Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TBCH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBCH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Weinswig | $347,981 | $100,000 | $1,800,009 | $0 | $96,133 | $0 | $41,331 | $2,385,454 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 0 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 0 | 59,568 | 2,125,792 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Megan Wynne | 366,923 | 0 | 453,396 | 0 | 77,038 | 0 | 26,300 | 923,657 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Hanson | 238,519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,521 | 261,040 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Weinswig | $2,385,454 | — | — | — |
| Cris Keirn | 2,125,792 | 2,449,488 | — | −323,696 |
| Megan Wynne | 923,657 | — | — | — |
| John Hanson | 261,040 | 1,171,918 | — | −910,878 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,266 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 1,450 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,173 | 11 | 24,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 738 | 11 | 8,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,266 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | D | 2,404 | 11 | 26,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | D | 6,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | A | 6,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,000 | 13 | 26,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,845 | 13 | 23,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | 13 | 66,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,266 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,450 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,173 | 11 | 24,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | D | 738 | 11 | 8,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Megan Wynne | General Counsel | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,395 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,928 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cris Keirn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,266 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | D | 2,404 | 11 | 26,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | D | 6,688 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Weinswig | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-03 | A | 6,688 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 2,000 | 13 | 26,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 1,845 | 13 | 23,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine L. Scherping | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 5,000 | 13 | 66,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Wynne | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 8,714 | 17,429 | — | 30,500 | $283,396 |
| Cris Keirn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 25,632 | 51,264 | — | 89,712 | 833,553 |
| Cris Keirn | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 34,176 | — | 499,995 |
| Megan Wynne | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 11,620 | — | 170,001 |
| Mark Weinswig | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 107,016 | — | 1,800,009 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Wynne | $170,001 | $283,396 | $0 | 62.5% |
| Cris Keirn | 499,995 | 833,553 | 0 | 62.5% |
| Mark Weinswig | 1,800,009 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Wynne | RSU | 5,241 | — | $73,531 |
| Cris Keirn | PSU | 14,051 | — | 197,129 |
| Cris Keirn | RSU | 14,000 | — | 196,420 |
| Cris Keirn | RSU | 5,250 | — | 73,658 |
| Cris Keirn | PSU | 4,080 | — | 57,242 |
| Megan Wynne | PSU | 17,429 | — | 244,529 |
| Megan Wynne | PSU | 3,747 | — | 52,569 |
| Megan Wynne | RSU | 4,500 | — | 63,135 |
| Megan Wynne | RSU | 12,250 | — | 171,868 |
| Cris Keirn | PSU | 51,264 | — | 719,234 |
| Cris Keirn | RSU | 34,176 | — | 479,489 |
| Mark Weinswig | RSU | 107,016 | — | 1,501,434 |
| Cris Keirn | RSU | 19,656 | — | 275,774 |
| Megan Wynne | RSU | 11,620 | — | 163,029 |
| Megan Wynne | PSU | 3,570 | — | 50,087 |
We strive to provide an executive compensation program that is competitive, rewards achievement of our business objectives and aligns our Named Executive Officers interests with those of our stockholders. Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 8,469,269 | 172,584 | 14,466 | 98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 11,535,273 | 214,589 | 104,842 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 12,747,223 | 1,546,485 | 29,488 | 89.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-06 | 6,881,167 | 2,074,467 | 534,750 | 76.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 6,931,401 | 1,471,900 | 223,720 | 82.48% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-04 | 8,228,731 | 565,113 | 39,761 | 93.15% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 98.17%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 89.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " Ø " FOR " Ø Majority of the votes cast Ø Abstention : No effect Ø Broker non-vote : No effect The Annual Meeting will be held if a quorum is repres m 2) and the approval of the compensation of our Named Executive Officers (Item 3), you may vote "for," "against," or abstain from the ratification of Item 2 or the approval of Item 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " Ø " FOR " Ø Majority of the votes cast Ø Abstention: No effect Ø Broker non-vote: Not-applicable, as this is a routine matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “or Ø " ABSTAIN " from one or more nominees Ø " FOR " all nominees Ø Majority of the votes cast: the individuals who receive more " FOR " votes than " AGAINST " votes will be elected Ø Abstention: No effect Ø Broker non-vote: No effect Item 2 - Ratification of the appointment of our independent public accounting firm for 2024: Ø " FOR ";”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 23 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,125,792 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,574 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry JimenezIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Value Enhancement (Chair) · Departed during FY | $118,963 | $157,887 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $276,850 |
| Katherine L. ScherpingIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Value Enhancement · Not standing for re-election | 83,269 | 170,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,270 |
| William WyattIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Value Enhancement | 75,000 | 170,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,001 |
| Julia W. SzeIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 72,500 | 170,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,501 |
| Andrew Wolfe, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election | 71,758 | 170,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,759 |
| Elizabeth B. BushIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 170,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,501 |
| L. Gregory BallardIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 25,549 | 29,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,882 |
| Daniela KelleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David MuscatelNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee HaspelIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cris KeirnEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | three times the annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $504,539 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,037,225 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,541,764 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Turtle Beach names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Turtle Beach.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAR Technology | 2025 | Savneet Singh | $645,000 | $12,875,702 | $0 | $615,034 | $14,164,778 |
| 2 | NETGEAR | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 3 | Corsair Gaming | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 4 | Arlo Technologies | 2025 | Matthew McRae | 790,000 | 5,590,000 | 0 | 963,800 | 7,358,402 |
| 5 | Ooma | 2026 | Eric Stang | 619,551 | 3,852,800 | 0 | 500,000 | 5,028,580 |
| 6 | Digi International | 2025 | Ronald Konezny | 583,846 | 3,454,324 | 0 | 949,179 | 5,002,124 |
| 7 | Applied Optoelectronics | 2025 | Chih-Hsiang (Thompson) Lin | 828,657 | 2,837,667 | 0 | 1,009,087 | 4,769,014 |
| 8 | Aviat Networks | 2025 | Peter A. Smith | 650,000 | 3,111,023 | 0 | 0 | 3,772,051 |
| 9 | Quantum | 2026 | Hugues Meyrath | 444,231 | 1,313,500 | 0 | 0 | 2,212,799 |
| 10 | Turtle Beach | 2025 | Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 2,125,792 |
| 11 | KVH Industries | 2025 | Brent Bruun | 538,810 | 0 | 425,840 | 485,185 | 1,461,335 |
| 12 | Universal Electronics | 2025 | Richard Carnifax | 394,125 | 630,851 | 231,000 | 0 | 1,261,190 |
| 13 | GoPro | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| 14 | AstroNova | 2025 | Gregory Woods | 472,563 | 238,505 | 0 | 0 | 761,750 |
| — | Lantronix | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turtle Beach | 42% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Applied Optoelectronics | 104.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Arlo Technologies | 122% | PSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| AstroNova | 0% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Aviat Networks | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Corsair Gaming | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Digi International | 147% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs Russell 2000 Index | Radford Consulting (AON) |
| GoPro | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| KVH Industries | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Lantronix | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NETGEAR | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Ooma | 80% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| PAR Technology | 95.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companies | FW Cook |
| Quantum | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Universal Electronics | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Weinswig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,385,454. Filing ↗machine: span 792374–792383 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cris Keirn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 3 | Section 01, Megan Wynne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 923,657. Filing ↗machine: span 797312–797319 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Hanson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 261,040. Filing ↗machine: span 801938–801945 |
| 5 | Section 03, Megan Wynne PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r10 · c22 · span 847761–847767 |
| 6 | Section 03, Cris Keirn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c22 · span 830968–830974 |
| 7 | Section 03, Cris Keirn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r6 · c31 · span 835184–835190 |
| 8 | Section 03, Megan Wynne RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c30 · span 853111–853117 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Weinswig RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r8 · c31 · span 842037–842044 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 000119312526167148 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 982810–982817 |
| 11 | Section 08, Terry Jimenez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,850. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r7 · c6 · span 1211990–1211998 |
| 12 | Section 08, Katherine L. Scherping | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,270. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r11 · c6 · span 1214815–1214823 |
| 13 | Section 08, William Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,001. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r17 · c6 · span 1219200–1219208 |
| 14 | Section 08, Julia W. Sze | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,501. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r13 · c6 · span 1216174–1216182 |
| 15 | Section 08, Andrew Wolfe, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,759. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r15 · c6 · span 1217590–1217598 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth B. Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,501. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r5 · c6 · span 1210579–1210587 |
| 17 | Section 08, L. Gregory Ballard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,882. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r3 · c6 · span 1209220–1209227 |
| 18 | Section 08, Daniela Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, David Muscatel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Lee Haspel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Cris Keirn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Megan Wynne 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000631 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cris Keirn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000945621-26-000629 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000945621-26-000634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000945621-26-000634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Weinswig 2026-05-03 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000945621-26-000634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000945621-26-000782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000945621-26-000782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Katherine L. Scherping 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000945621-26-000782 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253904 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 8,469,269). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001193125-25-135111 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 11,535,273). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001193125-24-160699 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.18% (votes for as printed: 12,747,223). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 504,539 + equity 1,037,225 + all other 0 = 1,541,764, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,541,764 |
| 42 | PAR Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000708821-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291 |
| 43 | NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 44 | Corsair Gaming, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming's own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 45 | Arlo Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222 |
| 46 | Ooma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-156970 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ooma's own proxy. As printed: 5,028,580. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 845378–845387 |
| 47 | Digi International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-122033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digi International's own proxy. As printed: 5,002,124. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 312252–312261 |
| 48 | Applied Optoelectronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048559 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Optoelectronics's own proxy. As printed: 4,769,014. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c19 · span 965927–965936 |
| 49 | Aviat Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-23 | 0001140361-25-035861 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks's own proxy. As printed: 3,772,051. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r2 · c21 · span 465516–465525 |
| 50 | Quantum, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quantum's own proxy. As printed: 2,212,799. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 744341–744350 |
| 51 | Turtle Beach (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 52 | KVH Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050409 | CEO total compensation as printed in KVH Industries's own proxy. As printed: 1,461,335. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 311345–311354 |
| 53 | Universal Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110 |
| 54 | GoPro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 55 | AstroNova, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001193125-25-122471 | CEO total compensation as printed in AstroNova's own proxy. As printed: 761,750. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 431456–431463 |
| 56 | Section 10a, PAR Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708821-26-000048 | PAR Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Universal Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147716 | Universal Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Digi International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-122033 | Digi International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Aviat Networks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-035861 | Aviat Networks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Arlo Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016680 | Arlo Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, GoPro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro names Turtle Beach in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Ooma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-156970 | Ooma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Applied Optoelectronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048559 | Applied Optoelectronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Turtle Beach. Filing ↗ |