Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Polaris (PII)

CEO Michael Speetzen was paid $11,144,637 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 23.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001308179-26-000087 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,144,637 ↑
Michael Speetzen total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
279:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Speetzen (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $11,144,637 (base salary $1,216,562) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001308179-26-000087, filed 2026-03-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PII's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Speetzen$1,216,562$0$3,292,784$3,661,011$2,719,747$0$254,533$11,144,637
Chief Executive Officer
Robert Mack747,02701,888,7931,400,0111,237,0770126,5305,399,438
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President – Finance and Corporate Development
James Williams584,92301,241,223920,013774,9070145,4003,666,466
Senior Vice President – Chief Human Resources Officer
Benjamin Duke597,22201,187,259880,002818,7910128,0043,611,278
President – Marine
Michael Dougherty613,6690863,473640,0021,005,1900109,0773,231,411
Former President – On Road and International

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Speetzen$11,144,637$9,026,124$8,873,477↑ +2,118,513
Robert Mack5,399,4385,252,2463,096,497↑ +147,192
James Williams3,666,4662,160,8422,160,974↑ +1,505,624
Benjamin Duke3,611,278———
Michael Dougherty3,231,4112,532,405—↑ +699,006

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Polaris's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PII reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PII
9 companies name PII as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
James WilliamsExecutive$3,666,466
Benjamin DukePresident$3,611,278
Robert MackCFO$5,399,438
Michael DoughertyPresident$3,231,411
Michael SpeetzenCEO$11,144,637
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bernd F. KesslerIndependent Director$282,490
Darryl R. JacksonIndependent Director$279,466
Gary E. HendricksonIndependent Director$329,102
George W. BilicicIndependent Director$293,100
Gwenne A. HenricksIndependent Director$276,865
Gwynne E. ShotwellIndependent Director$303,595
John P. WiehoffChair of the Board$446,141
Kevin M. FarrFormer director (through FY2025)$305,093
Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent Director$294,981
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Benjamin DukeRSU2025-01-29——27,061—$1,187,259
Benjamin DukeOPTION2025-01-29——64,706—880,002
Robert MackRSU2025-01-29——43,051—1,888,793
Michael SpeetzenRSU2025-01-29——75,052—3,292,784
James WilliamsRSU2025-01-29——28,291—1,241,223
Michael DoughertyRSU2025-01-29——19,681—863,473
Michael SpeetzenOPTION2025-01-29——269,192—3,661,011
Robert MackOPTION2025-01-29——102,942—1,400,011
Michael DoughertyOPTION2025-01-29——47,059—640,002
James WilliamsOPTION2025-01-29——67,648—920,013
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Benjamin Duke$1,187,259$0$880,0020.0%
Robert Mack1,888,79301,400,0110.0%
Michael Speetzen3,292,78403,661,0110.0%
James Williams1,241,2230920,0130.0%
Michael Dougherty863,4730640,0020.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James WilliamsRSU570,000—$34,222,800
Michael SpeetzenRSU1,185,600—71,183,424
Robert MackRSU728,000—43,709,120
Michael DoughertyRSU598,000—35,903,920
Benjamin DukeRSU582,000—34,943,280
Michael SpeetzenRSU269,192—16,162,288
Robert MackRSU102,942—6,180,638
James WilliamsRSU67,648—4,061,586
Benjamin DukeRSU64,706—3,884,948
Michael DoughertyRSU47,059—2,825,422
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy to align executive compensation decisions with our corporate strategy, providing competitive compensation opportunities that reward superior Company and individual performance. The program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives to achieve annual and long-term goals that create stockholder value, emphasizing equity-based variable compensation as the largest percentage of total direct compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3039,166,7334,275,833317,82590.16%Passed
20252025-05-0129,308,36711,456,383406,17571.9%Passed
20242024-04-2542,339,8032,684,586271,58794.04%Passed
20232023-04-2743,292,0262,302,628317,01794.95%Passed
20222022-04-2843,270,2223,259,111426,19793%Passed
20212021-04-2941,041,4376,216,061377,63786.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3090.16%a
20252025-05-0171.9%b
20242024-04-2594.04%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)279 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$39,984
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John P. WiehoffIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating$292,500$149,990——$3,651$446,141
Gary E. HendricksonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating142,500149,990——36,612329,102
Kevin M. FarrIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY147,500149,990——7,603305,093
Gwynne E. ShotwellIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation122,500149,990——31,105303,595
Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Technology & Innovation120,000149,990——24,991294,981
George W. BilicicIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)140,000149,990——3,110293,100
Bernd F. KesslerIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Technology & Innovation (Chair)132,500149,990——0282,490
Darryl R. JacksonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating125,000149,990——4,476279,466
Gwenne A. HenricksIndependent · Audit · Technology & Innovation122,500149,990——4,375276,865
Michael T. SpeetzenEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,345,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,349,910
All other compensation$115,923
Total cost of the board$2,810,833

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Polaris names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Polaris.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Parker-Hannifin Corporation2026Jennifer Parmentier$1,537,500$7,586,898$7,841,940$4,539,822$22,761,169
2AGCO Corporation2025Eric Hansotia1,400,00013,215,92203,651,20019,657,541
3Dover Corporation2025Richard Tobin1,387,3858,040,7266,562,519018,757,706
4Hasbro, Inc.2025Chris Cocks1,500,00010,500,09906,000,00018,672,521
5BorgWarner Inc.2025Joseph Fadool1,237,32910,613,38303,188,11715,539,233
6Mattel, Inc.2025Ynon Kreiz1,600,00010,821,99602,473,36015,060,621
7The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
8Thor Industries, Inc.2025Robert Martin750,0007,149,00506,692,53014,613,718
9Fortive Corporation2025Olumide Soroye931,7338,196,1253,706,5191,358,10014,405,012
10Brunswick Corporation2025David Foulkes1,250,5779,750,02601,876,00013,020,607
11Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
12Polaris2025Michael Speetzen1,216,5623,292,7843,661,0112,719,74711,144,637
13Flowserve Corporation2025R. Scott Rowe1,236,5387,245,11401,901,25010,914,232
14Snap-On Incorporated2025Nicholas Pinchuk1,142,4736,013,2211,550,010462,70210,138,217
15LKQ Corporation2025Justin Jude1,000,0006,500,02501,200,0008,767,864
16Harley-Davidson, Inc.2025Artie Starrs304,0006,125,019——8,591,990
17The Toro Company2025Richard Olson1,239,8163,300,6422,326,2241,315,1978,436,478
18Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.2025Christopher Nelson997,4623,964,6991,321,569929,0557,656,246
19Dana Incorporated2025R. Bruce McDonald1,300,0004,124,985005,609,922
20Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Polarisnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon
AGCO Corporation163%not disclosedNoKorn Ferry
BorgWarner Inc.175%PSU 67 · RSU 33YesPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Brunswick Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Dana Incorporated200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Dover Corporation121.7%PSU 40 · Options 40 · RSU 20Yes — 3-Year relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Flowserve Corporation117%not disclosedYes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)F.W. Cook
Fortive Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Pearl Meyer
Harley-Davidson, Inc.7.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Hasbro, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
LKQ Corporation80.0%PSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook)
Mattel, Inc.71.9%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituentsFW Cook
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Parker-Hannifin Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer Consulting
Snap-On Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.72.3%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
The Toro Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 40NoWillis Towers Watson
Thor Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWTW

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Polaris in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Speetzen (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Polaris in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,144,637.
How does Polaris's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Speetzen's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Polaris's disclosed peer group.
What is Polaris's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Polaris's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 279:1.
How did shareholders vote on Polaris's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.16% of shareholders supported Polaris's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Polaris spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Polaris reported total board compensation of $2,810,833 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael SpeetzenDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Robert MackDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,399,438. View filing ↗
3Section 01, James WilliamsDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,666,466. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Benjamin DukeDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,611,278. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Michael DoughertyDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,231,411. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Benjamin Duke RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Benjamin Duke OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Robert Mack RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Michael Speetzen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, James Williams RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Michael Dougherty RSUDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Michael Speetzen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Robert Mack OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Michael Dougherty OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, James Williams OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 279 : 1. View filing ↗
17Section 08, John P. WiehoffDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,141. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Gary E. HendricksonDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,102. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Kevin M. FarrDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,093. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Gwynne E. ShotwellDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,595. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Lawrence D. KingsleyDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,981. View filing ↗
22Section 08, George W. BilicicDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,100. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Bernd F. KesslerDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,490. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Darryl R. JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,466. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Gwenne A. HenricksDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,865. View filing ↗
26Section 08, Michael T. SpeetzenDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001628280-26-029305Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.16% (votes for as printed: 39,166,733). View filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050001628280-25-022206Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.9% (votes for as printed: 29,308,367). View filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-290001628280-24-018990Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.04% (votes for as printed: 42,339,803). View filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,345,000 + equity 1,349,910 + all other 115,923 = 2,810,833, summed across the director compensation table rows.
33Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-180001308179-26-000394CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 22,761,169. View filing ↗
34AGCO Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000880266-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in AGCO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,657,541. View filing ↗
35Dover Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-120708CEO total compensation as printed in Dover Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,757,706. View filing ↗
36Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. View filing ↗
37BorgWarner Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031748CEO total compensation as printed in BorgWarner Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,539,233. View filing ↗
38Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001308179-26-000276CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. View filing ↗
39The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. View filing ↗
40Thor Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-030001140361-25-040168CEO total compensation as printed in Thor Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,613,718. View filing ↗
41Fortive Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-189078CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. View filing ↗
42Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-031610CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗
43Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. View filing ↗
44Polaris (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001308179-26-000087CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris's own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗
45Flowserve Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022933CEO total compensation as printed in Flowserve Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,914,232. View filing ↗
46Snap-On Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000091440-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-On Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. View filing ↗
47LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001065696-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. View filing ↗
48Harley-Davidson, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000793952-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Harley-Davidson, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,591,990. View filing ↗
49The Toro Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-030001628280-26-004993CEO total compensation as printed in The Toro Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,436,478. View filing ↗
50Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008170CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. View filing ↗
51Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001140361-26-009305CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. View filing ↗
52Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Thor Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-040168Thor Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160426Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031610Brunswick Corporation names Polaris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
56Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000394Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, AGCO Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000880266-26-000023AGCO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Flowserve Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022933Flowserve Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Dover Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-120708Dover Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000276Mattel, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001065696-26-000026LKQ Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008170Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
65Section 10a, Snap-On Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000091440-26-000101Snap-On Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
66Section 10a, Fortive Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-189078Fortive Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
67Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
68Section 10a, BorgWarner Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031748BorgWarner Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
69Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009305Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Polaris. View filing ↗
70Section 10a, Harley-Davidson, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000793952-26-000022Harley-Davidson, Inc. names Polaris in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗