Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Everspin Technologies (MRAM)

CEO Sanjeev Aggarwal was paid $2,586,384 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 14.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-024076 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,586,384 ↓
Sanjeev Aggarwal total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

MRAM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sanjeev Aggarwal$450,000$0$1,584,000$0$551,454$0$930$2,586,384
President and Chief Executive Officer
William Cooper295,06945,000576,0000273,14208531,190,064
Chief Financial Officer
Sean Dougherty107,45220,000476,800066,7510310671,313
Vice President of Sales

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sanjeev Aggarwal$2,586,384$3,022,589—↓ −436,205
William Cooper1,190,064———
Sean Dougherty671,313———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Everspin Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MRAM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MRAM
6 companies name MRAM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MRAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Sanjeev AggarwalCEO$2,586,384
Sean DoughertyVice President of Sales$671,313
William CooperCFO$1,190,064
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Darin G. BillerbeckIndependent Director$199,999
Douglas MitchellIndependent Director$55,000
Geoffrey RibarIndependent Director$194,999
Glen HawkIndependent Director$189,999
Lawrence G. FinchIndependent Director$179,999
Tara LongLead Independent Director$187,499
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-04D28,459$20$557,227Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-06A63700CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-05-06D11,00022239,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11A30,0009255,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11D30,000371,114,800Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-11D41,961341,438,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D17,37637644,650Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15D8,78400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D9,41839368,526Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15A8,784649,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D4004015,988Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D21,36938813,945Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15D8,78440351,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-18—1,770——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D100,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D19,14433635,772Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18A100,4228820,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D83,048322,697,399Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18A1,77069,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20A11,578894,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20D11,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20A39,4466221,687CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D10,00029291,300Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20D39,44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-05-20D27,48829793,579Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara LongDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas MitchellDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-29D4002710,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-29D267,730267,068,072Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-07-01D30,88522689,971CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D1,5492234,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-07-01D358227,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-07-06D422208,292CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D1,8212035,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-07-06D36,28920713,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-08-04A1,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-08-04A8,61000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-08-04A8,61000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas ChoudharyDirector2026-08-10A15,69300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-10-02D19,57219373,434CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-10-02D3,1151959,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-10-02D7,69119146,744CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 47 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-04D28,459$20$557,227Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-06A63700CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-05-06D11,00022239,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11A30,0009255,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-11D30,000371,114,800Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-11D41,961341,438,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D17,37637644,650Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15D8,78400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D9,41839368,526Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15A8,784649,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D4004015,988Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-15D21,36938813,945Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-15D8,78440351,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D1,77000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D100,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D19,14433635,772Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18A100,4228820,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18D83,048322,697,399Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-18A1,77069,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20A11,578894,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20D11,57800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20A39,4466221,687CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D10,00029291,300Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-05-20D39,44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-05-20D27,48829793,579Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Geoffrey RibarDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Darin G. BillerbeckDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Glen HawkDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tara LongDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Douglas MitchellDirector2026-05-21A3,85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-29D4002710,812CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-05-29D267,730267,068,072Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-07-01D30,88522689,971CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D1,5492234,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-07-01D358227,998CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-07-06D422208,292CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D1,8212035,783CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-07-06D36,28920713,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence G. FinchDirector2026-08-04A1,08900CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-08-04A8,61000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-08-04A8,61000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas ChoudharyDirector2026-08-10A15,69300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sanjeev AggarwalDirector2026-10-02D19,57219373,434CommonForm 4 ↗
William CooperChief Financial Officer2026-10-02D3,1151959,434CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean DoughertyVice President, Sales2026-10-02D7,69119146,744CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sean DoughertyRSU2025-08-05————$476,800
William CooperRSU2025-02-24————576,000
Sanjeev AggarwalRSU2025-02-24————1,584,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sean Dougherty$476,800$0$00.0%
William Cooper576,000000.0%
Sanjeev Aggarwal1,584,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sanjeev AggarwalOption2,3348.17—
Sanjeev AggarwalRSU337,888—3,135,601
William CooperRSU100,000—928,000
Sean DoughertyRSU80,000—742,400
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We recognize that our ability to excel as a company depends on the integrity, knowledge, imagination, skill, diversity and teamwork of our Named Executive Officers and employees. To this end, we strive to create an environment of mutual respect, encouragement and teamwork that rewards commitment and performance and that is responsive to the needs of our Named Executive Officers and employees.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2110,374,156215,571139,65297.96%Passed
20252025-05-229,461,1751,722,701129,96284.6%Passed
20242024-05-239,973,328262,783173,18497.43%Passed
20232023-05-2312,029,436326,126131,82196.33%Passed
20222022-05-2510,483,276144,11568,94098.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2197.96%a
20252025-05-2284.6%b
20242024-05-2397.43%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Darin G. BillerbeckIndependent$75,000$124,999$0$0$0$199,999
Geoffrey RibarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation70,000124,999000194,999
Glen HawkIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance65,000124,999000189,999
Tara LongIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)62,500124,999000187,499
Lawrence G. FinchIndependent · Audit · Compensation55,000124,999000179,999
Douglas MitchellIndependent · Nominating/Governance55,000—00055,000
Sanjeev AggarwalEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$53,625
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)14,625 / 9,750 / 7,313
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$382,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$624,995
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,007,495

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Everspin Technologies2025Sanjeev Aggarwal$450,000$1,584,000$0$551,454$2,586,384

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Everspin Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sanjeev Aggarwal (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Everspin Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,586,384.
How did shareholders vote on Everspin Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.96% of shareholders supported Everspin Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Everspin Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Everspin Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,007,495 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sanjeev AggarwalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478
2Section 01, William CooperDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,190,064. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c25 · span 346416–346425
3Section 01, Sean DoughertyDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 671,313. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c25 · span 352370–352377
4Section 03, Sean Dougherty RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c13 · span 350368–350375
5Section 03, William Cooper RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c13 · span 344917–344924
6Section 03, Sanjeev Aggarwal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c13 · span 335380–335389
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-040001628280-26-014733Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Darin G. BillerbeckDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c11 · span 205690–205822
9Section 08, Geoffrey RibarDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c8 · span 209023–209329
10Section 08, Glen HawkDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 189,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c8 · span 210497–210803
11Section 08, Tara LongDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,499. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c8 · span 211971–212277
12Section 08, Lawrence G. FinchDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,999. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c8 · span 207718–207850
13Section 08, Douglas MitchellDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c2 · span 212697–212938
14Section 08, Sanjeev AggarwalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030750Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032433Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, William Cooper 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032438Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-11Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001628280-26-035746Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William Cooper 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001628280-26-037450Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Geoffrey Ribar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037764Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Darin G. Billerbeck 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037751Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037753Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Glen Hawk 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tara Long 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Douglas Mitchell 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047404Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William Cooper 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047402Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001628280-26-047411Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047718Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, William Cooper 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047720Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047722Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Lawrence G. Finch 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-054352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, William Cooper 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-054358Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001628280-26-054360Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Vikas Choudhary 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001628280-26-056229Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Sanjeev Aggarwal 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William Cooper 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-065020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sean Dougherty 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064996Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001628280-26-037780Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 10,374,156). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001104659-25-052962Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 9,461,175). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001104659-24-065564Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 9,973,328). Filing ↗
65Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
66Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
67Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 382,500 + equity 624,995 + all other 0 = 1,007,495, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,007,495
68Everspin Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024076CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.