Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PXLW in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PXLW in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd DeBonis | $473,025 | $0 | $436,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $909,587 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Haley Aman | 309,096 | 0 | 251,867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560,963 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd DeBonis | $909,587 | $1,785,032 | $1,242,127 | −875,445 |
| Haley Aman | 560,963 | 891,100 | 661,472 | −330,137 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Scott Gibson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean W. Butler | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas J. Darrow | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Heneghan | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Debonis | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,274 | 6 | 73,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Aman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 12,371 | 6 | 73,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haley Aman | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 34,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Debonis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd DeBonis | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $436,562 |
| Haley Aman | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 251,867 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Aman | RSU | 5,556 | — | $35,336 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 2,084 | — | 13,254 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 12,500 | — | 79,500 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 24,999 | — | 158,994 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 5,556 | — | 35,336 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 3,125 | — | 19,875 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 14,583 | — | 92,748 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 9,375 | — | 59,625 |
| Todd DeBonis | RSU | 26,249 | — | 166,944 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 2,222 | — | 14,132 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 4,168 | — | 26,508 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 15,000 | — | 95,400 |
| Haley Aman | RSU | 1,250 | — | 7,950 |
The objectives of the Company's executive compensation program are as follows: 1. Attract and motivate the best executives to the Company; 2. Reflect our pay for performance philosophy; 3. Reward executives for their contributions to the Company's strategic and financial success and for creating shareholder value; and 4. Recognize fiscal responsibility and corporate stewardship.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 2,089,858 | 233,448 | 9,662 | 89.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 3,453,415 | 426,249 | 49,558 | 89.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 23,001,875 | 1,331,969 | 235,930 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 14,814,448 | 5,868,212 | 823,727 | 71.63% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 18,054,086 | 1,203,666 | 373,089 | 93.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-10 | 15,067,544 | 1,407,728 | 42,404 | 91.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 89.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-31 | 89.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 94.53%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast for the foregoing purpose and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. HeneghanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $80,000 | $97,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $177,181 |
| C. Scott GibsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Strategy (Chair) | 69,000 | 97,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,181 |
| Dean W. ButlerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Strategy | 65,000 | 97,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162,181 |
| David J. TupmanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 53,500 | 97,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,681 |
| John Y. LiuIndependent · Compensation · Strategy | 51,000 | 97,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,181 |
| Amy L. BunszelIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 49,000 | 97,181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,181 |
| Douglas J. DarrowIndependent · Compensation · Strategy (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd A. DeBonisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 19,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $115,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $367,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $583,086 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $950,586 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pixelworks names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pixelworks.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immersion Corporation | 2025 | Eric Singer | $1,015,285 | $4,963,000 | $0 | $3,126,069 | $12,293,260 |
| 2 | Impinj, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Diorio | 449,770 | 6,643,537 | 0 | 0 | 7,108,558 |
| 3 | CEVA, Inc. | 2025 | Amir Panush | 524,457 | 3,686,440 | 0 | 242,526 | 4,691,010 |
| 4 | Everspin Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjeev Aggarwal | 450,000 | 1,584,000 | 0 | 551,454 | 2,586,384 |
| 5 | Kopin Corporation | 2025 | Michael Murray | 506,191 | 600,692 | 575,990 | 463,374 | 2,257,423 |
| 6 | GSI Technology, Inc. | 2026 | Lee-Lean Shu | 302,339 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 47,931 | 1,989,770 |
| 7 | AXT, Inc. | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 8 | CyberOptics Corporation | 2021 | Subodh Kulkarni | 424,500 | 193,050 | 208,513 | 587,000 | 1,422,279 |
| 9 | Intevac, Inc. | 2023 | Nigel Hunton | — | 649,440 | 0 | 180,000 | 1,381,434 |
| 10 | EMCORE Corporation | 2023 | Jeffrey Rittichier | 500,000 | 686,190 | 0 | 0 | 1,210,046 |
| 11 | inTEST Corporation | 2025 | Richard Grant | 428,915 | 400,003 | 210,655 | 54,687 | 1,099,010 |
| 12 | Pixelworks | 2025 | Todd DeBonis | 473,025 | 436,562 | 0 | 0 | 909,587 |
| 13 | PDF Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | John Kibarian | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 114,750 | 693,986 |
| — | Lantronix, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Airgain, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pixelworks | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to Peer Group | not disclosed |
| Airgain, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AXT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CEVA, Inc. | 58% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CyberOptics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | None |
| EMCORE Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 71 · PSU 29 | No | Compensia |
| Everspin Technologies, Inc. | 122.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GSI Technology, Inc. | 17.4% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Immersion Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Impinj, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P Semiconductor Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| inTEST Corporation | 15% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Intevac, Inc. | 32.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Kopin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Lantronix, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PDF Solutions, Inc. | 85% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Wailea Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Todd DeBonis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 2 | Section 01, Haley Aman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 560,963. Filing ↗machine: span 423180–423187 |
| 3 | Section 03, Todd DeBonis PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c9 · span 416104–416111 |
| 4 | Section 03, Haley Aman PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c7 · span 422178–422185 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001040161-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Daniel J. Heneghan | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,181. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, C. Scott Gibson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,181. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Dean W. Butler | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,181. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, David J. Tupman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,681. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, John Y. Liu | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,181. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Amy L. Bunszel | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,181. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Douglas J. Darrow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Todd A. DeBonis | DEF 14A | 2025-04-21 | 0001040161-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, C. Scott Gibson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001192754-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Dean W. Butler 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001791047-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Douglas J. Darrow 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002107972-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Daniel J. Heneghan 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001224906-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Todd Debonis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001198818-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Haley Aman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001511701-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Haley Aman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001511701-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Todd Debonis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0001198818-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001040161-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.95% (votes for as printed: 2,089,858). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-31 | 0001040161-25-000072 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.01% (votes for as printed: 3,453,415). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001040161-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.53% (votes for as printed: 23,001,875). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 367,500 + equity 583,086 + all other 0 = 950,586, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 950,586 |
| 27 | Immersion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104463 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immersion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,293,260. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Impinj, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Impinj, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,108,558. Filing ↗machine: span 767852–767861 |
| 29 | CEVA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEO total compensation as printed in CEVA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,691,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r1 · c33 · span 536853–536862 |
| 30 | Everspin Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |
| 31 | Kopin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 32 | GSI Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 33 | AXT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 34 | CyberOptics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-03-28 | 0000897101-22-000324 | CEO total compensation as printed in CyberOptics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,422,279. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Intevac, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091334 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intevac, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,381,434. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | EMCORE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-26 | 0001193125-24-016707 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCORE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,046. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c31 · span 341672–341681 |
| 37 | inTEST Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in inTEST Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 38 | Pixelworks (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks's own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 39 | PDF Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013857 | CEO total compensation as printed in PDF Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 693,986. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 860697–860704 |
| 40 | Section 10a, CEVA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012845 | CEVA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pixelworks. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, PDF Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-013857 | PDF Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pixelworks. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Impinj, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159032 | Impinj, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pixelworks. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, AXT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010661 | AXT, Inc. names Pixelworks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Intevac, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091334 | Intevac, Inc. names Pixelworks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, GSI Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-084241 | GSI Technology, Inc. names Pixelworks in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |