Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Speetzen | $1,216,562 | $0 | $3,292,784 | $3,661,011 | $2,719,747 | $0 | $254,533 | $11,144,637 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Mack | 747,027 | 0 | 1,888,793 | 1,400,011 | 1,237,077 | 0 | 126,530 | 5,399,438 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President – Finance and Corporate Development | ||||||||
| James Williams | 584,923 | 0 | 1,241,223 | 920,013 | 774,907 | 0 | 145,400 | 3,666,466 |
| Senior Vice President – Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Duke | 597,222 | 0 | 1,187,259 | 880,002 | 818,791 | 0 | 128,004 | 3,611,278 |
| President – Marine | ||||||||
| Michael Dougherty | 613,669 | 0 | 863,473 | 640,002 | 1,005,190 | 0 | 109,077 | 3,231,411 |
| Former President – On Road and International | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Speetzen | $11,144,637 | $9,026,124 | $8,873,477 | +2,118,513 |
| Robert Mack | 5,399,438 | 5,252,246 | 3,096,497 | +147,192 |
| James Williams | 3,666,466 | 2,160,842 | 2,160,974 | +1,505,624 |
| Benjamin Duke | 3,611,278 | — | — | — |
| Michael Dougherty | 3,231,411 | 2,532,405 | — | +699,006 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Speetzen | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 75,052 | — | $3,292,784 |
| Michael Dougherty | OPTION | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 47,059 | — | 640,002 |
| Michael Dougherty | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 19,681 | — | 863,473 |
| Benjamin Duke | OPTION | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 64,706 | — | 880,002 |
| Benjamin Duke | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 27,061 | — | 1,187,259 |
| Robert Mack | OPTION | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 102,942 | — | 1,400,011 |
| Robert Mack | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 43,051 | — | 1,888,793 |
| Michael Speetzen | OPTION | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 269,192 | — | 3,661,011 |
| James Williams | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 28,291 | — | 1,241,223 |
| James Williams | OPTION | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 67,648 | — | 920,013 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Speetzen | $3,292,784 | $0 | $3,661,011 | 0.0% |
| Michael Dougherty | 863,473 | 0 | 640,002 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Duke | 1,187,259 | 0 | 880,002 | 0.0% |
| Robert Mack | 1,888,793 | 0 | 1,400,011 | 0.0% |
| James Williams | 1,241,223 | 0 | 920,013 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Williams | RSU | 570,000 | — | $34,222,800 |
| Michael Speetzen | RSU | 1,185,600 | — | 71,183,424 |
| Robert Mack | RSU | 728,000 | — | 43,709,120 |
| Michael Dougherty | RSU | 598,000 | — | 35,903,920 |
| Benjamin Duke | RSU | 582,000 | — | 34,943,280 |
| Michael Speetzen | RSU | 269,192 | — | 16,162,288 |
| Robert Mack | RSU | 102,942 | — | 6,180,638 |
| James Williams | RSU | 67,648 | — | 4,061,586 |
| Benjamin Duke | RSU | 64,706 | — | 3,884,948 |
| Michael Dougherty | RSU | 47,059 | — | 2,825,422 |
Our executive compensation is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy to align executive compensation decisions with our corporate strategy, providing competitive compensation opportunities that reward superior Company and individual performance. The program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives to achieve annual and long-term goals that create stockholder value, emphasizing equity-based variable compensation as the largest percentage of total direct compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 39,166,733 | 4,275,833 | 317,825 | 90.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 29,308,367 | 11,456,383 | 406,175 | 71.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 42,339,803 | 2,684,586 | 271,587 | 94.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 43,292,026 | 2,302,628 | 317,017 | 94.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 43,270,222 | 3,259,111 | 426,197 | 93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 41,041,437 | 6,216,061 | 377,637 | 86.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 90.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 71.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 94.04%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 279 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $39,984 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John P. WiehoffIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | $292,500 | $149,990 | — | — | $3,651 | $446,141 |
| Gary E. HendricksonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 142,500 | 149,990 | — | — | 36,612 | 329,102 |
| Kevin M. FarrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 147,500 | 149,990 | — | — | 7,603 | 305,093 |
| Gwynne E. ShotwellIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation | 122,500 | 149,990 | — | — | 31,105 | 303,595 |
| Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Technology & Innovation | 120,000 | 149,990 | — | — | 24,991 | 294,981 |
| George W. BilicicIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 140,000 | 149,990 | — | — | 3,110 | 293,100 |
| Bernd F. KesslerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Technology & Innovation (Chair) | 132,500 | 149,990 | — | — | 0 | 282,490 |
| Darryl R. JacksonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 125,000 | 149,990 | — | — | 4,476 | 279,466 |
| Gwenne A. HenricksIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation | 122,500 | 149,990 | — | — | 4,375 | 276,865 |
| Michael T. SpeetzenEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $550,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,345,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,349,910 |
| All other compensation | $115,923 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,810,833 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Polaris names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Polaris.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGCO Corporation | 2025 | Eric Hansotia | $1,400,000 | $13,215,922 | $0 | $3,651,200 | $19,657,541 |
| 2 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 3 | Dover Corporation | 2025 | Richard Tobin | 1,387,385 | 8,040,726 | 6,562,519 | 0 | 18,757,706 |
| 4 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 5 | BorgWarner Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Fadool | 1,237,329 | 10,613,383 | 0 | 3,188,117 | 15,539,233 |
| 6 | Mattel, Inc. | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 7 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 8 | Thor Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Martin | 750,000 | 7,149,005 | 0 | 6,692,530 | 14,613,718 |
| 9 | Fortive Corporation | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 10 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 11 | Polaris | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 12 | Flowserve Corporation | 2025 | R. Scott Rowe | 1,236,538 | 7,245,114 | 0 | 1,901,250 | 10,914,232 |
| 13 | Snap-On Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 14 | LKQ Corporation | 2025 | Justin Jude | 1,000,000 | 6,500,025 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,767,864 |
| 15 | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | 2025 | Artie Starrs | 304,000 | 6,125,019 | — | — | 8,591,990 |
| 16 | The Toro Company | 2025 | Richard Olson | 1,239,816 | 3,300,642 | 2,326,224 | 1,315,197 | 8,436,478 |
| 17 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 18 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 19 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| — | Brunswick Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polaris | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| AGCO Corporation | 163% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry |
| BorgWarner Inc. | 175% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dover Corporation | 121.7% | PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — 3-Year relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowserve Corporation | 117% | not disclosed | No | F.W. Cook |
| Fortive Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. | 7.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| LKQ Corporation | 80.0% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| Mattel, Inc. | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Snap-On Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| The Toro Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Thor Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Speetzen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 11,144,637. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 693700–693710 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Mack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,399,438. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 707679–707688 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,666,466. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 720416–720425 |
| 4 | Section 01, Benjamin Duke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,611,278. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c31 · span 735171–735180 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Dougherty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,231,411. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 740421–740430 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Speetzen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 691066–691075 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Dougherty OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 738580–738587 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Dougherty RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737967–737974 |
| 9 | Section 03, Benjamin Duke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 733449–733456 |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Duke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732873–732882 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Mack OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 706268–706277 |
| 12 | Section 03, Robert Mack RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705797–705806 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michael Speetzen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 691725–691734 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Williams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 717962–717971 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Williams OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 718577–718584 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 279 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1315072–1315075 |
| 17 | Section 08, John P. Wiehoff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,141. Filing ↗machine: span 464881–464888 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gary E. Hendrickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,102. Filing ↗machine: span 457162–457169 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin M. Farr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,093. Filing ↗machine: span 455698–455705 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gwynne E. Shotwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,595. Filing ↗machine: span 463503–463510 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lawrence D. Kingsley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,981. Filing ↗machine: span 462364–462371 |
| 22 | Section 08, George W. Bilicic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,100. Filing ↗machine: span 454489–454496 |
| 23 | Section 08, Bernd F. Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,490. Filing ↗machine: span 460899–460906 |
| 24 | Section 08, Darryl R. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,466. Filing ↗machine: span 459761–459768 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gwenne A. Henricks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,865. Filing ↗machine: span 458300–458307 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael T. Speetzen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001628280-26-029305 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.16% (votes for as printed: 39,166,733). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001628280-25-022206 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.9% (votes for as printed: 29,308,367). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018990 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.04% (votes for as printed: 42,339,803). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,345,000 + equity 1,349,910 + all other 115,923 = 2,810,833, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,810,833 |
| 33 | AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000880266-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 895777–895787 |
| 34 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 35 | Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120708 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c35 · span 813120–813130 |
| 36 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 37 | BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031748 | CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r10 · c16 · span 1542215–1542225 |
| 38 | Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 39 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 40 | Thor Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-03 | 0001140361-25-040168 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 42 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 43 | Polaris (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris's own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c31 · span 693700–693710 |
| 44 | Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2203312–2203322 |
| 45 | Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 46 | LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332 |
| 47 | Harley-Davidson, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000793952-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harley-Davidson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,591,990. Filing ↗machine: span 1394083–1394092 |
| 48 | The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004993 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 856636–856645 |
| 49 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 50 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 51 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Thor Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-040168 | Thor Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000880266-26-000023 | AGCO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022933 | Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001065696-26-000026 | LKQ Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120708 | Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031748 | BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Harley-Davidson, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000793952-26-000022 | Harley-Davidson, Inc. names Polaris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |