Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MRAM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MRAM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | $450,000 | $0 | $1,584,000 | $0 | $551,454 | $0 | $930 | $2,586,384 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Cooper | 295,069 | 45,000 | 576,000 | 0 | 273,142 | 0 | 853 | 1,190,064 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Dougherty | 107,452 | 20,000 | 476,800 | 0 | 66,751 | 0 | 310 | 671,313 |
| Vice President of Sales | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | $2,586,384 | $3,022,589 | — | −436,205 |
| William Cooper | 1,190,064 | — | — | — |
| Sean Dougherty | 671,313 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 28,459 | $20 | $557,227 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,000 | 22 | 239,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 41,961 | 34 | 1,438,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 37 | 1,114,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 400 | 27 | 10,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 267,730 | 26 | 7,068,072 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 30,000 | 9 | 255,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 100,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,418 | 39 | 368,526 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 100,422 | 8 | 820,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,770 | 6 | 9,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 83,048 | 32 | 2,697,399 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,144 | 33 | 635,772 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,770 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 17,376 | 37 | 644,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 400 | 40 | 15,988 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,784 | 6 | 49,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,784 | 40 | 351,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,369 | 38 | 813,945 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,578 | 8 | 94,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Ribar | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 27,488 | 29 | 793,579 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,000 | 29 | 291,300 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 39,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 39,446 | 6 | 221,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tara Long | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Ribar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Mitchell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,549 | 22 | 34,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 30,885 | 22 | 689,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Dougherty | Vice President, Sales | 2026-07-01 | D | 358 | 22 | 7,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Dougherty | Vice President, Sales | 2026-07-06 | D | 422 | 20 | 8,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,821 | 20 | 35,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 36,289 | 20 | 713,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 28,459 | $20 | $557,227 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,000 | 22 | 239,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 637 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 41,961 | 34 | 1,438,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 37 | 1,114,800 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 400 | 27 | 10,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 267,730 | 26 | 7,068,072 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 30,000 | 9 | 255,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 100,422 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 9,418 | 39 | 368,526 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 100,422 | 8 | 820,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,770 | 6 | 9,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 83,048 | 32 | 2,697,399 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 19,144 | 33 | 635,772 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,784 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 17,376 | 37 | 644,650 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 400 | 40 | 15,988 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,784 | 6 | 49,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,784 | 40 | 351,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 21,369 | 38 | 813,945 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 11,578 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,578 | 8 | 94,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Ribar | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 27,488 | 29 | 793,579 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 10,000 | 29 | 291,300 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 39,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 39,446 | 6 | 221,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence G. Finch | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tara Long | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darin G. Billerbeck | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Ribar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Mitchell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glen Hawk | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,852 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,549 | 22 | 34,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 30,885 | 22 | 689,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Dougherty | Vice President, Sales | 2026-07-01 | D | 358 | 22 | 7,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Dougherty | Vice President, Sales | 2026-07-06 | D | 422 | 20 | 8,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Cooper | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,821 | 20 | 35,783 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 36,289 | 20 | 713,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Dougherty | RSU | 2025-08-05 | — | — | — | — | $476,800 |
| William Cooper | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | 576,000 |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | 1,584,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Dougherty | $476,800 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| William Cooper | 576,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | 1,584,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | Option | 2,334 | 8.17 | — |
| Sanjeev Aggarwal | RSU | 337,888 | — | 3,135,601 |
| William Cooper | RSU | 100,000 | — | 928,000 |
| Sean Dougherty | RSU | 80,000 | — | 742,400 |
We recognize that our ability to excel as a company depends on the integrity, knowledge, imagination, skill, diversity and teamwork of our Named Executive Officers and employees. To this end, we strive to create an environment of mutual respect, encouragement and teamwork that rewards commitment and performance and that is responsive to the needs of our Named Executive Officers and employees.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 10,374,156 | 215,571 | 139,652 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 9,461,175 | 1,722,701 | 129,962 | 84.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 9,973,328 | 262,783 | 173,184 | 97.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 12,029,436 | 326,126 | 131,821 | 96.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 10,483,276 | 144,115 | 68,940 | 98.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 84.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 97.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darin G. BillerbeckIndependent | $75,000 | $124,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $199,999 |
| Geoffrey RibarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 124,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,999 |
| Glen HawkIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 124,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 189,999 |
| Tara LongIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 124,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 187,499 |
| Lawrence G. FinchIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 55,000 | 124,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 179,999 |
| Douglas MitchellIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 55,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,000 |
| Sanjeev AggarwalEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $53,625 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,625 / 9,750 / 7,313 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $382,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $624,995 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,007,495 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everspin Technologies | 2025 | Sanjeev Aggarwal | $450,000 | $1,584,000 | $0 | $551,454 | $2,586,384 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjeev Aggarwal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,190,064. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c25 · span 346416–346425 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sean Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 671,313. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c25 · span 352370–352377 |
| 4 | Section 03, Sean Dougherty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c13 · span 350368–350375 |
| 5 | Section 03, William Cooper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c13 · span 344917–344924 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sanjeev Aggarwal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c13 · span 335380–335389 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-04 | 0001628280-26-014733 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Darin G. Billerbeck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c11 · span 205802–205809 |
| 9 | Section 08, Geoffrey Ribar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c8 · span 209309–209316 |
| 10 | Section 08, Glen Hawk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c8 · span 210783–210790 |
| 11 | Section 08, Tara Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,499. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c8 · span 212257–212264 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lawrence G. Finch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c8 · span 207830–207837 |
| 13 | Section 08, Douglas Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c2 · span 212919–212925 |
| 14 | Section 08, Sanjeev Aggarwal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001628280-26-030750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, William Cooper 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001628280-26-032433 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Cooper 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037347 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037753 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tara Long 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Douglas Mitchell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William Cooper 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047411 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047718 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Cooper 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047720 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047722 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037780 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 10,374,156). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-052962 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 9,461,175). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001104659-24-065564 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 9,973,328). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 382,500 + equity 624,995 + all other 0 = 1,007,495, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,007,495 |
| 61 | Everspin Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |