Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Somnigroup International (SGI)

CEO Scott Thompson was paid $45,872,369 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 319.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001206264-26-000035 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$45,872,369 ↑
Scott Thompson total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
726:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
58.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Somnigroup International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SGI reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Thompson (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Somnigroup), FY2025 total compensation $45,872,369 (base salary $1,203,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001206264-26-000035, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SGI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Scott Thompson$1,203,000$10,000,000$8,000,028$24,896,663$1,542,848$0$229,830$45,872,369
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Somnigroup
Steven Rusing531,7421,500,0001,550,018000820,9564,402,716
President and Chief Executive Officer, Mattress Firm
H. Clifford Buster III564,00002,499,9950455,430017,5713,536,996
Chief Executive Officer, Tempur Sealy
Bhaskar Rao508,00001,550,0180361,950032,2502,452,218
EVP and Chief Financial Officer, Somnigroup
David Montgomery467,0280999,9760332,758086,4671,886,229
EVP, Global Business Strategy and Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Scott Thompson$45,872,369$10,928,579$11,830,187↑ +34,943,790
Steven Rusing4,402,7162,321,8342,501,451↑ +2,080,882
H. Clifford Buster III3,536,9963,503,4873,764,294↑ +33,509
Bhaskar Rao2,452,2182,419,1862,609,964↑ +33,032
David Montgomery1,886,2291,784,7601,971,413↑ +101,469

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SGI
9 companies name SGI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David MontgomeryEVP$1,886,229
H. Clifford Buster IIICEO$3,536,996
Bhaskar RaoCFO$2,452,218
Scott ThompsonCEO$45,872,369
Steven RusingCEO$4,402,716
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cathy Rogers GatesIndependent Director$267,489
Christopher T. CookIndependent Director$102,393
Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent Director$279,989
John HeilFormer director (through FY2025)$62,500
Meredith Siegfried MaddenIndependent Director$259,989
Peter R. SachseIndependent Director$274,157
Richard W. NeuLead Independent Director$319,989
Simon John DyerDirector$259,989
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Simon John DyerDirector2026-05-13A2,657$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathy Rogers GatesDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter R. SachseDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Evelyn S. DilsaverDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Meredith Siegfried MaddenDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. CookDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard W. NeuDirector2026-05-13A2,65700CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon John DyerDirector2026-05-14D2,33700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon John DyerDirector2026-05-14D7026445,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Simon John DyerDirector2026-05-14A2,33700CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven RusingPresident & CEO Mattress Firm2026-05-22D1,3006787,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven RusingPresident & CEO Mattress Firm2026-05-22D10,44800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven RusingPresident & CEO Mattress Firm2026-05-22D5,35767357,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven RusingPresident & CEO Mattress Firm2026-05-22A10,44816163,093CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Scott ThompsonOPTION2025-06-23——400,000—$8,280,475
H. Clifford Buster IIIPSU2025-01-035,60622,425—67,2751,249,970
Scott ThompsonOPTION2025-06-23——400,000—8,924,225
Scott ThompsonPSU2025-01-0317,94171,762—215,2864,000,014
Scott ThompsonOPTION2025-06-23——400,000—7,691,963
Steven RusingPSU2025-01-033,47613,904—41,712775,009
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU2025-01-03——22,426—1,250,025
Bhaskar RaoPSU2025-01-033,47613,904—41,712775,009
David MontgomeryPSU2025-01-032,2438,970—26,910499,988
Scott ThompsonRSU2025-01-03——71,762—4,000,014
Steven RusingRSU2025-01-03——13,904—775,009
David MontgomeryRSU2025-01-03——8,970—499,988
Bhaskar RaoRSU2025-01-03——13,904—775,009
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Scott Thompson$4,000,014$4,000,014$24,896,66312.2%
H. Clifford Buster III1,250,0251,249,970050.0%
Steven Rusing775,009775,009050.0%
Bhaskar Rao775,009775,009050.0%
David Montgomery499,988499,988050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bhaskar RaoRSU19,518—$1,742,567
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU22,426—2,002,193
Scott ThompsonOption100,00035—
David MontgomeryRSU2,961—264,358
Scott ThompsonRSU100,748—8,994,781
David MontgomeryRSU19,241—1,717,836
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU48,097—4,294,100
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU22,425—2,002,104
Steven RusingRSU19,518—1,742,567
David MontgomeryRSU7,825—698,616
David MontgomeryRSU12,592—1,124,214
Bhaskar RaoRSU4,588—409,617
Steven RusingRSU29,820—2,662,330
David MontgomeryRSU2,593—231,503
Bhaskar RaoRSU11,093—990,383
Steven RusingRSU11,093—990,383
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU19,563—1,746,585
Bhaskar RaoRSU29,820—2,662,330
Steven RusingRSU13,904—1,241,349
Scott ThompsonRSU71,762—6,406,911
David MontgomeryRSU8,970—800,842
David MontgomeryRSU7,157—638,977
Bhaskar RaoRSU12,129—1,082,877
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU17,892—1,597,398
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU31,482—2,810,713
Bhaskar RaoRSU13,904—1,241,349
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU7,397—660,404
Scott ThompsonOption100,00025—
Steven RusingRSU12,129—1,082,877
H. Clifford Buster IIIRSU6,482—578,713
Steven RusingRSU4,588—409,617
Bhaskar RaoRSU4,019—358,816
Steven RusingRSU4,019—358,816
Scott ThompsonOption100,00030—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have a strong pay-for-performance culture. Each element of our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain our management talent and to appropriately reward management for strong Company performance and successful execution of key business plans and strategies. We believe that our compensation philosophy aligns management incentives with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13112,110,82380,875,933155,16658.09%Passed
20252025-05-14158,145,2772,779,698312,87998.27%Passed
20242024-05-09155,476,8272,543,243144,07098.39%Passed
20232023-05-11133,401,35321,275,13647,59786.25%Passed
20222022-05-05151,082,2105,326,715114,00396.59%Passed
20212021-05-06165,686,1975,335,430109,59496.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1358.09%a
20252025-05-1498.27%b
20242024-05-0998.39%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)726 : 1
CEO total compensation$45,872,369
Median employee compensation$63,201
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard W. NeuIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources/Capital and Talent Committee (Chair)$170,000$149,989—$0$0$319,989
Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)130,000149,989—00279,989
Peter R. SachseIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected84,323189,834—00274,157
Cathy Rogers GatesIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)117,500149,989—00267,489
Meredith Siegfried MaddenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000149,989—00259,989
Simon John DyerNot independent110,000149,989—00259,989
Christopher T. CookIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected9,71492,679—00102,393
John HeilIndependent · Not standing for re-election62,5000—0062,500
Scott L. ThompsonEmployee director · Board Chair · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineUpon becoming subject to the stock ownership guidelines, our executive officers and non-management directors have five years to meet their target ownership levels.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$794,037
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,032,458
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,826,495

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Somnigroup International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Somnigroup International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Somnigroup International2025Scott Thompson$1,203,000$8,000,028$24,896,663$1,542,848$45,872,369
2Tapestry, Inc.2026Joanne Crevoiserat1,440,38523,906,5362,750,2235,800,00033,986,485
3Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber1,600,00018,999,797012,500,00033,297,422
4Trane Technologies plc2025David Regnery1,512,5008,900,3975,700,0102,831,17327,262,157
5lululemon athletica inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
6Skechers U.S.A., Inc.2024Robert Greenberg7,031,1988,405,69907,267,57123,525,357
7Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
8V.F. Corporation2026Bracken Darrell1,300,00014,536,58102,870,40018,946,597
9Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
10PVH Corp.2025Stefan Larsson1,450,00012,200,530—2,142,23016,165,385
11Levi Strauss & Co.2025Michelle Gass1,475,0008,129,3183,144,8993,032,96916,145,173
12Kimberly-Clark Corporation2025Michael Hsu1,500,00011,499,98901,596,42415,320,405
13Toll Brothers, Inc.2025Douglas Yearley1,200,0007,040,85406,746,83615,319,865
14Mattel, Inc.2025Ynon Kreiz1,600,00010,821,99602,473,36015,060,621
15The Sherwin-Williams Company2025Heidi Petz1,373,0776,456,2074,253,8592,390,00014,914,317
16The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
17Brunswick Corporation2025David Foulkes1,250,5779,750,02601,876,00013,020,607
18Hanesbrands Inc.2024Stephen Bratspies1,250,0008,284,39903,306,73912,933,300
19Whirlpool Corporation2025Marc Bitzer1,355,0009,449,86101,084,00012,773,816
20Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
21Capri Holdings Limited2026John Idol1,350,0004,999,99405,400,00011,909,990
22Deckers Outdoor Corporation2026Stefano Caroti1,236,5386,999,94703,607,91511,904,992
23Under Armour, Inc.2026Kevin Plank903,4629,040,000510,0001,128,15011,597,975
24Polaris Industries Inc.2025Michael Speetzen1,216,5623,292,7843,661,0112,719,74711,144,637
25Leggett & Platt, Incorporated2025Karl Glassman1,275,0006,692,31802,284,09910,893,870
26Carter's, Inc.2025Douglas Palladini882,8034,955,42401,225,2007,496,679
27Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.2025Scott Huckins1,000,0004,499,98801,080,0006,722,725
28Mohawk Industries, Inc.2025Jeffrey Lorberbaum1,472,6572,529,86501,162,4715,184,782
29Columbia Sportswear Company2025Timothy Boyle1,080,000001,938,7203,036,220
—Gildan Activewear Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Somnigroup Internationalnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Brunswick Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Capri Holdings Limited200%RSU 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
Carter's, Inc.91%RSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Columbia Sportswear Company57%not disclosedYes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR)FW Cook
Deckers Outdoor Corporation173%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Gildan Activewear Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hanesbrands Inc.not disclosedPSA 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative)FW Cook
Kimberly-Clark Corporation61%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Leggett & Platt, Incorporated132.7%not disclosedYes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Meridian
Levi Strauss & Co.110%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
lululemon athletica inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Mattel, Inc.71.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituentsFW Cook
Mohawk Industries, Inc.79%RSU 100not disclosedAon plc
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Polaris Industries Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon
PVH Corp.73.87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.90%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Skechers U.S.A., Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Tapestry, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
The Clorox Company54%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
The Sherwin-Williams Company110.86%PSU 60 · Options 40NoMercer (US) LLC
Toll Brothers, Inc.105.8%not disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Trane Technologies plc109.21%PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Under Armour, Inc.60%RSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
V.F. Corporation110.4%RSU 100Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU)Meridian
Whirlpool Corporation50%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Somnigroup International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Scott Thompson (Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Somnigroup) was the highest-paid executive at Somnigroup International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $45,872,369.
How does Somnigroup International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Thompson's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Somnigroup International's disclosed peer group.
What is Somnigroup International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Somnigroup International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 726:1.
How did shareholders vote on Somnigroup International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 58.09% of shareholders supported Somnigroup International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Somnigroup International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Somnigroup International reported total board compensation of $1,826,495 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Scott ThompsonDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Steven RusingDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,402,716. View filing ↗
3Section 01, H. Clifford Buster IIIDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,536,996. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Bhaskar RaoDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,452,218. View filing ↗
5Section 01, David MontgomeryDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,886,229. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, H. Clifford Buster III PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Scott Thompson PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Steven Rusing PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, H. Clifford Buster III RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Bhaskar Rao PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, David Montgomery PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Scott Thompson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Steven Rusing RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, David Montgomery RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 03, Bhaskar Rao RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 726 : 1. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Richard W. NeuDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Evelyn S. DilsaverDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,989. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Peter R. SachseDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,157. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Cathy Rogers GatesDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,489. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Meredith Siegfried MaddenDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Simon John DyerDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. View filing ↗
26Section 08, Christopher T. CookDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,393. View filing ↗
27Section 08, John HeilDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. View filing ↗
28Section 08, Scott L. ThompsonDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
29Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001900504-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
30Section 02, Cathy Rogers Gates 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001745417-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
31Section 02, Peter R. Sachse 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001377921-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
32Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001391387-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
33Section 02, Meredith Siegfried Madden 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001546254-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher T. Cook 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001620246-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard W. Neu 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001220191-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
36Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001900504-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
37Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001900504-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
38Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001900504-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
39Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001428563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001428563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001428563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-260001428563-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. View filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001206264-26-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.09% (votes for as printed: 112,110,823). View filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001206264-25-000119Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 158,145,277). View filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001206264-24-000099Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.39% (votes for as printed: 155,476,827). View filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 794,037 + equity 1,032,458 + all other 0 = 1,826,495, summed across the director compensation table rows.
49Somnigroup International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International's own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. View filing ↗
50Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001116132-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. View filing ↗
51Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. View filing ↗
52Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026679CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. View filing ↗
53lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. View filing ↗
54Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080000950170-25-052070CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. View filing ↗
55Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. View filing ↗
56V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-270610CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. View filing ↗
57Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. View filing ↗
58PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001213900-26-053710CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. View filing ↗
59Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001308179-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. View filing ↗
60Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020404CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. View filing ↗
61Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-290000794170-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. View filing ↗
62Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. View filing ↗
63The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110000089800-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. View filing ↗
64The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. View filing ↗
65Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031610CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗
66Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-170001104659-25-024433CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. View filing ↗
67Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001193125-26-100387CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. View filing ↗
68Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. View filing ↗
69Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001530721-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. View filing ↗
70Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240000910521-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. View filing ↗
71Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001336917-26-000102CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. View filing ↗
72Polaris Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
73Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144643CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. View filing ↗
74Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001060822-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. View filing ↗
75Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001628280-26-019380CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. View filing ↗
76Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039491CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. View filing ↗
77Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001050797-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. View filing ↗
78Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144643Leggett & Platt, Incorporated names Somnigroup International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
79Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000276Mattel, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
80Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000910521-26-000018Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
81Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-270610V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
82Section 10a, Polaris Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000087Polaris Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
83Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
84Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026679Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
85Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052070Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
86Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-100387Whirlpool Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
87Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
88Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001060822-26-000059Carter's, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
89Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
90Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019380Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
91Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
92Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000089800-26-000025The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
93Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116132-26-000024Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
94Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-024433Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
95Section 10a, PVH Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-053710PVH Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
96Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794170-26-000037Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
97Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039491Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
98Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031610Brunswick Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
99Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000050Levi Strauss & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗
100Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336917-26-000102Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. View filing ↗