Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Sono Tek (SOTK)

CEO R. Stephen Harshbarger was paid $408,100 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 5.9% from fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001171520-26-000185 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$408,100 ↑
R. Stephen Harshbarger total, FY2026
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- R. Stephen Harshbarger (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2026 total compensation $408,100 (base salary $274,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001171520-26-000185, filed 2026-07-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SOTK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Stephen Harshbarger$274,000$63,400$0$60,000$0$0$10,700$408,100
Chief Executive Officer and President
Christopher Cichetti200,00047,000045,000008,000300,000
Chief Operating Officer
Stephen Bagley191,30047,000025,000007,400270,700
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
R. Stephen Harshbarger$408,100$385,500$331,500↑ +22,600
Christopher Cichetti300,000334,800250,800↓ −34,800
Stephen Bagley270,700254,600234,600↑ +16,100

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sono Tek's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SOTK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SOTK
1 company names SOTK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SOTK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SOTK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Adeniyi LawalIndependent Director$19,500
Carol O'DonnellDirector$19,500
Christopher L. CoccioChair of the Board$270,800
Eric HaskellIndependent Director$17,000
Joseph RiemerIndependent Director$19,500
Kirk WarshawIndependent Director$19,500
Philip StrasburgFormer director (through FY2026)$5,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-23D3,454$5$18,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-27D1,20056,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-30D8,346542,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Adeniyi LawalDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-08-20A17,291592,507Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiVP2026-08-20A12,968569,379Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-08-20A17,986596,225Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol O'DonnellDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk WarshawDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric HaskellDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05D13,158342,764Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05D6,897642,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05A13,158342,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05D5,488317,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05D2,877617,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05A5,488317,836CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06D13,171342,806Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06D6,286742,808CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06A13,171342,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D2,02748,351Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D3,293310,702Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D1,22678,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06A2,02748,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D1,572710,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06A3,293310,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08D9,878332,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08D4,804732,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08A9,978332,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,158310,264Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D4,267417,580Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,676517,608Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,300618,150Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D6,050319,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D1,450710,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,158310,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,483717,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A4,267417,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,487717,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,676517,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D73675,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,300618,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,726719,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A6,050319,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D74975,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A2,00035,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,00035,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12D7,722431,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12D4,494731,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12A7,722431,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D5,488317,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D7,722431,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-14—1,650—~7,3431 insider, 1 accrual row
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D2,506717,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A5,488317,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D4,468731,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A7,722431,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D1,03177,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A1,65047,343CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 62 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-23D3,454$5$18,759CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-27D1,20056,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-07-30D8,346542,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Adeniyi LawalDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-08-20A17,291592,507Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiVP2026-08-20A12,968569,379Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-08-20A17,986596,225Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carol O'DonnellDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk WarshawDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric HaskellDirector2026-08-20A5,396528,869Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-08-20A7,205538,547Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05D13,158342,764Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05D6,897642,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher L. CoccioDirector2026-10-05A13,158342,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05D5,488317,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05D2,877617,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-05A5,488317,836CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06D13,171342,806Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06D6,286742,808CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Stephen HarshbargerDirector2026-10-06A13,171342,806CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D2,02748,351Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D3,293310,702Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D1,22678,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06A2,02748,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06D1,572710,705CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Lewis BoothVice President2026-10-06A3,293310,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08D9,878332,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08D4,804732,427CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CichettiCOO2026-10-08A9,978332,429CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,158310,264Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D4,267417,580Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,676517,608Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D3,300618,150Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D6,050319,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D1,450710,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,158310,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,483717,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A4,267417,580CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,487717,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,676517,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D73675,211CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A3,300618,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,726719,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A6,050319,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D74975,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12A2,00035,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph RiemerDirector2026-10-12D2,00035,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12D7,722431,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12D4,494731,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen BagleyCFO2026-10-12A7,722431,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D5,488317,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D7,722431,815Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D1,65047,343Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D2,506717,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A5,488317,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D4,468731,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A7,722431,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14D1,03177,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria T. KuhaVP2026-10-14A1,65047,343CommonForm 4 ↗
04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stephen BagleyOption5,3094.12—
Christopher CichettiOption21,9513.25—
Christopher CichettiOption1,2425—
R. Stephen HarshbargerOption9325—
Christopher CichettiOption4665—
R. Stephen HarshbargerOption29,2683.25—
Stephen BagleyOption12,1953.25—
R. Stephen HarshbargerOption12,7414.12—
Christopher CichettiOption19,1124.12—
Stephen BagleyOption4665—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation is set at levels believed to be competitive with executive officers with similar qualifications, experience and responsibilities of similar businesses. Such individuals receive a base salary and incentive compensation based on the achievement of certain operating objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantNone
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-08-216,793,102201,778240,68997.12%Passed
20242024-08-224,272,099140,112280,40796.82%Passed
20232023-08-246,364,295369,088141,63794.52%Passed
20222022-08-185,682,123665,48252,35889.52%Passed
20212021-08-195,717,305190,002316,39596.78%Passed
20202020-08-204,688,940153,075332,93596.84%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-08-2197.12%a
20242024-08-2296.82%b
20232023-08-2494.52%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting, as well as broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting, as well as broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions from voting, as well as broker non-votes, if any, are not treated as votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on any of these proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher L. CoccioEmployee director · Board Chair$0$0$50,000—$220,800$270,800
Kirk WarshawIndependent · Audit · Newly elected7,500012,000—019,500
Joseph RiemerIndependent · Nominating (Chair)7,500012,000—019,500
Carol O'Donnell7,500012,000—019,500
Adeniyi LawalIndependent · Compensation7,500012,000—019,500
Eric HaskellIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation5,000012,000—017,000
Philip StrasburgIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY5,00000—05,000
R. Stephen HarshbargerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$2,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$40,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$220,800
Total cost of the board$260,800

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Sono Tek2026R. Stephen Harshbarger$274,000$0$60,000$0$408,100

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sono Tek in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, R. Stephen Harshbarger (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Sono Tek in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $408,100.
How did shareholders vote on Sono Tek's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.12% of shareholders supported Sono Tek's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sono Tek spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Sono Tek reported total board compensation of $260,800 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Stephen HarshbargerDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 408,100. Filing ↗machine: span 135308–135315
2Section 01, Christopher CichettiDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: span 139508–139515
3Section 01, Stephen BagleyDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 270,700. Filing ↗machine: span 137405–137412
4Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-05-280001171520-26-000113Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
5Section 08, Christopher L. CoccioDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,800. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r1 · c7 · span 110848–110919
6Section 08, Kirk WarshawDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,500. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c7 · span 120641–120711
7Section 08, Joseph RiemerDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,500. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c7 · span 119010–119080
8Section 08, Carol O'DonnellDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,500. Filing ↗machine: span 115730–115800
9Section 08, Adeniyi LawalDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,500. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c7 · span 114101–114171
10Section 08, Eric HaskellDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c7 · span 112469–112539
11Section 08, Philip StrasburgDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c1 · span 117390–117459
12Section 08, R. Stephen HarshbargerDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270001171520-26-000197Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001171520-26-000205Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001171520-26-000211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Adeniyi Lawal 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000249Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, R. Stephen Harshbarger 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000247Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000253Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Christopher Cichetti 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000255Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Christopher L. Coccio 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Carol O'Donnell 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000252Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Kirk Warshaw 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000254Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Eric Haskell 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000248Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000251Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001171520-26-000256Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Christopher L. Coccio 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Christopher L. Coccio 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Christopher L. Coccio 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000294Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000291Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000291Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000291Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, R. Stephen Harshbarger 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, R. Stephen Harshbarger 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, R. Stephen Harshbarger 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brian Lewis Booth 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001171520-26-000293Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher Cichetti 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001171520-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christopher Cichetti 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001171520-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Christopher Cichetti 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001171520-26-000296Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joseph Riemer 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000302Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Stephen Bagley 2026-10-12Form 42026-10-130001171520-26-000301Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Maria T. Kuha 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-160001171520-26-000311Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-250001171520-25-000277Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 6,793,102). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-230001171520-24-000306Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.82% (votes for as printed: 4,272,099). Filing ↗
77Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-08-250001171520-23-000281Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 6,364,295). Filing ↗
78Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 40,000 + equity 0 + all other 220,800 = 260,800, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 260,800
80Sono Tek (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001171520-26-000185CEO total compensation as printed in Sono Tek's own proxy. As printed: 408,100. Filing ↗machine: span 135308–135315

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.