Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STZ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STZ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Newlands | $1,449,038 | $0 | $10,767,749 | $0 | $1,564,382 | $0 | $427,957 | $14,209,126 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Garth Hankinson | 849,519 | 0 | 5,100,323 | 0 | 458,571 | 0 | 217,812 | 6,626,225 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Sabia | 875,010 | 0 | 2,307,511 | 0 | 350,127 | 0 | 234,392 | 3,767,040 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Beer Division | ||||||||
| James Bourdeau | 746,577 | 0 | 1,846,009 | 0 | 322,402 | 0 | 115,644 | 3,030,632 |
| Executive Vice President and Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Samuel Glaetzer | 566,183 | 0 | 1,563,937 | 0 | 376,127 | 0 | 95,359 | 2,601,606 |
| Executive Vice President and President, Wine and Spirits Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Newlands | $14,209,126 | $15,006,800 | $14,629,014 | −797,674 |
| Garth Hankinson | 6,626,225 | 4,037,091 | 5,098,474 | +2,589,134 |
| James Sabia | 3,767,040 | 4,025,458 | 3,873,466 | −258,418 |
| James Bourdeau | 3,030,632 | 3,158,873 | 4,094,978 | −128,241 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | 2,601,606 | 2,513,434 | — | +88,172 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 4,856 | — | $900,060 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 6,070 | — | 1,125,075 |
| William Newlands | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 11,330 | 28,325 | 28,325 | 56,650 | 5,517,710 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 6,744 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 1,646 | 4,114 | 4,114 | 8,228 | 801,407 |
| Garth Hankinson | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 2,698 | 6,744 | 6,744 | 13,488 | 1,313,731 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 28,325 | — | 5,250,039 |
| James Sabia | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 2,428 | 6,070 | 6,070 | 12,140 | 1,182,436 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 4,114 | — | 762,530 |
| James Bourdeau | PSU | 2025-04-25 | 1,943 | 4,856 | 4,856 | 9,712 | 945,949 |
| Garth Hankinson | PSU | 2025-07-15 | 3,013 | 7,531 | 7,531 | 15,062 | 1,286,521 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 7,531 | — | 1,250,071 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Bourdeau | $900,060 | $945,949 | $0 | 51.2% |
| James Sabia | 1,125,075 | 1,182,436 | 0 | 51.2% |
| William Newlands | 5,250,039 | 5,517,710 | 0 | 51.2% |
| Garth Hankinson | 2,500,071 | 2,600,252 | 0 | 51.0% |
| Samuel Glaetzer | 762,530 | 801,407 | 0 | 51.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Newlands | Option | 51,634 | 238.31 | — |
| William Newlands | Option | 10,147 | 224.38 | — |
| Garth Hankinson | Option | 5,095 | 254.21 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 1,877 | 224.38 | — |
| James Bourdeau | Option | 22,170 | 153.02 | — |
| James Bourdeau | Option | 11,593 | 238.31 | — |
| James Bourdeau | Option | 2,592 | 224.38 | — |
| James Bourdeau | Option | 2,880 | 261.71 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 3,390 | 207.48 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 6,592 | 153.02 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 462 | 224.38 | — |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 2,281 | — | 360,079 |
| Garth Hankinson | Option | 14,064 | 238.31 | — |
| James Sabia | RSU | 2,150 | — | 339,399 |
| William Newlands | Option | 51,208 | 153.02 | — |
| William Newlands | Option | 16,601 | 254.21 | — |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 15,062 | — | 2,377,687 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 13,488 | — | 2,129,216 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 56,650 | — | 8,942,769 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 28,325 | — | 4,471,385 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 10,508 | — | 1,658,793 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 9,712 | — | 1,533,136 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 6,744 | — | 1,064,608 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 6,070 | — | 958,210 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 4,856 | — | 766,568 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 4,457 | — | 703,582 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 1,899 | — | 299,776 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 1,376 | — | 217,215 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 1,375 | — | 217,058 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 1,166 | — | 184,065 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 1,139 | — | 179,803 |
| William Newlands | Option | 19,558 | 228.26 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 5,714 | 228.26 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 1,659 | 172.09 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 3,476 | 238.31 | — |
| William Newlands | RSU | 7,430 | — | 1,172,900 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 1,720 | — | 271,519 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 824 | — | 130,077 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 12,140 | — | 1,916,420 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 8,228 | — | 1,298,872 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 4,114 | — | 649,436 |
| James Sabia | RSU | 405 | — | 63,933 |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 1,720 | — | 271,519 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 318 | — | 50,199 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 7,531 | — | 1,188,844 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 8,406 | — | 1,326,971 |
| William Newlands | RSU | 2,458 | — | 388,020 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 2,198 | — | 346,976 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 1,758 | — | 277,518 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 1,457 | — | 230,002 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 1,368 | — | 215,952 |
| Garth Hankinson | RSU | 754 | — | 119,026 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 246 | — | 38,834 |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 101 | — | 15,944 |
| William Newlands | Option | 50,579 | 207.48 | — |
| William Newlands | Option | 17,601 | 261.71 | — |
| Garth Hankinson | Option | 3,680 | 261.71 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 9,835 | 238.31 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 2,739 | 254.21 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 3,600 | 261.71 | — |
| James Bourdeau | Option | 4,241 | 254.21 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 2,446 | 228.26 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 731 | 254.21 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | Option | 2,440 | 261.71 | — |
| James Bourdeau | RSU | 628 | — | 99,136 |
| Garth Hankinson | Option | 3,114 | 224.38 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 3,503 | 219.34 | — |
| James Sabia | Option | 10,011 | 207.48 | — |
| Samuel Glaetzer | RSU | 192 | — | 30,309 |
The objectives of our executive compensation program are to: support our sustainable, long-term success by attracting, motivating, and retaining key executives; align the interests of our named executive officers with the interests of our stockholders; and provide appropriate incentives for achievement of annual goals and financial targets, and contributions toward enhancing long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 137,687,386 | 7,170,493 | 420,918 | 95.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-15 | 146,512,941 | 8,074,533 | 202,903 | 94.78% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-17 | 152,772,073 | 4,726,105 | 368,516 | 97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-07-18 | 136,360,930 | 17,560,728 | 282,014 | 88.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-20 | 347,275,042 | 17,990,426 | 266,808 | 95.07% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-21 | 357,554,316 | 8,770,326 | 364,164 | 97.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 95.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-15 | 94.78%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-17 | 97%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 293 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,209,126 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,558 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher J. BaldwinIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $297,692 | $184,913 | — | — | $13,278 | $495,883 |
| Daniel J. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 128,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 15,000 | 328,086 |
| Ernesto M. HernándezIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 123,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 318,086 |
| Jennifer M. DanielsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 122,260 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 317,173 |
| Richard SandsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 20,000 | 308,086 |
| Robert SandsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 20,000 | 308,086 |
| Nicholas I. FinkIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 15,000 | 303,086 |
| José Manuel Madero GarzaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 298,086 |
| Christy ClarkIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 298,086 |
| William T. GilesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 298,086 |
| Luca ZaramellaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 103,173 | 184,913 | — | — | 10,000 | 298,086 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($525,000) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,393,509 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,034,043 |
| All other compensation | $143,278 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,570,830 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Constellation Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Constellation Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starbucks Corporation | 2025 | Brian Niccol | $1,599,998 | $19,881,585 | $0 | $1,971,000 | $30,992,773 |
| 2 | Brown-Forman Corporation | 2026 | Lawson Whiting | 1,314,365 | 10,772,703 | 2,366,434 | 2,493,150 | 25,304,882 |
| 3 | YUM! Brands | 2025 | David Gibbs | 1,380,769 | 12,459,226 | 3,750,012 | 3,024,000 | 20,861,526 |
| 4 | Monster Beverage Corporation | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | 1,250,000 | 10,687,460 | 3,493,351 | 3,750,000 | 19,282,630 |
| 5 | Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The) | 2025 | Fabrizio Freda | 2,100,000 | 9,000,032 | 2,249,994 | 3,096,850 | 17,793,402 |
| 6 | Hershey Company (The) | 2025 | Kirk Tanner | 456,731 | 14,674,113 | 0 | 1,358,052 | 16,806,399 |
| 7 | Colgate-Palmolive Company | 2025 | Noel Wallace | 1,500,000 | 8,005,152 | 3,570,016 | 2,455,950 | 16,478,196 |
| 8 | Constellation Brands | 2026 | William Newlands | 1,449,038 | 10,767,749 | 0 | 1,564,382 | 14,209,126 |
| 9 | General Mills, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Harmening | 1,350,000 | 7,326,405 | 2,279,973 | 1,404,540 | 14,018,052 |
| 10 | Conagra Brands, Inc. | 2026 | Sean Connolly | 1,415,000 | 8,958,372 | 0 | 2,827,170 | 13,680,675 |
| 11 | Clorox Company (The) | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 12 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 13 | J. M. Smucker Company (The) | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 14 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 15 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Cofer | 1,331,923 | 5,125,514 | 0 | 1,719,234 | 8,217,032 |
| — | Diageo plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Brands | 54% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Brown-Forman Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Three-year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Clorox Company (The) | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Colgate-Palmolive Company | 93.6% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Conagra Brands, Inc. | 111% | Performance Shares 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Diageo plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The) | 51.5% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| General Mills, Inc. | 58% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Hershey Company (The) | 165.19% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| J. M. Smucker Company (The) | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. | 86% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| McCormick & Company, Incorporated | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Starbucks Corporation | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| YUM! Brands | 68% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Newlands | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851966–851977 |
| 2 | Section 01, Garth Hankinson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 6,626,225. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 858227–858237 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Sabia | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,767,040. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 864253–864263 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Bourdeau | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,030,632. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 870506–870516 |
| 5 | Section 01, Samuel Glaetzer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,601,606. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 876996–877006 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Bourdeau RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c6 · span 932125–932130 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Sabia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c11 · span 929547–929556 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Newlands PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c6 · span 915405–915411 |
| 9 | Section 03, Garth Hankinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c6 · span 920031–920036 |
| 10 | Section 03, Samuel Glaetzer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r18 · c6 · span 936870–936875 |
| 11 | Section 03, Garth Hankinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c6 · span 920031–920036 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Newlands RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c6 · span 915405–915411 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Sabia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r12 · c11 · span 928111–928120 |
| 14 | Section 03, Samuel Glaetzer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r18 · c6 · span 936870–936875 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Bourdeau PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c6 · span 932125–932130 |
| 16 | Section 03, Garth Hankinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c6 · span 922746–922751 |
| 17 | Section 03, Garth Hankinson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2026” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c6 · span 922746–922751 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 293 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1193684–1193692 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christopher J. Baldwin | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 495,883. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c5 · span 486897–486905 |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniel J. McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c5 · span 495620–495628 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ernesto M. Hernández | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c5 · span 493184–493192 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Daniels | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,173. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c5 · span 489374–489382 |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard Sands | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c5 · span 496865–496872 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert Sands | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c5 · span 498034–498041 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nicholas I. Fink | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c5 · span 490754–490762 |
| 26 | Section 08, José Manuel Madero Garza | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c5 · span 494445–494453 |
| 27 | Section 08, Christy Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c5 · span 488095–488103 |
| 28 | Section 08, William T. Giles | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c5 · span 492002–492010 |
| 29 | Section 08, Luca Zaramella | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,086. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c5 · span 499280–499288 |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-24 | 0000016918-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.05% (votes for as printed: 137,687,386). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-17 | 0000016918-25-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.78% (votes for as printed: 146,512,941). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-18 | 0000016918-24-000139 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 152,772,073). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,393,509 + equity 2,034,043 + all other 143,278 = 3,570,830, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,570,830 |
| 36 | Starbucks Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 37 | Brown-Forman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brown-Forman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,304,882. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r4 · c35 · span 757502–757512 |
| 38 | YUM! Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142078 | CEO total compensation as printed in YUM! Brands's own proxy. As printed: 20,861,526. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c11 · span 1988224–1988234 |
| 39 | Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗machine: span 327775–327785 |
| 40 | Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001104659-25-093184 | CEO total compensation as printed in Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 17,793,402. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c55 · span 1662302–1662312 |
| 41 | Hershey Company (The), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-021065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hershey Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c16 · span 1119047–1119057 |
| 42 | Colgate-Palmolive Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001308179-26-000136 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colgate-Palmolive Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,478,196. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c18 · span 723853–723863 |
| 43 | Constellation Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0000016918-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Constellation Brands's own proxy. As printed: 14,209,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 851966–851977 |
| 44 | General Mills, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-13 | 0001628280-26-056619 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Mills, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,018,052. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c8 · span 1890686–1890696 |
| 45 | Conagra Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Conagra Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,680,675. |
| 46 | Clorox Company (The), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 47 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 48 | J. M. Smucker Company (The), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in J. M. Smucker Company (The)'s own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 49 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 50 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,217,032. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 672692–672701 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, General Mills, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-056619 | General Mills, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-093184 | Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035990 | Monster Beverage Corporation names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, YUM! Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-051113 | YUM! Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Company, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Brown-Forman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275853 | Brown-Forman Corporation names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177266 | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. names Constellation Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, J. M. Smucker Company (The) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | J. M. Smucker Company (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Conagra Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000023217-26-000037 | Conagra Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Starbucks Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Hershey Company (The) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021065 | Hershey Company (The)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Constellation Brands. Filing ↗ |