Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Quicklogic (QUIK)

CEO Brian Faith was paid $1,196,495 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-010092 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,196,495 ↓
Brian Faith total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

QUIK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brian Faith$468,000$351,000$377,495$0$0$0$0$1,196,495
President & CEO
Elias Nader370,000152,625219,4820000742,107
CFO, SVP Finance
Timothy Saxe335,000125,625197,2540009,000666,879
Sr. VP of Engineering and CTO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brian Faith$1,196,495$1,471,241—↓ −274,746
Elias Nader742,107948,511—↓ −206,404
Timothy Saxe666,879886,290—↓ −219,411

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Quicklogic's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper QUIK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against QUIK
4 companies name QUIK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name QUIK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian FaithCEO$1,196,495
Elias NaderCFO$742,107
Timothy SaxeCTO$666,879
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew J. PeaseIndependent Director$68,699
Christine RussellFormer director (through FY2026)$19,768
Gary H. TaussIndependent Director$71,709
Joyce KimIndependent Director$66,449
Michael R. FareseChair of the Board$130,202
Ron SheltonIndependent Director$55,403
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-04-06D4,000$10$41,240CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-04-14D4,8001256,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-05-18D2,1951942,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce KimDirector2026-05-20D5,50020110,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-05-20D41,48000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-05-20D41,48020848,092CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-05-20A41,48012500,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-09-02A12,90400CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-02A52,67100CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-02A30,12100CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-02A24,09600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. PeaseDirector2026-09-02A5,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SheltonDirector2026-09-02A5,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-09-02D5,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce KimDirector2026-09-02A5,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-02D30,12100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-02D24,09600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-02D52,67100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-09-02A5,24600CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce KimDirector2026-09-02D5,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. PeaseDirector2026-09-02D5,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-09-02D12,90400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SheltonDirector2026-09-02D5,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce KimDirector2026-09-04A7,89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-09-04A7,89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. PeaseDirector2026-09-04A7,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SheltonDirector2026-09-04A7,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-09-04A7,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joyce KimDirector2026-09-04A7,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-09-04A7,94600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew J. PeaseDirector2026-09-04A7,89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ron SheltonDirector2026-09-04A7,89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. FareseDirector2026-09-04A7,89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-10D25,29211273,103CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-10D15,19011164,022CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-10D12,15211131,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-13D32,52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-13A32,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-13D18,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-13A18,60200CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-13D14,88100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-13A14,88100CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary H. TaussDirector2026-09-15D1,5001015,660CommonForm 4 ↗
Elias NaderCFO, SVP Finance2026-09-17D8,2911084,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-09-17D10,36410105,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-09-17D17,25510176,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. FaithDirector2026-10-05A45,76300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy SaxeSr. VP and CTO2026-10-05A26,17000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James SullivanSVP Finance and CFO2026-10-05A51,50200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Timothy SaxeRSU2025-09-02——78,843—$385,542
Brian FaithRSU2025-09-02——137,870—674,184
Elias NaderRSU2025-09-02——67,745—331,273
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Timothy Saxe$385,542$0$00.0%
Brian Faith674,184000.0%
Elias Nader331,273000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Timothy SaxeRSU18,602—$119,425
Brian FaithRSU105,341—676,289
Timothy SaxeRSU60,241—386,747
Elias NaderRSU48,191—309,386
Brian FaithRSU32,529—208,836
Elias NaderRSU14,881—95,536
Elias NaderRSU4,673—30,001
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's philosophy in setting its compensation policies for executive officers is to maximize stockholder value over time. The executive compensation programs and practices are designed to attract and retain highly qualified executive officers by offering competitive compensation, motivate achievement of business objectives through annual cash incentive plans, reward short-term and long-term goals, align interests with stockholders through equity-based compensation, and set fair compensation that discourages excessive risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-076,389,05975,108130,35098.84%Passed
20232023-05-184,497,57470,21447,02198.46%Passed
20202020-04-242,293,762191,57561,04890.08%Passed
20172017-04-2616,783,807423,546579,24194.36%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.84%a
20232023-05-1898.46%b
20202020-04-2490.08%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will not be counted toward the approval of executive compensation, and the effect of an abstention is the same as a vote against the approval.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will not be counted toward the approval of executive compensation, and the effect of an abstention is the same as a vote against the approval.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael R. FareseIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation$67,101$63,101$0—$0$130,202
Gary H. TaussIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance46,05625,6530—071,709
Andrew J. PeaseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)43,04625,6530—068,699
Joyce KimIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance40,79625,6530—066,449
Ron SheltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance29,75025,6530—055,403
Christine RussellIndependent19,76800—019,768
Brian C. FaithEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$25,653
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,250 / 25,250
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$246,517
Equity awards (grant-date value)$165,713
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$412,230

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Quicklogic names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quicklogic.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1SonoTek2025Tom Conrad$1,258,654$6,073,193$0$146,416$8,275,354
2Evolv Technologies Holdings2025John Kedzierski540,0016,054,7500796,5007,467,859
3Blaize Holdings2024Dinakar Munagala595,83303,798,42804,394,285
4BK Technologies2025John Suzuki392,44202,799,998221,4873,431,787
5AEHR Test Systems2026Gayn Erickson474,0002,655,012040,0003,226,098
6Everspin Technologies2025Sanjeev Aggarwal450,0001,584,0000551,4542,586,384
7Atomera2025Scott Bibaud459,8331,688,7640—2,544,647
8Kopin2025Michael Murray506,191600,692575,990463,3742,257,423
9Identiv2024Kirsten Newquist284,8721,674,000075,0002,101,455
10GSI Technologies2026Lee-Lean Shu302,33901,639,50047,9311,989,770
11Skywater Technology2025Thomas Sonderman559,128551,189551,19001,675,311
12AXT2025Morris Young479,000983,4820172,9001,673,404
13Quicklogic2025Brian Faith468,000377,495001,196,495
14InTest2025Richard Grant428,915400,003210,65554,6871,099,010
15Pixelworks2025Todd DeBonis473,025436,56200909,587
16Network-1 Technologies2025Corey Horowitz579,390000733,390
17NVE2026Daniel Baker449,918041,02680,353585,775
—Interlink Electronics——————not in coverage universe
—Turtlebeach——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Quicklogic75%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
AEHR Test Systemsnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Atomeranot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
AXTnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
BK Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Blaize Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Everspin Technologies122.5%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Evolv Technologies Holdingsnot disclosedMSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Mercer (US) Inc.
GSI Technologies17.4%Options 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Identivnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Interlink Electronicsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
InTest15%not disclosedNoRadford
Kopinnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Network-1 Technologiesnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
NVEnot disclosedOption 100not disclosednot disclosed
Pixelworksnot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR relative to Peer Groupnot disclosed
Skywater Technologynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
SonoTek91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Turtlebeachnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Quicklogic in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brian Faith (President & CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Quicklogic in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,196,495.
How does Quicklogic's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brian Faith's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Quicklogic's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Quicklogic's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.84% of shareholders supported Quicklogic's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Quicklogic spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Quicklogic reported total board compensation of $412,230 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brian FaithDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,196,495. Filing ↗machine: span 283569–283578
2Section 01, Elias NaderDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 742,107. Filing ↗machine: span 297749–297756
3Section 01, Timothy SaxeDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 666,879. Filing ↗machine: span 311681–311688
4Section 03, Timothy Saxe RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r7 · c29 · span 356043–356049
5Section 03, Brian Faith RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c29 · span 337447–337454
6Section 03, Elias Nader RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r5 · c29 · span 346745–346751
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-270001437749-26-010089Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Michael R. FareseDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,202. Filing ↗machine: span 514526–514533
9Section 08, Gary H. TaussDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,709. Filing ↗machine: span 524019–524025
10Section 08, Andrew J. PeaseDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,699. Filing ↗machine: span 519267–519273
11Section 08, Joyce KimDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,449. Filing ↗machine: span 516894–516900
12Section 08, Ron SheltonDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,403. Filing ↗machine: span 526520–526526
13Section 08, Christine RussellDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,768. Filing ↗machine: span 520105–520111
14Section 08, Brian C. FaithDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-04-06Form 42026-04-070001172508-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-140001172508-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180001261838-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Joyce Kim 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001901839-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001518884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001518884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001518884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001172508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001518884-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001242025-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001571322-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Andrew J. Pease 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001256983-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ron Shelton 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001229575-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001261838-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Joyce Kim 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001901839-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001242025-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001571322-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001518884-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001261838-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joyce Kim 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001901839-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Andrew J. Pease 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001256983-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001172508-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Ron Shelton 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001229575-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Joyce Kim 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-110001901839-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-110001261838-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Andrew J. Pease 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-300001256983-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ron Shelton 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-300001229575-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-300001172508-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Joyce Kim 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-300001901839-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-300001261838-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Andrew J. Pease 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-110001256983-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Ron Shelton 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-110001229575-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael R. Farese 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-110001172508-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001518884-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001242025-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001571322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001518884-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001518884-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001242025-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001242025-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001571322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-13Form 42026-09-140001571322-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gary H. Tauss 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001261838-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Elias Nader 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001571322-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001242025-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-180001518884-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian C. Faith 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001518884-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Timothy Saxe 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001242025-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, James Sullivan 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-060001254117-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120001437749-26-016456Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 6,389,059). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-180001437749-23-015143Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.46% (votes for as printed: 4,497,574). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-04-240001564590-20-018555Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.08%. Filing ↗
67Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
68Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
69Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 246,517 + equity 165,713 + all other 0 = 412,230, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 412,230
70SonoTek, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in SonoTek's own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
71Evolv Technologies Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001805385-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Evolv Technologies Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,467,859. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 545179–545188
72Blaize Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-200001193125-25-243771CEO total compensation as printed in Blaize Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,394,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 203219–203228
73BK Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016248CEO total compensation as printed in BK Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 3,431,787. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 338800–338809
74AEHR Test Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-090001654954-26-008222CEO total compensation as printed in AEHR Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,098. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 285761–285770
75Everspin Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478
76Atomera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001683168-26-002328CEO total compensation as printed in Atomera's own proxy. As printed: 2,544,647. Filing ↗
77Kopin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001493152-26-018400CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665
78Identiv, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-300000950170-25-061183CEO total compensation as printed in Identiv's own proxy. As printed: 2,101,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 593480–593489
79GSI Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-160001104659-26-084241CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103
80Skywater Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-016806CEO total compensation as printed in Skywater Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,675,311. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 268855–268864
81AXT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010661CEO total compensation as printed in AXT's own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216
82Quicklogic (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001437749-26-010092CEO total compensation as printed in Quicklogic's own proxy. As printed: 1,196,495. Filing ↗machine: span 283569–283578
83InTest, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001036262-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in InTest's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290
84Pixelworks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001040161-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks's own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202
85Network-1 Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-230001072613-26-000590CEO total compensation as printed in Network-1 Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 733,390. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r1 · c22 · span 192950–192957
86NVE, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-220001376474-26-000455CEO total compensation as printed in NVE's own proxy. As printed: 585,775. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 215373–215380
87Section 10a, AXT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010661AXT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quicklogic. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Atomera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001683168-26-002328Atomera names Quicklogic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Evolv Technologies Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001805385-26-000018Evolv Technologies Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quicklogic. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, GSI Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-084241GSI Technologies names Quicklogic in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.