of stockholders. To promote these objectives, the Compensation Committee is guided by the following principles in developing our executive compensation program and in making pay decisions
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-12 | 33,985,913 | 1,004,141 | 167,107 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-13 | 34,235,641 | 993,088 | 36,033 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 33,263,149 | 1,648,393 | 102,336 | 95.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-09 | 32,392,391 | 2,521,496 | 37,510 | 92.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-10 | 32,666,912 | 1,838,995 | 37,634 | 94.67% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-11 | 28,517,323 | 4,226,059 | 35,636 | 87.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-12 | 97.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-13 | 97.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 95.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two and Three, abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two through Six abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two, Three, and Four, abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 75.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,634,688 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,090 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter M Rosebrough, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating | $122,000 | $199,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $321,999 |
| Christine A. TsingosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 103,000 | 164,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,994 |
| Timothy E. GuertinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating | 90,000 | 164,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,994 |
| Kathleen L. BardwellIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 88,000 | 164,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,994 |
| Jocelyn D. Chertoff, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 88,000 | 164,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,994 |
| Jay K. KunkelIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 87,000 | 164,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,994 |
| Sunny S. SanyalEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 18,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $578,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,024,969 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,602,969 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Varex Imaging names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Varex Imaging.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | $751,705 | $7,000,000 | $0 | $1,148,667 | $9,469,803 |
| 2 | Knowles Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Niew | 750,000 | 6,844,773 | 0 | 1,050,300 | 8,674,916 |
| 3 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 4 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 5 | OSI Systems, Inc | 2025 | Ajay Mehra | 621,448 | 5,269,720 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 7,512,141 |
| 6 | Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 7 | ZimVie, Inc. | 2024 | Vafa Jamali | 818,461 | 6,367,343 | 0 | 0 | 7,209,869 |
| 8 | Mirion Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Logan | 818,750 | 5,099,990 | 0 | 1,074,516 | 7,035,470 |
| 9 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 10 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 11 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 12 | Varex Imaging | 2025 | Sunny Sanyal | 815,816 | 2,662,978 | 0 | 1,131,894 | 4,634,688 |
| 13 | Faro Technologies, Inc. | 2024 | Peter Lau | 600,000 | 2,956,795 | 0 | 438,000 | 4,008,421 |
| 14 | Accuray Incorporated | 2025 | Suzanne Winter | 695,264 | 2,314,147 | 0 | 25,000 | 3,042,119 |
| 15 | Inogen, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin R.M. Smith | 711,077 | 1,874,550 | 0 | 0 | 2,613,804 |
| 16 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 17 | Vishay Precision Group | 2025 | Ziv Shoshani | 743,235 | 1,300,661 | 0 | 0 | 2,279,041 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varex Imaging | 137.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Accuray Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Faro Technologies, Inc. | 73% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 Index | Compensia |
| Inogen, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Knowles Corporation | 116.7% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Mirion Technologies, Inc. | 108.54% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) through April 2025; Compensia from April 2025 forward |
| Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| OSI Systems, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Vishay Precision Group | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | EY Parthenon |
| ZimVie, Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sunny Sanyal | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 47. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shubham Maheshwari | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 47. As printed: 1,860,580. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c53 · span 926428–926437 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kimberley Honeysett | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 47. As printed: 1,266,317. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c53 · span 941873–941882 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Hartmann | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 47. As printed: 1,256,113. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c53 · span 957179–957188 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Jonaitis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025” · page 47. As printed: 1,184,198. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c53 · span 972615–972624 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sunny Sanyal PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c14 · span 857458–857465 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sunny Sanyal RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c14 · span 854904–854913 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Hartmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c14 · span 862583–862590 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Hartmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r20 · c33 · span 1400865–1400871 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Jonaitis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r32 · c33 · span 1462554–1462560 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Jonaitis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Andrew Hartmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | 0001104659-24-132504 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c0 · span 651860–651861 |
| 16 | Section 03, Andrew Hartmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c14 · span 860035–860042 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sunny Sanyal PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | 0001104659-24-132504 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c38 · span 918555–918556 |
| 20 | Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Mark Jonaitis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c14 · span 865154–865161 |
| 23 | Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | 0001104659-24-132504 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c15 · span 842439–842441 |
| 24 | Section 03, Sunny Sanyal PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | 0001104659-24-132504 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r1 · c11 · span 1693402–1693404 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75.9 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,999. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c29 · span 1715315–1715322 |
| 27 | Section 08, Christine A. Tsingos | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,994. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c29 · span 1718397–1718404 |
| 28 | Section 08, Timothy E. Guertin | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,994. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c29 · span 1709130–1709137 |
| 29 | Section 08, Kathleen L. Bardwell | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r1 · c29 · span 1702844–1702851 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jocelyn D. Chertoff, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c29 · span 1706026–1706033 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jay K. Kunkel | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,994. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c29 · span 1712204–1712211 |
| 32 | Section 08, Sunny S. Sanyal | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001681622-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001532367-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001278861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001701927-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001701927-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001278861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001413087-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001413087-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-10 | 0001681622-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001217440-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001532367-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-09 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0001217440-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-12 | Form 4 | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-03-20 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001592005-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-13 | 0001681622-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 33,985,913). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-14 | 0001681622-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 34,235,641). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-09 | 0001681622-24-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.28% (votes for as printed: 33,263,149). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 578,000 + equity 1,024,969 + all other 0 = 1,602,969, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,602,969 |
| 58 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 59 | Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001587523-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542 |
| 60 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 61 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 62 | OSI Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001104659-25-101517 | CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915 |
| 63 | Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 64 | ZimVie, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-25 | 0001193125-25-061931 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZimVie, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,209,869. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c27 · span 677156–677165 |
| 65 | Mirion Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirion Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,035,470. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c20 · span 811089–811098 |
| 66 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 67 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 68 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Varex Imaging (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging's own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149 |
| 70 | Faro Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001628280-25-017330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Faro Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696 |
| 71 | Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-01 | 0001140361-25-036983 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,119. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c24 · span 733636–733645 |
| 72 | Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001294133-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580 |
| 73 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 74 | Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011815 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036983 | Accuray Incorporated names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-101517 | OSI Systems, Inc names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001294133-26-000009 | Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011815 | Vishay Precision Group names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Faro Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017330 | Faro Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001587523-26-000010 | Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ZimVie, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-061931 | ZimVie, Inc. names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Mirion Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022786 | Mirion Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗ |