Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-11

Century Communities, Inc. (CCS)

CEO Robert J. Francescon was paid $8,510,773 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 28.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011011 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,510,773 ↓
Robert J. Francescon total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
86:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.64%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Robert J. Francescon (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $8,510,773 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-011011, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CCS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Robert J. Francescon$1,000,000$0$4,622,119$0$2,784,003—$104,651$8,510,773
Chief Executive Officer and President
Dale Francescon911,53904,086,94102,293,131065,7657,357,376
Executive Chairman
J. Scott Dixon650,00001,476,22601,091,708—11,0773,229,011
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Robert J. Francescon$8,510,773$11,898,234$12,643,682↓ −3,387,461
Dale Francescon7,357,37611,904,168—↓ −4,546,792
J. Scott Dixon3,229,0112,778,201—↑ +450,810

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Century Communities, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Century Communities, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$8,510,773 Robert J. Francescon total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-011011 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CCS

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CCSon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CCS

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CCS
14 companies name CCS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CCS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Century Communities, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Dale FrancesconExecutive Chairman$7,357,376
Robert J. FrancesconCEO$8,510,773
J. Scott DixonCFO$3,229,011
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Elisa Zúñiga RamírezIndependent Director$303,313
James M. LippmanIndependent Director$298,512
John P. BoxIndependent Director$296,012
Keith R. GuerickeLead Independent Director$323,598
Patricia L. ArvieloIndependent Director$286,012
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patricia L. ArvieloDirector2026-05-06A3,225$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisa Z. RamirezDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith R. GuerickeDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale FrancesconDirector2026-05-06A36,85300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FrancesconDirector2026-05-06A64,49200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. LippmanDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-05-06A13,82000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. BoxDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-10—739——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-01—1,708——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01D7486750,236CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01A59——CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01A1,649——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-09—675——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 19 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patricia L. ArvieloDirector2026-05-06A3,225$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisa Z. RamirezDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith R. GuerickeDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale FrancesconDirector2026-05-06A36,85300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FrancesconDirector2026-05-06A64,49200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. LippmanDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-05-06A13,82000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. BoxDirector2026-05-06A3,22500CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-06-10A17300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale FrancesconDirector2026-06-10A20600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FrancesconDirector2026-06-10A36000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01D5900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01D1,64900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01D7486750,236CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01A59——CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-08-01A1,649——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale FrancesconDirector2026-09-09A19100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott DixonChief Financial Officer2026-09-09A15100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert J. FrancesconDirector2026-09-09A33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
J. Scott DixonRSU2025-02-05——6,508—$463,630
J. Scott DixonPSU2025-03-127,31814,635—35,1241,012,596
Dale FrancesconPSU2025-03-1230,73461,467—184,4004,086,941
Robert J. FrancesconPSU2025-03-1234,75869,516—208,5474,622,119
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
J. Scott Dixon$463,630$1,012,596$068.6%
Dale Francescon04,086,9410100.0%
Robert J. Francescon04,622,1190100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
J. Scott DixonRSU16,236—$963,607
FrancesconPSU31,174—1,850,177
FrancesconPSU35,256—2,092,444
FrancesconPSU28,970—1,719,370
J. Scott DixonPSU7,423—440,555
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

the Compensation Committee has determined that fixed compensation (i.e., base salary) should be targeted at the market median, with performance-based incentive compensation opportunities resulting in total direct compensation that ranges from below the market median to the top quartile of the market (based on performance).

CEO STI target (% of salary)298%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWealthPoint
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0623,404,4483,000,52913,47788.64%Passed
20252025-05-0724,368,7762,932,0458,40889.23%Passed
20242024-05-0820,886,9478,055,058532,63570.86%Passed
20232023-05-0326,562,3131,957,750244,18092.34%Passed
20222022-05-0428,081,290502,428517,89296.49%Passed
20212021-05-0528,682,367728,912489,20695.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0688.64%a
20252025-05-0789.23%b
20242024-05-0870.86%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)86 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,510,773
Median employee compensation$99,014
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Keith R. GuerickeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance$148,586$175,012$0$0$0$323,598
Elisa Zúñiga RamírezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance128,301175,012000303,313
James M. LippmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance123,500175,012000298,512
John P. BoxIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)121,000175,012000296,012
Patricia L. ArvieloIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance111,000175,012000286,012
Robert J. FrancesconEmployee director000—00
Dale FrancesconEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$632,387
Equity awards (grant-date value)$875,060
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,507,447

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Century Communities, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Century Communities, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Toll Brothers, Inc.2025Douglas Yearley$1,200,000$7,040,854$0$6,746,836$15,319,865
2Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.2025Ara Hovnanian1,154,4237,093,55404,885,14713,654,756
3Green Brick Partners, Inc.2025James Brickman1,600,0007,643,09604,145,04913,400,745
4Dream Finders Homes, Inc.2025Patrick Zalupski1,276,9234,836,76303,746,00010,227,930
5Taylor Morrison Home Corporation2025Sheryl Palmer1,075,0005,599,9571,399,9871,548,00010,075,397
6M/I Homes, Inc.2025Robert Schottenstein1,100,0004,945,34303,506,2509,914,773
7Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.2025Douglas Bauer1,000,0005,999,98101,635,0008,677,081
8Century Communities, Inc.2025Robert J. Francescon1,000,0004,622,11902,784,0038,510,773
9Meritage Homes Corporation2025Phillippe Lord1,000,0005,697,08501,352,0008,114,286
10Cavco Industries Inc.2026Bill Boor1,100,0004,729,90702,120,9157,958,712
11KB Home2025Robert McGibney912,5003,499,97502,826,8397,311,553
12Beazer Homes USA, Inc.2025Allan Merrill1,064,5253,278,49201,211,2806,367,213
13Champion Homes, Inc.2026Tim Larson671,8753,712,15301,088,4345,485,676
14LGI Homes, Inc.2025Eric Lipar975,0004,143,842005,182,051
15NVR, Inc.2025Eugene Bredow1,437,50000287,4271,748,227

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Century Communities, Inc.94%PSU 100NoWealthPoint
Beazer Homes USA, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Cavco Industries Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer Partners, LLC
Champion Homes, Inc.116.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Willis Towers Watson
Dream Finders Homes, Inc.67%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Green Brick Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year PeriodFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · LTIP Units 50NoFW Cook
KB Homenot disclosedPSU 100NoFW Cook
LGI Homes, Inc.not disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
M/I Homes, Inc.94%not disclosedNoWTW
Meritage Homes Corporation41.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
NVR, Inc.20%Options 100NoMercer Consulting
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation183%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Toll Brothers, Inc.105.8%not disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.65.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Century Communities, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Robert J. Francescon (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Century Communities, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,510,773.
How does Century Communities, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Robert J. Francescon's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Century Communities, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Century Communities, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Century Communities, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 86:1.
How did shareholders vote on Century Communities, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.64% of shareholders supported Century Communities, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Century Communities, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Century Communities, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,507,447 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Robert J. FrancesconDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530
2Section 01, Dale FrancesconDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 7,357,376. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1084155–1084164
3Section 01, J. Scott DixonDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,229,011. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 1095258–1095267
4Section 03, J. Scott Dixon RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1159465–1159472
5Section 03, J. Scott Dixon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Dale Francescon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r2 · c2 · span 987868–987874
7Section 03, Robert J. Francescon PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r3 · c2 · span 990663–990669
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Keith R. GuerickeDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,598. Filing ↗machine: span 1463672–1463759
10Section 08, Elisa Zúñiga RamírezDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,313. Filing ↗machine: span 1466650–1466737
11Section 08, James M. LippmanDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,512. Filing ↗machine: span 1465138–1465225
12Section 08, John P. BoxDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1462178–1462265
13Section 08, Patricia L. ArvieloDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,012. Filing ↗machine: span 1460717–1460804
14Section 08, Robert J. FrancesconDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Dale FrancesconDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Patricia L. Arvielo 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Elisa Z. Ramirez 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Keith R. Guericke 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Dale Francescon 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Robert J. Francescon 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, James M. Lippman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John P. Box 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001576940-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001576940-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Dale Francescon 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001576940-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Robert J. Francescon 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001576940-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001576940-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001576940-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001576940-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001576940-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001576940-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Dale Francescon 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001576940-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001576940-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Robert J. Francescon 2026-09-09Form 42026-09-110001576940-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-070001140361-26-019396Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.64% (votes for as printed: 23,404,448). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001140361-25-017968Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.23% (votes for as printed: 24,368,776). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001140361-24-025203Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.86% (votes for as printed: 20,886,947). Filing ↗
38Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
39Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
40Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 632,387 + equity 875,060 + all other 0 = 1,507,447, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,507,447
41Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-290000794170-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196
42Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-090001140361-26-004409CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673
43Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-220001628280-26-037542CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372
44Dream Finders Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025557CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540
45Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014261CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728
46M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150356CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993
47Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001561680-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034
48Century Communities, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011011CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530
49Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000833079-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494
50Cavco Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001628280-26-043437CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881
51KB Home, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000068CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070
52Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220000915840-25-000095CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810
53Champion Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180001193125-26-275896CEO total compensation as printed in Champion Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966
54LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001580670-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470
55NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000906163-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119
56Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-037542Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915840-25-000095Beazer Homes USA, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, KB Home reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000068KB Home names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150356M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001561680-26-000013Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001580670-26-000030LGI Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Champion Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-275896Champion Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Cavco Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-043437Cavco Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794170-26-000037Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000906163-26-000029NVR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-004409Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025557Dream Finders Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014261Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000833079-26-000098Meritage Homes Corporation names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Century Communities, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CCS Peer Teardown Report