CEO Stephanie Pugliese was paid $4,620,258 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-165206 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,620,258 Stephanie Pugliese total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.55% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DLTH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Pugliese | $605,225 | $0 | $3,167,158 | $0 | $847,875 | $0 | $0 | $4,620,258 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer (5) | ||||||||
| Heena Agrawal | 470,173 | 0 | 305,501 | 0 | 406,315 | 0 | 0 | 1,181,989 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Homolka | 363,384 | 0 | 235,875 | 0 | 313,715 | 0 | 0 | 912,974 |
| Senior Vice President of Talent, Retail Store Operations, Contact Center Operations | ||||||||
| Stephen Schlecht | 137,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,313 | 0 | 0 | 411,441 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Senior Advisor and former Interim Chief Executive Officer (7) | ||||||||
| Samuel Sato | 224,213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,213 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer (6) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Pugliese | $4,620,258 | — | — | — |
| Heena Agrawal | 1,181,989 | 1,036,677 | — | ↑ +145,312 |
| David Homolka | 912,974 | 544,327 | — | ↑ +368,647 |
| Stephen Schlecht | 411,441 | 275,000 | — | ↑ +136,441 |
| Samuel Sato | 224,213 | 2,496,000 | — | ↓ −2,271,787 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Duluth Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DLTH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DLTH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DLTH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 56,288,088 | 829,732 | 29,028 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 54,482,839 | 1,192,840 | 259,378 | 97.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 97.86%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the proposal to approve, by advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast, so abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on 1 the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the proposal to approve, by advisory vote, the compensation of our named executive officers, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast, so abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 15,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Participants promoted to higher-level positions with an increased stock ownership requirement have five years from the date of promotion to meet the applicable ownership requirement. |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duluth Holdings | 2025 | Stephanie Pugliese | $605,225 | $3,167,158 | $0 | $847,875 | $4,620,258 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephanie Pugliese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,620,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 172468–172477 |
| 2 | Section 01, Heena Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,181,989. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 176108–176117 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Homolka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 912,974. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 181432–181439 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stephen Schlecht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 411,441. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 191342–191349 |
| 5 | Section 01, Samuel Sato | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 224,213. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 184449–184456 |
| 6 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261847 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 56,288,088). Filing ↗machine: span 105827–115873 |
| 7 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001193125-25-133351 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.86% (votes for as printed: 54,482,839). Filing ↗machine: span 34777–38831 |
| 8 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 9 | Duluth Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duluth Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,620,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 172468–172477 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.