Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Monster Beverage (MNST)

CEO Hilton Schlosberg was paid $19,282,630 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 64th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035990 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,282,630 ↑
Hilton Schlosberg total, FY2025
64th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
218:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Hilton Schlosberg (Vice Chairman, CEO and Director), FY2025 total compensation $19,282,630 (base salary $1,250,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-035990, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MNST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Hilton Schlosberg$1,250,000$0$10,687,460$3,493,351$3,750,000$0$101,819$19,282,630
Vice Chairman, CEO and Director
Rodney Sacks1,083,07707,106,6102,322,8572,721,0940611,89913,845,537
Chairman, Director and Former Co-CEO
Emelie Tirre908,00001,156,890423,0701,276,875068,9173,833,752
Chief Strategy Officer
Guy Carling852,60001,156,890423,0701,198,939064,3373,695,836
Chief Executive Officer, EMEA & OSP
Rob Gehring780,0000743,715275,9761,096,875098,9372,995,503
Chief Executive Officer, Americas
Thomas Kelly678,0000743,715282,047953,438049,3422,706,542
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Hilton Schlosberg$19,282,630$16,868,040$17,805,908↑ +2,414,590
Rodney Sacks13,845,53717,709,65117,875,482↓ −3,864,114
Emelie Tirre3,833,7522,994,8963,730,804↑ +838,856
Guy Carling3,695,8362,825,8683,466,008↑ +869,968
Rob Gehring2,995,503———
Thomas Kelly2,706,5421,863,3182,351,089↑ +843,224

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Monster Beverage's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MNST reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MNST
11 companies name MNST as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MNST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MNST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ana DemelIndependent Director$261,876
Gary P. FayardFormer director (through FY2025)$82,561
James L. DinkinsIndependent Director$260,020
Jeanne P. JacksonIndependent Director$267,466
Mark J. HallDirector$965,306
Mark S. VidergauzLead Independent Director$370,020
Steven G. PizulaIndependent Director$302,520
Tiffany M. HallIndependent Director$262,888
William W. Douglas IIIIndependent Director$265,020
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Hilton SchlosbergOPTION2025-03-14——173,400—$3,493,351
Emelie TirrePSU2025-03-147,00014,000—28,000771,260
Guy CarlingOPTION2025-03-14——21,000—423,070
Thomas KellyRSU2025-03-14——4,500—247,905
Rodney SacksOPTION2025-03-14——115,300—2,322,857
Rob GehringOPTION2025-03-14——14,000—275,976
Rob GehringPSU2025-03-144,5009,000—18,000495,810
Rodney SacksPSU2025-03-1443,00086,000—172,0004,737,740
Rodney SacksRSU2025-03-14——43,000—2,368,870
Guy CarlingRSU2025-03-14——7,000—385,630
Thomas KellyOPTION2025-03-14——14,000—282,047
Emelie TirreOPTION2025-03-14——21,000—423,070
Thomas KellyPSU2025-03-144,5009,000—18,000495,810
Rob GehringRSU2025-03-14——4,500—247,905
Guy CarlingPSU2025-03-147,00014,000—28,000771,260
Emelie TirreRSU2025-03-14——7,000—385,630
Hilton SchlosbergPSU2025-03-1464,650129,300—258,6007,123,137
Hilton SchlosbergRSU2025-03-14——64,700—3,564,323
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Hilton Schlosberg$3,564,323$7,123,137$3,493,35150.2%
Emelie Tirre385,630771,260423,07048.8%
Guy Carling385,630771,260423,07048.8%
Thomas Kelly247,905495,810282,04748.3%
Rodney Sacks2,368,8704,737,7402,322,85750.2%
Rob Gehring247,905495,810275,97648.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Hilton SchlosbergPSU232,200—$17,802,774
Emelie TirrePSU28,000—2,146,760
Emelie TirrePSU1,680—128,806
Thomas KellyOption6,00060.3—
Hilton SchlosbergRSU22,534—1,727,682
Guy CarlingOption25,30036.62—
Thomas KellyPSU12,000—920,040
Guy CarlingPSU1,680—128,806
Guy CarlingRSU7,480—573,492
Thomas KellyOption14,00055.09—
Hilton SchlosbergPSU258,600—19,826,862
Guy CarlingPSU28,000—2,146,760
Rodney SacksPSU232,200—17,802,774
Rodney SacksRSU22,534—1,727,682
Emelie TirreOption6,66850.82—
Emelie TirreRSU5,400—414,018
Emelie TirreOption21,00055.09—
Rob GehringPSU18,000—1,380,060
Thomas KellyPSU1,134—86,944
Rodney SacksOption102,33360.3—
Rodney SacksPSU270,400—20,731,568
Emelie TirreRSU7,000—536,690
Hilton SchlosbergRSU38,667—2,964,599
Guy CarlingRSU5,100—391,017
Thomas KellyRSU4,500—345,015
Rodney SacksRSU38,667—2,964,599
Thomas KellyRSU2,000—153,340
Emelie TirrePSU24,000—1,840,080
Hilton SchlosbergPSU270,400—20,731,568
Rodney SacksPSU172,000—13,187,240
Hilton SchlosbergRSU64,700—4,960,549
Rodney SacksRSU43,000—3,296,810
Emelie TirreRSU5,100—391,017
Emelie TirrePSU27,200—2,085,424
Guy CarlingPSU27,200—2,085,424
Guy CarlingPSU24,000—1,840,080
Rodney SacksOption115,30055.09—
Emelie TirreOption25,30036.62—
Rob GehringPSU20,000—1,533,400
Thomas KellyPSU18,000—1,380,060
Emelie TirreRSU7,480—573,492
Thomas KellyOption3,33450.82—
Thomas KellyPSU13,600—1,042,712
Guy CarlingRSU7,000—536,690
Guy CarlingRSU5,400—414,018
Emelie TirreOption6,00044.47—
Guy CarlingOption6,66850.82—
Rob GehringRSU4,500—345,015
Hilton SchlosbergOption61,00050.82—
Hilton SchlosbergOption102,33360.3—
Hilton SchlosbergOption173,40055.09—
Guy CarlingOption16,20060.3—
Rodney SacksOption61,00050.82—
Guy CarlingOption15,00050.82—
Emelie TirreOption15,00050.82—
Emelie TirreOption16,20060.3—
Guy CarlingOption6,00044.47—
Guy CarlingOption21,00055.09—
Rob GehringOption14,00055.09—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to reinforce ownership and overall entrepreneurialism and to link rewards to measurable corporate and qualitative individual performance. The program's primary objectives are to motivate and retain executive talent, to reward executives fairly for performance relative to business plan goals, and to create sustainable stockholder value through continued profitable growth.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14823,312,57342,628,482260,59295.08%Passed
20252025-06-12796,662,92255,307,3001,056,96293.51%Passed
20242024-06-13847,999,39455,532,4381,058,95393.85%Passed
20222022-06-14442,355,42624,709,800410,71394.71%Passed
20212021-06-15452,338,22016,896,536393,59896.4%Passed
20202020-06-03441,419,73521,352,174391,21095.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1495.08%a
20252025-06-1293.51%b
20242024-06-1393.85%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either "for" or "against" a matter and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as cast either "for" or "against" a matter and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)218 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,282,630
Median employee compensation$88,521
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Mark J. HallEmployee director · Nominating and Corporate Governance$0$0$0—$965,306$965,306
Mark S. VidergauzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation* · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)195,000175,0200—0370,020
Steven G. PizulaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance127,500175,0200—0302,520
Jeanne P. JacksonIndependent · Compensation* (Chair)0267,4660—0267,466
William W. Douglas IIIIndependent · Audit90,000175,0200—0265,020
Tiffany M. HallIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance44,375218,5130—0262,888
Ana DemelIndependent · Compensation*0261,8760—0261,876
James L. DinkinsIndependent85,000175,0200—0260,020
Gary P. FayardIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY082,5610—082,561
Rodney C. SacksEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive—————0
Hilton H. SchlosbergEmployee director · Executive—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 22,500 / 22,500
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$541,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,530,496
All other compensation$965,306
Total cost of the board$3,037,677

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Monster Beverage names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Monster Beverage.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol$1,599,998$19,881,585$0$1,971,000$30,992,773
2Mondelez International, Inc.2025Dirk Van de Put1,624,61514,530,3594,401,5553,234,00024,516,114
3Lululemon Athletica, Inc.2025Calvin McDonald1,393,2697,800,00113,800,030994,79424,023,294
4Ralph Lauren Corporation2026Patrice Louvet1,350,00013,710,17908,100,00023,264,269
5The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
6Monster Beverage2025Hilton Schlosberg1,250,00010,687,4603,493,3513,750,00019,282,630
7The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
8Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.2025Scott Boatwright1,095,3857,800,0025,200,0071,155,00015,455,736
9Constellation Brands, Inc.2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
10Campbell Soup Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
11The J. M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
12McCormick & Company2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
13Yum! Brands, Inc.2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462
14Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
15Molson Coors Brewing Company2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
—Brown-Forman Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Monster Beveragenot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Brown-Forman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Campbell Soup Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.53%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Constellation Brands, Inc.54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
Lululemon Athletica, Inc.35.7%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
McCormick & Company40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Molson Coors Brewing Company6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Mondelez International, Inc.91%PSU 75 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Ralph Lauren Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J. M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Yum! Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Monster Beverage in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Hilton Schlosberg (Vice Chairman, CEO and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Monster Beverage in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $19,282,630.
How does Monster Beverage's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Hilton Schlosberg's total compensation ranked at the 64th percentile of Monster Beverage's disclosed peer group.
What is Monster Beverage's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Monster Beverage's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 218:1.
How did shareholders vote on Monster Beverage's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.08% of shareholders supported Monster Beverage's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Monster Beverage spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Monster Beverage reported total board compensation of $3,037,677 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Hilton SchlosbergDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Rodney SacksDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,845,537. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Emelie TirreDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,833,752. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Guy CarlingDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,695,836. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Rob GehringDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,995,503. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 345368–345377
6Section 01, Thomas KellyDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,706,542. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 390355–390364
8Section 03, Emelie Tirre PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Guy Carling OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 445799–445806
10Section 03, Thomas Kelly RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 412999–413006
11Section 03, Rodney Sacks OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 404428–404437
12Section 03, Rob Gehring OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 459587–459594
13Section 03, Rob Gehring PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Rodney Sacks PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Rodney Sacks RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 399198–399207
16Section 03, Guy Carling RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 440576–440583
17Section 03, Thomas Kelly OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 418221–418228
18Section 03, Emelie Tirre OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 432010–432017
19Section 03, Thomas Kelly PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Rob Gehring RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 454365–454372
21Section 03, Guy Carling PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Emelie Tirre RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 426787–426794
23Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Hilton Schlosberg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-035990Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 385124–385133
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 946644–946647
26Section 08, Mark J. HallDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 965,306. Filing ↗machine: span 899006–899095
27Section 08, Mark S. VidergauzDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,020. Filing ↗machine: span 905780–905869
28Section 08, Steven G. PizulaDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,520. Filing ↗machine: span 904150–904239
29Section 08, Jeanne P. JacksonDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,466. Filing ↗machine: span 901735–901824
30Section 08, William W. Douglas IIIDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,020. Filing ↗machine: span 896120–896209
31Section 08, Tiffany M. HallDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,888. Filing ↗machine: span 900909–900998
32Section 08, Ana DemelDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,876. Filing ↗machine: span 892395–892484
33Section 08, James L. DinkinsDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,020. Filing ↗machine: span 894579–894668
34Section 08, Gary P. FayardDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,561. Filing ↗machine: span 896908–896996
35Section 08, Rodney C. SacksDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Hilton H. SchlosbergDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001104659-26-062567Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.08% (votes for as printed: 823,312,573). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-160001104659-25-059938Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.51% (votes for as printed: 796,662,922). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001104659-24-071717Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.85% (votes for as printed: 847,999,394). Filing ↗
40Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
41Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
42Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 541,875 + equity 1,530,496 + all other 965,306 = 3,037,677, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,037,677
43Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
44Mondelez International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023640CEO total compensation as printed in Mondelez International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,516,114. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2504218–2504228
45Lululemon Athletica, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001213900-26-058095CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721
46Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001140361-26-025788CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578
47The Estée Lauder Companies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
48Monster Beverage (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
49The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
50Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017294CEO total compensation as printed in Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,455,736. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1337747–1337758
51Constellation Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
52Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
53The J. M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J. M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
54McCormick & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
55Yum! Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in Yum! Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
56Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
57Molson Coors Brewing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Brewing Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
58Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Mondelez International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023640Mondelez International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Constellation Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016918-26-000023Constellation Brands, Inc. names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, McCormick & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Molson Coors Brewing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034154Molson Coors Brewing Company names Monster Beverage in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025788Ralph Lauren Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, The J. M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J. M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Yum! Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078Yum! Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017294Chipotle Mexican Grill, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Monster Beverage. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.