Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-19

GoPro (GPRO)

CEO Nicholas Woodman was paid $772,315 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 67.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026268 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,830,885
Vince Nakayama total, FY2025
Senior Vice President, Engineering — highest-paid officer; CEO Nicholas Woodman: $772,315
1st
CEO (Nicholas Woodman) pay percentile vs peers
5.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.1%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Nicholas Woodman (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman), FY2025 total compensation $772,315 (base salary $202,692) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-026268, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

GPRO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vince Nakayama$792,586$0$227,849$0$300,000$0$510,450$1,830,885
Senior Vice President, Engineering
Brian McGee730,0000455,69800001,185,698
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer
Dean Jahnke449,5000227,8490111,39500788,744
Senior Vice President, Global Sales & Channel Marketing
Nicholas Woodman202,6920569,6230000772,315
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Eve Saltman206,88500000489,000695,885
Chief Legal Officer, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer, Senior Vice President, Corporate & Business Development
Jason Stephen362,2960265,396000270627,962
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vince Nakayama$1,830,885———
Brian McGee1,185,6981,525,0853,301,942↓ −339,387
Dean Jahnke788,744908,4631,588,835↓ −119,719
Nicholas Woodman772,3152,370,1145,676,143↓ −1,597,799
Eve Saltman695,885857,7571,621,354↓ −161,872
Jason Stephen627,962———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read GoPro's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GPRO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GPRO
12 companies name GPRO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses GPRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GPRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian McGeeCFO$1,185,698
Eve SaltmanGeneral Counsel$695,885
Jason StephenGeneral Counsel$627,962
Nicholas WoodmanCEO$772,315
Vince NakayamaSVP$1,830,885
Dean JahnkeSVP$788,744
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexander LurieFormer director (through FY2025)$48,997
Emily S. Culp HogueIndependent Director$107,578
Kenneth GoldmanFormer director (through FY2025)$76,030
Michael C. DennisonIndependent Director$108,395
Miguel A. Lopez BenIndependent Director$153,889
Peter GotcherFormer director (through FY2025)$55,755
Shaz KahngIndependent Director$168,780
Susan LyneIndependent Director$174,693
Tyrone Ahmad-TaylorLead Independent Director$163,683
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brian McGeePresident and COO2026-05-15D43,324$1$48,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason StephenSVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A7,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean JahnkeSVP, Global Sales, CM, RE2026-05-15A270,27000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Robert TrattChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D10,625111,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Robert TrattChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A216,21600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Robert TrattChief Financial Officer2026-05-15A25,79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles LafradesChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15D12,193113,534CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles LafradesChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15A25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian McGeePresident and COO2026-05-15A432,43200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason StephenSVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D13,999115,539CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason StephenSVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A270,27000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean JahnkeSVP, Global Sales, CM, RE2026-05-15D25,830128,671CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles LafradesChief Accounting Officer2026-05-15A30,04200CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason StephenSVP, General Counsel2026-05-18D16,894118,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian McGeePresident and COO2026-05-20D130,6311127,091CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan LyneDirector2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Culp Hogue Emily S.Director2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Miguel A. LopezDirector2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Shaz KahngDirector2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. DennisonDirector2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyrone Ahmad-TaylorDirector2026-06-02A110,18100CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas WoodmanDirector2026-07-09A19,280,20500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian Robert TrattSVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-08-17D2,87111,764CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason StephenSVP, General Counsel2026-08-17D1,3171809CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles LafradesChief Accounting Officer2026-08-17D2,89411,778CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Vince NakayamaRSU2025-05-15——226,415—$136,709
Dean JahnkePSU2025-05-1537,736150,943—226,41591,139
Jason StephenRSU2025-02-18——12,000—10,678
Brian McGeePSU2025-05-1575,472301,887—452,831182,279
Nicholas WoodmanPSU2025-05-15235,849943,396—1,415,094569,623
Jason StephenPSU2025-08-1518,86875,472—113,208101,887
Vince NakayamaPSU2025-05-1537,736150,943—226,41591,139
Brian McGeeRSU2025-05-15——452,830—273,419
Dean JahnkeRSU2025-05-15——226,415—136,709
Jason StephenRSU2025-08-15——113,208—152,831
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Vince Nakayama$136,709$91,139$040.0%
Dean Jahnke136,70991,139040.0%
Jason Stephen163,509101,887038.4%
Brian McGee273,419182,279040.0%
Nicholas Woodman0569,6230100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dean JahnkePSU2,586—$3,646
Brian McGeePSU25,589—139,465
Brian McGeePSU452,830—2,468,013
Jason StephenPSU113,208—159,623
Brian McGeePSU107,143—638,490
Brian McGeePSU182,244—638,490
Dean JahnkePSU226,415—319,245
Dean JahnkePSU83,412—117,611
Dean JahnkePSU45,536—64,206
Nicholas WoodmanPSU31,183—43,968
Brian McGeePSU6,084—33,159
Dean JahnkeOption1,5468.7—
Jason StephenPSU5,000—7,050
Brian McGeeOption3,6368.7—
Dean JahnkePSU10,876—15,335
Jason StephenPSU10,000—14,100
Jason StephenPSU5,506—7,763
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Align executive compensation with the achievement of our business objectives and financial performance; Motivate our executive officers to take actions that enhance long-term stockholder value; and Enable us to attract, reward, and retain our executive officers who contribute to our success.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-02279,805,3435,425,0421,326,16798.1%Passed
20252025-06-03286,635,6416,884,645856,81397.65%Passed
20242024-06-04302,600,5062,055,544193,92599.33%Passed
20232023-06-06315,679,5832,364,194549,10499.26%Passed
20222022-06-07318,226,6501,604,563434,08899.5%Passed
20202020-06-02313,015,65114,282,630386,15795.64%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0298.1%a
20252025-06-0397.65%b
20242024-06-0499.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted toward the vote total for this proposal and therefore will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, stockholder withholding, and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon except where brokers can exercise discretion on "routine" matters and Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes, stockholder withholding, and abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but have no effect on the outcome of the matters voted upon except where brokers can exercise discretion on "routine" matters and Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)5.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$772,315
Median employee compensation$132,688
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Susan LyneIndependent · Compensation and Leadership (Chair) · Nominating and Governance$90,000$84,693$0$0$0$174,693
Shaz KahngIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit84,08784,693000168,780
Tyrone Ahmad-TaylorIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance78,99084,693000163,683
Miguel A. Lopez BenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership · Newly elected44,657109,232000153,889
Michael C. DennisonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected23,70284,693000108,395
Emily S. Culp HogueIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Newly elected22,88584,693000107,578
Kenneth GoldmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY76,030000076,030
Peter GotcherIndependent · Compensation and Leadership · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY55,755000055,755
Alexander LurieIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY48,997000048,997
Nicholas WoodmanEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($300,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$525,103
Equity awards (grant-date value)$532,697
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,057,800

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies GoPro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GoPro.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Peloton Interactive2025Peter Stern$615,385$10,792,378$5,000,000$0$18,236,835
2NETGEAR2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
3Stitch Fix2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
4Sonos2025Tom Conrad1,258,6546,073,1930146,4168,275,354
5Corsair Gaming2025Thi La700,0004,476,1801,658,7851,134,3947,986,924
6Shutterstock2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
7Movado Group2026Efraim Grinberg1,300,0011,949,998——5,228,254
8Traeger2025Jeremy Andrus750,0003,417,586005,138,736
9Duluth Holdings2025Stephanie Pugliese605,2253,167,1580847,8754,620,258
10Johnson Outdoors2025Helen Johnson-Leipold924,4191,150,0000458,3152,767,128
11Fossil Group2025Franco Fogliato1,100,000174,60001,441,4402,729,504
12Turtle Beach2025Cris Keirn513,4621,333,5480219,2142,125,792
13Universal Electronics2025Richard Carnifax394,125630,851231,00001,261,190
14GoPro2025Nicholas Woodman202,692569,62300772,315
15Groupon2025Dusan Senkypl159,354530,495054,405744,707
—iRobot——————not in coverage universe
—Sleep Number——————not in coverage universe
—Eastman Kodak Company——————not in coverage universe
—Solo Brands——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
GoPronot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Corsair Gaming107.6%not disclosedNoCompensia
Duluth Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Eastman Kodak Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Fossil Group100.8%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
Groupon36.27%PSU 100NoExequity LLP
iRobotnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Johnson Outdoorsnot disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Movado Groupnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NETGEAR128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Peloton Interactivenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensia and F.W. Cook
Shutterstock83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Sleep Numbernot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Solo Brandsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sonos91.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Stitch Fix169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
Traeger85% of target%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Turtle Beach42%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Universal Electronicsnot disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at GoPro in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vince Nakayama (Senior Vice President, Engineering) was the highest-paid executive at GoPro in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,830,885.
How does GoPro's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Nicholas Woodman's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of GoPro's disclosed peer group.
What is GoPro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, GoPro's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 5.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on GoPro's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.1% of shareholders supported GoPro's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does GoPro spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, GoPro reported total board compensation of $1,057,800 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vince NakayamaDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,830,885. Filing ↗machine: span 737810–737819
2Section 01, Brian McGeeDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,185,698. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 714656–714665
3Section 01, Dean JahnkeDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 788,744. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 724063–724070
4Section 01, Nicholas WoodmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
5Section 01, Eve SaltmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 695,885. Filing ↗machine: span 741254–741261
6Section 01, Jason StephenDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 627,962. Filing ↗machine: span 734199–734206
7Section 03, Vince Nakayama RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c7 · span 763970–763977
8Section 03, Dean Jahnke PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c4 · span 759611–759617
9Section 03, Jason Stephen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r14 · c35 · span 846628–846634
10Section 03, Brian McGee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c4 · span 757785–757792
11Section 03, Nicholas Woodman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c7 · span 703012–703019
12Section 03, Jason Stephen PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c4 · span 761449–761456
13Section 03, Vince Nakayama PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r6 · c4 · span 763461–763467
14Section 03, Brian McGee RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c7 · span 758321–758328
15Section 03, Dean Jahnke RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c7 · span 760146–760153
16Section 03, Jason Stephen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c7 · span 761985–761992
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 5.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1084852–1084855
18Section 08, Susan LyneDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,693. Filing ↗machine: span 283541–283776
19Section 08, Shaz KahngDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,780. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Tyrone Ahmad-TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,683. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Miguel A. Lopez BenDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,889. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Michael C. DennisonDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,395. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Emily S. Culp HogueDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,578. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Kenneth GoldmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,030. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Peter GotcherDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,755. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Alexander LurieDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,997. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Nicholas WoodmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036588Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Dean Jahnke 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036598Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036588Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Dean Jahnke 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001628280-26-036590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Brian McGee 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037784Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Susan Lyne 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040884Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Culp Hogue Emily S. 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040888Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Miguel A. Lopez 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Shaz Kahng 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040892Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael C. Dennison 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tyrone Ahmad-Taylor 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001628280-26-040886Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nicholas Woodman 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001628280-26-048050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Robert Tratt 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-058010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jason Stephen 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-058011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Charles Lafrades 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001628280-26-058009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001628280-26-040799Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 279,805,343). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050001628280-25-029507Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.65% (votes for as printed: 286,635,641). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001500435-24-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 302,600,506). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 525,103 + equity 532,697 + all other 0 = 1,057,800, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,057,800
59Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249989CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878
60NETGEAR, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR's own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
61Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
62Sonos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001314727-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos's own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028
63Corsair Gaming, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197141CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming's own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569
64Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
65Movado Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019208CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425
66Traeger, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027524CEO total compensation as printed in Traeger's own proxy. As printed: 5,138,736. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 990514–990523
67Duluth Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165206CEO total compensation as printed in Duluth Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,620,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 172468–172477
68Johnson Outdoors, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001140361-26-000787CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Outdoors's own proxy. As printed: 2,767,128. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 251468–251478
69Fossil Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-120001193125-26-347185CEO total compensation as printed in Fossil Group's own proxy. As printed: 2,729,504. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c14 · span 939738–939747
70Turtle Beach, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-167148CEO total compensation as printed in Turtle Beach's own proxy. As printed: 2,125,792. Filing ↗machine: span 778170–778179
71Universal Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147716CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,261,190. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542101–542110
72GoPro (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
73Groupon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001490281-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Groupon's own proxy. As printed: 744,707. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 485201–485208
74Section 10a, Universal Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147716Universal Electronics names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NETGEAR reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Corsair Gaming reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197141Corsair Gaming names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Johnson Outdoors reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000787Johnson Outdoors's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Turtle Beach reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-167148Turtle Beach names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Groupon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001490281-26-000009Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-249989Peloton Interactive names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix names GoPro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Fossil Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-347185Fossil Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GoPro. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.