CEO Stephan Gratziani was paid $7,384,841 in fiscal year 2025: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Buy the report for HLF
The free brief above is the whole reading. Each report is the same data as a presentation-ready document, generated for this company at the moment of purchase.
Order HLF
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HLF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnson | $944,001 | $0 | $3,999,994 | $1,999,996 | $1,371,756 | $0 | $346,896 | $8,662,643 |
| Executive Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephan Gratziani | 930,385 | 0 | 2,799,996 | 1,399,998 | 1,411,650 | 0 | 842,812 | 7,384,841 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Former President | ||||||||
| Frank Lamberti | 630,769 | 0 | 849,990 | 424,996 | 554,820 | 0 | 21,720 | 2,482,295 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Henry Wang | 636,346 | 0 | 699,993 | 349,997 | 565,020 | 0 | 18,528 | 2,269,884 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Levy | 624,923 | 0 | 576,706 | 288,353 | 572,914 | 0 | 30,662 | 2,093,558 |
| President | ||||||||
| John DeSimone | 2,031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,031 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnson | $8,662,643 | $13,207,519 | $1,276,565 | −4,544,876 |
| Stephan Gratziani | 7,384,841 | 5,661,041 | — | +1,723,800 |
| Frank Lamberti | 2,482,295 | 3,032,761 | 2,229,642 | −550,466 |
| Henry Wang | 2,269,884 | 2,708,466 | 2,271,309 | −438,582 |
| Robert Levy | 2,093,558 | — | — | — |
| John DeSimone | 2,031 | 7,257,676 | 4,088,018 | −7,255,645 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 12,540 | 27.38 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | PSU | 8,799 | — | 113,419 |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 31,779 | 28.6 | — |
| Michael Johnson | SAR | 982,800 | 8.07 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 30,231 | 31.26 | — |
| Michael Johnson | PSU | 481,347 | — | 6,204,563 |
| Henry Wang | PSU | 24,357 | — | 313,962 |
| Stephan Gratziani | PSU | 336,943 | — | 4,343,195 |
| John DeSimone | PSU | 32,971 | — | 424,996 |
| Frank Lamberti | PSU | 84,235 | — | 1,085,789 |
| Henry Wang | PSU | 84,235 | — | 1,085,789 |
| Frank Lamberti | PSU | 3,983 | — | 51,341 |
| Robert Levy | PSU | 69,399 | — | 894,553 |
| Stephan Gratziani | PSU | 18,588 | — | 239,599 |
| Henry Wang | PSU | 8,579 | — | 110,583 |
| Henry Wang | SAR | 141,701 | 9.58 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | PSU | 40,014 | — | 515,780 |
| Frank Lamberti | PSU | 24,357 | — | 313,962 |
| Frank Lamberti | PSU | 16,251 | — | 209,475 |
| Robert Levy | PSU | 3,983 | — | 51,341 |
| Robert Levy | PSU | 11,309 | — | 145,773 |
| Frank Lamberti | PSU | 3,359 | — | 43,298 |
| Robert Levy | SAR | 45,902 | 28.6 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | SAR | 470,809 | 18.61 | — |
| Robert Levy | SAR | 26,684 | 13.6 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | SAR | 51,623 | 13.26 | — |
| Michael Johnson | SAR | 783,699 | 14.45 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | SAR | 110,565 | 8.07 | — |
| Robert Levy | SAR | 63,795 | 8.31 | — |
| Henry Wang | SAR | 77,433 | 8.31 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | SAR | 232,794 | 9.58 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 26,684 | 13.6 | — |
| Stephan Gratziani | SAR | 309,734 | 8.31 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 77,433 | 8.31 | — |
| Robert Levy | SAR | 43,668 | 31.26 | — |
| Robert Levy | SAR | 65,790 | 9.58 | — |
| Henry Wang | SAR | 57,472 | 13.6 | — |
| John DeSimone | SAR | 116,560 | 31.26 | — |
| John DeSimone | SAR | 122,528 | 28.6 | — |
| John DeSimone | SAR | 72,283 | 20.17 | — |
| John DeSimone | SAR | 766,385 | 9.33 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 21,478 | 18.61 | — |
| Henry Wang | SAR | 9,040 | 31.26 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 141,701 | 9.58 | — |
| Frank Lamberti | SAR | 15,182 | 9.23 | — |
| Henry Wang | SAR | 12,288 | 28.6 | — |
| Michael Johnson | SAR | 442,477 | 8.31 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is grounded in a pay-for-performance philosophy, designed to attract and retain a highly qualified leadership team by linking a significant majority of incentive opportunity to long-term growth in shareholder value and the achievement of key performance objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 70,193,434 | 7,090,527 | 548,261 | 90.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 35,330,716 | 33,240,395 | 323,675 | 51.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 55,103,969 | 2,345,635 | 9,231,427 | 95.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 68,148,486 | 7,695,289 | 37,526 | 89.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 69,938,257 | 9,736,197 | 11,902,272 | 87.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 86,072,512 | 5,982,664 | 8,962,633 | 93.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 90.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 51.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 95.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Common Shares that reflect abstentions are treated as Common Shares that are present and entitled to vote for the purposes of establishing a quorum, but will have no effect determining the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Common Shares that reflect abstentions are treated as Common Shares that are present and entitled to vote for the purposes of establishing a quorum, but will have no effect determining the outcome of any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Common Shares that reflect abstentions are treated as Common Shares that are present and entitled to vote for the purposes of establishing a quorum, but will have no effect determining the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodica MacadraiNot independent · Sustainability | $106,667 | $159,993 | — | — | $1,139,317 | $1,405,977 |
| Juan Miguel MendozaNot independent · Sustainability | 110,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 751,829 | 1,021,822 |
| Perkins MillerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (1) | 137,917 | 184,998 | — | — | 0 | 322,915 |
| Maria OteroIndependent · Compensation (2) (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Sustainability | 145,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 0 | 304,993 |
| Don MulliganIndependent · Audit (1) (Chair) · Compensation (2) | 140,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 0 | 299,993 |
| Sophie L'HéliasIndependent · Audit · Sustainability (Chair) | 135,000 | 159,993 | — | — | — | 294,993 |
| Richard H. CarmonaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 0 | 284,993 |
| Celine Del GenesIndependent · Compensation (2) | 110,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 0 | 269,993 |
| Michael LevittIndependent | 100,000 | 159,993 | — | — | 0 | 259,993 |
| Lynda CloudIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 73,333 | 159,993 | — | — | 233,326 | 233,326 |
| Alan W. LeFevreIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 48,333 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 48,333 |
| Michael O. JohnsonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Des WalshNot independent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,231,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,624,935 |
| All other compensation | $2,124,472 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,980,657 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Herbalife names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Herbalife.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | $1,281,250 | $14,811,295 | $0 | $0 | $16,621,445 |
| 2 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 2025 | J. Erik Fyrwald | 1,026,250 | 11,656,764 | 0 | 2,047,230 | 15,002,866 |
| 3 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 4 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 5 | Coty Inc. | 2026 | Markus Strobel | 478,358 | 6,720,001 | 3,720,000 | 0 | 11,088,860 |
| 6 | The Campbell's Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 7 | The J.M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 8 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 9 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 10 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 11 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 12 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Oakland | 1,102,000 | 7,069,378 | 0 | 0 | 8,305,103 |
| 13 | Herbalife | 2025 | Stephan Gratziani | 930,385 | 2,799,996 | 1,399,998 | 1,411,650 | 7,384,841 |
| 14 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 15 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Napierski | 1,008,082 | 4,616,823 | 0 | 219,250 | 5,965,206 |
| 16 | Medifast, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Chard | 1,000,000 | 4,567,664 | 0 | 0 | 5,584,551 |
| 17 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbalife | not disclosed | PSU 50 · SAR 25 · RCU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. | 98.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 - Chemicals | FW Cook |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Medifast, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | WTW |
| The Campbell's Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The J.M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 8,662,643. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1831256–1831265 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephan Gratziani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 7,384,841. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1888865–1888874 |
| 3 | Section 01, Frank Lamberti | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 2,482,295. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1911352–1911361 |
| 4 | Section 01, Henry Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 2,269,884. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1937080–1937089 |
| 5 | Section 01, Robert Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 2,093,558. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1967426–1967435 |
| 6 | Section 01, John DeSimone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 49. As printed: 2,031. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1856684–1856689 |
| 7 | Section 08, Rodica Macadrai | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,405,977. Filing ↗machine: span 586648–587027 |
| 8 | Section 08, Juan Miguel Mendoza | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,021,822. Filing ↗machine: span 591491–591870 |
| 9 | Section 08, Perkins Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,915. Filing ↗machine: span 596204–596581 |
| 10 | Section 08, Maria Otero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,993. Filing ↗machine: span 605606–605983 |
| 11 | Section 08, Don Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,993. Filing ↗machine: span 600886–601263 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sophie L'Hélias | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,993. Filing ↗machine: span 572402–572779 |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard H. Carmona | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: span 558649–559026 |
| 14 | Section 08, Celine Del Genes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,993. Filing ↗machine: span 567627–568004 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael Levitt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,993. Filing ↗machine: span 581862–582239 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lynda Cloud | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,326. Filing ↗machine: span 562936–563313 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alan W. LeFevre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,333. Filing ↗machine: span 574404–574780 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael O. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Des Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001213900-26-052833 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.83% (votes for as printed: 70,193,434). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001213900-25-035657 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.52% (votes for as printed: 35,330,716). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-01 | 0001193125-24-127561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.92% (votes for as printed: 55,103,969). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,231,250 + equity 1,624,935 + all other 2,124,472 = 4,980,657, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,980,657 |
| 25 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 26 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009960 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,002,866. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r2 · c25 · span 1428753–1428763 |
| 27 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-11 | 0000023217-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 29 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001024305-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 603240–603250 |
| 30 | The Campbell's Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Campbell's Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 31 | The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 32 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 33 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 34 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 36 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 993489–993498 |
| 37 | Herbalife (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001213900-26-029131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Herbalife's own proxy. As printed: 7,384,841. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1888865–1888874 |
| 38 | BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119 |
| 39 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001140361-26-013152 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,965,206. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 551069–551078 |
| 40 | Medifast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medifast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,584,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1222305–1222314 |
| 41 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013152 | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. names Herbalife in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-25-000058 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009960 | International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, TreeHouse Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320695-25-000030 | TreeHouse Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J.M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, The Campbell's Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | The Campbell's Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Medifast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023890 | Medifast, Inc. names Herbalife in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Herbalife. Filing ↗ |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat