CEO Lee-Lean Shu was paid $1,989,770 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 249.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-084241 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,989,770 ↑ Lee-Lean Shu total, FY2026 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.63% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GSIT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee-Lean Shu | $302,339 | $0 | $0 | $1,639,500 | $47,931 | $0 | $0 | $1,989,770 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Chuang | 323,361 | 0 | 0 | 301,000 | 23,966 | 0 | 0 | 648,327 |
| Senior Vice President, Memory Design | ||||||||
| Didier Lasserre | 290,441 | 0 | 0 | 301,000 | 23,966 | 0 | 5,400 | 620,807 |
| Vice President, Sales | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee-Lean Shu | $1,989,770 | $569,167 | $873,636 | ↑ +1,420,603 |
| Patrick Chuang | 648,327 | 435,575 | 507,626 | ↑ +212,752 |
| Didier Lasserre | 620,807 | 408,055 | 480,106 | ↑ +212,752 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read GSI Technology's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GSIT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GSIT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Cholawsky | Lead Independent Director | $138,726 |
| Haydn Hsieh | Independent Director | $95,580 |
| Jack A. Bradley | Former director (through FY2026) | $34,239 |
| Ronald R. Steger | Independent Director | $90,040 |
| Ruey L. Lu | Independent Director | $93,819 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydn Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 28,074 | $2 | $52,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haydn Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 27,486 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haydn Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 28,074 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haydn Hsieh | Director | 2026-08-03 | A | 27,486 | 2 | 52,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Avidan Akerib | VP, Associative Computing | 2026-08-13 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ping Tak Wu | VP, U.S. Operations | 2026-08-13 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Lasserre | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Chuang | Senior VP, Memory Design | 2026-08-13 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas M. Schirle | CFO | 2026-08-13 | A | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Didier Lasserre | OPTION | 2026-02-02 | — | — | 20,000 | — | $119,800 |
| Didier Lasserre | OPTION | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 57,600 |
| Didier Lasserre | OPTION | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 123,600 |
| Patrick Chuang | OPTION | 2026-02-02 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 119,800 |
| Lee-Lean Shu | OPTION | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 309,000 |
| Lee-Lean Shu | OPTION | 2026-02-02 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 898,500 |
| Lee-Lean Shu | OPTION | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 432,000 |
| Patrick Chuang | OPTION | 2025-08-04 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 123,600 |
| Patrick Chuang | OPTION | 2025-05-05 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 57,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Didier Lasserre | $0 | $0 | $301,000 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Chuang | 0 | 0 | 301,000 | 0.0% |
| Lee-Lean Shu | 0 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee-Lean Shu | Option | 100,000 | 3.96 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 40,000 | 4.39 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 40,000 | 3.96 | — |
| Patrick Chuang | Option | 20,000 | 7.23 | — |
| Patrick Chuang | Option | 40,000 | 2.94 | — |
| Patrick Chuang | Option | 40,000 | 4.39 | — |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Option | 100,000 | 4.39 | — |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Option | 100,000 | 4.08 | — |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Option | 100,000 | 2.94 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 40,000 | 2.94 | — |
| Patrick Chuang | Option | 40,000 | 3.96 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 40,000 | 4.08 | — |
| Lee-Lean Shu | Option | 150,000 | 7.23 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 20,000 | 7.23 | — |
| Patrick Chuang | Option | 40,000 | 4.08 | — |
| Didier Lasserre | Option | 30,000 | 7.26 | — |
Our fundamental compensation philosophy is to align the compensation of our senior management with our annual and long-term business objectives, performance against those objectives and creation of stockholder value, as well as to offer compensation that will enable us to attract, retain, and appropriately reward executive officers whose contributions are necessary for our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 64% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 15,296,402 | 868,466 | 38,861 | 94.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 12,482,730 | 172,188 | 28,104 | 98.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-22 | 11,715,049 | 276,598 | 22,028 | 97.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-22 | 11,715,049 | 276,598 | 22,028 | 97.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-24 | 13,728,970 | 1,076,901 | 75,564 | 92.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-25 | 13,395,504 | 4,135,539 | 219,413 | 75.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-20 | 94.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-21 | 98.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-22 | 97.69%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth CholawskyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | $72,674 | $0 | $66,052 | — | $0 | $138,726 |
| Haydn HsiehIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 52,500 | 0 | 43,080 | — | 0 | 95,580 |
| Ruey L. LuIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 50,739 | 0 | 43,080 | — | 0 | 93,819 |
| Ronald R. StegerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 38,348 | 0 | 51,692 | — | 0 | 90,040 |
| Jack A. BradleyIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 34,239 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 34,239 |
| Lee-Lean ShuEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer for Board service |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $248,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $248,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GSI Technology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GSI Technology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immersion Corporation | 2026 | Eric Singer | $1,137,880 | $1,923,000 | $0 | $395,000 | $5,066,691 |
| 2 | Aehr Test Systems | 2026 | Gayn Erickson | 474,000 | 2,655,012 | 0 | 40,000 | 3,226,098 |
| 3 | Everspin Technologies | 2025 | Sanjeev Aggarwal | 450,000 | 1,584,000 | 0 | 551,454 | 2,586,384 |
| 4 | Kopin Corporation | 2025 | Michael Murray | 506,191 | 600,692 | 575,990 | 463,374 | 2,257,423 |
| 5 | Lantronix | 2026 | Saleel Awsare | 500,000 | 1,208,488 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,115,193 |
| 6 | GSI Technology | 2026 | Lee-Lean Shu | 302,339 | 0 | 1,639,500 | 47,931 | 1,989,770 |
| 7 | AXT, Inc. | 2025 | Morris Young | 479,000 | 983,482 | 0 | 172,900 | 1,673,404 |
| 8 | QuickLogic Corporation | 2025 | Brian Faith | 468,000 | 377,495 | 0 | 0 | 1,196,495 |
| 9 | inTEST Corporation | 2025 | Richard Grant | 428,915 | 400,003 | 210,655 | 54,687 | 1,099,010 |
| 10 | Pixelworks, Inc | 2025 | Todd DeBonis | 473,025 | 436,562 | 0 | 0 | 909,587 |
| 11 | Amtech Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Robert C. Daigle | 450,000 | 0 | 259,410 | 0 | 723,580 |
| 12 | NVE Corporation | 2026 | Daniel Baker | 449,918 | 0 | 41,026 | 80,353 | 585,775 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSI Technology | 17.4% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Aehr Test Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Amtech Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AXT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Everspin Technologies | 122.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Immersion Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| inTEST Corporation | 15% | not disclosed | No | Radford |
| Kopin Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Lantronix | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| NVE Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pixelworks, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR relative to Peer Group | not disclosed |
| QuickLogic Corporation | 75% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lee-Lean Shu | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 2 | Section 01, Patrick Chuang | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 648,327. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 413594–413601 |
| 3 | Section 01, Didier Lasserre | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 25. As printed: 620,807. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c35 · span 421168–421175 |
| 4 | Section 03, Didier Lasserre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c8 · span 367005–367011 |
| 5 | Section 03, Didier Lasserre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c8 · span 367005–367011 |
| 6 | Section 03, Didier Lasserre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c8 · span 358013–358019 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Chuang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 364015–364021 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lee-Lean Shu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r1 · c8 · span 352089–352096 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lee-Lean Shu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 361000–361007 |
| 10 | Section 03, Lee-Lean Shu OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 361000–361007 |
| 11 | Section 03, Patrick Chuang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c8 · span 355041–355047 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrick Chuang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 364015–364021 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070962 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Elizabeth Cholawsky | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,726. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c17 · span 638009–638016 |
| 15 | Section 08, Haydn Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 95,580. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c17 · span 640110–640116 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ruey L. Lu | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,819. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c17 · span 642184–642190 |
| 17 | Section 08, Ronald R. Steger | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,040. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c17 · span 644289–644295 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jack A. Bradley | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,239. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c5 · span 634916–634922 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lee-Lean Shu | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Haydn Hsieh 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001444540-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Haydn Hsieh 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001444540-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Haydn Hsieh 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001444540-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Haydn Hsieh 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001444540-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lee-Lean Shu 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001394413-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Lee-Lean Shu 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001394413-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lee-Lean Shu 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001394413-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Avidan Akerib 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001932651-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ping Tak Wu 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001394447-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Didier Lasserre 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001394410-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patrick Chuang 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0002009849-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Douglas M. Schirle 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001394412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-21 | 0001104659-26-099675 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.63% (votes for as printed: 15,296,402). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-22 | 0001104659-25-081942 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.64% (votes for as printed: 12,482,730). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-23 | 0001104659-24-092416 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.69%. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 248,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 248,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 248,500 |
| 38 | Immersion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001193125-26-374299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immersion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,691. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Aehr Test Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001654954-26-008222 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aehr Test Systems's own proxy. As printed: 3,226,098. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 285761–285770 |
| 40 | Everspin Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everspin Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 2,586,384. Filing ↗machine: span 337469–337478 |
| 41 | Kopin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001493152-26-018400 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kopin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,257,423. Filing ↗machine: span 438656–438665 |
| 42 | Lantronix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-22 | 0001140361-26-037329 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantronix's own proxy. As printed: 2,115,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 621598–621607 |
| 43 | GSI Technology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001104659-26-084241 | CEO total compensation as printed in GSI Technology's own proxy. As printed: 1,989,770. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 406094–406103 |
| 44 | AXT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010661 | CEO total compensation as printed in AXT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,673,404. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 442207–442216 |
| 45 | QuickLogic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001437749-26-010092 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuickLogic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,196,495. Filing ↗machine: span 283569–283578 |
| 46 | inTEST Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001036262-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in inTEST Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,099,010. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r2 · c22 · span 384281–384290 |
| 47 | Pixelworks, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001040161-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pixelworks, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 909,587. Filing ↗machine: span 418195–418202 |
| 48 | Amtech Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-020762 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amtech Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 723,580. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r3 · c26 · span 258228–258235 |
| 49 | NVE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-22 | 0001376474-26-000455 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 585,775. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 215373–215380 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Lantronix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037329 | Lantronix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GSI Technology. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, AXT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010661 | AXT, Inc. names GSI Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, QuickLogic Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010092 | QuickLogic Corporation names GSI Technology in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.