CEO Ken Romanzi was paid $3,863,880 in fiscal year 2025, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021776 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,863,880 Ken Romanzi total, FY2025 | 25th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.54% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Natures Sunshine Products's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NATR reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
NATR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Romanzi | $107,885 | $0 | $3,600,562 | $0 | $147,836 | $0 | $7,597 | $3,863,880 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Terrence Moorehead | 726,400 | 0 | 1,820,159 | 0 | 995,568 | 0 | 42,859 | 3,584,986 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shane Jones | 474,437 | 0 | 727,994 | 0 | 462,779 | 0 | 17,561 | 1,682,771 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan Norman | 441,673 | 0 | 613,673 | 0 | 350,117 | 0 | 15,355 | 1,420,818 |
| Executive Vice President, President Asia | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Romanzi | $3,863,880 | — | — | — |
| Terrence Moorehead | 3,584,986 | 2,856,526 | 3,521,879 | ↑ +728,460 |
| Shane Jones | 1,682,771 | 1,220,516 | 1,523,071 | ↑ +462,255 |
| Dan Norman | 1,420,818 | 1,095,212 | — | ↑ +325,606 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NATR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NATR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher Teets | Former director (through FY2025) | $31,667 |
| Curtis Kopf | Independent Director | $182,500 |
| Heidi Wissmiller | Chair of the Board | $217,500 |
| Katie May | Independent Director | $196,042 |
| Rick Moss | Former director (through FY2025) | $46,583 |
| Robert Straus | Independent Director | $192,833 |
| Rong Yang | Independent Director | $180,219 |
| Steven Fasching | Independent Director | $171,303 |
| Tess Roering | Independent Director | $184,534 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Jones | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,737 | — | $143,523 |
| Shane Jones | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,231 | — | 141,332 |
| Shane Jones | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 19,474 | — | 287,047 |
| Terrence Moorehead | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 49,389 | — | 727,994 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 24,695 | — | 364,004 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 20,877 | — | 364,014 |
| Dan Norman | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 7,039 | — | 122,737 |
| Dan Norman | PRSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 8,326 | — | 122,725 |
| Dan Norman | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 16,651 | — | 245,436 |
| Ken Romanzi | RSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 102,881 | — | 1,500,004 |
| Ken Romanzi | PRSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 51,440 | — | 749,997 |
| Ken Romanzi | PRSU | 2025-11-04 | — | — | 47,262 | — | 749,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Jones | $287,047 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Terrence Moorehead | 727,994 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dan Norman | 245,436 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ken Romanzi | 1,500,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 93,006 | — | $2,007,069 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 12,326 | — | 265,995 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 16,651 | — | 359,329 |
| Romanzi | PSU | 70,893 | — | 1,529,871 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 38,154 | — | 823,363 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 37,043 | — | 799,388 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 20,018 | — | 431,988 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 99,266 | — | 2,142,161 |
| Terrence Moorehead | RSU | 257,906 | — | 5,565,611 |
| Romanzi | RSU | 148,053 | — | 3,194,984 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 30,298 | — | 653,831 |
| Romanzi | PSU | 102,881 | — | 2,220,172 |
| Romanzi | PSU | 77,160 | — | 1,665,113 |
| Dan Norman | RSU | 72,203 | — | 1,558,141 |
| Shane Jones | RSU | 62,980 | — | 1,359,107 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 54,314 | — | 1,172,096 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 49,389 | — | 1,065,815 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 42,227 | — | 911,259 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 31,316 | — | 675,799 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 28,152 | — | 607,520 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 23,251 | — | 501,757 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 5,431 | — | 117,201 |
| Terrence Moorehead | PSU | 21,725 | — | 468,826 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 19,474 | — | 420,249 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 16,009 | — | 345,474 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 14,606 | — | 315,197 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 13,578 | — | 293,013 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 12,489 | — | 269,513 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 12,347 | — | 266,448 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 10,673 | — | 230,323 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 10,559 | — | 227,863 |
| Dan Norman | PSU | 8,216 | — | 177,301 |
| Shane Jones | PSU | 8,007 | — | 172,791 |
The mix of compensation elements is designed to reward results and motivate long-term performance through a combination of cash and equity incentive awards, tying compensation to individual and company performance and establishing a meaningful and substantial link between each NEO's compensation and the Company's long-term financial success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Fredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 11,288,205 | 779,056 | 1,864,053 | 93.54% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 10,386,113 | 412,200 | 1,795,741 | 96.18% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 10,834,993 | 1,349,321 | 4,684 | 88.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 9,136,827 | 547,377 | 1,917,752 | 94.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 9,853,008 | 335,197 | 28,387 | 96.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 11,053,333 | 56,644 | 5,760 | 99.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 93.54%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 96.18%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 88.93%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal Two.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidi WissmillerIndependent · Board Chair · Governance · Audit | $117,500 | $100,000 | — | — | $0 | $217,500 |
| Katie MayIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 71,042 | 125,000 | — | — | 0 | 196,042 |
| Robert StrausIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 92,833 | 100,000 | — | — | 0 | 192,833 |
| Tess RoeringIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Compensation | 84,167 | 100,000 | — | — | 367 | 184,534 |
| Curtis KopfIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Risk | 82,500 | 100,000 | — | — | 0 | 182,500 |
| Rong YangIndependent · Audit · Risk | 80,000 | 100,000 | — | — | 219 | 180,219 |
| Steven FaschingIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 71,042 | 100,000 | — | — | 261 | 171,303 |
| Rick MossIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 45,833 | 0 | — | — | 750 | 46,583 |
| Christopher TeetsIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 31,667 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 31,667 |
| Kenneth RomanziEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 19,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $676,584 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $725,000 |
| All other compensation | $1,597 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,403,181 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Natures Sunshine Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Natures Sunshine Products.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | e.l.f. Beauty | 2026 | Tarang Amin | $475,000 | $7,399,867 | $0 | $950,000 | $8,834,367 |
| 2 | BellRing Brands | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 3 | Land's End | 2025 | Andrew McLean | 1,100,000 | 2,841,491 | — | 1,416,250 | 5,914,780 |
| 4 | Medifast | 2025 | Daniel Chard | 1,000,000 | 4,567,664 | 0 | 0 | 5,584,551 |
| 5 | USANA Health Sciences | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 6 | Honest Company | 2025 | Carla Vernón | 773,462 | 3,139,166 | 0 | 219,800 | 4,145,946 |
| 7 | Natures Sunshine Products | 2025 | Ken Romanzi | 107,885 | 3,600,562 | 0 | 147,836 | 3,863,880 |
| 8 | Lifetime Brands | 2025 | Robert Kay | 962,500 | 2,021,076 | — | 0 | 3,038,451 |
| 9 | Limoneira | 2025 | Harold Edwards | 719,250 | 499,997 | 0 | 0 | 1,277,951 |
| — | SpartanNash Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | PetMed Express | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natures Sunshine Products | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Fredric W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| BellRing Brands | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| e.l.f. Beauty | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc.) |
| Honest Company | 28% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Land's End | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Lifetime Brands | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Limoneira | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Medifast | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PetMed Express | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SpartanNash Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| USANA Health Sciences | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ken Romanzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,863,880. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 523883–523892 |
| 2 | Section 01, Terrence Moorehead | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 3,584,986. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 533914–533923 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shane Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 1,682,771. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 544316–544325 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dan Norman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 35. As printed: 1,420,818. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 554304–554313 |
| 5 | Section 03, Shane Jones PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 475072–475079 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shane Jones PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 475982–475989 |
| 7 | Section 03, Shane Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 474162–474169 |
| 8 | Section 03, Terrence Moorehead RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 470670–470677 |
| 9 | Section 03, Terrence Moorehead PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 471581–471588 |
| 10 | Section 03, Terrence Moorehead PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 472492–472499 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dan Norman PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 479853–479860 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dan Norman PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 478815–478822 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dan Norman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 477777–477784 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ken Romanzi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 467168–467177 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ken Romanzi PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 468081–468088 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ken Romanzi PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 468992–468999 |
| 17 | Section 08, Heidi Wissmiller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: span 291334–291577 |
| 18 | Section 08, Katie May | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,042. Filing ↗machine: span 282782–283025 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Straus | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,833. Filing ↗machine: span 287873–288116 |
| 20 | Section 08, Tess Roering | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,534. Filing ↗machine: span 286223–286466 |
| 21 | Section 08, Curtis Kopf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,500. Filing ↗machine: span 281136–281379 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rong Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,219. Filing ↗machine: span 293354–293629 |
| 23 | Section 08, Steven Fasching | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,303. Filing ↗machine: span 279488–279731 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rick Moss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,583. Filing ↗machine: span 284578–284820 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher Teets | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,667. Filing ↗machine: span 288746–288874 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kenneth Romanzi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032330 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.54% (votes for as printed: 11,288,205). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001628280-25-022734 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.18% (votes for as printed: 10,386,113). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001628280-24-021241 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.93% (votes for as printed: 10,834,993). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 676,584 + equity 725,000 + all other 1,597 = 1,403,181, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,403,181 |
| 33 | e.l.f. Beauty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-08 | 0001600033-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in e.l.f. Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 8,834,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1742102–1742112 |
| 34 | BellRing Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands's own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119 |
| 35 | Land's End, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Land's End's own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Medifast, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medifast's own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1222305–1222314 |
| 37 | USANA Health Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in USANA Health Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 38 | Honest Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024452 | CEO total compensation as printed in Honest Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 294221–294230 |
| 39 | Natures Sunshine Products (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021776 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natures Sunshine Products's own proxy. As printed: 3,863,880. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 523883–523892 |
| 40 | Lifetime Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lifetime Brands's own proxy. As printed: 3,038,451. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Limoneira, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001174947-26-000188 | CEO total compensation as printed in Limoneira's own proxy. As printed: 1,277,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 771090–771099 |
| 42 | Section 10a, BellRing Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320827 | BellRing Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Limoneira reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000188 | Limoneira's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, SpartanNash Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-048042 | SpartanNash Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, USANA Health Sciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896264-26-000026 | USANA Health Sciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Land's End reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036100 | Land's End's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Lifetime Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177145 | Lifetime Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, e.l.f. Beauty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001600033-26-000030 | e.l.f. Beauty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Medifast reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023890 | Medifast's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Natures Sunshine Products. Filing ↗ |