CEO Mary Dillon was paid $12,501,074 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 14.9% from fiscal year 2023, the 32nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-25-033769 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,501,074 ↓ Mary Dillon total, FY2024 | 32nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.56% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Dillon | $1,431,250 | $0 | $11,000,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $69,777 | $12,501,074 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Franklin Bracken | 893,100 | 0 | 2,700,047 | 0 | 0 | 836 | 90,915 | 3,684,898 |
| President | ||||||||
| Elliott Rodgers | 826,250 | 0 | 2,505,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,338 | 3,406,594 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Baughn | 672,500 | 0 | 2,040,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42,754 | 2,755,295 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cynthia Carlisle | 468,750 | 300,000 | 922,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,186 | 1,776,917 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Dillon | $12,501,074 | $14,692,625 | $9,276,605 | ↓ −2,191,551 |
| Franklin Bracken | 3,684,898 | 2,946,826 | 4,843,248 | ↑ +738,072 |
| Elliott Rodgers | 3,406,594 | 2,601,685 | 1,865,180 | ↑ +804,909 |
| Michael Baughn | 2,755,295 | 3,066,259 | — | ↓ −310,964 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | 1,776,917 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Foot Locker's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cynthia Carlisle | Executive | $1,776,917 |
| Elliott Rodgers | COO | $3,406,594 |
| Franklin Bracken | President | $3,684,898 |
| Mary Dillon | CEO | $12,501,074 |
| Michael Baughn | CFO | $2,755,295 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan D. Feldman | Independent Director | $74,250 |
| Darlene Nicosia | Independent Director | $289,419 |
| Dona D. Young | Independent Director | $537,169 |
| Guillermo G. Marmol | Former director (through FY2024) | $318,419 |
| John Venhuizen | Independent Director | $6,012 |
| Kimberly K. Underhill | Independent Director | $309,752 |
| Sonia Syngal | Independent Director | $6,172 |
| Steven Oakland | Former director (through FY2024) | $291,752 |
| Tristan Walker | Independent Director | $274,502 |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Independent Director | $293,627 |
| Virginia C. Drosos | Independent Director | $281,168 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tristan Walker | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Nicosia | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Underhill | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia C. Drosos | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Venhuizen | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Syngal | Director | 2025-05-21 | A | 3,551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Baughn | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-06-12 | D | 4,982 | 24 | 120,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vesa Equity Investment S.a r.l. | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-06-27 | D | 1,631,478 | 25 | 40,254,436 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 22,383 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-01 | D | 22,383 | 25 | 557,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-07-01 | A | 22,383 | 22 | 483,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia C. Drosos | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,469 | 25 | 84,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,469 | 25 | 84,991 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Venhuizen | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,364 | 25 | 82,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tristan Walker | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,658.1 | 25 | 89,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,836.74 | 25 | 94,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Syngal | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,364 | 25 | 82,418 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Nicosia | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,852.04 | 25 | 94,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Underhill | Director | 2025-07-01 | A | 3,979 | 25 | 97,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary N. Dillon | Director | 2025-08-19 | D | 33,313 | 26 | 872,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-08-24 | D | 8,276 | 26 | 218,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-08-29 | D | 14,922 | 25 | 365,589 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-08-29 | D | 14,922 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-08-29 | A | 14,922 | 22 | 322,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Underhill | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 38,442 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 36,951 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliott Rodgers | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2025-09-08 | A | 97,234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tristan Walker | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 5,965 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tristan Walker | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tristan Walker | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 21,874.58 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 18,301 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary N. Dillon | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 27,649 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary N. Dillon | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 76,462 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary N. Dillon | Director | 2025-09-08 | A | 739,813 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,406.94 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 52,398.41 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 72,728 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanna Cipriano | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-09-08 | A | 31,231 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Carlisle | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 9,247 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Carlisle | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2025-09-08 | A | 38,568 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Carlisle | EVP & Chief HR Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 75,859 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Nicosia | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 9,287 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Nicosia | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darlene Nicosia | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 21,230.47 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-09-08 | D | 86,105 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-09-08 | D | 252,150 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franklin Bracken | President | 2025-09-08 | A | 124,759 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Kraft | EVP and General Counsel | 2025-09-08 | D | 12,998 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Kraft | EVP and General Counsel | 2025-09-08 | A | 39,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Baughn | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 21,064 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Baughn | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-08 | A | 87,616 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Venhuizen | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,364 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia C. Drosos | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 19,647 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia C. Drosos | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,469 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dona D. Young | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 99,828.38 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ulice Payne Jr | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 17,969.19 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Venhuizen | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer Kraft | EVP and General Counsel | 2025-09-08 | D | 75,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliott Rodgers | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 10,106 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elliott Rodgers | EVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 200,635 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly K. Underhill | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Syngal | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,364 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary N. Dillon | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 1,158,129 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Baughn | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2025-09-08 | D | 178,897 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonia Syngal | Director | 2025-09-08 | D | 3,551 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Dillon | PSU | 2024-03-27 | 54,393 | 217,566 | — | 435,130 | $6,600,042 |
| Elliott Rodgers | PSU | 2024-03-27 | 10,323 | 41,288 | — | 82,576 | 1,252,505 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 2024-03-27 | — | — | 47,352 | — | 1,350,006 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | RSU | 2024-03-27 | — | — | 12,891 | — | 367,522 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 2024-03-27 | — | — | 154,332 | — | 4,400,005 |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 2024-03-27 | — | — | 43,932 | — | 1,252,501 |
| Michael Baughn | PSU | 2024-03-27 | 8,408 | 33,625 | — | 67,248 | 1,020,039 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | PSU | 2024-03-27 | 2,931 | 11,717 | — | 23,432 | 355,449 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | RSU | 2024-03-11 | — | — | 8,282 | — | 200,010 |
| Michael Baughn | RSU | 2024-03-27 | — | — | 35,777 | — | 1,020,002 |
| Franklin Bracken | PSU | 2024-03-27 | 11,127 | 44,503 | — | 89,005 | 1,350,041 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Dillon | $4,400,005 | $6,600,042 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Elliott Rodgers | 1,252,501 | 1,252,505 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Franklin Bracken | 1,350,006 | 1,350,041 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Cynthia Carlisle | 567,532 | 355,449 | 0 | 38.5% |
| Michael Baughn | 1,020,002 | 1,020,039 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Baughn | Option | 19,337 | 26.74 | — |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 17,036 | — | 341,572 |
| Mary Dillon | Option | 18,134 | 36.49 | — |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 11,984 | — | 240,279 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 137,024 | — | 2,747,331 |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 43,932 | — | 880,837 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 154,332 | — | 3,094,357 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 75,714 | — | 1,518,066 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 74,446 | — | 1,492,642 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 54,393 | — | 1,090,580 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 47,352 | — | 949,408 |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 40,942 | — | 820,887 |
| Michael Baughn | RSU | 35,777 | — | 717,329 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 27,405 | — | 549,470 |
| Michael Baughn | RSU | 22,814 | — | 457,421 |
| Michael Baughn | RSU | 19,337 | — | 387,707 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 18,578 | — | 372,488 |
| Mary Dillon | Option | 75,714 | 39.08 | — |
| Mary Dillon | RSU | 18,134 | — | 363,587 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | RSU | 12,891 | — | 258,465 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 11,871 | — | 238,013 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 11,127 | — | 223,096 |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 10,323 | — | 206,976 |
| Franklin Bracken | RSU | 10,046 | — | 201,422 |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 9,212 | — | 184,701 |
| Michael Baughn | RSU | 8,408 | — | 168,580 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | RSU | 8,282 | — | 166,054 |
| Elliott Rodgers | RSU | 5,106 | — | 102,375 |
| Cynthia Carlisle | RSU | 2,931 | — | 58,767 |
| Franklin Bracken | Option | 11,871 | 30.98 | — |
| Franklin Bracken | Option | 18,578 | 39.08 | — |
| Elliott Rodgers | Option | 4,576 | 39.17 | — |
| Elliott Rodgers | Option | 17,036 | 39.08 | — |
The Company's compensation program is centered on a pay-for-performance philosophy that aligns compensation payouts with the achievement of challenging financial and operational goals and long-term strategy, thereby driving shareholder value. This is demonstrated by a high percentage of at-risk compensation (90% for the CEO) and rigorous, formulaic performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 64,581,774 | 3,713,410 | 10,350,802 | 94.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 60,488,732 | 3,971,966 | 192,803 | 93.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 65,246,260 | 2,114,695 | 137,110 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 57,172,731 | 13,324,080 | 170,172 | 81.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 72,412,337 | 2,733,887 | 107,326 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 75,274,610 | 4,051,988 | 585,252 | 94.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 94.56%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 93.84%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 96.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dona D. YoungIndependent · Technology · Audit · Executive · Human Capital · Nominating/Governance | $382,167 | $155,002 | — | — | — | $537,169 |
| Guillermo G. MarmolIndependent · Departed during FY | 150,923 | 167,496 | — | — | — | 318,419 |
| Kimberly K. UnderhillIndependent | 142,256 | 167,496 | — | — | — | 309,752 |
| Ulice Payne JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Technology | 131,125 | 162,502 | — | — | — | 293,627 |
| Steven OaklandIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Departed during FY | 129,250 | 162,502 | — | — | — | 291,752 |
| Darlene NicosiaIndependent | 134,435 | 154,984 | — | — | — | 289,419 |
| Virginia C. DrososIndependent | 126,182 | 154,986 | — | — | — | 281,168 |
| Tristan WalkerIndependent | 119,500 | 155,002 | — | — | — | 274,502 |
| Alan D. FeldmanIndependent | 43,000 | 31,250 | — | — | — | 74,250 |
| Sonia SyngalIndependent | 6,172 | 0 | — | — | — | 6,172 |
| John VenhuizenIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 6,012 | 0 | — | — | — | 6,012 |
| Mary N. DillonEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $80,002 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our Stock Ownership Guidelines further align our directors with our shareholders’ interests, with compliance measured annually, as described further in Stock Ownership Guidelines on page 16. |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,371,022 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,311,220 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,682,242 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Foot Locker names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Foot Locker.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nike, Inc. | 2026 | Elliott Hill | $1,500,000 | $28,137,798 | $3,967,113 | $2,220,000 | $36,340,876 |
| 2 | Tapestry, Inc. | 2026 | Joanne Crevoiserat | 1,440,385 | 23,906,536 | 2,750,223 | 5,800,000 | 33,986,485 |
| 3 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc . | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 4 | Lululemon athletica inc. | 2025 | Calvin McDonald | 1,393,269 | 7,800,001 | 13,800,030 | 994,794 | 24,023,294 |
| 5 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | 2026 | Patrice Louvet | 1,350,000 | 13,710,179 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 23,264,269 |
| 6 | V.F. Corporation | 2026 | Bracken Darrell | 1,300,000 | 14,536,581 | 0 | 2,870,400 | 18,946,597 |
| 7 | The Gap , Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dickson | 1,400,000 | 10,891,242 | 0 | 4,435,638 | 17,185,636 |
| 8 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 9 | PVH Corp. | 2025 | Stefan Larsson | 1,450,000 | 12,200,530 | — | 2,142,230 | 16,165,385 |
| 10 | Levi Strauss & Co | 2025 | Michelle Gass | 1,475,000 | 8,129,318 | 3,144,899 | 3,032,969 | 16,145,173 |
| 11 | Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 12 | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Anderson | 1,300,000 | 8,875,004 | 2,125,000 | 2,056,997 | 14,366,907 |
| 13 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 14 | Hanesbrands Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 15 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Schottenstein | 1,750,000 | 6,650,011 | 2,850,001 | 1,071,875 | 12,662,838 |
| 16 | Foot Locker | 2024 | Mary Dillon | 1,431,250 | 11,000,047 | 0 | 0 | 12,501,074 |
| 17 | Signet Jewelers Limited | 2026 | J.k. Symancyk | 1,400,000 | 7,627,984 | 0 | 2,206,022 | 12,016,187 |
| 18 | Capri Holdings Limited | 2026 | John Idol | 1,350,000 | 4,999,994 | 0 | 5,400,000 | 11,909,990 |
| 19 | Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 2026 | Stefano Caroti | 1,236,538 | 6,999,947 | 0 | 3,607,915 | 11,904,992 |
| 20 | Under Armour, Inc. | 2026 | Kevin Plank | 903,462 | 9,040,000 | 510,000 | 1,128,150 | 11,597,975 |
| 21 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 22 | Bath and Body Works, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Heaf | 913,846 | 5,043,771 | 0 | 358,953 | 6,587,902 |
| 23 | Columbia Sportswear Co. | 2025 | Timothy Boyle | 1,080,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,938,720 | 3,036,220 |
| — | The ODP Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Victoria s Secret & Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foot Locker | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Bath and Body Works, Inc. | 32.2% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR assessed against the companies listed in the S&P Composite 1500 Consumer Discretionary Distribution & Retail Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Capri Holdings Limited | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Columbia Sportswear Co. | 57% | not disclosed | Yes — three year relative total shareholder return (Relative TSR) | FW Cook |
| Deckers Outdoor Corp. | 173% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hanesbrands Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Levi Strauss & Co | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Lululemon athletica inc. | 35.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Nike, Inc. | 74% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| PVH Corp. | 73.87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Ralph Lauren Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Signet Jewelers Limited | 92.69% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tapestry, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| The Gap , Inc. | 158% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The ODP Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Under Armour, Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| V.F. Corporation | 110.4% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-Year rTSR Modifier (FY2025-2027 PRSU) | Meridian |
| Victoria s Secret & Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc . | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mary Dillon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 2 | Section 01, Franklin Bracken | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,684,898. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 2205279–2205288 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elliott Rodgers | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,406,594. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 2219269–2219278 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Baughn | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,755,295. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 2195781–2195790 |
| 5 | Section 01, Cynthia Carlisle | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,776,917. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 2233241–2233250 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mary Dillon PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Elliott Rodgers PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Franklin Bracken RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Cynthia Carlisle RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Mary Dillon RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Elliott Rodgers RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Baughn PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Cynthia Carlisle PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Cynthia Carlisle RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Baughn RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Franklin Bracken PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Dona D. Young | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,169. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Guillermo G. Marmol | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,419. Filing ↗machine: span 1335864–1335871 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kimberly K. Underhill | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,752. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Ulice Payne Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,627. Filing ↗machine: span 1344430–1344437 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Oakland | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,752. Filing ↗machine: span 1341576–1341583 |
| 22 | Section 08, Darlene Nicosia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,419. Filing ↗machine: span 1338720–1338727 |
| 23 | Section 08, Virginia C. Drosos | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,168. Filing ↗machine: span 1330044–1330051 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tristan Walker | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,502. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Alan D. Feldman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 74,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1333010–1333016 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sonia Syngal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,172. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, John Venhuizen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,012. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Mary N. Dillon | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Tristan Walker 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010240 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Darlene Nicosia 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ulice Payne Jr 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Underhill 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Venhuizen 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sonia Syngal 2025-05-21 | Form 4 | 2025-05-23 | 0001062993-25-010232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Baughn 2025-06-12 | Form 4 | 2025-06-13 | 0001062993-25-011659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Vesa Equity Investment S.a r.l. 2025-06-27 | Form 4 | 2025-07-01 | 0001213900-25-060365 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Venhuizen 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Tristan Walker 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ulice Payne Jr 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065441 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sonia Syngal 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Darlene Nicosia 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Underhill 2025-07-01 | Form 4 | 2025-07-02 | 0001104659-25-065440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mary N. Dillon 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0001104659-25-080937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-08-24 | Form 4 | 2025-08-25 | 0001104659-25-082548 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-08-29 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001104659-25-086556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-08-29 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001104659-25-086556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-08-29 | Form 4 | 2025-09-02 | 0001104659-25-086556 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Underhill 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Elliott Rodgers 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Tristan Walker 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Tristan Walker 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Tristan Walker 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ulice Payne Jr 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ulice Payne Jr 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mary N. Dillon 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mary N. Dillon 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mary N. Dillon 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Giovanna Cipriano 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088275 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Cynthia Carlisle 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Cynthia Carlisle 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Cynthia Carlisle 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088274 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Darlene Nicosia 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Darlene Nicosia 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Darlene Nicosia 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Franklin Bracken 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088271 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Jennifer Kraft 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jennifer Kraft 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Michael Baughn 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Michael Baughn 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, John Venhuizen 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Virginia C. Drosos 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Dona D. Young 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Ulice Payne Jr 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088277 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, John Venhuizen 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jennifer Kraft 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Elliott Rodgers 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Elliott Rodgers 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Kimberly K. Underhill 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Sonia Syngal 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Mary N. Dillon 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Michael Baughn 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Sonia Syngal 2025-09-08 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0001104659-25-088281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001104659-25-052446 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.56% (votes for as printed: 64,581,774). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001437749-24-018147 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 60,488,732). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-19 | 0001437749-23-015183 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 65,246,260). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,371,022 + equity 1,311,220 + all other 0 = 2,682,242, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,682,242 |
| 105 | Nike, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000320187-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nike, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,340,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 647557–647567 |
| 106 | Tapestry, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001116132-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tapestry, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,986,485. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 1370584–1370594 |
| 107 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc ., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc .'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183 |
| 108 | Lululemon athletica inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001213900-26-058095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lululemon athletica inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,023,294. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c8 · span 1864711–1864721 |
| 109 | Ralph Lauren Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001140361-26-025788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ralph Lauren Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,264,269. Filing ↗machine: t486 · r5 · c19 · span 2002568–2002578 |
| 110 | V.F. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-270610 | CEO total compensation as printed in V.F. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,946,597. Filing ↗machine: t199 · span 1042203–1042213 |
| 111 | The Gap , Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021740 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gap , Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,185,636. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1131780–1131790 |
| 112 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 113 | PVH Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001213900-26-053710 | CEO total compensation as printed in PVH Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,165,385. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r1 · c9 · span 2386148–2386158 |
| 114 | Levi Strauss & Co, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001308179-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Levi Strauss & Co's own proxy. As printed: 16,145,173. Filing ↗machine: span 713671–713681 |
| 115 | Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859 |
| 116 | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001826470-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608 |
| 117 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 118 | Hanesbrands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 119 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227158 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139 |
| 120 | Foot Locker (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker's own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795 |
| 121 | Signet Jewelers Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224349 | CEO total compensation as printed in Signet Jewelers Limited's own proxy. As printed: 12,016,187. Filing ↗machine: t274 · r3 · c34 · span 1137141–1137151 |
| 122 | Capri Holdings Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001530721-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capri Holdings Limited's own proxy. As printed: 11,909,990. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 857082–857092 |
| 123 | Deckers Outdoor Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0000910521-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deckers Outdoor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,904,992. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 866385–866395 |
| 124 | Under Armour, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001336917-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Under Armour, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,597,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 595286–595296 |
| 125 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001817358-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1076572–1076581 |
| 126 | Bath and Body Works, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bath and Body Works, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,587,902. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r2 · c27 · span 1059766–1059775 |
| 127 | Columbia Sportswear Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001050797-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Sportswear Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,036,220. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r3 · c27 · span 566267–566276 |
| 128 | Section 10a, Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001826470-26-000040 | Petco Health and Wellness Company, Inc. names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, The Gap , Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021740 | The Gap , Inc. names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Signet Jewelers Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-224349 | Signet Jewelers Limited names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001817358-26-000063 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227158 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Levi Strauss & Co reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000050 | Levi Strauss & Co names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Bath and Body Works, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017465 | Bath and Body Works, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, V.F. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-270610 | V.F. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc. names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands Inc. names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Tapestry, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116132-26-000024 | Tapestry, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Under Armour, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336917-26-000102 | Under Armour, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Ralph Lauren Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025788 | Ralph Lauren Corporation names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Deckers Outdoor Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910521-26-000018 | Deckers Outdoor Corp. names Foot Locker in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Nike, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000320187-26-000089 | Nike, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick s Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc . reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc .'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foot Locker. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.