Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Varex Imaging (VREX)

CEO Sunny Sanyal was paid $4,634,688 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-124842 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,634,688 ↓
Sunny Sanyal total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
75.9:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.13%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sunny Sanyal (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,634,688 (base salary $815,816) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-25-124842, filed 2025-12-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

VREX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 28, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sunny Sanyal$815,816$0$2,662,978$0$1,131,894$0$24,000$4,634,688
President and Chief Executive Officer
Shubham Maheshwari534,8770781,9740529,729014,0001,860,580
Chief Financial Officer
Kimberley Honeysett420,9080479,9560343,154022,2991,266,317
Former SVP, CLO and Corporate Secretary
Andrew Hartmann494,6000443,9630301,901015,6491,256,113
SVP and General Manager, Detectors
Mark Jonaitis405,9080443,9630312,793021,5341,184,198
SVP and General Manager, X-Ray Sources

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sunny Sanyal$4,634,688$4,749,493$4,520,898↓ −114,805
Shubham Maheshwari1,860,5801,707,3681,524,725↑ +153,212
Kimberley Honeysett1,266,3171,168,8711,118,800↑ +97,446
Andrew Hartmann1,256,1131,109,1641,072,584↑ +146,949
Mark Jonaitis1,184,198—1,057,869—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Varex Imaging's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper VREX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against VREX
7 companies name VREX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses VREX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VREX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew HartmannSVP$1,256,113
Kimberley HoneysettExecutive$1,266,317
Mark JonaitisSVP$1,184,198
Shubham MaheshwariCFO$1,860,580
Sunny SanyalCEO$4,634,688
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christine A. TsingosIndependent Director$267,994
Jay K. KunkelIndependent Director$251,994
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, M.DIndependent Director$252,994
Kathleen L. BardwellIndependent Director$252,994
Timothy E. GuertinIndependent Director$254,994
Walter M Rosebrough JrIndependent Director$321,999
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kathleen L. BardwellDirector2026-02-09D8,483$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. TsingosDirector2026-02-09D8,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen L. BardwellDirector2026-02-09A8,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. GuertinDirector2026-02-09D8,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. GuertinDirector2026-02-09A8,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter M Rosebrough JrDirector2026-02-09A10,339——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay K. KunkelDirector2026-02-09A8,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jocelyn D. ChertoffDirector2026-02-09D8,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jocelyn D. ChertoffDirector2026-02-09A8,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. TsingosDirector2026-02-09A8,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter M Rosebrough JrDirector2026-02-09D10,33900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay K. KunkelDirector2026-02-09D8,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy E. GuertinDirector2026-02-12A12,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine A. TsingosDirector2026-02-12A12,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Walter M Rosebrough JrDirector2026-02-12A14,94700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen L. BardwellDirector2026-02-12A12,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jocelyn D. ChertoffDirector2026-02-12A12,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay K. KunkelDirector2026-02-12A12,33100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay K. KunkelDirector2026-03-20D4,5101150,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen L. ArankiChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-14D3,97400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen L. ArankiChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-14A3,974——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen L. ArankiChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-14D1,1451821,171CommonForm 4 ↗
Shubham MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D160,94400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Shubham MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-09-11A160,944142,190,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Shubham MaheshwariChief Financial Officer2026-09-11D130,000182,400,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Jay K. KunkelDirector2026-09-14D8,12118150,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Aaron MartinezChief Legal Officer2026-10-12A5,41100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew Aaron MartinezChief Legal Officer2026-10-12A5,41100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kimberley HoneysettPSU2024-12-101,3146,571—9,857$119,986
Shubham MaheshwariPSU2024-12-106,32612,653—25,306195,489
Mark JonaitisRSU2024-12-10——14,368—221,986
Shubham MaheshwariRSU2024-12-10——25,307—390,993
Kimberley HoneysettPSU2024-12-103,8837,766—15,532119,985
Mark JonaitisPSU2024-12-103,5927,184—14,368110,993
Andrew HartmannPSU2024-12-101,2156,078—9,117110,984
Sunny SanyalRSU2024-12-10——86,181—1,331,496
Shubham MaheshwariPSU2024-12-102,14110,706—16,059195,462
Andrew HartmannPSU2024-12-103,5927,184—14,368110,993
Andrew HartmannRSU2024-12-10——14,368—221,986
Sunny SanyalPSU2024-12-1021,54543,090—86,180665,741
Kimberley HoneysettRSU2024-12-10——15,533—239,985
Mark JonaitisPSU2024-12-101,2156,078—9,117110,984
Sunny SanyalPSU2024-12-107,29136,459—54,689665,741
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kimberley Honeysett$239,985$239,971$050.0%
Shubham Maheshwari390,993390,951050.0%
Mark Jonaitis221,986221,977050.0%
Andrew Hartmann221,986221,977050.0%
Sunny Sanyal1,331,4961,331,482050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sunny SanyalRSU95,226—$1,136,998
Sunny SanyalRSU25,114—299,861
Sunny SanyalRSU86,181—1,029,001
Sunny SanyalPSU15,871—189,500
Sunny SanyalPSU57,453—685,989
Sunny SanyalRSU40,383—482,173
Kimberley HoneysettRSU17,140—204,652
Shubham MaheshwariRSU27,932—333,508
Sunny SanyalRSU18,804—224,520
Shubham MaheshwariPSU16,870—201,428
Shubham MaheshwariRSU25,307—302,165
Kimberley HoneysettRSU4,520—53,969
Sunny SanyalPSU24,306—290,214
Kimberley HoneysettRSU15,533—185,464
Andrew HartmannRSU15,871—189,500
Mark JonaitisRSU15,871—189,500
Andrew HartmannRSU14,368—171,554
Sunny SanyalOption7,76830.95—
Mark JonaitisRSU14,368—171,554
Sunny SanyalPSU13,464—160,760
Shubham MaheshwariRSU9,878—117,943
Kimberley HoneysettPSU10,354—123,627
Andrew HartmannPSU9,578—114,361
Shubham MaheshwariRSU2,606—31,116
Mark JonaitisPSU9,578—114,361
Mark JonaitisRSU3,135—37,432
Sunny SanyalRSU8,886—106,100
Mark JonaitisPSU4,052—48,381
Shubham MaheshwariRSU7,366—87,950
Kimberley HoneysettRSU7,145—85,311
Shubham MaheshwariPSU7,137—85,216
Mark JonaitisPSU2,244—26,793
Andrew HartmannRSU6,523—77,885
Mark JonaitisRSU6,523—77,885
Sunny SanyalRSU5,711—68,189
Andrew HartmannPSU2,244—26,793
Shubham MaheshwariRSU5,521—65,921
Andrew HartmannRSU952—11,367
Shubham MaheshwariPSU4,655—55,581
Kimberley HoneysettPSU4,380—52,297
Andrew HartmannRSU4,185—49,969
Kimberley HoneysettRSU1,599—19,092
Mark JonaitisRSU4,185—49,969
Kimberley HoneysettRSU1,029—12,286
Andrew HartmannPSU4,052—48,381
Shubham MaheshwariPSU3,949—47,151
Kimberley HoneysettRSU3,389—40,465
Andrew HartmannRSU3,135—37,432
Kimberley HoneysettPSU2,856—34,101
Andrew HartmannPSU2,645—31,581
Shubham MaheshwariOption2,05930.95—
Mark JonaitisOption1,36030.95—
Mark JonaitisPSU2,645—31,581
Kimberley HoneysettPSU2,423—29,931
Sunny SanyalOption52,29922.13—
Shubham MaheshwariRSU1,677—20,023
Mark JonaitisRSU1,481—17,683
Andrew HartmannRSU1,481—17,683
Mark JonaitisRSU952—11,367
Shubham MaheshwariOption12,79422.13—
Kimberley HoneysettOption1,49030.95—
Kimberley HoneysettOption9,25322.13—
Andrew HartmannOption1,36030.95—
Andrew HartmannOption8,44922.13—
Mark JonaitisOption8,44922.13—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes this program incentivizes the NEOs to manage the business and take actions that will increase the market valuation of the Company over the long term.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-1233,985,9131,004,141167,10797.13%Passed
20252025-02-1334,235,641993,08836,03397.18%Passed
20242024-02-0833,263,1491,648,393102,33695.28%Passed
20232023-02-0932,392,3912,521,49637,51092.78%Passed
20222022-02-1032,666,9121,838,99537,63494.67%Passed
20212021-02-1128,517,3234,226,05935,63687.09%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-1297.13%a
20252025-02-1397.18%b
20242024-02-0895.28%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two and Three, abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two through Six abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On Proposals Two, Three, and Four, abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)75.9 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,634,688
Median employee compensation$61,090
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Walter M Rosebrough JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating$122,000$199,999——$0$321,999
Christine A. TsingosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation103,000164,994——0267,994
Timothy E. GuertinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating90,000164,994——0254,994
Jocelyn D. Chertoff, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair)88,000164,994——0252,994
Kathleen L. BardwellIndependent · Audit · Compensation88,000164,994——0252,994
Jay K. KunkelIndependent · Audit · Nominating87,000164,994——0251,994
Sunny S. SanyalEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 18,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$578,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,024,969
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,602,969

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Varex Imaging names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Varex Imaging.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Avanos Medical, Inc.2025David Pacitti$751,705$7,000,000$0$1,148,667$9,469,803
2Knowles Corporation2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
3Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
4CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
5OSI Systems, Inc2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
6Orthofix Medical, Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
7ZimVie, Inc.2024Vafa Jamali818,4616,367,343007,209,869
8Mirion Technologies, Inc.2025Thomas Logan818,7505,099,99001,074,5167,035,470
9Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
10AngioDynamics, Inc.2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
11Accuray Incorporated2026Steve La Neve525,0004,263,749005,114,466
12CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
13Varex Imaging2025Sunny Sanyal815,8162,662,97801,131,8944,634,688
14Faro Technologies, Inc.2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
15Inogen, Inc.2025Kevin R.M. Smith711,0771,874,550002,613,804
16Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583
17Vishay Precision Group2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Varex Imagingnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Accuray Incorporated0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoExequity LLP
AngioDynamics, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Avanos Medical, Inc.139%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Faro Technologies, Inc.73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Inogen, Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
Knowles Corporation116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Mirion Technologies, Inc.108.54%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) through April 2025; Compensia from April 2025 forward
Orthofix Medical, Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
OSI Systems, Incnot disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Vishay Precision Groupnot disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon
ZimVie, Inc.0%RSU 100not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Varex Imaging in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sunny Sanyal (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Varex Imaging in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,634,688.
How does Varex Imaging's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sunny Sanyal's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Varex Imaging's disclosed peer group.
What is Varex Imaging's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Varex Imaging's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 75.9:1.
How did shareholders vote on Varex Imaging's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.13% of shareholders supported Varex Imaging's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Varex Imaging spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Varex Imaging reported total board compensation of $1,602,969 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sunny SanyalDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149
2Section 01, Shubham MaheshwariDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 1,860,580. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c53 · span 926428–926437
3Section 01, Kimberley HoneysettDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 1,266,317. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c53 · span 941873–941882
4Section 01, Andrew HartmannDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 1,256,113. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c53 · span 957179–957188
5Section 01, Mark JonaitisDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 1,184,198. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c53 · span 972615–972624
6Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095390–1095397
7Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Mark Jonaitis RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1152512–1152519
9Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1076043–1076050
10Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Mark Jonaitis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Andrew Hartmann PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1120846–1120853
13Section 03, Sunny Sanyal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1050585–1050594
14Section 03, Shubham Maheshwari PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1069880–1069887
15Section 03, Andrew Hartmann PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Andrew Hartmann RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1127009–1127016
17Section 03, Sunny Sanyal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1038226–1038233
18Section 03, Kimberley Honeysett RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1101578–1101585
19Section 03, Mark Jonaitis PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146368–1146375
20Section 03, Sunny Sanyal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-25-124842Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1044397–1044404
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 75.9 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Walter M Rosebrough JrDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,999. Filing ↗machine: span 1715315–1715322
23Section 08, Christine A. TsingosDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1718397–1718404
24Section 08, Timothy E. GuertinDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1709130–1709137
25Section 08, Jocelyn D. Chertoff, M.DDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1706026–1706033
26Section 08, Kathleen L. BardwellDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1702844–1702851
27Section 08, Jay K. KunkelDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,994. Filing ↗machine: span 1712204–1712211
28Section 08, Sunny S. SanyalDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001532367-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001278861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001532367-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001217440-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001217440-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough Jr 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001413087-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100001681622-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001701927-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001701927-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001278861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough Jr 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-090001413087-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-09Form 42026-02-100001681622-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Timothy E. Guertin 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christine A. Tsingos 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough Jr 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Kathleen L. Bardwell 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jocelyn D. Chertoff 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-130001681622-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-03-20Form 42026-03-230001592005-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Karen L. Aranki 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001681622-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Karen L. Aranki 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001681622-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Karen L. Aranki 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-180001681622-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Shubham Maheshwari 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001607969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Shubham Maheshwari 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001607969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Shubham Maheshwari 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001607969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jay K. Kunkel 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001592005-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Matthew Aaron Martinez 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001681622-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Matthew Aaron Martinez 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-140001681622-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-130001681622-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 33,985,913). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-140001681622-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 34,235,641). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-090001681622-24-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.28% (votes for as printed: 33,263,149). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 578,000 + equity 1,024,969 + all other 0 = 1,602,969, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,602,969
63Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027106CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386
64Knowles Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
65Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
66CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
67OSI Systems, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
68Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
69ZimVie, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-250001193125-25-061931CEO total compensation as printed in ZimVie, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,209,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 677156–677165
70Mirion Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786CEO total compensation as printed in Mirion Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,035,470. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c20 · span 811089–811098
71Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
72AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
73Accuray Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-160001140361-26-039918CEO total compensation as printed in Accuray Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,114,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 597587–597596
74CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
75Varex Imaging (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-290001104659-25-124842CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging's own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149
76Faro Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in Faro Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
77Inogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001294133-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Inogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,613,804. Filing ↗machine: span 1140571–1140580
78Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
79Vishay Precision Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
80Section 10a, Mirion Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022786Mirion Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Inogen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001294133-26-000009Inogen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Faro Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330Faro Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Knowles Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Accuray Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039918Accuray Incorporated names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027106Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Varex Imaging. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, ZimVie, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-061931ZimVie, Inc. names Varex Imaging in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.