Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SGI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SGI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $10,000,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $0 | $229,830 | $45,872,369 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer, Somnigroup | ||||||||
| Steven Rusing | 531,742 | 1,500,000 | 1,550,018 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 820,956 | 4,402,716 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Mattress Firm | ||||||||
| H. Clifford Buster III | 564,000 | 0 | 2,499,995 | 0 | 455,430 | 0 | 17,571 | 3,536,996 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Tempur Sealy | ||||||||
| Bhaskar Rao | 508,000 | 0 | 1,550,018 | 0 | 361,950 | 0 | 32,250 | 2,452,218 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer, Somnigroup | ||||||||
| David Montgomery | 467,028 | 0 | 999,976 | 0 | 332,758 | 0 | 86,467 | 1,886,229 |
| EVP, Global Business Strategy and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Thompson | $45,872,369 | $10,928,579 | $11,830,187 | +34,943,790 |
| Steven Rusing | 4,402,716 | 2,321,834 | 2,501,451 | +2,080,882 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | 3,536,996 | 3,503,487 | 3,764,294 | +33,509 |
| Bhaskar Rao | 2,452,218 | 2,419,186 | 2,609,964 | +33,032 |
| David Montgomery | 1,886,229 | 1,784,760 | 1,971,413 | +101,469 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon John Dyer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,337 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Evelyn S. Dilsaver | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meredith Siegfried Madden | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathy Rogers Gates | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon John Dyer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 702 | 64 | 45,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard W. Neu | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter R. Sachse | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Cook | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon John Dyer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,657 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Simon John Dyer | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Rusing | President & CEO Mattress Firm | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,300 | 67 | 87,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Rusing | President & CEO Mattress Firm | 2026-05-22 | A | 10,448 | 16 | 163,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Rusing | President & CEO Mattress Firm | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,357 | 67 | 357,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Rusing | President & CEO Mattress Firm | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Thompson | OPTION | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 400,000 | — | $7,691,963 |
| Scott Thompson | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 71,762 | — | — |
| Bhaskar Rao | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 3,476 | 13,904 | — | 41,712 | 775,009 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 13,904 | — | — |
| H. Clifford Buster III | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 5,606 | 22,425 | — | 67,275 | 1,249,970 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 22,426 | — | 1,250,025 |
| David Montgomery | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 2,243 | 8,970 | — | 26,910 | 499,988 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 8,970 | — | — |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 13,904 | — | — |
| Steven Rusing | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 3,476 | 13,904 | — | 41,712 | 775,009 |
| Scott Thompson | OPTION | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 400,000 | — | 8,280,475 |
| Scott Thompson | OPTION | 2025-06-23 | — | — | 400,000 | — | 8,924,225 |
| Scott Thompson | PSU | 2025-01-03 | 17,941 | 71,762 | — | 215,286 | 4,000,014 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Thompson | $0 | $4,000,014 | $24,896,663 | 13.8% |
| Bhaskar Rao | 0 | 775,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
| H. Clifford Buster III | 1,250,025 | 1,249,970 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Montgomery | 0 | 499,988 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Rusing | 0 | 775,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 29,820 | — | $2,662,330 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 31,482 | — | 2,810,713 |
| Scott Thompson | RSU | 100,748 | — | 8,994,781 |
| Scott Thompson | RSU | 71,762 | — | 6,406,911 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 48,097 | — | 4,294,100 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 29,820 | — | 2,662,330 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 22,426 | — | 2,002,193 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 22,425 | — | 2,002,104 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 19,563 | — | 1,746,585 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 19,518 | — | 1,742,567 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 19,518 | — | 1,742,567 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 19,241 | — | 1,717,836 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 17,892 | — | 1,597,398 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 13,904 | — | 1,241,349 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 13,904 | — | 1,241,349 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 12,592 | — | 1,124,214 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 12,129 | — | 1,082,877 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 12,129 | — | 1,082,877 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 11,093 | — | 990,383 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 11,093 | — | 990,383 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 8,970 | — | 800,842 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 7,825 | — | 698,616 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 7,397 | — | 660,404 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 7,157 | — | 638,977 |
| H. Clifford Buster III | RSU | 6,482 | — | 578,713 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 4,588 | — | 409,617 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 4,588 | — | 409,617 |
| Bhaskar Rao | RSU | 4,019 | — | 358,816 |
| Steven Rusing | RSU | 4,019 | — | 358,816 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 2,961 | — | 264,358 |
| David Montgomery | RSU | 2,593 | — | 231,503 |
| Scott Thompson | Option | 100,000 | 25 | — |
| Scott Thompson | Option | 100,000 | 30 | — |
| Scott Thompson | Option | 100,000 | 35 | — |
The Company maintains a strong pay-for-performance culture, designing compensation to attract, motivate, and retain management talent while rewarding strong Company performance. The program aligns management incentives with long-term stockholder interests by emphasizing incentive-based compensation and placing primary emphasis on long-term incentive compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 112,110,823 | 80,875,933 | 155,166 | 58.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 158,145,277 | 2,779,698 | 312,879 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 155,476,827 | 2,543,243 | 144,070 | 98.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 133,401,353 | 21,275,136 | 47,597 | 86.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 151,082,210 | 5,326,715 | 114,003 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 165,686,197 | 5,335,430 | 109,594 | 96.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 58.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 98.27%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 98.39%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 726 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $63,201 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. NeuIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources/Capital and Talent Committee (Chair) | $170,000 | $149,989 | — | — | $0 | $319,989 |
| Evelyn S. DilsaverIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 130,000 | 149,989 | — | — | 0 | 279,989 |
| Peter R. SachseIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 84,323 | 189,834 | — | — | 0 | 274,157 |
| Cathy Rogers GatesIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 117,500 | 149,989 | — | — | 0 | 267,489 |
| Simon John DyerNot independent | 110,000 | 149,989 | — | — | 0 | 259,989 |
| Meredith Siegfried MaddenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 149,989 | — | — | 0 | 259,989 |
| Christopher T. CookIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 9,714 | 149,989 | — | — | 0 | 159,703 |
| John HeilIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 62,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 62,500 |
| Scott L. ThompsonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Upon becoming subject to the stock ownership guidelines, our executive officers and non-management directors have five years to meet their target ownership levels. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $794,037 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,089,768 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,883,805 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Somnigroup International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Somnigroup International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Somnigroup International | 2025 | Scott Thompson | $1,203,000 | $8,000,028 | $24,896,663 | $1,542,848 | $45,872,369 |
| 2 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 3 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 4 | lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 5 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | 2024 | Robert Greenberg | 7,031,198 | 8,405,699 | 0 | 7,267,571 | 23,525,357 |
| 6 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 7 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 8 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 9 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 10 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 11 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 12 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 13 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation | 2025 | Michael Hsu | 1,500,000 | 11,499,989 | 0 | 1,596,424 | 15,320,405 |
| 14 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 15 | Mattel, Inc. | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 16 | The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2025 | Heidi Petz | 1,373,077 | 6,456,207 | 4,253,859 | 2,390,000 | 14,914,317 |
| 17 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 18 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 19 | Whirlpool Corporation | 2025 | Marc Bitzer | 1,355,000 | 9,449,861 | 0 | 1,084,000 | 12,773,816 |
| 20 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 21 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 22 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 23 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 24 | Polaris Industries Inc. | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 25 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 26 | Carter's, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Palladini | 882,803 | 4,955,424 | 0 | 1,225,200 | 7,496,679 |
| 27 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 2025 | Scott Huckins | 1,000,000 | 4,499,988 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 6,722,725 |
| 28 | Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorberbaum | 1,472,657 | 2,529,865 | 0 | 1,162,471 | 5,184,782 |
| 29 | Columbia Sportswear Company | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | Brunswick Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Gildan Activewear Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somnigroup International | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Carter's, Inc. | 91% | RSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Columbia Sportswear Company | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corporation | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Gildan Activewear Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Kimberly-Clark Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mattel, Inc. | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Mohawk Industries, Inc. | 79% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Polaris Industries Inc. | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Skechers U.S.A., Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 110.86% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Whirlpool Corporation | 50% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | FW Cook |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 45,872,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 631622–631632 |
| 2 | Section 01, Steven Rusing | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 4,402,716. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 667904–667913 |
| 3 | Section 01, H. Clifford Buster III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,536,996. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 649657–649666 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bhaskar Rao | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,452,218. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 640656–640665 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,886,229. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c24 · span 659669–659678 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 722327–722336 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 715797–715803 |
| 8 | Section 03, Bhaskar Rao PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Bhaskar Rao RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732228–732234 |
| 10 | Section 03, H. Clifford Buster III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, H. Clifford Buster III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 742748–742757 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Montgomery PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Montgomery RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749836–749841 |
| 14 | Section 03, Steven Rusing RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 759420–759426 |
| 15 | Section 03, Steven Rusing PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 720304–720313 |
| 17 | Section 03, Scott Thompson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 718281–718290 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 714586–714595 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 726 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 994707–994710 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard W. Neu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,989. Filing ↗machine: span 1132127–1132134 |
| 21 | Section 08, Evelyn S. Dilsaver | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,989. Filing ↗machine: span 1120926–1120933 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter R. Sachse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,157. Filing ↗machine: span 1134538–1134545 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cathy Rogers Gates | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,489. Filing ↗machine: span 1125375–1125382 |
| 24 | Section 08, Simon John Dyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. Filing ↗machine: span 1123149–1123156 |
| 25 | Section 08, Meredith Siegfried Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,989. Filing ↗machine: span 1129905–1129912 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher T. Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,703. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, John Heil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1126153–1126159 |
| 28 | Section 08, Scott L. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001900504-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Evelyn S. Dilsaver 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001391387-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Meredith Siegfried Madden 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001546254-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Cathy Rogers Gates 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001745417-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001900504-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard W. Neu 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001220191-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Peter R. Sachse 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001377921-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher T. Cook 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001620246-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001900504-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Simon John Dyer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001900504-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001428563-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001428563-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001428563-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven Rusing 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001428563-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001206264-26-000071 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.09% (votes for as printed: 112,110,823). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001206264-25-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.27% (votes for as printed: 158,145,277). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001206264-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.39% (votes for as printed: 155,476,827). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 794,037 + equity 1,089,768 + all other 0 = 1,883,805, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,883,805 |
| 49 | Somnigroup International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206264-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International's own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 631622–631632 |
| 50 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 51 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 52 | lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 53 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0000950170-25-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,525,357. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c14 · span 722879–722889 |
| 54 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 55 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 56 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 57 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 58 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 59 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 60 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 61 | Kimberly-Clark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020404 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimberly-Clark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,320,405. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1086894–1086904 |
| 62 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 63 | Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 64 | The Sherwin-Williams Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0000089800-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Sherwin-Williams Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,914,317. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1976552–1976562 |
| 65 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 66 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 67 | Whirlpool Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001193125-26-100387 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whirlpool Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,773,816. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 934743–934753 |
| 68 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 69 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 70 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 71 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 72 | Polaris Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 693700–693710 |
| 73 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c10 · span 1662833–1662843 |
| 74 | Carter's, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001060822-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carter's, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,496,679. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1027158–1027168 |
| 75 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 76 | Mohawk Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,782. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1080643–1080652 |
| 77 | Columbia Sportswear Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 78 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Polaris Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000087 | Polaris Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Carter's, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001060822-26-000059 | Carter's, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated names Somnigroup International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019380 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, The Sherwin-Williams Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000089800-26-000025 | The Sherwin-Williams Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Skechers U.S.A., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-052070 | Skechers U.S.A., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Whirlpool Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-100387 | Whirlpool Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Mohawk Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039491 | Mohawk Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Somnigroup International. Filing ↗ |