Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GPRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Nakayama | $792,586 | $0 | $227,849 | $0 | $300,000 | $0 | $510,450 | $1,830,885 |
| Senior Vice President, Engineering | ||||||||
| Brian McGee | 730,000 | 0 | 455,698 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,185,698 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Dean Jahnke | 449,500 | 0 | 227,849 | 0 | 111,395 | 0 | 0 | 788,744 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Sales & Channel Marketing | ||||||||
| Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 0 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman | ||||||||
| Eve Saltman | 206,885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 489,000 | 695,885 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer, Senior Vice President, Corporate & Business Development | ||||||||
| Jason Stephen | 362,296 | 0 | 265,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 627,962 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Nakayama | $1,830,885 | — | — | — |
| Brian McGee | 1,185,698 | 1,525,085 | — | −339,387 |
| Dean Jahnke | 788,744 | 908,463 | — | −119,719 |
| Nicholas Woodman | 772,315 | 2,370,114 | — | −1,597,799 |
| Eve Saltman | 695,885 | 857,757 | — | −161,872 |
| Jason Stephen | 627,962 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Robert Tratt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 10,625 | $1 | $11,794 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Stephen | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 13,999 | 1 | 15,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McGee | President and COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 432,432 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Jahnke | SVP, Global Sales, CM, RE | 2026-05-15 | D | 25,830 | 1 | 28,671 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Lafrades | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McGee | President and COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 43,324 | 1 | 48,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Jahnke | SVP, Global Sales, CM, RE | 2026-05-15 | A | 270,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Stephen | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Stephen | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | A | 270,270 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Stephen | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 16,894 | 1 | 18,752 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Robert Tratt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 216,216 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Lafrades | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 12,193 | 1 | 13,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Lafrades | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 30,042 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Robert Tratt | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 25,799 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian McGee | President and COO | 2026-05-20 | D | 130,631 | 1 | 127,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael C. Dennison | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shaz Kahng | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Miguel A. Lopez | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tyrone Ahmad-Taylor | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Culp Hogue Emily S. | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Lyne | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 110,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Woodman | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 19,280,205 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Nakayama | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 37,736 | 150,943 | — | 226,415 | $91,139 |
| Vince Nakayama | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 226,415 | — | 136,709 |
| Jason Stephen | RSU | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 113,208 | — | 152,831 |
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 37,736 | 150,943 | — | 226,415 | 91,139 |
| Jason Stephen | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 12,000 | — | 10,678 |
| Dean Jahnke | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 226,415 | — | 136,709 |
| Jason Stephen | PSU | 2025-08-15 | 18,868 | 75,472 | — | 113,208 | 101,887 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 75,472 | 301,887 | — | 452,831 | 182,279 |
| Brian McGee | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 452,830 | — | 273,419 |
| Nicholas Woodman | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 235,849 | 943,396 | — | 1,415,094 | 569,623 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Nakayama | $136,709 | $91,139 | $0 | 40.0% |
| Jason Stephen | 163,509 | 101,887 | 0 | 38.4% |
| Dean Jahnke | 136,709 | 91,139 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Brian McGee | 273,419 | 182,279 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Nicholas Woodman | 0 | 569,623 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 2,586 | — | $3,646 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 25,589 | — | 139,465 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 452,830 | — | 2,468,013 |
| Jason Stephen | PSU | 113,208 | — | 159,623 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 107,143 | — | 638,490 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 182,244 | — | 638,490 |
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 226,415 | — | 319,245 |
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 83,412 | — | 117,611 |
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 45,536 | — | 64,206 |
| Nicholas Woodman | PSU | 31,183 | — | 43,968 |
| Brian McGee | PSU | 6,084 | — | 33,159 |
| Dean Jahnke | Option | 1,546 | 8.7 | — |
| Jason Stephen | PSU | 5,000 | — | 7,050 |
| Brian McGee | Option | 3,636 | 8.7 | — |
| Dean Jahnke | PSU | 10,876 | — | 15,335 |
| Jason Stephen | PSU | 10,000 | — | 14,100 |
| Jason Stephen | PSU | 5,506 | — | 7,763 |
Align executive compensation with the achievement of our business objectives and financial performance; Motivate our executive officers to take actions that enhance long-term stockholder value; and Enable us to attract, reward, and retain our executive officers who contribute to our success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 279,805,343 | 5,425,042 | 1,326,167 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 286,635,641 | 6,884,645 | 856,813 | 97.65% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 302,600,506 | 2,055,544 | 193,925 | 99.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 315,679,583 | 2,364,194 | 549,104 | 99.26% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 318,226,650 | 1,604,563 | 434,088 | 99.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-02 | 313,015,651 | 14,282,630 | 386,157 | 95.64% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 98.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-03 | 97.65%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-04 | 99.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted toward the vote total for this proposal and therefore will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, stockholder withholding, and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon except where brokers can exercise discretion on "routine" matters and Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, stockholder withholding, and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon except where brokers can exercise discretion on "routine" matters and Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 5.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $772,315 |
| Median employee compensation | $132,688 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrone Ahmad-TaylorIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance | $97,500 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $232,500 |
| Miguel A. Lopez BenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership · Newly elected | 97,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,500 |
| Shaz KahngIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 92,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,500 |
| Susan LyneIndependent · Compensation and Leadership (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 90,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,000 |
| Michael C. DennisonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 72,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,500 |
| Emily S. Culp HogueIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Newly elected | 70,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Kenneth GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 42,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 177,500 |
| Peter GotcherIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 35,000 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Alexander LurieIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,500 | 135,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167,500 |
| Nicholas WoodmanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($300,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $630,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,215,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,845,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GoPro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GoPro.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peloton Interactive | 2025 | Peter Stern | $615,385 | $10,792,378 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $18,236,835 |
| 2 | NETGEAR | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 3 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 4 | Sonos | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 5 | Corsair Gaming | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 6 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 7 | Sleep Number | 2025 | Linda Findley | 853,846 | 4,104,519 | 0 | 0 | 6,233,574 |
| 8 | Fossil Group | 2025 | Franco Fogliato | 1,100,000 | 174,600 | 0 | 1,441,440 | 2,729,504 |
| 9 | Turtle Beach | 2025 | Cris Keirn | 513,462 | 1,333,548 | 0 | 219,214 | 2,125,792 |
| 10 | Universal Electronics | 2025 | Richard Carnifax | 394,125 | 630,851 | 231,000 | 0 | 1,261,190 |
| 11 | GoPro | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| — | Traeger | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Eastman Kodak Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | iRobot | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Groupon | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Duluth Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Johnson Outdoors | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Solo Brands | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Movado Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoPro | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Corsair Gaming | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Duluth Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eastman Kodak Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fossil Group | 100.8% | not disclosed | No | Korn Ferry |
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| iRobot | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Johnson Outdoors | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Movado Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NETGEAR | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Peloton Interactive | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sleep Number | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Solo Brands | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sonos | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Traeger | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Turtle Beach | 42% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Universal Electronics | not disclosed | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vince Nakayama | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,830,885. Filing ↗machine: span 737810–737819 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian McGee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,185,698. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 714656–714665 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dean Jahnke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 788,744. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 724063–724070 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nicholas Woodman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 5 | Section 01, Eve Saltman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 695,885. Filing ↗machine: span 741254–741261 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jason Stephen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 627,962. Filing ↗machine: span 734199–734206 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vince Nakayama PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c4 · span 763461–763467 |
| 8 | Section 03, Vince Nakayama RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c7 · span 763970–763977 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Stephen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c7 · span 761985–761992 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dean Jahnke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c4 · span 759611–759617 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jason Stephen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c35 · span 846628–846634 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dean Jahnke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c7 · span 760146–760153 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jason Stephen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c4 · span 761449–761456 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brian McGee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c4 · span 757785–757792 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian McGee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c7 · span 758321–758328 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nicholas Woodman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c7 · span 703012–703019 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1084852–1084855 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tyrone Ahmad-Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Miguel A. Lopez Ben | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Shaz Kahng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Susan Lyne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael C. Dennison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,500. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Emily S. Culp Hogue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Kenneth Goldman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,500. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Peter Gotcher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Alexander Lurie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,500. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Nicholas Woodman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dean Jahnke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036588 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dean Jahnke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037784 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael C. Dennison 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Shaz Kahng 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040892 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Miguel A. Lopez 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tyrone Ahmad-Taylor 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040886 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Culp Hogue Emily S. 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040888 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan Lyne 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040884 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Nicholas Woodman 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001628280-26-048050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001628280-26-040799 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 279,805,343). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001628280-25-029507 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 286,635,641). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001500435-24-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 302,600,506). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 630,000 + equity 1,215,000 + all other 0 = 1,845,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,845,000 |
| 56 | Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 57 | NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 58 | Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 59 | Sonos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos's own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 60 | Corsair Gaming, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming's own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 61 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 62 | Sleep Number, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000827187-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sleep Number's own proxy. As printed: 6,233,574. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c2 · span 1404923–1404930 |
| 63 | Fossil Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001193125-26-347185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747 |
| 64 | Turtle Beach, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-167148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179 |
| 65 | Universal Electronics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110 |
| 66 | GoPro (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Turtle Beach reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-167148 | Turtle Beach names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Universal Electronics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147716 | Universal Electronics names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Groupon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490281-26-000009 | Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Sleep Number reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827187-25-000044 | Sleep Number's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Fossil Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-347185 | Fossil Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗ |