Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Turtle Beach (TBCH)

CEO Cris Keirn was paid $2,125,792 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-167148 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,385,454
Mark Weinswig total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Cris Keirn: $2,125,792
36th
CEO (Cris Keirn) pay percentile vs peers
23:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Cris Keirn (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,125,792 (base salary $513,462) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-167148, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TBCH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Weinswig$347,981$100,000$1,800,009$0$96,133$0$41,331$2,385,454
Chief Financial Officer
Cris Keirn513,46201,333,5480219,214059,5682,125,792
Chief Executive Officer
Megan Wynne366,9230453,396077,038026,300923,657
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
John Hanson238,5190000022,521261,040
Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Weinswig$2,385,454———
Cris Keirn2,125,7922,449,4881,213,482↓ −323,696
Megan Wynne923,657———
John Hanson261,0401,171,9181,126,919↓ −910,878

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Turtle Beach's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBCH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TBCH
4 companies name TBCH as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TBCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Cris KeirnCEO$2,125,792
John HansonExecutive$261,040
Mark WeinswigCFO$2,385,454
Megan WynneGeneral Counsel$923,657
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew Wolfe, Ph.DIndependent Director$241,759
Daniela KelleyIndependent Director—
David MuscatelFormer director (through FY2025)—
Elizabeth B. BushIndependent Director—
Julia W. SzeIndependent Director$242,501
Katherine L. ScherpingIndependent Director$253,270
L. Gregory BallardFormer director (through FY2025)$54,882
Lee HaspelIndependent Director—
Terry JimenezFormer director (through FY2025)$276,850
William WyattChair of the Board$245,001
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-01—1,450——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Megan WynneGeneral Counsel2026-05-01A4,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01D4,26600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01A4,266——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01A12,92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03D6,68800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03A6,688——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03D2,4041126,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-27D5,0001366,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-27D1,8451323,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-29D2,0001326,500CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-10D140,000131,777,454CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-11D140,000131,773,926CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-12D5,6711373,723CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 14 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Megan WynneGeneral Counsel2026-05-01D1,450$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Megan WynneGeneral Counsel2026-05-01A4,39500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01D4,26600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01A4,266——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cris KeirnDirector2026-05-01A12,92800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03D6,68800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03A6,688——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark WeinswigChief Financial Officer2026-05-03D2,4041126,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-27D5,0001366,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-27D1,8451323,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine L. ScherpingDirector2026-05-29D2,0001326,500CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-10D140,000131,777,454CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-11D140,000131,773,926CommonForm 4 ↗
DC VGA LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-08-12D5,6711373,723CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Megan WynnePSU2025-04-018,71417,429—30,500$283,396
Megan WynneRSU2025-04-01——11,620—170,001
Cris KeirnPSU2025-04-0125,63251,264—89,712833,553
Mark WeinswigRSU2025-04-01——107,016—1,800,009
Cris KeirnRSU2025-04-01——34,176—499,995
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Megan Wynne$170,001$283,396$062.5%
Cris Keirn499,995833,553062.5%
Mark Weinswig1,800,009000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Megan WynneRSU5,241—$73,531
Cris KeirnPSU14,051—197,129
Cris KeirnRSU14,000—196,420
Cris KeirnRSU5,250—73,658
Cris KeirnPSU4,080—57,242
Megan WynnePSU17,429—244,529
Megan WynnePSU3,747—52,569
Megan WynneRSU4,500—63,135
Megan WynneRSU12,250—171,868
Cris KeirnPSU51,264—719,234
Cris KeirnRSU34,176—479,489
Mark WeinswigRSU107,016—1,501,434
Cris KeirnRSU19,656—275,774
Megan WynneRSU11,620—163,029
Megan WynnePSU3,570—50,087
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We strive to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of our business objectives and aligns our Named Executive Officers interests with those of our stockholders. Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-028,469,269172,58414,46698%Passed
20252025-06-0311,535,273214,589104,84298.17%Passed
20242024-06-1112,747,2231,546,48529,48889.18%Passed
20232023-07-066,881,1672,074,467534,75076.84%Passed
20222022-06-076,931,4011,471,900223,72082.48%Passed
20212021-06-048,228,731565,11339,76193.15%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0298%a
20252025-06-0398.17%b
20242024-06-1189.18%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " Ø " FOR " Ø Majority of the votes cast Ø Abstention : No effect Ø Broker non-vote : No effect The Annual Meeting will be held if a quorum is repres m 2) and the approval of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Item 3), you may vote "for," "against," or abstain from the ratification of Item 2 or the approval of Item 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " Ø " FOR " Ø Majority of the votes cast Ø Abstention: No effect Ø Broker non-vote: Not-applicable, as this is a routine matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " from one or more nominees Ø " FOR " all nominees Ø Majority of the votes cast: the individuals who receive more " FOR " votes than " AGAINST " votes will be elected Ø Abstention: No effect Ø Broker non-vote: No effect Item 2 - Ratification of the appointment of our independent public accounting firm for 2024: Ø " FOR ";”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)23 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,125,792
Median employee compensation$93,574
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Terry JimenezIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Value Enhancement (Chair) · Departed during FY$118,963$157,887$0$0$0$276,850
Katherine L. ScherpingIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Value Enhancement · Not standing for re-election83,269170,001000253,270
William WyattIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Value Enhancement75,000170,001000245,001
Julia W. SzeIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation72,500170,001000242,501
Andrew Wolfe, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election71,758170,001000241,759
Libby B. BushIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance57,500170,001———227,501
L. Gregory BallardIndependent · Departed during FY25,54929,33300054,882
David MuscatelNot independent · Departed during FY000000
Daniela KelleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Lee HaspelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Dave MuscatelNot independent · Departed during FY00———0
Cris KeirnEmployee director000—00
Elizabeth B. BushIndependent · Compensation——000—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelinethree times the annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$504,539
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,037,225
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,541,764

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Turtle Beach names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Turtle Beach.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PAR Technology2025Savneet Singh$645,000$12,875,702$0$615,034$14,164,778
2NETGEAR2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
3Corsair Gaming2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
4Arlo Technologies2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
5Ooma2026Eric Stang619,5513,852,8000500,0005,028,580
6Digi International2025Ronald Konezny583,8463,454,3240949,1795,002,124
7Applied Optoelectronics2025Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin828,6572,837,66701,009,0874,769,014
8Aviat Networks2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
9Quantum2026Hugues Meyrath444,2311,313,500002,212,799
10Turtle Beach2025Cris Keirn513,4621,333,5480219,2142,125,792
11Lantronix2026Saleel Awsare500,0001,208,4880400,0002,115,193
12KVH Industries2025Brent Bruun538,8100425,840485,1851,461,335
13AstroNova2024Gregory Woods472,563688,871098,0961,286,106
14Universal Electronics2025Richard Carnifax394,125630,851231,00001,261,190
15GoPro2025Nicholas Woodman202,692569,62300772,315

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Turtle Beach42%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Applied Optoelectronics104.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer GroupAon
Arlo Technologies122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
AstroNova0%RSU 100Nonot disclosed
Aviat Networksnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Corsair Gaming107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Digi International147%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 IndexRadford Consulting (AON)
GoPronot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
KVH Industriesnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedCompensia
Lantronix80%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Strategies, Inc.
NETGEAR128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ooma80%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia Inc.
PAR Technology95.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companiesFW Cook
Quantumnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Universal Electronicsnot disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Turtle Beach in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Weinswig (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Turtle Beach in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,385,454.
How does Turtle Beach's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Cris Keirn's total compensation ranked at the 36th percentile of Turtle Beach's disclosed peer group.
What is Turtle Beach's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Turtle Beach's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 23:1.
How did shareholders vote on Turtle Beach's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98% of shareholders supported Turtle Beach's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Turtle Beach spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Turtle Beach reported total board compensation of $1,541,764 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark WeinswigDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,385,454. Filing ↗machine: span 792374–792383
2Section 01, Cris KeirnDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179
3Section 01, Megan WynneDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 923,657. Filing ↗machine: span 797312–797319
4Section 01, John HansonDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 261,040. Filing ↗machine: span 801938–801945
5Section 03, Megan Wynne PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r10 · c22 · span 847761–847767
6Section 03, Megan Wynne RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c30 · span 853111–853117
7Section 03, Cris Keirn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c22 · span 830968–830974
8Section 03, Mark Weinswig RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r8 · c31 · span 842037–842044
9Section 03, Cris Keirn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r6 · c31 · span 835184–835190
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-21—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982810–982817
11Section 08, Terry JimenezDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,850. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r7 · c6 · span 1211989–1212032
12Section 08, Katherine L. ScherpingDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,270. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r11 · c6 · span 1214814–1214857
13Section 08, William WyattDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,001. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r17 · c6 · span 1219199–1219242
14Section 08, Julia W. SzeDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,501. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r13 · c6 · span 1216173–1216216
15Section 08, Andrew Wolfe, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,759. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r15 · c6 · span 1217589–1217632
16Section 08, Libby B. BushDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,501. Filing ↗machine: span 1210578–1210621
17Section 08, L. Gregory BallardDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,882. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r3 · c6 · span 1209219–1209261
18Section 08, David MuscatelDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Daniela KelleyDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Lee HaspelDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Dave MuscatelDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Cris KeirnDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Elizabeth B. BushDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r5 · c6 · span 1210579–1210587
24Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000945621-26-000631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000945621-26-000631Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000945621-26-000629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000945621-26-000629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040000945621-26-000629Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03Form 42026-05-050000945621-26-000634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03Form 42026-05-050000945621-26-000634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03Form 42026-05-050000945621-26-000634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000945621-26-000782Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290000945621-26-000782Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-29Form 42026-05-290000945621-26-000782Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, DC VGA LLC 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, DC VGA LLC 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, DC VGA LLC 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347434Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001193125-26-253904Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 8,469,269). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001193125-25-135111Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 11,535,273). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-130001193125-24-160699Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.18% (votes for as printed: 12,747,223). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 504,539 + equity 1,037,225 + all other 0 = 1,541,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,541,764
44PAR Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000708821-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291
45NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
46Corsair Gaming, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming's own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
47Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222
48Ooma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-156970CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387
49Digi International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170001104659-25-122033CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261
50Applied Optoelectronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048559CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936
51Aviat Networks, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks's own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
52Quantum, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001140361-26-030043CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350
53Turtle Beach (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179
54Lantronix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-220001140361-26-037329CEO total compensation as printed in Lantronix's own proxy. As printed: 2,115,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 621598–621607
55KVH Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050409CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries's own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354
56AstroNova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-190001193125-25-122471CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova's own proxy. As printed: 1,286,106. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463
57Universal Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147716CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110
58GoPro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
59Section 10a, Universal Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147716Universal Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Corsair Gaming reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-048559Applied Optoelectronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Aviat Networks reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Digi International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-122033Digi International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, GoPro reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026268GoPro names Turtle Beach in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Lantronix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037329Lantronix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Ooma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-156970Ooma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, PAR Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708821-26-000048PAR Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.