Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Constellation Brands (STZ)

Former CEO William Newlands was paid $14,209,126 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 5.3% from fiscal year 2025, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000016918-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,209,126 ↓
William Newlands total, FY2026
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
293:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.05%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- William Newlands (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $14,209,126 (base salary $1,449,038) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000016918-26-000023, filed 2026-06-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

STZ's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Newlands$1,449,038$0$10,767,749$0$1,564,382$0$427,957$14,209,126
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Garth Hankinson849,51905,100,3230458,5710217,8126,626,225
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
James Sabia875,01002,307,5110350,1270234,3923,767,040
Executive Vice President and President, Beer Division
James Bourdeau746,57701,846,0090322,4020115,6443,030,632
Executive Vice President and Former Chief Legal Officer
Samuel Glaetzer566,18301,563,9370376,127095,3592,601,606
Executive Vice President and President, Wine and Spirits Division

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
William Newlands$14,209,126$15,006,800$14,629,014↓ −797,674
Garth Hankinson6,626,2254,037,0915,098,474↑ +2,589,134
James Sabia3,767,0404,025,4583,873,466↓ −258,418
James Bourdeau3,030,6323,158,8734,094,978↓ −128,241
Samuel Glaetzer2,601,6062,513,434—↑ +88,172

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Constellation Brands's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STZ reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STZ
8 companies name STZ as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses STZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Christopher J. BaldwinChair of the Board$495,883
Christy ClarkIndependent Director$298,086
Daniel J. McCarthyIndependent Director$328,086
Ernesto M. HernándezIndependent Director$318,086
Jennifer M. DanielsIndependent Director$317,173
José Manuel Madero GarzaIndependent Director$298,086
Luca ZaramellaIndependent Director$298,086
Nicholas I. FinkFormer director (through FY2026)$303,086
Richard SandsIndependent Director$308,086
Robert SandsIndependent Director$308,086
William T. GilesIndependent Director$298,086
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
James BourdeauPSU2025-04-251,9434,856—9,712$945,949
Garth HankinsonPSU2025-04-252,6986,744—13,4881,313,731
William NewlandsPSU2025-04-2511,33028,325—56,6505,517,710
Garth HankinsonRSU2025-04-25——6,744—1,250,000
James BourdeauRSU2025-04-25——4,856—900,060
Samuel GlaetzerPSU2025-04-251,6464,114—8,228801,407
William NewlandsRSU2025-04-25——28,325—5,250,039
James SabiaPSU2025-04-252,4286,070—12,1401,182,436
James SabiaRSU2025-04-25——6,070—1,125,075
Samuel GlaetzerRSU2025-04-25——4,114—762,530
Garth HankinsonPSU2025-07-153,0137,531—15,0621,286,521
Garth HankinsonRSU2025-07-15——7,531—1,250,071
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
James Bourdeau$900,060$945,949$051.2%
Garth Hankinson2,500,0712,600,252051.0%
William Newlands5,250,0395,517,710051.2%
Samuel Glaetzer762,530801,407051.2%
James Sabia1,125,0751,182,436051.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Garth HankinsonPSU2,281—$360,079
Garth HankinsonRSU1,758—277,518
Samuel GlaetzerRSU101—15,944
James BourdeauOption2,880261.71—
William NewlandsRSU8,406—1,326,971
Samuel GlaetzerPSU1,457—230,002
Garth HankinsonRSU1,368—215,952
William NewlandsPSU56,650—8,942,769
William NewlandsRSU28,325—4,471,385
Garth HankinsonPSU15,062—2,377,687
James SabiaRSU6,070—958,210
James BourdeauPSU1,720—271,519
James SabiaOption3,600261.71—
Garth HankinsonPSU13,488—2,129,216
James SabiaPSU12,140—1,916,420
William NewlandsPSU7,430—1,172,900
William NewlandsPSU10,508—1,658,793
James BourdeauPSU9,712—1,533,136
James BourdeauRSU628—99,136
William NewlandsOption51,208153.02—
Samuel GlaetzerOption3,476238.31—
Samuel GlaetzerPSU8,228—1,298,872
Garth HankinsonRSU7,531—1,188,844
Garth HankinsonRSU6,744—1,064,608
William NewlandsRSU4,457—703,582
James BourdeauRSU4,856—766,568
Samuel GlaetzerRSU4,114—649,436
William NewlandsRSU2,458—388,020
Garth HankinsonPSU2,198—346,976
James SabiaPSU2,150—339,399
James BourdeauPSU1,899—299,776
James SabiaRSU1,720—271,519
James BourdeauRSU1,376—217,215
James BourdeauRSU1,139—179,803
James SabiaPSU1,375—217,058
Samuel GlaetzerRSU1,166—184,065
James SabiaRSU824—130,077
Samuel GlaetzerRSU318—50,199
William NewlandsOption16,601254.21—
Garth HankinsonRSU754—119,026
James SabiaRSU405—63,933
Samuel GlaetzerRSU246—38,834
James SabiaOption2,739254.21—
Samuel GlaetzerOption6,592153.02—
Samuel GlaetzerPSU192—30,309
James SabiaOption9,835238.31—
William NewlandsOption19,558228.26—
William NewlandsOption50,579207.48—
James BourdeauOption11,593238.31—
Samuel GlaetzerOption3,390207.48—
William NewlandsOption51,634238.31—
James BourdeauOption22,170153.02—
Samuel GlaetzerOption731254.21—
William NewlandsOption10,147224.38—
James BourdeauOption2,592224.38—
William NewlandsOption17,601261.71—
Garth HankinsonOption14,064238.31—
Garth HankinsonOption5,095254.21—
Garth HankinsonOption3,114224.38—
Garth HankinsonOption3,680261.71—
James SabiaOption5,714228.26—
James SabiaOption3,503219.34—
James SabiaOption10,011207.48—
James SabiaOption1,877224.38—
Samuel GlaetzerOption462224.38—
James BourdeauOption4,241254.21—
Samuel GlaetzerOption1,659172.09—
Samuel GlaetzerOption2,446228.26—
Samuel GlaetzerOption2,440261.71—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to support sustainable long-term success by attracting, motivating, and retaining key executives, while aligning their interests with stockholders through a strong linkage between pay and performance. A majority of named executive officer compensation is variable or 'at risk,' with target total annual compensation generally approximating the median of applicable market data.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-22137,687,3867,170,493420,91895.05%Passed
20252025-07-15146,512,9418,074,533202,90394.78%Passed
20242024-07-17152,772,0734,726,105368,51697%Passed
20232023-07-18136,360,93017,560,728282,01488.59%Passed
20212021-07-20347,275,04217,990,426266,80895.07%Passed
20202020-07-21357,554,3168,770,326364,16497.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-2295.05%a
20252025-07-1594.78%b
20242024-07-1797%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)293 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,209,126
Median employee compensation$48,558
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher J. BaldwinIndependent · Board Chair$297,692$184,913——$13,278$495,883
Daniel J. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility128,173184,913——15,000328,086
Ernesto M. HernándezIndependent · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility · Human Resources123,173184,913——10,000318,086
Jennifer M. DanielsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility122,260184,913——10,000317,173
Richard SandsIndependent103,173184,913——20,000308,086
Robert SandsIndependent103,173184,913——20,000308,086
Nicholas I. FinkIndependent · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility · Human Resources103,173184,913——15,000303,086
William T. GilesIndependent · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility · Human Resources103,173184,913——10,000298,086
José Manuel Madero GarzaIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Responsibility103,173184,913——10,000298,086
Christy ClarkIndependent · Human Resources103,173184,913——10,000298,086
Luca ZaramellaIndependent · Audit103,173184,913——10,000298,086
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$105,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$525,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,393,509
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,034,043
All other compensation$143,278
Total cost of the board$3,570,830

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Constellation Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Constellation Brands.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Starbucks Corporation2025Brian Niccol$1,599,998$19,881,585$0$1,971,000$30,992,773
2Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)2026Stéphane Faverie1,500,0008,396,6806,325,0724,105,30020,585,784
3Monster Beverage Corporation2025Hilton Schlosberg1,250,00010,687,4603,493,3513,750,00019,282,630
4Kellanova2023Steve Cahillane1,338,46210,995,9851,524,3182,829,60017,038,641
5Hershey Company (The)2025Kirk Tanner456,73114,674,11301,358,05216,806,399
6Colgate-Palmolive Company2025Noel Wallace1,500,0008,005,1523,570,0162,455,95016,478,196
7Constellation Brands2026William Newlands1,449,03810,767,74901,564,38214,209,126
8General Mills, Inc.2026Jeffrey Harmening1,350,0007,326,4052,279,9731,404,54014,018,052
9Clorox Company (The)2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
10Conagra Brands, Inc.2026Sean Connolly1,415,0008,958,37202,827,17013,680,675
11Campbell Soup Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
12J. M. Smucker Company (The)2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
13McCormick & Company, Incorporated2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
14YUM! Brands2025Chris Turner1,020,2884,651,7631,400,0321,842,8629,130,462
15Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.2025Timothy Cofer1,331,9235,125,51401,719,2348,217,032
16Molson Coors Brewing Company2025Rahul Goyal640,4223,121,212200,98639,1224,134,901
—Diageo plc——————not in coverage universe
—Brown-Forman Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Constellation Brands54%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Brown-Forman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Campbell Soup Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
Clorox Company (The)not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Colgate-Palmolive Company93.6%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Conagra Brands, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Diageo plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)not disclosedOptions 60 · RSU 40not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
General Mills, Inc.58%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
Hershey Company (The)not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
J. M. Smucker Company (The)117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Kellanovanot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.86%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoFW Cook
McCormick & Company, Incorporated40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Molson Coors Brewing Company6%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRCompensation Consultant (independent, unnamed firm referenced generically in text)
Monster Beverage Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Starbucks Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
YUM! Brandsnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Constellation Brands in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, William Newlands (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Constellation Brands in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $14,209,126.
How does Constellation Brands's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Newlands's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of Constellation Brands's disclosed peer group.
What is Constellation Brands's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Constellation Brands's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 293:1.
How did shareholders vote on Constellation Brands's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.05% of shareholders supported Constellation Brands's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Constellation Brands spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Constellation Brands reported total board compensation of $3,570,830 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William NewlandsDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
2Section 01, Garth HankinsonDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,626,225. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 858226–858236
3Section 01, James SabiaDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,767,040. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 864252–864262
4Section 01, James BourdeauDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,030,632. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 870505–870515
5Section 01, Samuel GlaetzerDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,601,606. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 876995–877005
6Section 03, James Bourdeau PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c6 · span 932125–932130
7Section 03, Garth Hankinson PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c6 · span 920031–920036
8Section 03, William Newlands PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c6 · span 915405–915411
9Section 03, Garth Hankinson RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c6 · span 920031–920036
10Section 03, James Bourdeau RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c6 · span 932125–932130
11Section 03, Samuel Glaetzer PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r18 · c6 · span 936870–936875
12Section 03, William Newlands RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c6 · span 915405–915411
13Section 03, James Sabia PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r12 · c11 · span 928111–928120
14Section 03, James Sabia RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c11 · span 929547–929556
15Section 03, Samuel Glaetzer RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r18 · c6 · span 936870–936875
16Section 03, Garth Hankinson PSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c6 · span 922746–922751
17Section 03, Garth Hankinson RSUDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c6 · span 922746–922751
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 293 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1193684–1193687
19Section 08, Christopher J. BaldwinDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,883. Filing ↗machine: span 486782–486911
20Section 08, Daniel J. McCarthyDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,086. Filing ↗machine: span 495505–495634
21Section 08, Ernesto M. HernándezDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,086. Filing ↗machine: span 493069–493198
22Section 08, Jennifer M. DanielsDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,173. Filing ↗machine: span 489259–489388
23Section 08, Richard SandsDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,086. Filing ↗machine: span 496750–496879
24Section 08, Robert SandsDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,086. Filing ↗machine: span 497919–498048
25Section 08, Nicholas I. FinkDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,086. Filing ↗machine: span 490639–490768
26Section 08, William T. GilesDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: span 491887–492016
27Section 08, José Manuel Madero GarzaDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: span 494330–494459
28Section 08, Christy ClarkDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: span 487980–488109
29Section 08, Luca ZaramellaDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: span 499165–499294
30Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-240000016918-26-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.05% (votes for as printed: 137,687,386). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-170000016918-25-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.78% (votes for as printed: 146,512,941). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-180000016918-24-000139Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 152,772,073). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,393,509 + equity 2,034,043 + all other 143,278 = 3,570,830, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,570,830
36Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001213900-26-007780CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗
37Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001104659-26-112176CEO total compensation as printed in Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 20,585,784. Filing ↗machine: span 1447745–1447755
38Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
39Kellanova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040000055067-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Kellanova's own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 884851–884861
40Hershey Company (The), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in Hershey Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗
41Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001308179-26-000136CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863
42Constellation Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080000016918-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands's own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851965–851976
43General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-130001628280-26-056619CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696
44Clorox Company (The), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
45Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-110000023217-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. Filing ↗
46Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c40 · span 1041407–1041417
47J. M. Smucker Company (The), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in J. M. Smucker Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995
48McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228
49YUM! Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-142078CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands's own proxy. As printed: 9,130,462. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c11 · span 2009186–2009195
50Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177266CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701
51Molson Coors Brewing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034154CEO total compensation as printed in Molson Coors Brewing Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,134,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1731683–1731692
52Section 10a, J. M. Smucker Company (The) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858J. M. Smucker Company (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000023217-26-000037Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Clorox Company (The) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516Clorox Company (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-112176Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-056619General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Hershey Company (The) reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065Hershey Company (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177266Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Molson Coors Brewing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034154Molson Coors Brewing Company names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035990Monster Beverage Corporation names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-007780Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, YUM! Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142078YUM! Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Kellanova reciprocityDEF 14A—0000055067-24-000010Kellanova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.