Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chirag Patel | $800,000 | $0 | $6,974,995 | $0 | $848,000 | $0 | $68,750 | $8,691,745 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Anastasios Konidaris | 600,750 | 0 | 2,249,995 | 0 | 423,590 | 0 | 19,159 | 3,293,494 |
| EVP & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Boyer | 613,846 | 0 | 1,912,500 | 0 | 471,658 | 0 | 19,159 | 3,017,163 |
| EVP, Chief Commercial Officer - Generics | ||||||||
| Jason Daly | 560,019 | 0 | 1,912,500 | 0 | 368,764 | 0 | 19,159 | 2,860,442 |
| EVP, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
| Nikita Shah | 518,781 | 0 | 1,856,248 | 0 | 336,394 | 0 | 19,159 | 2,730,582 |
| EVP, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chirag Patel | $8,691,745 | — | — | — |
| Anastasios Konidaris | 3,293,494 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Boyer | 3,017,163 | — | — | — |
| Jason Daly | 2,860,442 | — | — | — |
| Nikita Shah | 2,730,582 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomo Yanai | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deb Autor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff George | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff George | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gautam Patel | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Nark | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 30,837 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kiely | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gautam Patel | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gautam Patel | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shlomo Yanai | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff George | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shlomo Yanai | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Kevin Buchi | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Kevin Buchi | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Kevin Buchi | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deb Autor | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 34,819 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deb Autor | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kiely | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kiely | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Nark | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 34,819 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted Nark | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 19,824 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 48,747 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Meister | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 48,747 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deb Autor | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 34,819 | 13 | 450,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Boyer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 97,032 | — | $850,000 |
| Chirag Patel | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 222,603 | 445,205 | — | 890,410 | 4,874,995 |
| Jason Daly | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 48,516 | 97,032 | — | 194,064 | 1,062,500 |
| Andrew Boyer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 48,516 | 97,032 | — | 194,064 | 1,062,500 |
| Nikita Shah | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 47,089 | 94,178 | — | 188,356 | 1,031,249 |
| Chirag Patel | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 239,276 | — | 2,100,000 |
| Chintu Patel | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 239,276 | — | 2,100,000 |
| Chintu Patel | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 222,603 | 445,205 | — | 890,410 | 4,874,995 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 114,155 | — | 999,998 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 57,078 | 114,155 | — | 228,310 | 1,249,997 |
| Jason Daly | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 97,032 | — | 850,000 |
| Nikita Shah | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 94,178 | — | 824,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Boyer | $850,000 | $1,062,500 | $0 | 55.6% |
| Chirag Patel | 2,100,000 | 4,874,995 | 0 | 69.9% |
| Jason Daly | 850,000 | 1,062,500 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Nikita Shah | 824,999 | 1,031,249 | 0 | 55.6% |
| Chintu Patel | 2,100,000 | 4,874,995 | 0 | 69.9% |
| Anastasios Konidaris | 999,998 | 1,249,997 | 0 | 55.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patel | PSU | 1,333,334 | — | $16,800,008 |
| Patel | PSU | 445,205 | — | 5,609,583 |
| Jason Daly | PSU | 287,038 | — | 3,616,679 |
| Nikita Shah | RSU | 107,640 | — | 1,356,264 |
| Andrew Boyer | RSU | 97,032 | — | 1,222,603 |
| Andrew Boyer | PSU | 97,032 | — | 1,222,603 |
| Nikita Shah | PSU | 94,178 | — | 1,186,643 |
| Jason Daly | RSU | 97,032 | — | 1,222,603 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | RSU | 45,290 | — | 570,654 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | PSU | 458,719 | — | 5,779,822 |
| Nikita Shah | PSU | 366,972 | — | 4,623,847 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | RSU | 114,679 | — | 1,444,955 |
| Andrew Boyer | RSU | 114,584 | — | 1,443,758 |
| Nikita Shah | RSU | 94,178 | — | 1,186,643 |
| Jason Daly | RSU | 76,453 | — | 963,308 |
| Andrew Boyer | RSU | 39,252 | — | 494,575 |
| Jason Daly | RSU | 22,645 | — | 285,327 |
| Andrew Boyer | PSU | 397,554 | — | 5,009,180 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | PSU | 351,852 | — | 4,433,335 |
| Jason Daly | PSU | 305,810 | — | 3,853,206 |
| Andrew Boyer | PSU | 305,556 | — | 3,850,006 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | RSU | 131,945 | — | 1,662,507 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | RSU | 114,155 | — | 1,438,353 |
| Anastasios Konidaris | PSU | 114,155 | — | 1,438,353 |
| Andrew Boyer | RSU | 99,389 | — | 1,252,301 |
| Nikita Shah | RSU | 91,473 | — | 1,115,962 |
| Nikita Shah | RSU | 36,232 | — | 456,253 |
| Patel | PSU | 733,944 | — | 9,247,694 |
| Nikita Shah | PSU | 287,038 | — | 3,616,679 |
| Patel | RSU | 277,778 | — | 3,500,003 |
| Patel | RSU | 239,726 | — | 3,020,548 |
| Jason Daly | RSU | 107,640 | — | 1,356,264 |
| Jason Daly | PSU | 97,032 | — | 1,222,603 |
The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are to: attract, motivate and retain executive officers of outstanding ability and potential; reinforce the execution of our business strategy and the achievement of our business objectives; and align the interests of our executive officers with the interests of our stockholders, with the ultimate objective of increasing stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 269,089,785 | 2,577,481 | 57,507 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 258,800,579 | 1,255,182 | 265,740 | 99.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 254,365,134 | 1,199,935 | 139,222 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 227,413,821 | 3,098,184 | 680,576 | 98.66% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 236,202,110 | 1,193,006 | 270,959 | 99.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 233,858,559 | 881,197 | 175,040 | 99.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 99.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 99.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 99.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal Nos.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 679 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,730,545 |
| Median employee compensation | $12,853 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emily Peterson AlvaNot independent · Departed during FY | $67,500 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 | $335,638 | $653,138 |
| Paul MeisterIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Conflicts | 122,625 | 350,003 | 0 | 0 | — | 472,628 |
| John KielyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 132,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 52,094 | 434,594 |
| Jeff GeorgeIndependent · Compensation · Conflicts | 127,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 36,412 | 413,912 |
| Ted NarkIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 102,500 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 48,525 | 401,025 |
| J. Kevin BuchiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Conflicts | 143,333 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 393,333 |
| Shlomo YanaiIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 99,792 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 36,795 | 386,587 |
| Deb AutorIndependent · Audit · Conflicts | 115,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 365,000 |
| Gautam PatelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Conflicts | 75,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 38,605 | 363,605 |
| Chintu PatelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chirag PatelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $985,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,350,003 |
| All other compensation | $548,069 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,883,822 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amneal Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amneal Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | $1,003,269 | $16,138,433 | $0 | $1,980,000 | $19,151,558 |
| 2 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 3 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 4 | Viatris Inc. | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 5 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 6 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 7 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 8 | Perrigo Company plc | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 9 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Chirag Patel | 800,000 | 6,974,995 | 0 | 848,000 | 8,691,745 |
| 10 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 11 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 12 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 13 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Papa | 1,037,385 | 1,638,500 | 1,191,500 | 1,446,640 | 5,321,147 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals | 106% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Emergent BioSolutions Inc. | 107% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Perrigo Company plc | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Viatris Inc. | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Chirag Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 8,691,745. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 470587–470596 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anastasios Konidaris | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,293,494. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 479199–479208 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Boyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 3,017,163. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 483494–483503 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Daly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,860,442. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c16 · span 492109–492118 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nikita Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,730,582. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 487816–487825 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Boyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r23 · c10 · span 597893–597899 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chirag Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r6 · c15 · span 570153–570160 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jason Daly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r32 · c10 · span 611984–611990 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Boyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r23 · c10 · span 597893–597899 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nikita Shah PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r28 · c10 · span 604888–604894 |
| 11 | Section 03, Chirag Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c18 · span 521831–521838 |
| 12 | Section 03, Chintu Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r9 · c18 · span 528218–528225 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chintu Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r12 · c15 · span 580175–580182 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anastasios Konidaris RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r17 · c10 · span 587682–587689 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anastasios Konidaris PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r17 · c10 · span 587682–587689 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jason Daly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r32 · c10 · span 611984–611990 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nikita Shah RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r28 · c10 · span 604888–604894 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 679 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 720354–720360 |
| 19 | Section 08, Emily Peterson Alva | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 653,138. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r1 · c15 · span 223253–223260 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul Meister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 472,628. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c15 · span 226748–226755 |
| 21 | Section 08, John Kiely | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,594. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c15 · span 226048–226055 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeff George | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,912. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c15 · span 225367–225374 |
| 23 | Section 08, Ted Nark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,025. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c15 · span 227427–227434 |
| 24 | Section 08, J. Kevin Buchi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,333. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c15 · span 224674–224681 |
| 25 | Section 08, Shlomo Yanai | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,587. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c15 · span 229486–229493 |
| 26 | Section 08, Deb Autor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c15 · span 223965–223972 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gautam Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,605. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c15 · span 228120–228127 |
| 28 | Section 08, Chintu Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Chirag Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shlomo Yanai 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeff George 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeff George 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gautam Patel 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ted Nark 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Kiely 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Gautam Patel 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gautam Patel 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Shlomo Yanai 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeff George 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032924 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Shlomo Yanai 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, J. Kevin Buchi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, J. Kevin Buchi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, J. Kevin Buchi 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032925 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Kiely 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John Kiely 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ted Nark 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ted Nark 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Paul Meister 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001628280-26-034106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032137 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.05% (votes for as printed: 269,089,785). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001723128-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.52% (votes for as printed: 258,800,579). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001628280-24-021107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 254,365,134). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 985,750 + equity 2,350,003 + all other 548,069 = 3,883,822, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,883,822 |
| 60 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 61 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 62 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 63 | Viatris Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 64 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 65 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 66 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 67 | Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 68 | Amneal Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amneal Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,691,745. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 470587–470596 |
| 69 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 70 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 71 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 72 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001367644-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c15 · span 906918–906927 |
| 73 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Viatris Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Emergent BioSolutions Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001367644-26-000033 | Emergent BioSolutions Inc. names Amneal Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001295947-26-000021 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001585364-26-000024 | Perrigo Company plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amneal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |