Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MNST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MNST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Schlosberg | $1,250,000 | $0 | $10,687,460 | $3,493,351 | $3,750,000 | $0 | $101,819 | $19,282,630 |
| Vice Chairman, CEO and Director | ||||||||
| Rodney Sacks | 1,083,077 | 0 | 7,106,610 | 2,322,857 | 2,721,094 | 0 | 611,899 | 13,845,537 |
| Chairman, Director and Former Co-CEO | ||||||||
| Emelie Tirre | 908,000 | 0 | 1,156,890 | 423,070 | 1,276,875 | 0 | 68,917 | 3,833,752 |
| Chief Strategy Officer (formerly Chief Commercial Officer) | ||||||||
| Guy Carling | 852,600 | 0 | 1,156,890 | 423,070 | 1,198,939 | 0 | 64,337 | 3,695,836 |
| Chief Executive Officer, EMEA & OSP (formerly President, EMEA & OSP) | ||||||||
| Rob Gehring | 780,000 | 0 | 743,715 | 275,976 | 1,096,875 | 0 | 98,937 | 2,995,503 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Americas (formerly Chief Growth Officer) | ||||||||
| Thomas Kelly | 678,000 | 0 | 743,715 | 282,047 | 953,438 | 0 | 49,342 | 2,706,542 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Schlosberg | $19,282,630 | $16,868,040 | $17,805,908 | +2,414,590 |
| Rodney Sacks | 13,845,537 | 17,709,651 | — | −3,864,114 |
| Emelie Tirre | 3,833,752 | 2,994,896 | 3,730,804 | +838,856 |
| Guy Carling | 3,695,836 | 2,825,868 | 3,466,008 | +869,968 |
| Rob Gehring | 2,995,503 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Kelly | 2,706,542 | 1,863,318 | 2,351,089 | +843,224 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Gehring | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 4,500 | 9,000 | — | 18,000 | $495,810 |
| Guy Carling | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 7,000 | — | 385,630 |
| Rodney Sacks | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 43,000 | 86,000 | — | 172,000 | 4,737,740 |
| Emelie Tirre | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,000 | 14,000 | — | 28,000 | 771,260 |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 4,500 | 9,000 | — | 18,000 | 495,810 |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 4,500 | — | 247,905 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 173,400 | — | 3,493,351 |
| Rodney Sacks | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 115,300 | — | 2,322,857 |
| Emelie Tirre | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 7,000 | — | 385,630 |
| Rob Gehring | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,000 | — | 275,976 |
| Thomas Kelly | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,000 | — | 282,047 |
| Emelie Tirre | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 21,000 | — | 423,070 |
| Rob Gehring | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 4,500 | — | 247,905 |
| Guy Carling | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,000 | 14,000 | — | 28,000 | 771,260 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 64,650 | 129,300 | — | 258,600 | 7,123,137 |
| Rodney Sacks | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 43,000 | — | 2,368,870 |
| Guy Carling | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 21,000 | — | 423,070 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 64,700 | — | 3,564,323 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Gehring | $247,905 | $495,810 | $275,976 | 48.6% |
| Guy Carling | 385,630 | 771,260 | 423,070 | 48.8% |
| Rodney Sacks | 2,368,870 | 4,737,740 | 2,322,857 | 50.2% |
| Emelie Tirre | 385,630 | 771,260 | 423,070 | 48.8% |
| Thomas Kelly | 247,905 | 495,810 | 282,047 | 48.3% |
| Hilton Schlosberg | 3,564,323 | 7,123,137 | 3,493,351 | 50.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Carling | Option | 6,000 | 44.47 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 6,000 | 60.3 | — |
| Guy Carling | RSU | 7,000 | — | 536,690 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | Option | 173,400 | 55.09 | — |
| Rodney Sacks | RSU | 22,534 | — | 1,727,682 |
| Rodney Sacks | RSU | 38,667 | — | 2,964,599 |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 6,668 | 50.82 | — |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 16,200 | 60.3 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 4,500 | — | 345,015 |
| Guy Carling | PSU | 27,200 | — | 2,085,424 |
| Rodney Sacks | PSU | 232,200 | — | 17,802,774 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | Option | 102,333 | 60.3 | — |
| Rodney Sacks | Option | 102,333 | 60.3 | — |
| Hilton Schlosberg | PSU | 232,200 | — | 17,802,774 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | Option | 61,000 | 50.82 | — |
| Guy Carling | Option | 15,000 | 50.82 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 18,000 | — | 1,380,060 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | PSU | 270,400 | — | 20,731,568 |
| Emelie Tirre | RSU | 5,100 | — | 391,017 |
| Emelie Tirre | PSU | 24,000 | — | 1,840,080 |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 21,000 | 55.09 | — |
| Guy Carling | RSU | 7,480 | — | 573,492 |
| Rodney Sacks | PSU | 270,400 | — | 20,731,568 |
| Guy Carling | Option | 6,668 | 50.82 | — |
| Guy Carling | PSU | 28,000 | — | 2,146,760 |
| Rob Gehring | Option | 14,000 | 55.09 | — |
| Guy Carling | Option | 21,000 | 55.09 | — |
| Emelie Tirre | RSU | 5,400 | — | 414,018 |
| Rodney Sacks | PSU | 172,000 | — | 13,187,240 |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 25,300 | 36.62 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 1,134 | — | 86,944 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 3,334 | 50.82 | — |
| Hilton Schlosberg | PSU | 258,600 | — | 19,826,862 |
| Hilton Schlosberg | RSU | 64,700 | — | 4,960,549 |
| Rodney Sacks | Option | 115,300 | 55.09 | — |
| Hilton Schlosberg | RSU | 38,667 | — | 2,964,599 |
| Rodney Sacks | RSU | 43,000 | — | 3,296,810 |
| Emelie Tirre | PSU | 28,000 | — | 2,146,760 |
| Emelie Tirre | PSU | 27,200 | — | 2,085,424 |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 12,000 | — | 920,040 |
| Emelie Tirre | RSU | 7,480 | — | 573,492 |
| Guy Carling | RSU | 5,400 | — | 414,018 |
| Guy Carling | Option | 16,200 | 60.3 | — |
| Rob Gehring | RSU | 4,500 | — | 345,015 |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 13,600 | — | 1,042,712 |
| Guy Carling | RSU | 5,100 | — | 391,017 |
| Guy Carling | Option | 25,300 | 36.62 | — |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 15,000 | 50.82 | — |
| Emelie Tirre | RSU | 7,000 | — | 536,690 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 14,000 | 55.09 | — |
| Emelie Tirre | Option | 6,000 | 44.47 | — |
| Rob Gehring | PSU | 18,000 | — | 1,380,060 |
| Guy Carling | PSU | 24,000 | — | 1,840,080 |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 2,000 | — | 153,340 |
| Emelie Tirre | PSU | 1,680 | — | 128,806 |
| Rodney Sacks | Option | 61,000 | 50.82 | — |
| Hilton Schlosberg | RSU | 22,534 | — | 1,727,682 |
| Rob Gehring | PSU | 20,000 | — | 1,533,400 |
| Guy Carling | PSU | 1,680 | — | 128,806 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reinforce ownership and overall entrepreneurialism and to link rewards to measurable corporate and qualitative individual performance. The program's primary objectives are to motivate and retain executive talent, to reward executives fairly for performance relative to business plan goals, and to create sustainable stockholder value through continued profitable growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 160% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 823,312,573 | 42,628,482 | 260,592 | 95.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 796,662,922 | 55,307,300 | 1,056,962 | 93.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 847,999,394 | 55,532,438 | 1,058,953 | 93.85% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 442,355,426 | 24,709,800 | 410,713 | 94.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 452,338,220 | 16,896,536 | 393,598 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-03 | 441,419,735 | 21,352,174 | 391,210 | 95.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 95.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 93.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 93.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either "for" or "against" a matter and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either "for" or "against" a matter and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 218 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,282,630 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,521 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J. HallEmployee director | — | — | $0 | — | $965,306 | $965,306 |
| Mark S. VidergauzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair through March 31, 2026) · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 195,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | — | 370,020 |
| Steven G. PizulaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 127,500 | 175,020 | 0 | — | — | 302,520 |
| Jeanne P. JacksonIndependent · Compensation (Chair effective April 1, 2026) | — | 267,466 | 0 | — | — | 267,466 |
| William W. Douglas IIIIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 90,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | — | 265,020 |
| Tiffany M. HallIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 44,375 | 218,513 | 0 | — | — | 262,888 |
| Ana DemelIndependent · Compensation | — | 261,876 | 0 | — | — | 261,876 |
| James L. DinkinsIndependent | 85,000 | 175,020 | 0 | — | — | 260,020 |
| Gary P. FayardIndependent · Audit (through June 2025) · Compensation (through June 2025) · Nominating/Governance (through June 2025) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | 82,561 | 0 | — | — | 82,561 |
| Hilton H. SchlosbergEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Rodney C. SacksEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 22,500 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $541,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,530,496 |
| All other compensation | $965,306 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,037,677 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Monster Beverage names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Monster Beverage.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | $1,599,998 | $19,881,585 | $0 | $1,971,000 | $30,992,773 |
| 2 | Brown-Forman Corporation | 2026 | Lawson Whiting | 1,314,365 | 10,772,703 | 2,366,434 | 2,493,150 | 25,304,882 |
| 3 | Mondelez International, Inc. | 2025 | Dirk Van de Put | 1,624,615 | 14,530,359 | 4,401,555 | 3,234,000 | 24,516,114 |
| 4 | Lululemon Athletica, Inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 5 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 6 | Yum! Brands, Inc. | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 7 | Monster Beverage | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | 1,250,000 | 10,687,460 | 3,493,351 | 3,750,000 | 19,282,630 |
| 8 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 9 | The Hershey Company | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 10 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Boatwright | 1,095,385 | 7,800,002 | 5,200,007 | 1,155,000 | 15,455,736 |
| 11 | Constellation Brands, Inc. | 2026 | William Newlands | 1,449,038 | 10,767,749 | 0 | 1,564,382 | 14,209,126 |
| 12 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 13 | The J. M. Smucker Company | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 14 | McCormick & Company | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 15 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Beverage | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Three-year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. | 53% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Constellation Brands, Inc. | 54% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Lululemon Athletica, Inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| McCormick & Company | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Mondelez International, Inc. | 91% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Hershey Company | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The J. M. Smucker Company | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Yum! Brands, Inc. | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Hilton Schlosberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗machine: span 327775–327785 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rodney Sacks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 13,845,537. Filing ↗machine: span 331454–331464 |
| 3 | Section 01, Emelie Tirre | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,833,752. Filing ↗machine: span 338975–338984 |
| 4 | Section 01, Guy Carling | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,695,836. Filing ↗machine: span 342658–342667 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rob Gehring | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,995,503. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 345368–345377 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,706,542. Filing ↗machine: span 335311–335320 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rob Gehring PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r29 · c12 · span 457037–457044 |
| 8 | Section 03, Guy Carling RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r23 · c12 · span 440576–440583 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rodney Sacks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c3 · span 274877–274883 |
| 10 | Section 03, Emelie Tirre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c3 · span 277363–277369 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c3 · span 276121–276126 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r13 · c12 · span 412999–413006 |
| 13 | Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c12 · span 390355–390364 |
| 14 | Section 03, Rodney Sacks OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c12 · span 404428–404437 |
| 15 | Section 03, Emelie Tirre RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r18 · c12 · span 426787–426794 |
| 16 | Section 03, Rob Gehring OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r30 · c12 · span 459587–459594 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas Kelly OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r15 · c12 · span 418221–418228 |
| 18 | Section 03, Emelie Tirre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r20 · c12 · span 432010–432017 |
| 19 | Section 03, Rob Gehring RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r28 · c12 · span 454365–454372 |
| 20 | Section 03, Guy Carling PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r24 · c12 · span 443249–443256 |
| 21 | Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r1 · c3 · span 273631–273638 |
| 22 | Section 03, Rodney Sacks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c12 · span 399198–399207 |
| 23 | Section 03, Guy Carling OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r25 · c12 · span 445799–445806 |
| 24 | Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c12 · span 385124–385133 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 000110465926035990 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 946644–946649 |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark J. Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 965,306. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c4 · span 899081–899088 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark S. Vidergauz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,020. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r9 · c5 · span 905855–905862 |
| 28 | Section 08, Steven G. Pizula | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,520. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c5 · span 904225–904232 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jeanne P. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,466. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c2 · span 901810–901817 |
| 30 | Section 08, William W. Douglas III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,020. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r3 · c5 · span 896195–896202 |
| 31 | Section 08, Tiffany M. Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,888. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c5 · span 900984–900991 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ana Demel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,876. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r1 · c2 · span 892470–892477 |
| 33 | Section 08, James L. Dinkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,020. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r2 · c5 · span 894654–894661 |
| 34 | Section 08, Gary P. Fayard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,561. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c2 · span 896983–896989 |
| 35 | Section 08, Hilton H. Schlosberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Rodney C. Sacks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062567 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.08% (votes for as printed: 823,312,573). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001104659-25-059938 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 796,662,922). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071717 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.85% (votes for as printed: 847,999,394). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 541,875 + equity 1,530,496 + all other 965,306 = 3,037,677, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,037,677 |
| 43 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 44 | Brown-Forman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown-Forman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,304,882. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c35 · span 757502–757512 |
| 45 | Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023640 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228 |
| 46 | Lululemon Athletica, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 47 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 48 | Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 49 | Monster Beverage (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗machine: span 327775–327785 |
| 50 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 51 | The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 52 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758 |
| 53 | Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851966–851977 |
| 54 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 55 | The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 56 | McCormick & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 57 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016918-26-000023 | Constellation Brands, Inc. names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Brown-Forman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275853 | Brown-Forman Corporation names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017294 | Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023640 | Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | The J. M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗ |