Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Solidion Technology Inc. (STI)

CEO Jaymes Winters was paid $300,000 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001213900-26-107695 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$324,041
Songhai Chai total, FY2025
Chief Technology Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jaymes Winters: $300,000
—
CEO (Jaymes Winters) pay percentile vs peers
1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jaymes Winters (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $300,000 (base salary $300,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-26-107695, filed 2026-10-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Songhai Chai$225,000$99,041$0$0$0$0$0$324,041
Chief Technology Officer
Jaymes Winters300,000000000300,000
Chief Executive Officer
Bor Jang200,90063,93600000264,836
Chief Science Officer
Vlad Prantsevich225,000000000225,000
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Songhai Chai$324,041$130,000—↑ +194,041
Jaymes Winters300,000340,000—↓ −40,000
Bor Jang264,836140,000—↑ +124,836
Vlad Prantsevich225,000265,000—↓ −40,000

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Solidion Technology Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STI
No companies currently name STI as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-06-03—————
20232023-12-15—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-06-03—a
20232023-12-15—b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John DavisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$55,616$215,600$0$0—$271,216
Karin-Joyce TjonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,616215,60000—271,216
Cynthia Ekberg TsaiIndependent · Departed during FY36,051215,60000—251,651
Jaymes WintersEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Dr. Bor JangEmployee director—————0
Mark SchwartzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected——————
Dante W. RobinsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance——————
Kimi L. EllenIndependent · Audit · Compensation——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$5,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 6,000 / 6,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$147,283
Equity awards (grant-date value)$646,800
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$794,083

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Solidion Technology Inc.2025Jaymes Winters$300,000$0$0$0$300,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Solidion Technology Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Songhai Chai (Chief Technology Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Solidion Technology Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $324,041.
What is Solidion Technology Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Solidion Technology Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1:1.
How much does Solidion Technology Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Solidion Technology Inc. reported total board compensation of $794,083 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Songhai ChaiDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 324,041. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 623676–623683
2Section 01, Jaymes WintersDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 612518–612525
3Section 01, Bor JangDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 264,836. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 651000–651007
4Section 01, Vlad PrantsevichDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 633751–633758
5Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1 : 1. Filing ↗
6Section 08, John DavisDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,216. Filing ↗machine: span 725545–725888
7Section 08, Karin-Joyce TjonDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,216. Filing ↗machine: span 731976–732319
8Section 08, Cynthia Ekberg TsaiDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,651. Filing ↗machine: span 738490–738833
9Section 08, Jaymes WintersDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Dr. Bor JangDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Mark SchwartzDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Dante W. RobinsonDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Kimi L. EllenDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
14Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001213900-24-050810Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
15Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-150001213900-23-096177Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
16Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
17Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 147,283 + equity 646,800 + all other 0 = 794,083, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 794,083
18Solidion Technology Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107695CEO total compensation as printed in Solidion Technology Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 612518–612525

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.