Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LGIH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LGIH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lipar | $975,000 | $0 | $4,143,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $63,209 | $5,182,051 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Michael Snider | 650,000 | 0 | 1,500,073 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55,575 | 2,205,648 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Merdian | 624,000 | 0 | 1,400,053 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,719 | 2,060,772 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Scott Garber | 468,000 | 0 | 600,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,416 | 1,087,535 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lipar | $5,182,051 | $6,165,906 | $6,593,282 | −983,855 |
| Michael Snider | 2,205,648 | 3,070,623 | 2,701,512 | −864,975 |
| Charles Merdian | 2,060,772 | 2,837,911 | 2,444,105 | −777,139 |
| Scott Garber | 1,087,535 | 1,429,968 | 1,233,552 | −342,433 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Garber | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 1,599 | — | $120,069 |
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 11,037 | — | 828,768 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 3,996 | — | 300,060 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 2025-03-08 | — | — | 3,729 | — | 280,011 |
| Eric Lipar | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 22,074 | 44,148 | — | 88,296 | 3,315,073 |
| Michael Snider | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 7,991 | 15,981 | — | 31,962 | 1,200,013 |
| Charles Merdian | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 7,458 | 14,916 | — | 29,832 | 1,120,042 |
| Scott Garber | PSU | 2025-03-08 | 3,197 | 6,393 | — | 12,786 | 480,050 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Garber | $120,069 | $480,050 | $0 | 80.0% |
| Eric Lipar | 828,768 | 3,315,073 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Michael Snider | 300,060 | 1,200,013 | 0 | 80.0% |
| Charles Merdian | 280,011 | 1,120,042 | 0 | 80.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 7,942 | — | $341,188 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 3,996 | — | 166,673 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 837 | — | 35,958 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 5,008 | — | 215,144 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 5,008 | — | 215,144 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 1,599 | — | 66,694 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 863 | — | 37,074 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 2,230 | — | 95,801 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 10,062 | — | 419,686 |
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 29,615 | — | 1,235,242 |
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 11,037 | — | 460,353 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 3,729 | — | 155,537 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 2,516 | — | 108,087 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 2,504 | — | 107,572 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 2,439 | — | 104,779 |
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 31,766 | — | 1,324,960 |
| Michael Snider | RSU | 9,756 | — | 406,923 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 9,199 | — | 383,690 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 8,920 | — | 372,053 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 3,450 | — | 143,900 |
| Scott Garber | RSU | 3,345 | — | 139,520 |
| Eric Lipar | RSU | 7,404 | — | 318,076 |
| Charles Merdian | RSU | 2,300 | — | 98,808 |
Our executive compensation program directly links a substantial portion of annual executive compensation to our performance. These plans are designed to deliver highly competitive compensation for superior company performance. Likewise, when company performance falls short of expectations, these variable incentive programs deliver lower levels of compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 14,294,282 | 411,029 | 10,930 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 15,771,958 | 542,873 | 10,526 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 17,160,304 | 293,861 | 10,237 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 15,882,612 | 714,140 | 29,209 | 95.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 17,638,069 | 526,637 | 27,981 | 97.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 18,139,536 | 121,286 | 243,514 | 99.34% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 97.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 96.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 98.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of the shares of our common stock entitled to vote on the matter and thus will have the same effect as a negative vote on the ratification of appointment of auditors (Proposal 2) and the approval of the compensation paid to the NEOs for 2025 (Proposal 3).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of the shares of our common stock entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting on the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young and thus will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted toward the tabulation of the shares of our common stock entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting on the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young and thus will have the same effect as a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,182,051 |
| Median employee compensation | $103,539 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan SansburyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $100,000 | $155,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $255,011 |
| Ryan EdoneIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 95,000 | 155,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,011 |
| Maria SharpeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 155,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,011 |
| Steven SmithIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 155,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,011 |
| Shailee ParikhIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 155,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,011 |
| Robert VahradianIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 155,011 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,011 |
| Eric LiparEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $930,066 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,460,066 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LGI Homes, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LGI Homes, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | $1,154,423 | $7,093,554 | $0 | $4,885,147 | $13,654,756 |
| 2 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 3 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 4 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 5 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 6 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 7 | Century Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 8 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 9 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 10 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 11 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities, Inc. | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Tri Pointe Group, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Lipar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Snider | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,205,648. Filing ↗machine: span 573542–573551 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Merdian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 2,060,772. Filing ↗machine: span 583031–583040 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Garber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Summary Executive Compensation Table” · page 44. As printed: 1,087,535. Filing ↗machine: span 593047–593056 |
| 5 | Section 03, Scott Garber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r14 · c12 · span 699953–699960 |
| 6 | Section 03, Eric Lipar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c12 · span 680624–680631 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Snider RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c12 · span 687010–687017 |
| 8 | Section 03, Charles Merdian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c12 · span 693572–693579 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Lipar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c9 · span 678503–678509 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Snider PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c9 · span 684940–684946 |
| 11 | Section 03, Charles Merdian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c9 · span 691452–691458 |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Garber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r13 · c9 · span 697885–697891 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 905712–905714 |
| 14 | Section 08, Bryan Sansbury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c13 · span 308116–308123 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ryan Edone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c14 · span 302892–302899 |
| 16 | Section 08, Maria Sharpe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c14 · span 310794–310801 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c14 · span 313472–313479 |
| 18 | Section 08, Shailee Parikh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c13 · span 305518–305525 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Vahradian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,011. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c14 · span 316154–316161 |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric Lipar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001580670-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 14,294,282). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-29 | 0001580670-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 15,771,958). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0001580670-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 17,160,304). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 530,000 + equity 930,066 + all other 0 = 1,460,066, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,460,066 |
| 27 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 28 | Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 29 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 30 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 31 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 32 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 33 | Century Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 34 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 35 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 36 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 37 | LGI Homes, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 38 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LGI Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LGI Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Century Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. names LGI Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |