Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GAP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GAP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dickson | $1,400,000 | $175,000 | $10,891,242 | $0 | $4,435,638 | $0 | $283,756 | $17,185,636 |
| President and CEO, Gap Inc. | ||||||||
| Horacio Barbeito | 1,100,000 | 0 | 5,494,309 | 0 | 1,930,294 | 0 | 382,538 | 8,907,141 |
| President and CEO, Old Navy | ||||||||
| Mark Breitbard | 1,100,000 | 0 | 3,746,112 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 0 | 74,572 | 8,220,684 |
| President and CEO, Gap Brand | ||||||||
| Katrina O'Connell | 942,115 | 0 | 3,621,224 | 0 | 2,238,491 | 0 | 69,154 | 6,870,984 |
| EVP and CFO, Gap Inc. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dickson | $17,185,636 | $19,426,846 | $14,365,008 | −2,241,210 |
| Horacio Barbeito | 8,907,141 | — | — | — |
| Mark Breitbard | 8,220,684 | 8,755,987 | 6,791,197 | −535,303 |
| Katrina O'Connell | 6,870,984 | 7,949,362 | 6,854,589 | −1,078,378 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 150,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-02 | D | 56,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda J. Thompson | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,788 | 25 | 44,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda J. Thompson | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 23,212 | 25 | 583,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 300,000 | 25 | 7,620,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Kayen Chan | Chief Business & Strat Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 12,441 | 26 | 325,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Kayen Chan | Chief Business & Strat Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 935.85 | 26 | 24,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,302 | 27 | 143,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 5,302 | 14 | 73,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,302 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-08 | D | 273,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,328.19 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 20,570 | — | — | 9 insiders, 15 accrual rows | ||
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth B. Donohue | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Brewer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Miles | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody Gerson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,814 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Miles | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,328.6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 150,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-02 | D | 56,870 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda J. Thompson | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,788 | 25 | 44,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda J. Thompson | Chief People Officer | 2026-04-06 | D | 23,212 | 25 | 583,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-04-08 | D | 300,000 | 25 | 7,620,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Kayen Chan | Chief Business & Strat Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 12,441 | 26 | 325,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Kayen Chan | Chief Business & Strat Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 935.85 | 26 | 24,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,302 | 27 | 143,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | A | 5,302 | 14 | 73,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Gruber | Chief Legal&Compliance Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 5,302 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fisher | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-08 | D | 273,596 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,328.19 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,282.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Brewer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 303.41 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,117.91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth B. Donohue | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 12,204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 460.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn Hall | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady Brewer | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Miles | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody Gerson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,814 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,282.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Dickson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,117 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,743.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisabeth B. Donohue | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,812.55 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris O'Neill | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tariq Shaukat | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,282.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Sydney Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,743 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 19,036 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,282.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mayo A. Shattuck III | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 9,903 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Miles | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,328.6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Fisher | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,282.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 174,418 | — | $3,289,053 |
| Eric Chan | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 58,139 | — | 1,096,345 |
| Richard Dickson | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 143,640 | 359,102 | — | 1,077,306 | 7,602,189 |
| Eric Chan | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 35,910 | 89,775 | — | 269,325 | 1,900,537 |
| Mark Breitbard | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 44,887 | 112,219 | — | 336,657 | 2,375,676 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 70,251 | — | 1,324,744 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 106,589 | — | 2,009,981 |
| Horacio Barbeito | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 65,835 | 164,588 | — | 493,764 | 3,484,328 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 72,674 | — | 1,370,436 |
| Katrina O'Connell | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 43,391 | 108,478 | — | 325,434 | 2,296,479 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dickson | $3,289,053 | $7,602,189 | $0 | 69.8% |
| Eric Chan | 1,096,345 | 1,900,537 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Mark Breitbard | 1,370,436 | 2,375,676 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Katrina O'Connell | 1,324,744 | 2,296,479 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Horacio Barbeito | 2,009,981 | 3,484,328 | 0 | 63.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 1,398,024 | — | $39,116,712 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 219,298 | — | 6,135,958 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 106,589 | — | 2,982,360 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,399,000 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,399,000 |
| Katrina O'Connell | Option | 34,258 | 13.93 | — |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 450,000 | — | 12,591,000 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 310,956 | — | 8,700,549 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 133,268 | — | 3,728,839 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 64,286 | — | 1,798,722 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 51,826 | — | 1,450,091 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 12,862 | — | 359,874 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 947,679 | — | 26,516,058 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 336,657 | — | 9,419,663 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 310,956 | — | 8,700,549 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 81,441 | — | 2,278,719 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 70,251 | — | 1,965,623 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 578,571 | — | 16,188,417 |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 12,036 | — | 336,767 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 12,036 | — | 336,767 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 450,000 | — | 12,591,000 |
| Mark Breitbard | Option | 34,258 | 13.93 | — |
| Mark Breitbard | RSU | 72,674 | — | 2,033,419 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 51,826 | — | 1,450,091 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 174,418 | — | 4,880,216 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 1,077,306 | — | 30,143,022 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 493,764 | — | 13,815,517 |
| Horacio Barbeito | RSU | 488,646 | — | 13,672,315 |
| Katrina O'Connell | RSU | 325,434 | — | 9,105,643 |
| Richard Dickson | RSU | 116,502 | — | 3,259,726 |
Our fiscal 2025 compensation program is designed to align Executives' total compensation with our strategic priorities, the short and long-term financial performance of the Company, and our shareholders' interests, while enabling us to attract and retain top talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 298,793,036 | 18,023,387 | 124,720 | 94.31% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 319,861,121 | 5,214,766 | 345,115 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 311,527,263 | 9,246,369 | 218,827 | 97.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 305,923,899 | 12,648,078 | 213,404 | 96.03% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 311,274,041 | 5,678,440 | 1,546,188 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 284,804,155 | 39,645,977 | 150,485 | 87.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 94.31%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 98.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 97.12%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,690 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,185,636 |
| Median employee compensation | $10,170 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo A. Shattuck IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Management Development | $321,000 | $184,992 | $0 | — | $20,000 | $525,992 |
| Amy MilesIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 161,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 365,992 |
| Robert J. FisherIndependent · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 125,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 25,153 | 335,145 |
| Elisabeth B. DonohueIndependent · Compensation and Management Development (Chair) | 124,651 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 20,000 | 329,643 |
| Chris O'NeillIndependent · Audit and Finance | 111,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 17,884 | 313,876 |
| Tariq ShaukatIndependent · Audit and Finance | 111,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 17,000 | 312,992 |
| Salaam ColemanIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Not standing for re-election | 107,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 13,000 | 304,992 |
| Kathryn HallIndependent · Audit and Finance | 111,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 5,000 | 300,992 |
| William S. FisherIndependent · Governance and Sustainability | 95,000 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 16,875 | 296,867 |
| Brady BrewerIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Newly elected | 75,547 | 184,992 | 0 | — | 19,000 | 279,539 |
| Jody GersonIndependent · Newly elected | 36,277 | 184,997 | 0 | — | 17,000 | 238,274 |
| Tracy GardnerIndependent · Compensation and Management Development · Departed during FY | 39,164 | — | 0 | — | 24,759 | 63,923 |
| Richard DicksonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $184,992 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,417,639 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,034,917 |
| All other compensation | $215,671 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,668,227 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gap Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gap Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Starbucks | 2025 | Brian Niccol | $1,599,998 | $19,881,585 | $0 | $1,971,000 | $30,992,773 |
| 2 | The TJX Companies | 2026 | Ernie Herrman | 1,700,000 | 14,300,173 | 0 | 8,386,100 | 26,603,537 |
| 3 | Lululemon Athletica | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 4 | Ralph Lauren | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 5 | Marriott International | 2025 | Anthony Capuano | 1,400,001 | 12,010,696 | 4,125,205 | 4,526,830 | 22,970,926 |
| 6 | V.F. Corp. | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 7 | Ross Stores | 2025 | James Conroy | 1,450,000 | 10,650,100 | 0 | 4,233,130 | 17,406,705 |
| 8 | Best Buy | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 9 | Gap Inc | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 10 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | 0 | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 11 | Levi Strauss & Co. | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 12 | Ulta Beauty | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 13 | Foot Locker | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 14 | Nordstrom | 2023 | Erik Nordstrom | 773,087 | 1,592,845 | 1,061,901 | 1,061,900 | 4,540,362 |
| — | American Eagle | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Victoria's Secret | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gap Inc | 158% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| American Eagle | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Best Buy | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Foot Locker | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Levi Strauss & Co. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon Athletica | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Marriott International | 162% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Nordstrom | 70% | PSU 60 | No | Semler Brossy |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Ross Stores | 145.97% | not disclosed | No | Exequity, LLP |
| Starbucks | 54.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| The TJX Companies | 180.7% | PSU 54 · RSU 35 · Cash LTI 11 | No | Pearl Meyer LLC |
| Ulta Beauty | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corp. | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Victoria's Secret | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Dickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 2 | Section 01, Horacio Barbeito | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 8,907,141. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1151182–1151191 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Breitbard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 8,220,684. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1160742–1160751 |
| 4 | Section 01, Katrina O'Connell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 6,870,984. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1141426–1141435 |
| 5 | Section 03, Richard Dickson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c2 · span 1183483–1183492 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Chan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r17 · c13 · span 1333487–1333493 |
| 7 | Section 03, Richard Dickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r6 · c3 · span 1013977–1013984 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Chan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r10 · c3 · span 1018800–1018806 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Breitbard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r9 · c3 · span 1017520–1017527 |
| 10 | Section 03, Katrina O'Connell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r4 · c3 · span 1184993–1185002 |
| 11 | Section 03, Horacio Barbeito RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c3 · span 1186373–1186382 |
| 12 | Section 03, Horacio Barbeito PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r12 · c10 · span 1315799–1315806 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Breitbard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r6 · c3 · span 1187751–1187760 |
| 14 | Section 03, Katrina O'Connell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r7 · c3 · span 1015207–1015214 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1690 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Mayo A. Shattuck III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 525,992. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c11 · span 666592–666599 |
| 17 | Section 08, Amy Miles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,992. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r11 · c11 · span 661745–661752 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert J. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,145. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r6 · c11 · span 649653–649660 |
| 19 | Section 08, Elisabeth B. Donohue | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,643. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c11 · span 647230–647237 |
| 20 | Section 08, Chris O'Neill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,876. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r12 · c11 · span 664165–664172 |
| 21 | Section 08, Tariq Shaukat | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,992. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r14 · c11 · span 669396–669403 |
| 22 | Section 08, Salaam Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,992. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c11 · span 644803–644810 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kathryn Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,992. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r10 · c11 · span 659329–659336 |
| 24 | Section 08, William S. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,867. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c11 · span 652076–652083 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brady Brewer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,539. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r3 · c11 · span 642324–642331 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jody Gerson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,274. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c11 · span 656911–656918 |
| 27 | Section 08, Tracy Gardner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,923. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r8 · c11 · span 654495–654501 |
| 28 | Section 08, Richard Dickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001079848-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John J. Fisher 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001079847-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Amanda J. Thompson 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001718049-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Amanda J. Thompson 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001718049-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John J. Fisher 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001079847-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eric Kayen Chan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001961038-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eric Kayen Chan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001961038-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Julie Gruber 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001666689-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julie Gruber 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001666689-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Julie Gruber 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001666689-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John J. Fisher 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001079847-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brady Brewer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002018223-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001079848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001079848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Richard Dickson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Richard Dickson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Elisabeth B. Donohue 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001707011-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001079848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Richard Dickson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Richard Dickson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Kathryn Hall 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001512944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brady Brewer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002018223-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Amy Miles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jody Gerson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Richard Dickson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Elisabeth B. Donohue 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001707011-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Chris O'Neill 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001727725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Tariq Shaukat 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001545033-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, William Sydney Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001217081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001079848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001079848-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Mayo A. Shattuck III 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Amy Miles 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert J. Fisher 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000039911-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001628280-26-035613 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.31% (votes for as printed: 298,793,036). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000039911-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 319,861,121). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000039911-24-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.12% (votes for as printed: 311,527,263). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,417,639 + equity 2,034,917 + all other 215,671 = 3,668,227, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,668,227 |
| 96 | Starbucks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001213900-26-007780 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starbucks's own proxy. As printed: 30,992,773. Filing ↗machine: span 2373800–2373810 |
| 97 | The TJX Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000109198-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in The TJX Companies's own proxy. As printed: 26,603,537. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 787052–787062 |
| 98 | Lululemon Athletica, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon Athletica's own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 99 | Ralph Lauren, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 100 | Marriott International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011590 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott International's own proxy. As printed: 22,970,926. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1165120–1165130 |
| 101 | V.F. Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 102 | Ross Stores, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000745732-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ross Stores's own proxy. As printed: 17,406,705. Filing ↗machine: span 525142–525152 |
| 103 | Best Buy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy's own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 104 | Gap Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gap Inc's own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 105 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 106 | Levi Strauss & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r2 · c35 · span 713671–713681 |
| 107 | Ulta Beauty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty's own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 108 | Foot Locker, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker's own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 109 | Nordstrom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0000072333-24-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordstrom's own proxy. As printed: 4,540,362. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 957938–957947 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Marriott International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011590 | Marriott International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gap Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Foot Locker reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033769 | Foot Locker names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co. names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Ross Stores reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000745732-26-000013 | Ross Stores names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Best Buy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gap Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Nordstrom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072333-24-000046 | Nordstrom names Gap Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Starbucks reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-007780 | Starbucks's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gap Inc. Filing ↗ |