CEO Ming Hsieh was paid $6,207,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001674930-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,207,000 ↑ Ming Hsieh total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 92:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FLGT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ming Hsieh | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $1,207,000 | $0 | $0 | $6,207,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairperson of the Board | ||||||||
| Jian Xie | 615,000 | 0 | 1,845,000 | 0 | 334,037 | 0 | 13,621 | 2,807,658 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Kim | 600,000 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 325,890 | 0 | 47,462 | 2,773,352 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ming Hsieh | $6,207,000 | $6,128,000 | $5,309,167 | ↑ +79,000 |
| Jian Xie | 2,807,658 | 2,375,795 | 1,791,241 | ↑ +431,863 |
| Paul Kim | 2,773,352 | 2,353,644 | 1,779,613 | ↑ +419,708 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Fulgent Genetics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FLGT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name FLGT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Linda Dong | Independent Director | $285,500 |
| Michael Nohaile | Independent Director | $283,500 |
| Regina Groves | Independent Director | $288,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-04-26 | D | 2,747 | $16 | $44,804 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-04-26 | D | 1,645 | 16 | 26,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-04-26 | D | 4,361 | 16 | 71,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina Groves | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 11,117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Dong | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 11,117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nohaile | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,426 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Nohaile | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 5,558 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Hsieh | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,949 | 18 | 52,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,168 | 18 | 20,639 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,201 | 18 | 21,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 945 | 18 | 16,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,087 | 18 | 37,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Hsieh | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,392 | 18 | 79,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,688 | 18 | 30,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,146 | 18 | 38,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-26 | D | 1,645 | 20 | 32,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-07-26 | D | 4,361 | 20 | 85,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-26 | D | 2,747 | 20 | 54,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-08-26 | D | 1,168 | 20 | 23,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 2,949 | 20 | 58,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-08-27 | D | 939 | 20 | 18,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-08-27 | D | 1,193 | 20 | 23,747 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ming Hsieh | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 4,392 | 20 | 86,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kim | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-09-01 | D | 2,087 | 20 | 40,884 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jian Xie | President and COO | 2026-09-02 | D | 2,127 | 20 | 41,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hanlin Gao | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-09-02 | D | 1,673 | 20 | 32,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kim | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 44,199 | — | $720,000 |
| Ming Hsieh | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 36,832 | 147,329 | — | 239,410 | 2,400,000 |
| Jian Xie | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 45,304 | — | 738,000 |
| Hanlin Gao | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 14,171 | 56,685 | — | 92,113 | 923,400 |
| Jian Xie | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 16,989 | 67,956 | — | 110,429 | 1,107,000 |
| Ming Hsieh | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 98,220 | — | 1,600,000 |
| Paul Kim | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 16,575 | 66,298 | — | 107,734 | 1,080,000 |
| Hanlin Gao | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 37,790 | — | 615,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kim | $720,000 | $1,080,000 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Ming Hsieh | 1,600,000 | 2,400,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Jian Xie | 738,000 | 1,107,000 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Hanlin Gao | 615,600 | 923,400 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ming Hsieh | RSU | 358,727 | — | $9,423,758 |
| Jian Xie | RSU | 157,245 | — | 4,130,826 |
| Paul Kim | RSU | 153,459 | — | 4,031,368 |
| Gao | RSU | 131,497 | — | 3,454,426 |
The goal of our executive compensation philosophy is to deliver competitive levels of total compensation that attract and retain top leadership talent, with primary emphasis on pay for performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | USI |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 19,800,226 | 2,410,239 | 45,478 | 89.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 16,269,463 | 3,814,788 | 60,433 | 81.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 19,786,239 | 573,411 | 25,950 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 18,882,872 | 607,633 | 101,007 | 96.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 15,719,000 | 405,690 | 99,733 | 97.48% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 89.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 81.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 92 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,207,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,465 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regina GrovesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $108,000 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288,000 |
| Linda DongIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 105,500 | 180,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 285,500 |
| Michael NohaileIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 103,500 | 90,000 | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 283,500 |
| Ming HsiehEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $317,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $767,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fulgent Genetics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fulgent Genetics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | $720,000 | $11,998,134 | $0 | $932,918 | $13,781,570 |
| 2 | GeneDx Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Katherine Stueland | 715,869 | 11,738,600 | 0 | 1,075,500 | 13,547,219 |
| 3 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 4 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 5 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 6 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 7 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 8 | 10x Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 9 | Fulgent Genetics | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 10 | Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 11 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 12 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 13 | Opko Health, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Frost | 960,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 0 | 1,854,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulgent Genetics | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| 10x Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GeneDx Holdings Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer, LLC |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Opko Health, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ming Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jian Xie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,807,658. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c22 · span 631529–631538 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,773,352. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 566028–566037 |
| 4 | Section 03, Paul Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c40 · span 788313–788320 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ming Hsieh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c40 · span 729395–729404 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jian Xie RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r14 · c40 · span 876224–876231 |
| 7 | Section 03, Hanlin Gao PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c39 · span 817616–817623 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jian Xie PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r13 · c40 · span 861570–861579 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ming Hsieh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c40 · span 744049–744058 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c40 · span 773659–773668 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hanlin Gao RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c39 · span 831962–831969 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 92 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1011385–1011387 |
| 13 | Section 08, Regina Groves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1050911–1051120 |
| 14 | Section 08, Linda Dong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c27 · span 1037209–1037418 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Nohaile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c27 · span 1047521–1047730 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ming Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-04-26 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-04-26 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187451 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-04-26 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Regina Groves 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001653877-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Linda Dong 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001765204-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael Nohaile 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001890563-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael Nohaile 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001890563-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ming Hsieh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001302110-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001253820-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001819718-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001684532-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001253820-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ming Hsieh 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001302110-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001684532-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001819718-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-07-26 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-07-26 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-07-26 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001253820-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ming Hsieh 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001302110-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001684532-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001819718-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ming Hsieh 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001302110-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Paul Kim 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001253820-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jian Xie 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001819718-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Hanlin Gao 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001684532-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.15% (votes for as printed: 19,800,226). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000950170-25-072676 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.01% (votes for as printed: 16,269,463). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000950170-24-061120 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 19,786,239). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 317,000 + equity 450,000 + all other 0 = 767,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 767,000 |
| 49 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 50 | GeneDx Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001818331-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328 |
| 51 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 52 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 53 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 54 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 55 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 56 | 10x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 57 | Fulgent Genetics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics's own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 58 | Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996 |
| 59 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 60 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 61 | Opko Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Opko Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,854,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 941666–941675 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Fulgent Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc. names Fulgent Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulgent Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation names Fulgent Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc. names Fulgent Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulgent Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulgent Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, GeneDx Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818331-26-000030 | GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fulgent Genetics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. names Fulgent Genetics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.