CEO Richard A. Hayne was paid $1,042,012 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 0.1% from fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-137990 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,290,916 Sheila B. Harrington total, FY2026 Global Chief Executive Officer Urban Outfitters Group & Free People Group — highest-paid officer; CEO Richard A. Hayne: $1,042,012 | 1st CEO (Richard A. Hayne) pay percentile vs peers | 61:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.98% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
URBN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila B. Harrington | $1,136,783 | $5,000 | $1,699,467 | $0 | $3,442,736 | $0 | $6,930 | $6,290,916 |
| Global Chief Executive Officer Urban Outfitters Group & Free People Group | ||||||||
| Francis J. Conforti | 1,023,105 | 5,000 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 2,697,739 | 0 | 4,461 | 5,429,772 |
| Co-President & Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Margaret A. Hayne | 1,023,105 | 5,000 | 1,699,467 | 0 | 2,601,391 | 0 | 7,543 | 5,336,506 |
| Co-President & Chief Creative Officer | ||||||||
| Melanie Marein-Efron | 784,615 | 5,000 | 999,947 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 7,281 | 3,196,843 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 37,011 | 1,042,012 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila B. Harrington | $6,290,916 | $4,756,232 | $4,623,818 | ↑ +1,534,684 |
| Francis J. Conforti | 5,429,772 | 4,873,414 | 5,170,010 | ↑ +556,358 |
| Margaret A. Hayne | 5,336,506 | 4,804,389 | 5,088,545 | ↑ +532,117 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | 3,196,843 | 2,572,912 | 2,666,535 | ↑ +623,931 |
| Richard A. Hayne | 1,042,012 | 1,041,140 | 1,033,840 | ↑ +872 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Urban Outfitters's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper URBN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses URBN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named URBN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Richard A. Hayne | CEO | $1,042,012 |
| Margaret A. Hayne | President | $5,336,506 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | CFO | $3,196,843 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | CEO | $6,290,916 |
| Francis J. Conforti | President | $5,429,772 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amin N. Maredia | Director | $248,134 |
| Edward N. Antoian | Lead Independent Director | $248,134 |
| Harry S. Cherken, Jr | Independent Director | $248,134 |
| John C. Mulliken | Independent Director | $248,134 |
| Kelly Campbell | Independent Director | $248,134 |
| Mary C. Egan | Independent Director | $248,134 |
| Todd R. Morgenfeld | Independent Director | $248,134 |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | $248,134 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard A. Hayne | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 15,500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Azeez Hayne | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 8,733 | 73 | 639,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis J. Conforti | Co-President & COO | 2026-05-22 | D | 9,391 | 73 | 687,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,459 | 74 | 474,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,036 | 73 | 369,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 20,000 | 24 | 474,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd R. Morgenfeld | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd R. Morgenfeld | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary C. Egan | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Campbell | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry S. Cherken, Jr | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary C. Egan | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amin N. Maredia | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry S. Cherken, Jr | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Campbell | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amin N. Maredia | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Mulliken | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Mulliken | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry S. Cherken, Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary C. Egan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Mulliken | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd R. Morgenfeld | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward N. Antoian | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wesley S. McDonald | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Campbell | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amin N. Maredia | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Hayne | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 13,334 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Hayne | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 62,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis J. Conforti | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 14,968 | 14,968 | — | 14,968 | $849,733 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 8,807 | 8,807 | — | 8,807 | 499,973 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 14,968 | — | 849,733 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 8,807 | — | 499,973 |
| Margaret A. Hayne | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 14,968 | — | 849,733 |
| Francis J. Conforti | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 14,968 | — | 849,733 |
| Margaret A. Hayne | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 14,968 | 14,968 | — | 14,968 | 849,733 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 14,968 | 14,968 | — | 14,968 | 849,733 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis J. Conforti | $849,733 | $849,733 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | 499,973 | 499,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Sheila B. Harrington | 849,733 | 849,733 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Margaret A. Hayne | 849,733 | 849,733 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis J. Conforti | PSU | 10,834 | — | $767,589 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | PSU | 5,000 | — | 354,250 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | PSU | 11,667 | — | 826,607 |
| Francis J. Conforti | PSU | 19,680 | — | 1,394,328 |
| Francis J. Conforti | PSU | 14,968 | — | 1,060,483 |
| Hayne | PSU | 10,834 | — | 767,589 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | PSU | 20,401 | — | 1,445,411 |
| Francis J. Conforti | PSU | 20,401 | — | 1,445,411 |
| Hayne | PSU | 20,401 | — | 1,445,411 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | PSU | 19,680 | — | 1,394,328 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | PSU | 8,807 | — | 623,976 |
| Sheila B. Harrington | PSU | 14,968 | — | 1,060,483 |
| Hayne | PSU | 19,680 | — | 1,394,328 |
| Hayne | PSU | 14,968 | — | 1,060,483 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | PSU | 10,138 | — | 718,277 |
| Melanie Marein-Efron | PSU | 10,510 | — | 744,634 |
Our compensation program is designed to provide executives market competitive pay with the ability to earn rewards for maximizing shareholder value and growing our brands, both in the short-term and the long-term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 72,960,681 | 748,732 | 57,745 | 98.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 80,098,926 | 3,087,505 | 50,361 | 96.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 80,098,926 | 3,087,505 | 50,361 | 96.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 85,103,023 | 1,092,001 | 88,322 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 84,464,424 | 1,156,222 | 26,360 | 98.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 81,203,671 | 548,016 | 60,166 | 99.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 98.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 96.29%b |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 96.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes 1 Election of directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast (a "Majority Vote") with respect to each nominee No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent public accounting firm for Fiscal Year 2027 Majority Vote No effect Discretionary vote by nominee 3 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority Vote No effect Not voted/No effect 3 PROPOSAL 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes 1 Election of directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast (a "Majority Vote") with respect to each nominee No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent public accounting firm for Fiscal Year 2026 Majority Vote No effect Discretionary vote by nominee 3 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority Vote No effect Not voted/No effect 3 PROPOSAL 1.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Proposal Number Item Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes 1 Election of directors Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast (a "Majority Vote") with respect to each nominee No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company's independent public accounting firm for Fiscal Year 2026 Majority Vote No effect Discretionary vote by nominee 3 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve executive compensation Majority Vote No effect Not voted/No effect 3 PROPOSAL 1.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 61 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,042,012 |
| Median employee compensation | $17,071 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward N. AntoianIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $100,000 | $148,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $248,134 |
| Todd R. MorgenfeldIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Amin N. MarediaNot independent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Kelly CampbellIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Harry S. Cherken, JrIndependent | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Mary C. EganIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| John C. MullikenIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Wesley S. McDonaldNot independent · Audit · Compensation and Leadership Development | 100,000 | 148,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,134 |
| Margaret A. HayneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard A. HayneEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $152,144 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $800,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,185,072 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,985,072 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urban Outfitters | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | $1 | $0 | $0 | $1,000,000 | $1,042,012 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sheila B. Harrington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,290,916. Filing ↗machine: span 307336–307345 |
| 2 | Section 01, Francis J. Conforti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,429,772. Filing ↗machine: span 313787–313796 |
| 3 | Section 01, Margaret A. Hayne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,336,506. Filing ↗machine: span 320237–320246 |
| 4 | Section 01, Melanie Marein-Efron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,196,843. Filing ↗machine: span 299591–299600 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard A. Hayne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 6 | Section 03, Francis J. Conforti PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Melanie Marein-Efron PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Sheila B. Harrington RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Melanie Marein-Efron RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Margaret A. Hayne RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Francis J. Conforti RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Margaret A. Hayne PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Sheila B. Harrington PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 474583–474585 |
| 15 | Section 08, Edward N. Antoian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c15 · span 160628–160635 |
| 16 | Section 08, Todd R. Morgenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r8 · c15 · span 168049–168056 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amin N. Maredia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c15 · span 165572–165579 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kelly Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c15 · span 161850–161857 |
| 19 | Section 08, Harry S. Cherken, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c15 · span 163104–163111 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary C. Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c15 · span 164324–164331 |
| 21 | Section 08, John C. Mulliken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r9 · c15 · span 169273–169280 |
| 22 | Section 08, Wesley S. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,134. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r7 · c15 · span 166798–166805 |
| 23 | Section 08, Margaret A. Hayne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Richard A. Hayne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard A. Hayne 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Azeez Hayne 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Francis J. Conforti 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Melanie Marein-Efron 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Todd R. Morgenfeld 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Todd R. Morgenfeld 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mary C. Egan 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kelly Campbell 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Harry S. Cherken, Jr 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary C. Egan 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Amin N. Maredia 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Harry S. Cherken, Jr 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kelly Campbell 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amin N. Maredia 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John C. Mulliken 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John C. Mulliken 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Harry S. Cherken, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mary C. Egan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John C. Mulliken 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257479 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Todd R. Morgenfeld 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257544 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Edward N. Antoian 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Wesley S. McDonald 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kelly Campbell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257490 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Amin N. Maredia 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-257485 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Richard A. Hayne 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard A. Hayne 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290584 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259496 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.98% (votes for as printed: 72,960,681). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.29% (votes for as printed: 80,098,926). Filing ↗machine: span 38154–40280 |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137069 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.29% (votes for as printed: 80,098,926). Filing ↗machine: span 38154–40280 |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 800,000 + equity 1,185,072 + all other 0 = 1,985,072, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,985,072 |
| 64 | Urban Outfitters (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters's own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.