Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LULU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LULU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin McDonald | $1,393,269 | $0 | $7,800,001 | $13,800,030 | $994,794 | $0 | $35,200 | $24,023,294 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| André Maestrini | 863,008 | 0 | 5,150,017 | 3,348,876 | 308,094 | 0 | 61,849 | 9,731,844 |
| Interim Co-Chief Executive Officer, President, and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Meghan Frank | 861,195 | 0 | 5,150,017 | 3,348,876 | 307,447 | 0 | 0 | 9,667,535 |
| Interim Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nicole Neuburger | 797,308 | 0 | 3,349,933 | 2,149,304 | 284,639 | 0 | 17,055 | 6,598,239 |
| Chief Brand & Product Activation Officer | ||||||||
| Celeste Burgoyne | 825,962 | 0 | 3,150,175 | 1,349,991 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5,326,128 |
| Former President, Americas and Global Guest Innovation | ||||||||
| Edward Dagnese | 670,288 | 0 | 1,800,223 | 1,199,686 | 179,470 | 0 | 15,771 | 3,865,438 |
| Chief Supply Chain Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin McDonald | $24,023,294 | $14,551,916 | $16,494,777 | +9,471,378 |
| André Maestrini | 9,731,844 | 4,191,406 | 4,690,697 | +5,540,438 |
| Meghan Frank | 9,667,535 | 4,407,239 | 4,091,722 | +5,260,296 |
| Nicole Neuburger | 6,598,239 | 4,340,330 | — | +2,257,909 |
| Celeste Burgoyne | 5,326,128 | — | 6,538,273 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | 3,865,438 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meghan Frank | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | 2026-06-08 | D | 28 | $118 | $3,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Neuburger | Chief Brand Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 55 | 118 | 6,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Eggleston Bracey | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 247 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chip Bergh | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 4,275 | 117 | 500,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri List | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chip Bergh | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Morfitt | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Henry | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Maurer | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily White | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alison Loehnis | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon McNeill | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isabel Mahe | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Gentile | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Esi Eggleston Bracey | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 1,606 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Neuburger | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $3,349,933 |
| Calvin McDonald | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 13,800,030 |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 2,149,304 |
| André Maestrini | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 3,348,876 |
| Calvin McDonald | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,800,001 |
| Celeste Burgoyne | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 3,150,175 |
| Celeste Burgoyne | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,349,991 |
| Meghan Frank | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,150,017 |
| André Maestrini | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 5,150,017 |
| Edward Dagnese | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,800,223 |
| Meghan Frank | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 3,348,876 |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,199,686 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Neuburger | $0 | $0 | $2,149,304 | 0.0% |
| Calvin McDonald | 0 | 0 | 13,800,030 | 0.0% |
| André Maestrini | 0 | 0 | 3,348,876 | 0.0% |
| Celeste Burgoyne | 0 | 0 | 1,349,991 | 0.0% |
| Meghan Frank | 0 | 0 | 3,348,876 | 0.0% |
| Edward Dagnese | 0 | 0 | 1,199,686 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 947 | — | $165,252 |
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 9,695 | — | 1,691,778 |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 2,308 | 358.09 | — |
| André Maestrini | RSU | 475 | — | 82,888 |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 1,035 | 317.86 | — |
| André Maestrini | RSU | 947 | — | 165,252 |
| André Maestrini | PSU | 2,871 | — | 500,902 |
| André Maestrini | RSU | 1,212 | — | 211,494 |
| Meghan Frank | PSU | 2,871 | — | 500,902 |
| André Maestrini | PSU | 1,768 | — | 308,516 |
| Edward Dagnese | RSU | 3,636 | — | 634,482 |
| Edward Dagnese | PSU | 1,325 | — | 231,213 |
| Nicole Neuburger | RSU | 862 | — | 150,419 |
| André Maestrini | Option | 9,622 | 283.06 | — |
| Meghan Frank | PSU | 1,515 | — | 264,368 |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 24,607 | 206.29 | — |
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 1,212 | — | 211,494 |
| Meghan Frank | PSU | 1,768 | — | 308,516 |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 2,308 | 358.09 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 4,229 | 388.9 | — |
| André Maestrini | PSU | 1,515 | — | 264,368 |
| Nicole Neuburger | RSU | 6,059 | — | 1,057,296 |
| Nicole Neuburger | PSU | 2,650 | — | 462,338 |
| André Maestrini | RSU | 2,296 | — | 400,652 |
| Edward Dagnese | RSU | 1,060 | — | 184,970 |
| Edward Dagnese | PSU | 707 | — | 123,372 |
| Nicole Neuburger | RSU | 380 | — | 66,310 |
| Edward Dagnese | RSU | 379 | — | 66,136 |
| Edward Dagnese | RSU | 209 | — | 36,471 |
| Meghan Frank | PSU | 197 | — | 34,289 |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 4,652 | 388.9 | — |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 517 | 317.86 | — |
| André Maestrini | Option | 1,188 | 376.92 | — |
| André Maestrini | Option | 4,652 | 388.9 | — |
| André Maestrini | Option | 24,607 | 206.29 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | 1,861 | 388.9 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | 4,441 | 283.06 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | 9,228 | 206.29 | — |
| Calvin McDonald | Option | 19,232 | 358.09 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | PSU | 394 | — | 68,666 |
| Nicole Neuburger | RSU | 2,120 | — | 369,940 |
| André Maestrini | Option | 2,885 | 358.09 | — |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 4,614 | 206.29 | — |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 9,622 | 283.06 | — |
| André Maestrini | Option | 4,614 | 206.29 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 831 | 376.92 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 8,881 | 283.06 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | Option | 15,379 | 206.29 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | 594 | 376.92 | — |
| Edward Dagnese | Option | 1,269 | 358.09 | — |
| Calvin McDonald | Option | 51,315 | 283.06 | — |
| Nicole Neuburger | RSU | 211 | — | 36,820 |
| André Maestrini | RSU | 9,695 | — | 1,691,778 |
| Meghan Frank | Option | 891 | 376.92 | — |
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 2,296 | — | 400,652 |
| Calvin McDonald | PSU | 13,778 | — | 2,404,261 |
| Calvin McDonald | PSU | 7,071 | — | 1,233,890 |
| Nicole Neuburger | PSU | 1,607 | — | 280,422 |
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 380 | — | 66,310 |
| Meghan Frank | RSU | 105 | — | 18,323 |
| Calvin McDonald | Option | 9,899 | 376.92 | — |
| Calvin McDonald | Option | 31,014 | 388.9 | — |
We are committed to a compensation strategy that supports our values and rewards sustained performance. Our executive compensation policies are based on the principles that compensation should be reflective of our company's performance (pay-for-performance), aligned with stockholder interests, and meaningfully tied to long-term value creation through equity-based incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 46,416,593 | 27,018,492 | 151,486 | 63.21% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 83,801,166 | 16,401,904 | 184,456 | 83.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 99,111,882 | 7,266,222 | 97,800 | 93.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 98,653,692 | 6,383,980 | 80,326 | 93.92% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 101,034,263 | 4,845,997 | 4,491,409 | 95.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 95,984,159 | 11,544,134 | 112,916 | 89.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 63.21%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 83.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 93.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 Advisory to approve executive compensation The advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Say-on-Pay) will pass if the number of votes cast "for" exceeds the number of votes cast "against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “3 Advisory to approve executive compensation The advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Say-on-Pay) will pass if the number of votes cast "for" exceeds the number of votes cast "against." Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 709 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,551,916 |
| Median employee compensation | $20,536 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martha MorfittEmployee director | $342,308 | $286,866 | $0 | — | $0 | $629,174 |
| David MussaferIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 180,000 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 338,018 |
| Emily WhiteIndependent · People, Culture & Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 152,500 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 310,518 |
| Teri ListIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 137,459 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,477 |
| Kathryn HenryIndependent · Audit · People, Culture & Compensation | 127,500 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 285,518 |
| Isabel MaheIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance | 122,500 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 280,518 |
| Jon McNeillIndependent · People, Culture & Compensation | 115,000 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 273,018 |
| Shane GrantIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 273,018 |
| Alison LoehnisIndependent · People, Culture & Compensation | 112,514 | 158,018 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,532 |
| Michael CaseyIndependent · Departed during FY | 98,064 | 54,317 | 0 | — | 0 | 152,381 |
| Esi Eggleston BraceyIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chip BerghIndependent · Corporate Responsibility, Sustainability & Governance · People, Culture & Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $158,018 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,502,845 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,605,327 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,108,172 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies lululemon athletica names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including lululemon athletica.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 3 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | 1,599,998 | 19,881,585 | 0 | 1,971,000 | 30,992,773 |
| 4 | lululemon athletica | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 5 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 6 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 7 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 8 | Ross Stores, Inc. | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 9 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2025 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,400,000 | 6,573,679 | 3,999,999 | 5,303,200 | 17,340,349 |
| 10 | The Gap, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 11 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 12 | Levi Strauss Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 13 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 14 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 15 | DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 16 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 17 | Nordstrom, Inc.(1) | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| lululemon athletica | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Levi Strauss Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | None retained in fiscal 2026 (market data supplemented via Aon, Willis Towers Watson, and Mercer) |
| Nordstrom, Inc.(1) | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Ross Stores, Inc. | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Tapestry, Inc. | 189.4% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Gap, Inc. | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Calvin McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 94. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 2 | Section 01, André Maestrini | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 9,731,844. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1805898–1805907 |
| 3 | Section 01, Meghan Frank | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 9,667,535. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1784691–1784700 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nicole Neuburger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 94. As printed: 6,598,239. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1827075–1827084 |
| 5 | Section 01, Celeste Burgoyne | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 94. As printed: 5,326,128. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c8 · span 1885902–1885911 |
| 6 | Section 01, Edward Dagnese | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 94. As printed: 3,865,438. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c8 · span 1853633–1853642 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nicole Neuburger PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c4 · span 1823744–1823753 |
| 8 | Section 03, Calvin McDonald Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c5 · span 1862213–1862223 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicole Neuburger Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r7 · c5 · span 1824578–1824587 |
| 10 | Section 03, André Maestrini Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c5 · span 1803401–1803410 |
| 11 | Section 03, Calvin McDonald PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r15 · c13 · span 2452821–2452830 |
| 12 | Section 03, Celeste Burgoyne PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c4 · span 1882570–1882579 |
| 13 | Section 03, Celeste Burgoyne Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r18 · c13 · span 2489500–2489509 |
| 14 | Section 03, Meghan Frank PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c4 · span 1781259–1781268 |
| 15 | Section 03, André Maestrini PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c4 · span 1802567–1802576 |
| 16 | Section 03, Edward Dagnese PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c4 · span 1850202–1850211 |
| 17 | Section 03, Meghan Frank Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c5 · span 1782118–1782127 |
| 18 | Section 03, Edward Dagnese Option | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c5 · span 1851061–1851070 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001397187-25-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 709 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Martha Morfitt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 629,174. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c3 · span 1221759–1221766 |
| 21 | Section 08, David Mussafer | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,018. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c3 · span 1224875–1224882 |
| 22 | Section 08, Emily White | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,518. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c3 · span 1246781–1246788 |
| 23 | Section 08, Teri List | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,477. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c3 · span 1234214–1234221 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kathryn Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,518. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c3 · span 1231103–1231110 |
| 25 | Section 08, Isabel Mahe | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,518. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c3 · span 1240443–1240450 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jon McNeill | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,018. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c3 · span 1243556–1243563 |
| 27 | Section 08, Shane Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,018. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c3 · span 1227988–1227995 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alison Loehnis | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,532. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c3 · span 1237330–1237337 |
| 29 | Section 08, Michael Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,381. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r10 · c3 · span 1250386–1250393 |
| 30 | Section 08, Esi Eggleston Bracey | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Chip Bergh | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Meghan Frank 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001397187-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nicole Neuburger 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001397187-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001397187-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001397187-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Teri List 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Chip Bergh 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Martha Morfitt 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kathryn Henry 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marc Maurer 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Emily White 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alison Loehnis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jon McNeill 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Isabel Mahe 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Laura Gentile 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Esi Eggleston Bracey 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001397187-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001397187-26-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 63.21% (votes for as printed: 46,416,593). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001397187-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.63% (votes for as printed: 83,801,166). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001397187-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.17% (votes for as printed: 99,111,882). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,502,845 + equity 1,605,327 + all other 0 = 3,108,172, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,108,172 |
| 53 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 647557–647567 |
| 54 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 55 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 56 | lululemon athletica (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in lululemon athletica's own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 57 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 58 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 59 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 60 | Ross Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 61 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001140361-25-036303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,340,349. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c25 · span 1671584–1671594 |
| 62 | The Gap, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 63 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 64 | Levi Strauss Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 65 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 66 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 67 | DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 68 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 69 | Nordstrom, Inc.(1), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom, Inc.(1)'s own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include lululemon athletica. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include lululemon athletica. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Ross Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include lululemon athletica. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | DICK S Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include lululemon athletica. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, The Gap, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036303 | Tapestry, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Nordstrom, Inc.(1) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom, Inc.(1)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include lululemon athletica. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss Co. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. names lululemon athletica in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |