Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INTT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INTT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Grant | $428,915 | $0 | $400,003 | $210,655 | $54,687 | $0 | $4,750 | $1,099,010 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Duncan Gilmour | 282,500 | 0 | 166,673 | 92,486 | 64,269 | 0 | 4,750 | 610,678 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Joseph McManus | 284,500 | 0 | 73,344 | 45,900 | 35,563 | 0 | 4,750 | 444,057 |
| Division President, Electronic Test | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Grant | $1,099,010 | — | — | — |
| Duncan Gilmour | 610,678 | — | — | — |
| Joseph McManus | 444,057 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph McManus | Division Pres-Electronic Test | 2026-04-28 | D | 233 | $17 | $3,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Rogoff | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 220 | 17 | 3,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald J. Maginnis | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl E. Johnsen | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl E. Johnsen | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Abrams | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Abrams | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gilmour | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $92,486 |
| Joseph McManus | RSA | — | — | — | — | — | 73,344 |
| Joseph McManus | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 45,900 |
| Duncan Gilmour | RSA | — | — | — | — | — | 166,673 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Gilmour | $0 | $0 | $92,486 | 0.0% |
| Joseph McManus | 0 | 0 | 45,900 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph McManus | RSU | 5,663 | — | $42,303 |
| Joseph McManus | Option | 2,006 | 7.74 | — |
| Richard Grant | RSU | 3,416 | — | 25,518 |
| Joseph McManus | RSU | 3,114 | — | 23,262 |
| Duncan Gilmour | Option | 3,212 | 9.76 | — |
| Duncan Gilmour | RSU | 12,872 | — | 96,154 |
| Richard Grant | Option | 8,494 | 16.06 | — |
| Richard Grant | Option | 43,384 | 7.74 | — |
| Richard Grant | RSU | 51,680 | — | 386,050 |
| Joseph McManus | Option | 7,954 | 7.74 | — |
| Richard Grant | RSU | 30,891 | — | 230,756 |
| Duncan Gilmour | RSU | 21,534 | — | 160,859 |
| Duncan Gilmour | Option | 18,077 | 7.74 | — |
| Richard Grant | Option | 22,902 | 11.33 | — |
| Richard Grant | Option | 6,423 | 9.76 | — |
| Joseph McManus | Option | 4,200 | 11.33 | — |
| Duncan Gilmour | Option | 4,022 | 16.06 | — |
| Richard Grant | RSU | 14,789 | — | 110,474 |
| Joseph McManus | RSU | 9,476 | — | 70,786 |
| Duncan Gilmour | RSU | 7,006 | — | 52,335 |
| Duncan Gilmour | Option | 9,543 | 11.33 | — |
| Joseph McManus | Option | 3,470 | 8.14 | — |
| Richard Grant | Option | 2,327 | 7.74 | — |
| Duncan Gilmour | Option | 1,992 | 7.74 | — |
| Duncan Gilmour | RSU | 1,708 | — | 12,759 |
| Joseph McManus | RSU | 932 | — | 6,962 |
| Joseph McManus | Option | 1,788 | 16.06 | — |
Our pay philosophy is for the total compensation (base salary plus short-term incentive compensation and long-term equity-based compensation) of our NEOs to be guided by the market median for similarly situated companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Radford |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 6,116,432 | 659,032 | 666,303 | 90.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 5,610,149 | 630,963 | 886,933 | 89.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 7,192,074 | 317,372 | 572,000 | 95.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 4,659,886 | 874,233 | 255,617 | 84.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 4,384,916 | 656,665 | 692,864 | 86.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 5,766,800 | 211,352 | 503,223 | 96.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 90.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 89.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 95.77%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Dews IVIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $72,500 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $142,160 |
| Jeffrey A. BeckIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 69,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139,660 |
| Gerald J. MaginnisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 58,750 | 69,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,410 |
| Steven J. AbramsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 69,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,660 |
| Richard N. Grant, JrEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Richard RogoffEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Karl E. JohnsenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $69,660 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $251,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $278,640 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $529,890 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intest | 2025 | Richard Grant | $428,915 | $400,003 | $210,655 | $54,687 | $1,099,010 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 2 | Section 01, Duncan Gilmour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 610,678. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c22 · span 391696–391703 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph McManus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 444,057. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c22 · span 399226–399233 |
| 4 | Section 03, Duncan Gilmour OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c13 · span 390731–390737 |
| 5 | Section 03, Joseph McManus RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c10 · span 397639–397645 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph McManus OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r6 · c13 · span 398036–398042 |
| 7 | Section 03, Duncan Gilmour RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r4 · c10 · span 390408–390415 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001036262-26-000012 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Joseph W. Dews IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,160. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c11 · span 248703–248710 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,660. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c11 · span 246325–246332 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gerald J. Maginnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,410. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c11 · span 251191–251198 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven J. Abrams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,660. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Richard N. Grant, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard Rogoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Karl E. Johnsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Joseph McManus 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000891839-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Richard Rogoff 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000891839-26-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Gerald J. Maginnis 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000891839-26-000254 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Karl E. Johnsen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000891839-26-000262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Karl E. Johnsen 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000891839-26-000262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven J. Abrams 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000891839-26-000289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Steven J. Abrams 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0000891839-26-000297 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001036262-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.27% (votes for as printed: 6,116,432). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001036262-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.89% (votes for as printed: 5,610,149). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0001437749-24-021138 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.77% (votes for as printed: 7,192,074). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 251,250 + equity 278,640 + all other 0 = 529,890, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 529,890 |
| 28 | Intest (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intest's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |