Former CEO Jim Brown was paid $4,339,625 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 11th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000896264-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,339,625 ↑ Jim Brown total, FY2025 | 11th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 85:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.44% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
USNA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Brown | $821,231 | $0 | $3,147,020 | $0 | $339,168 | $0 | $32,206 | $4,339,625 |
| Chief Executive Officer & President (former) | ||||||||
| Brent Neidig | 513,521 | 0 | 772,879 | 0 | 77,028 | 0 | 12,250 | 1,375,678 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Brown | $4,339,625 | $3,362,107 | $2,472,017 | ↑ +977,518 |
| Brent Neidig | 1,375,678 | 1,299,581 | 1,045,689 | ↑ +76,097 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Usana Health Sciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper USNA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name USNA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brent Neidig | CCO | $1,375,678 |
| Jim Brown | CEO | $4,339,625 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Frederic J. Winssinger | Independent Director | $233,627 |
| Gilbert A. Fuller | Independent Director | $251,627 |
| J. Scott Nixon | Independent Director | $218,427 |
| John T. Fleming | Independent Director | $218,427 |
| Kevin G. Guest | Chair of the Board | $1,935,797 |
| Peggie Pelosi | Independent Director | $231,427 |
| Timothy E. Wood, Ph.D | Independent Director | $218,427 |
| Xia Ding | Independent Director | $218,427 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Foukas | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 26,306 | — | $753,404 |
| G. Douglas Hekking | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 29,877 | — | 855,677 |
| Brent Neidig | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 26,986 | — | 772,879 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 109,882 | — | 3,147,020 |
| Walter Noot | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 29,687 | — | 850,236 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Foukas | $753,404 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| G. Douglas Hekking | 855,677 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brent Neidig | 772,879 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jim Brown | 3,147,020 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Walter Noot | 850,236 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Neidig | RSU | 11,068 | — | $215,162 |
| Noot | RSU | 29,687 | — | 577,115 |
| Foukas | RSU | 26,306 | — | 511,389 |
| Hekking | RSU | 7,065 | — | 137,344 |
| Brent Neidig | RSU | 1,401 | — | 27,235 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 2,692 | — | 52,332 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 8,526 | — | 165,745 |
| Brent Neidig | RSU | 26,986 | — | 524,608 |
| Noot | RSU | 1,705 | — | 33,145 |
| Hekking | RSU | 29,877 | — | 580,809 |
| Hekking | RSU | 12,253 | — | 238,198 |
| Foukas | RSU | 10,789 | — | 209,738 |
| Noot | RSU | 6,750 | — | 131,220 |
| Foukas | RSU | 6,221 | — | 120,936 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 109,882 | — | 2,136,106 |
| Foukas | RSU | 1,571 | — | 30,540 |
| Hekking | RSU | 2,231 | — | 43,371 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 35,398 | — | 688,137 |
| Jim Brown | RSU | 4,380 | — | 85,147 |
| Noot | RSU | 12,175 | — | 236,682 |
| Brent Neidig | RSU | 4,439 | — | 86,294 |
USANA's compensation philosophy is to attract and retain executives through fair and competitive pay, motivate executives to achieve financial and non-financial performance objectives by tying compensation to individual and Company performance, and ensure compensation practices do not impair the Company's financial strength. The program targets the market median for base salary (25th-75th percentile range) and targets total compensation within the 50th to 75th percentile of the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | CODA |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 13,811,489 | 509,777 | 13,996 | 96.44% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 15,765,267 | 593,966 | 3,597 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 16,559,671 | 414,043 | 3,249 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 15,943,230 | 672,183 | 5,979 | 95.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 15,716,955 | 728,187 | 11,285 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-10 | 15,638,663 | 438,613 | 53,902 | 97.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 96.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 97.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this proposal you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this proposal you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote's outcome on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this proposal you may vote "FOR," "AGAINST" or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 85 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,339,625 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,813 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin G. GuestEmployee director · Board Chair | — | $900,012 | $0 | — | $1,035,785 | $1,935,797 |
| Gilbert A. FullerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance, Risk & Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 124,600 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 251,627 |
| Frederic J. WinssingerIndependent · Audit · Governance, Risk & Nominating · Sustainability · Compensation (Chair) | 106,600 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 233,627 |
| Peggie PelosiIndependent · Audit · Governance, Risk & Nominating · Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation | 104,400 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 231,427 |
| Xia DingIndependent · Audit · Governance, Risk & Nominating | 91,400 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 218,427 |
| J. Scott NixonIndependent · Audit · Governance, Risk & Nominating · Sustainability · Compensation | 91,400 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 218,427 |
| John T. FlemingIndependent · Governance, Risk & Nominating · Compensation · Sustainability | 91,400 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 218,427 |
| Timothy E. Wood, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Governance, Risk & Nominating · Sustainability · Compensation | 91,400 | 127,027 | 0 | — | — | 218,427 |
| Annual cash retainer | $91,400 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,200 / 15,200 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 2x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $701,200 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,789,201 |
| All other compensation | $1,035,785 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,526,186 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Usana Health Sciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Usana Health Sciences.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edgewell Personal Care | 2025 | Rod Little | $1,100,000 | $7,576,100 | — | $907,500 | $9,754,366 |
| 2 | E.L.F. Beauty | 2026 | Tarang Amin | 475,000 | 7,399,867 | 0 | 950,000 | 8,834,367 |
| 3 | Herbalife, Ltd. | 2025 | Stephan Gratziani | 930,385 | 2,799,996 | 1,399,998 | 1,411,650 | 7,384,841 |
| 4 | BellRing Brands | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 5 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Napierski | 1,008,082 | 4,616,823 | 0 | 219,250 | 5,965,206 |
| 6 | Primerica, Inc. | 2025 | Glenn Williams | 750,000 | 2,749,907 | 0 | 1,917,000 | 5,638,658 |
| 7 | Medifast, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Chard | 1,000,000 | 4,567,664 | 0 | 0 | 5,584,551 |
| 8 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 9 | Usana Health Sciences | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 10 | Simply Good Foods | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| — | Weight Watchers International, Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Usana Health Sciences | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
| BellRing Brands | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| E.L.F. Beauty | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Edgewell Personal Care | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Herbalife, Ltd. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · SAR 25 · RCU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Medifast, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Primerica, Inc. | 127.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Simply Good Foods | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Weight Watchers International, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jim Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brent Neidig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 37. As printed: 1,375,678. Filing ↗machine: span 554318–554328 |
| 3 | Section 03, Joshua Foukas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r12 · c15 · span 612798–612804 |
| 4 | Section 03, G. Douglas Hekking RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r8 · c15 · span 603793–603799 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brent Neidig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r14 · c15 · span 616896–616902 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jim Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c15 · span 598890–598897 |
| 7 | Section 03, Walter Noot RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r10 · c15 · span 607886–607892 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 85 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Kevin G. Guest | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,935,797. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c8 · span 351090–351319 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gilbert A. Fuller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,627. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c8 · span 355372–355599 |
| 11 | Section 08, Frederic J. Winssinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,627. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c8 · span 359879–359887 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peggie Pelosi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c8 · span 358229–358456 |
| 13 | Section 08, Xia Ding | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c8 · span 352513–352740 |
| 14 | Section 08, J. Scott Nixon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c8 · span 356799–357026 |
| 15 | Section 08, John T. Fleming | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c8 · span 353941–354168 |
| 16 | Section 08, Timothy E. Wood, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 218,427. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r11 · c8 · span 361357–361616 |
| 17 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000896264-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.44% (votes for as printed: 13,811,489). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0000896264-25-000144 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 15,765,267). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0000896264-24-000168 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 16,559,671). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 701,200 + equity 1,789,201 + all other 1,035,785 = 3,526,186, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,526,186 |
| 23 | Edgewell Personal Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | E.L.F. Beauty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in E.L.F. Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 25 | Herbalife, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Herbalife, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,384,841. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1888865–1888874 |
| 26 | BellRing Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands's own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119 |
| 27 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013152 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,965,206. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 551069–551078 |
| 28 | Primerica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primerica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,638,658. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r2 · c5 · span 1455776–1455785 |
| 29 | Medifast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medifast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1222305–1222314 |
| 30 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 31 | Usana Health Sciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Usana Health Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 32 | Simply Good Foods, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-121934 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simply Good Foods's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896 |
| 33 | Section 10a, BellRing Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-280474 | BellRing Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Simply Good Foods reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-121934 | Simply Good Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care names Usana Health Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, E.L.F. Beauty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001600033-26-000030 | E.L.F. Beauty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Herbalife, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-029131 | Herbalife, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013152 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. names Usana Health Sciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Primerica, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139047 | Primerica, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Medifast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023890 | Medifast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Usana Health Sciences. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.