Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-02

Illumina, Inc. (ILMN)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,018,895
Jacob Thaysen total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.5%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against ILMN
23 companies name ILMN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ILMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ILMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jacob Thaysen$1,000,000$0$8,763,122$0$1,155,000$0$100,773$11,018,895
Chief Executive Officer
Everett Cunningham650,000500,0002,871,22000065,8814,087,101
Former Chief Commercial Officer
Ankur Dhingra650,00003,092,0790325,325010,6674,078,071
Chief Financial Officer
Steve Barnard600,00002,562,1760300,300017,6763,480,152
Chief Technology Officer
Kevin Pegels575,00002,297,0280287,788020,2043,180,020
Chief of Global Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Jacob Thaysen$11,018,895$14,802,924$4,691,233−3,784,029
Everett Cunningham4,087,10110,073,818−5,986,717
Ankur Dhingra4,078,0715,856,087−1,778,016
Steve Barnard3,480,1524,020,936−540,784
Kevin Pegels3,180,0203,849,842−669,822

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christensen Jakob WedelSVP, Strategy/Corp Development2026-05-05D700$139$97,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Christensen Jakob WedelSVP, Strategy/Corp Development2026-05-05D23313932,403CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A9,236103949,646Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07D79,568Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07A79,5681038,181,182Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07D9,236Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07D79,56814311,414,030Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-07D9,2361401,295,349Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D18014826,604Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D12,3091441,774,096Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D5,310148786,623Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D255,37814536,942,981Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D6,524148962,290Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D255,378Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D53,6101467,823,843Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12A255,37810326,257,966Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D159,62314523,186,837Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D25,3521463,705,195Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D13,7761472,024,521Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-12D52,7761457,641,965Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Caroline DorsaDirector2026-05-20D1,512142214,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Caroline DorsaDirector2026-05-20A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
David KingDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip SchillerDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott GottliebDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan SiegelDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna RichoDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott UllemDirector2026-05-21A2,072145300,088CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D6,8881651,134,798Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D63,02016310,263,437Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D61,61316410,077,422Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D11,7601601,876,543Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D4,579161734,930Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D6,1981641,016,286Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D70,26216211,411,251Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D87,65316414,404,894Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D24,562Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott D. EricksenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-28D50016080,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D37,5901575,882,835Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D110,42414816,287,540Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D24,5621563,841,497Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D71,98615711,329,157Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D5,256162849,580Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D19,8321643,243,920Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D92,87716515,283,839Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D15,4721662,560,616Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28A24,5621032,525,465Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D1,961165324,153Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Scott D. EricksenVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-28D1,500150225,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-05-28D2,225162361,429Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Scott M. DaviesChief Legal Officer2026-05-29D61516098,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-02D29016347,276Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-02D31816251,516Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-02D17616128,276Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-05D391656,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-05D37416360,880Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-05D2168336CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-05D7816312,742Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Patricia LeckmanSVP, Chief People Officer2026-06-05D29016246,919Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Daniel SkovronskyDirector2026-06-16A1,674164275,005CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott M. DaviesChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D615180110,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith MeisterDirector2026-06-30A14214921,185CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott UllemDirector2026-06-30A16714924,914CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kevin PegelsRSU7,283$624,080
Ankur DhingraPSU5,71911,43728,5931,272,023
Everett CunninghamPSU5,31010,62026,550910,028
Ankur DhingraRSU9,803840,019
Steve BarnardPSU4,7399,47723,6931,054,032
Steve BarnardRSU8,123696,060
Steve BarnardPSU4,7399,47723,693812,084
Kevin PegelsPSU4,2488,49621,240944,925
Kevin PegelsPSU4,2488,49621,240728,023
Everett CunninghamPSU5,31010,62026,5501,181,156
Jacob ThaysenPSU16,74733,49383,7332,870,015
Jacob ThaysenRSU28,7092,460,074
Everett CunninghamRSU9,103780,036
Ankur DhingraPSU5,71911,43728,593980,037
Jacob ThaysenPSU16,74733,49383,7333,433,033
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kevin Pegels$624,080$1,672,948$072.8%
Ankur Dhingra840,0192,252,060072.8%
Everett Cunningham780,0362,091,184072.8%
Steve Barnard696,0601,866,116072.8%
Jacob Thaysen2,460,0746,303,048071.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ankur DhingraRSU9,803$1,322,915
Steve BarnardRSU12,5541,694,162
Steve BarnardRSU70695,275
Jacob ThaysenRSU45,7506,173,963
Everett CunninghamRSU27,6453,730,693
Everett CunninghamPSU18,4302,487,129
Jacob ThaysenRSU7,5751,022,246
Steve BarnardPSU6,893930,210
Ankur DhingraRSU6,752911,182
Kevin PegelsPSU6,627894,314
Kevin PegelsRSU1,284173,276
Steve BarnardPSU9,4771,278,921
Jacob ThaysenRSU2,560345,472
Steve BarnardRSU1,600215,920
Kevin PegelsPSU8,4961,146,535
Everett CunninghamPSU10,6201,433,169
Jacob ThaysenPSU33,4934,519,880
Ankur DhingraPSU11,4371,543,423
Jacob ThaysenPSU26,5083,577,255
Kevin PegelsRSU11,5431,557,728
Ankur DhingraPSU10,5021,417,245
Everett CunninghamRSU9,1031,228,450
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Illumina's compensation philosophy is designed to achieve four objectives: (1) Pay for Performance — linking compensation with short-, mid- and long-term performance; (2) Align Interests — strengthening the relationship between pay and stockholder value with best-in-class governance; (3) Competitive Rewards — rewarding individuals for creating sustainable stockholder value at industry-competitive levels; and (4) Retention — attracting, retaining, and rewarding world-class executives. Over 80% of executive officer target direct compensation is at risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21121,746,7928,464,596404,09793.5%Passed
20252025-05-21115,560,56311,450,9643,517,31190.98%Passed
20242024-05-16113,511,45616,719,6191,063,35286.46%Passed
20232023-05-2518,170,980109,292,9433,532,71313.87%Failed
20222022-05-26107,207,98822,804,135637,00782.06%Passed
20212021-05-26102,299,77022,746,808158,17281.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2193.5%a
20252025-05-2190.98%b
20242024-05-1686.46%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal but will be counted only for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present at the annual meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, under our bylaws, except in certain circumstances, abstentions are not counted as votes cast either "for" or "against", and thus the vote required for approval of Proposal 3 is the majority of votes cast (meaning the number of stocks voted "for" a matter must exceed the number of stocks voted "against" such matter, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes cast either "for" or "against" such matter).”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “rson or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal must vote FOR in order for this proposal to pass FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN If you abstain from voting on this proposal, the abstention will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote FOR Proposal 3 -- Advisory vote to approve the compensation provided to our "named executive officers" as disclosed in this proxy statement Majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the proposal must vote FOR in order for this proposal to pass FOR AGAINST ABSTAIN If you abstain from voting on this proposal, the abstention will have the same effect as an "AGAINST" vote FOR 88 • Illumina, Inc.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,018,895
Median employee compensation$113,021
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott GottliebIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Corporate Governance$160,338$300,019$0$0$0$460,357
Keith MeisterIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance61,096350,019000411,115
Frances ArnoldIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election105,000300,019000405,019
Caroline DorsaIndependent · Audit · Compensation104,492300,019000404,511
Susan SiegelIndependent · Compensation (Chair)100,000300,019000400,019
Robert EpsteinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election100,000300,019000400,019
Gary GuthartIndependent · Audit · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election100,000300,019000400,019
Scott UllemIndependent · Audit (Chair)99,080300,019000399,099
Philip SchillerIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Science and Technology95,000300,019000395,019
Anna RichoIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair)86,415300,019000386,434
Stephen MacMillanIndependent · Departed during FY46,25000046,250
David KingIndependent · Newly elected000000
Jacob ThaysenEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$300,019
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 100,000 / 100,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,057,671
Equity awards (grant-date value)$3,050,190
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$4,107,861

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Illumina, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Illumina, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher$1,727,885$18,368,875$0$3,190,875$23,646,004
2Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Reshma Kewalramani1,600,00015,002,27004,118,64021,144,261
3Intuitive Surgical, Inc.2025David Rosa858,75018,674,87201,373,85920,997,480
4Align Technology, Inc.2025Joseph Hogan1,400,00016,556,87201,220,10019,193,988
5Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
6Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
7The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
8Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
9IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.2025Jonathan Mazelsky1,150,0005,399,8815,400,0012,593,00014,580,122
10Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
11GeneDx Holdings Corp.2025Katherine Stueland715,86911,738,60001,075,50013,547,219
12Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
13Illumina, Inc.2025Jacob Thaysen1,000,0008,763,12201,155,00011,018,895
14Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
15DexCom, Inc.2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
16Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922003,682,6557,280,549
17West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc2025Eric Green1,177,2903,327,0481,108,9611,471,6137,190,876
18Mettler-Toledo International Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212
19Vestis Corporation2025James Barber292,3082,937,800003,288,352

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Illumina, Inc.1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Align Technology, Inc.58.1%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
DexCom, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
GeneDx Holdings Corp.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.140%Options 50 · PSU 50NoFarient
Intuitive Surgical, Inc.115.2%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Mettler-Toledo International Inc.80%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P)
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSA 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Nonot disclosed
Vestis Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Illumina, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at Illumina, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was Jacob Thaysen, who served as Chief Executive Officer with total compensation of $11,018,895.
How does Illumina, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, the CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1, and the CEO's pay was at the 33rd percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Illumina, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
Illumina, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio for fiscal 2025 was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on Illumina, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders approved the executive compensation plan with 93.5% support in the latest vote.
How much does Illumina, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
The total board compensation for Illumina, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was $4,107,861.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jacob ThaysenDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
2Section 01, Everett CunninghamDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,087,101. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c14 · span 745460–745469
3Section 01, Ankur DhingraDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,078,071. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c14 · span 734054–734063
4Section 01, Steve BarnardDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,480,152. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c14 · span 738033–738042
5Section 01, Kevin PegelsDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,180,020. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c14 · span 741451–741460
6Section 03, Kevin Pegels RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r35 · c20 · span 795955–795962
7Section 03, Ankur Dhingra PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r15 · c20 · span 774816–774825
8Section 03, Everett Cunningham PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r41 · c20 · span 802397–802404
9Section 03, Ankur Dhingra RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r19 · c20 · span 778978–778985
10Section 03, Steve Barnard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r23 · c20 · span 783307–783316
11Section 03, Steve Barnard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r27 · c20 · span 787520–787527
12Section 03, Steve Barnard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r25 · c20 · span 785413–785420
13Section 03, Kevin Pegels PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r31 · c20 · span 791796–791803
14Section 03, Kevin Pegels PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r33 · c20 · span 793855–793862
15Section 03, Everett Cunningham PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r39 · c20 · span 800290–800299
16Section 03, Jacob Thaysen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r9 · c20 · span 768426–768435
17Section 03, Jacob Thaysen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r11 · c20 · span 770536–770545
18Section 03, Everett Cunningham RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r43 · c20 · span 804504–804511
19Section 03, Ankur Dhingra PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r17 · c20 · span 776878–776885
20Section 03, Jacob Thaysen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r7 · c20 · span 766318–766327
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 923878–923880
22Section 08, Scott GottliebDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,357. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c14 · span 436541–436548
23Section 08, Keith MeisterDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,115. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r14 · c14 · span 443483–443490
24Section 08, Frances ArnoldDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,019. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c14 · span 437939–437946
25Section 08, Caroline DorsaDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,511. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c14 · span 439287–439294
26Section 08, Susan SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,019. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r20 · c14 · span 447570–447577
27Section 08, Robert EpsteinDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,019. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r10 · c14 · span 440685–440692
28Section 08, Gary GuthartDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,019. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r12 · c14 · span 442031–442038
29Section 08, Scott UllemDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,099. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r24 · c14 · span 450407–450414
30Section 08, Philip SchillerDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,019. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r18 · c14 · span 446224–446231
31Section 08, Anna RichoDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,434. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r16 · c14 · span 444826–444833
32Section 08, Stephen MacMillanDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,250. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r22 · c4 · span 448433–448439
33Section 08, David KingDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Jacob ThaysenDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Christensen Jakob Wedel 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001110803-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christensen Jakob Wedel 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001110803-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001011438-26-000273Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001011438-26-000335Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Caroline Dorsa 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Caroline Dorsa 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David King 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Philip Schiller 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Scott Gottlieb 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Susan Siegel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Anna Richo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Scott Ullem 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001110803-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Scott D. Ericksen 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001110803-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Scott D. Ericksen 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001110803-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001011438-26-000371Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Scott M. Davies 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010001110803-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001110803-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001110803-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001110803-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001110803-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001110803-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001110803-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001110803-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Patricia Leckman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001110803-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Daniel Skovronsky 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-230001110803-26-000142Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Scott M. Davies 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001110803-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Keith Meister 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001110803-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Scott Ullem 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001110803-26-000147Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-260001110803-26-000124Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.5% (votes for as printed: 121,746,792). Filing ↗
100Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001110803-25-000051Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.98% (votes for as printed: 115,560,563). Filing ↗
101Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001110803-24-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.46% (votes for as printed: 113,511,456). Filing ↗
102Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
103Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
104Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 1,057,671 + equity 3,050,190 + all other 0 = 4,107,861, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,107,861
105Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
106Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000875320-26-000153CEO total compensation as printed in Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,144,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 2942799–2942809
107Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001035267-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299
108Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001097149-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178
109Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
110Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
111The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
112Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
113IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000874716-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018
114Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
115GeneDx Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001818331-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,547,219. Filing ↗machine: span 565318–565328
116Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
117Illumina, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
118Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
119DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
120Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
121West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026778CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790
122Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
123Vestis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-080001628280-26-001322CEO total compensation as printed in Vestis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,288,352. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 989427–989437
124Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001035267-26-000023Intuitive Surgical, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
128Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001093557-26-000061DexCom, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001174947-26-000389Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000875320-26-000153Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001097149-26-000023Align Technology, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-026778West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, GeneDx Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001818331-26-000030GeneDx Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Vestis Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-001322Vestis Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000874716-26-000064IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocityDEF 14A0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Illumina, Inc.. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
139Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc. names Illumina, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗