Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Francescon | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,622,119 | $0 | $2,784,003 | — | $104,651 | $8,510,773 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Dale Francescon | 911,539 | 0 | 4,086,941 | 0 | 2,293,131 | 0 | 65,765 | 7,357,376 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| J. Scott Dixon | 650,000 | 0 | 1,476,226 | 0 | 1,091,708 | — | 11,077 | 3,229,011 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Francescon | $8,510,773 | $11,898,234 | — | −3,387,461 |
| Dale Francescon | 7,357,376 | 11,904,168 | — | −4,546,792 |
| J. Scott Dixon | 3,229,011 | 2,778,201 | — | +450,810 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L. Arvielo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Box | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Guericke | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Z. Ramirez | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Lippman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Dixon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,820 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Francescon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 64,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Francescon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 36,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-10 | — | 739 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L. Arvielo | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Box | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith R. Guericke | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisa Z. Ramirez | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Lippman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 3,225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Dixon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 13,820 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Francescon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 64,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Francescon | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 36,853 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Francescon | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 206 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Francescon | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 360 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Dixon | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 173 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Francescon | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 34,758 | 69,516 | — | 208,547 | $4,622,119 |
| Dale Francescon | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 30,734 | 61,467 | — | 184,400 | 4,086,941 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J. Francescon | $0 | $4,622,119 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Dale Francescon | 0 | 4,086,941 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francescon | RSU | 35,256 | — | $2,092,444 |
| Francescon | PSU | 35,256 | — | 2,092,444 |
| J. Scott Dixon | RSU | 16,236 | — | 963,607 |
| J. Scott Dixon | RSU | 7,423 | — | 440,555 |
| J. Scott Dixon | PSU | 7,423 | — | 440,555 |
| Francescon | PSU | 31,174 | — | 1,850,177 |
| Francescon | RSU | 31,174 | — | 1,850,177 |
| Francescon | RSU | 28,970 | — | 1,719,370 |
| J. Scott Dixon | PSU | 16,236 | — | 963,607 |
| Francescon | PSU | 28,970 | — | 1,719,370 |
the Compensation Committee has determined that fixed compensation (i.e., base salary) should be targeted at the market median, with performance-based incentive compensation opportunities resulting in total direct compensation that ranges from below the market median to the top quartile of the market (based on performance).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 298% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WealthPoint |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 23,404,448 | 3,000,529 | 13,477 | 88.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 24,368,776 | 2,932,045 | 8,408 | 89.23% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 20,886,947 | 8,055,058 | 532,635 | 70.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 26,562,313 | 1,957,750 | 244,180 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 28,081,290 | 502,428 | 517,892 | 96.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 28,682,367 | 728,912 | 489,206 | 95.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 88.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 89.23%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 70.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 86 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,500,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,014 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith R. GuerickeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $148,586 | $175,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $323,598 |
| Elisa Zúñiga RamírezIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 128,301 | 175,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 303,313 |
| James M. LippmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 123,500 | 175,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,512 |
| John P. BoxIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 121,000 | 175,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,012 |
| Patricia L. ArvieloIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 111,000 | 175,012 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,012 |
| Dale FrancesconEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert J. FrancesconEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 11,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $632,387 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $875,060 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,507,447 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Century Communities, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Century Communities, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | $1,200,000 | $7,040,854 | $0 | $6,746,836 | $15,319,865 |
| 2 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | 1,154,423 | 7,093,554 | 0 | 4,885,147 | 13,654,756 |
| 3 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 4 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 7 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 8 | Century Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 9 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 10 | Cavco Industries Inc. | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 11 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 12 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 13 | Champion Homes, Inc. | 2026 | Tim Larson | 671,875 | 3,712,153 | 0 | 1,088,434 | 5,485,676 |
| 14 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 15 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Communities, Inc. | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cavco Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Champion Homes, Inc. | 116.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Mercer Consulting |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert J. Francescon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dale Francescon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 7,357,376. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1084155–1084164 |
| 3 | Section 01, J. Scott Dixon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 67. As printed: 3,229,011. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c14 · span 1095258–1095267 |
| 4 | Section 03, Robert J. Francescon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r3 · c2 · span 990663–990669 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dale Francescon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r2 · c2 · span 987868–987874 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 86 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t240 · span 1336785–1336929 |
| 7 | Section 08, Keith R. Guericke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,598. Filing ↗machine: t264 · r3 · c5 · span 1463745–1463752 |
| 8 | Section 08, Elisa Zúñiga Ramírez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,313. Filing ↗machine: t264 · r5 · c5 · span 1466723–1466730 |
| 9 | Section 08, James M. Lippman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,512. Filing ↗machine: t264 · r4 · c5 · span 1465211–1465218 |
| 10 | Section 08, John P. Box | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,012. Filing ↗machine: t264 · r2 · c5 · span 1462251–1462258 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patricia L. Arvielo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,012. Filing ↗machine: t264 · r1 · c5 · span 1460790–1460797 |
| 12 | Section 08, Dale Francescon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert J. Francescon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Patricia L. Arvielo 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, John P. Box 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Keith R. Guericke 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Elisa Z. Ramirez 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, James M. Lippman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robert J. Francescon 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Dale Francescon 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001576940-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dale Francescon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001576940-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert J. Francescon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001576940-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, J. Scott Dixon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001576940-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-06 | 0001140361-26-019396 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.64% (votes for as printed: 23,404,448). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001140361-25-017968 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.23% (votes for as printed: 24,368,776). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001140361-24-025203 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.86% (votes for as printed: 20,886,947). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 632,387 + equity 875,060 + all other 0 = 1,507,447, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,507,447 |
| 31 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 32 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 33 | Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 34 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 35 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 36 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 37 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 38 | Century Communities, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 39 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 40 | Cavco Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881 |
| 41 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 42 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 43 | Champion Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | CEO total compensation as printed in Champion Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966 |
| 44 | LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 45 | NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 46 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Champion Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275896 | Champion Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cavco Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-043437 | Cavco Industries Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Communities, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names Century Communities, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |