CEO Bill Boor was paid $7,958,712 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 4.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-043437 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,958,712 ↑ Bill Boor total, FY2026 | 65th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 140:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.42% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CVCO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Boor | $1,100,000 | $0 | $4,729,907 | $0 | $2,120,915 | $0 | $7,890 | $7,958,712 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Allison Aden | 671,058 | 0 | 1,250,047 | 0 | 852,511 | 0 | 7,890 | 2,781,506 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Brian Cira | 250,000 | 0 | 350,845 | 0 | 1,287,216 | 0 | 7,890 | 1,895,951 |
| President, Manufacturing | ||||||||
| Matt Niño | 200,000 | 0 | 300,427 | 0 | 1,081,811 | 0 | 12,839 | 1,595,077 |
| President, Retail | ||||||||
| Seth Schuknecht | 396,058 | 0 | 500,539 | 0 | 450,717 | 0 | 7,229 | 1,354,543 |
| EVP, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Boor | $7,958,712 | $7,639,958 | — | ↑ +318,754 |
| Allison Aden | 2,781,506 | 2,980,894 | 2,004,870 | ↓ −199,388 |
| Brian Cira | 1,895,951 | 1,593,410 | 1,429,394 | ↑ +302,541 |
| Matt Niño | 1,595,077 | 1,392,267 | — | ↑ +202,810 |
| Seth Schuknecht | 1,354,543 | 1,438,398 | — | ↓ −83,855 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Cavco Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CVCO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CVCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CVCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Greenblatt | Independent Director | $227,711 |
| Julia Sze | Independent Director | $212,711 |
| Lisa Daniels | Independent Director | $106,274 |
| Richard Kerley | Independent Director | $230,211 |
| Steve Bunger | Chair of the Board | $295,368 |
| Steven Moster | Independent Director | $222,711 |
| Susan Blount | Independent Director | $225,211 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Aden | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,473 | $625 | $920,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Sze | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Moster | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kerley | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Daniels | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Greenblatt | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Blount | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 225 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Bunger | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 311 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Daniels | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 30 | 570 | 17,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Boor | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 128 | 562 | 71,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kerley | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 290 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Kerley | Director | 2026-08-11 | D | 290 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Bigbee | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-18 | D | 342 | 592 | 202,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Aden | PSU | 2024-05-22 | 1,018 | 2,036 | — | 4,072 | — |
| Seth Schuknecht | PSU | 2024-05-22 | 511 | 1,022 | — | 2,044 | — |
| Matt Niño | PRSU | — | — | 347 | 231 | 694 | 300,427 |
| Bill Boor | PRSU | — | — | 5,450 | 3,650 | 10,900 | 4,729,907 |
| Brian Cira | PRSU | — | — | 405 | 270 | 810 | 350,845 |
| Seth Schuknecht | PRSU | — | — | 578 | 385 | 1,156 | 500,539 |
| Allison Aden | PRSU | — | — | 1,443 | 962 | 2,886 | 1,250,047 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Schuknecht | PSU | 1,022 | — | $476,395 |
| Brian Cira | RSU | 266 | — | 123,993 |
| Matt Niño | PSU | 509 | — | 237,265 |
| Boor | RSU | 3,650 | — | 1,701,411 |
| Allison Aden | PSU | 2,036 | — | 949,061 |
| Boor | PSU | 1,300 | — | 605,982 |
| Seth Schuknecht | PSU | 578 | — | 269,429 |
| Boor | PSU | 8,481 | — | 3,953,333 |
| Boor | PSU | 6,150 | — | 2,866,761 |
| Boor | PSU | 5,450 | — | 2,540,463 |
| Seth Schuknecht | RSU | 457 | — | 213,026 |
| Allison Aden | PSU | 2,956 | — | 1,377,910 |
| Boor | RSU | 2,747 | — | 1,280,487 |
| Allison Aden | PSU | 1,443 | — | 672,640 |
| Brian Cira | PSU | 1,300 | — | 605,982 |
| Boor | RSU | 1,292 | — | 602,253 |
| Allison Aden | RSU | 962 | — | 448,427 |
| Matt Niño | PSU | 928 | — | 432,578 |
| Allison Aden | RSU | 910 | — | 424,187 |
| Boor | RSU | 603 | — | 281,082 |
| Brian Cira | PSU | 594 | — | 276,887 |
| Matt Niño | RSU | 117 | — | 54,538 |
| Allison Aden | RSU | 462 | — | 215,357 |
| Brian Cira | PSU | 405 | — | 188,787 |
| Seth Schuknecht | RSU | 385 | — | 179,464 |
| Matt Niño | PSU | 347 | — | 161,751 |
| Brian Cira | RSU | 270 | — | 125,858 |
| Matt Niño | RSU | 231 | — | 107,678 |
| Matt Niño | RSU | 228 | — | 106,280 |
| Brian Cira | RSU | 163 | — | 75,981 |
| Boor | Option | 10,200 | 125.69 | — |
| Boor | Option | 13,100 | 158.36 | — |
| Boor | Option | 10,800 | 167.6 | — |
The Company's FY2026 executive compensation program consisted of three primary components: (1) cash compensation comprised of an annual base salary, (2) short-term incentive compensation comprised of a performance-based cash bonus, and (3) long-term incentive compensation, which consisted of awards of RSUs (i.e., time-based equity awards) and performance-based restricted stock units (PRSUs).
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-28 | 6,641,235 | 38,953 | 11,375 | 99.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 6,897,483 | 84,468 | 4,487 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-30 | 7,322,372 | 101,445 | 3,057 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-01 | 7,523,523 | 197,901 | 19,772 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-02 | 7,115,566 | 432,314 | 92,962 | 94.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-05 | 7,757,376 | 141,275 | 30,154 | 98.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-28 | 99.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 98.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-30 | 98.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against Proposal No. 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 140 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,961,680 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,700 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve BungerIndependent · Board Chair | $125,000 | $170,368 | $0 | — | $0 | $295,368 |
| Richard KerleyIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) · LEGAL AND COMPLIANCE OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE | 110,000 | 120,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,211 |
| David GreenblattIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE (Chair) | 107,500 | 120,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 227,711 |
| Susan BlountIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · LEGAL AND COMPLIANCE OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE (Chair) | 105,000 | 120,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 225,211 |
| Steven MosterIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 102,500 | 120,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 222,711 |
| Julia SzeIndependent · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE · LEGAL AND COMPLIANCE OVERSIGHT COMMITTEE | 92,500 | 120,211 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,711 |
| Lisa DanielsIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE · CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AND NOMINATING COMMITTEE | 46,250 | 60,024 | 0 | — | 0 | 106,274 |
| William C. BoorEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $688,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $831,447 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,520,197 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cavco Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cavco Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | $1,276,923 | $4,836,763 | $0 | $3,746,000 | $10,227,930 |
| 2 | Patrick Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Andy Nemeth | 856,923 | 3,900,022 | 3,836,693 | 1,441,620 | 10,140,372 |
| 3 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 4 | WillScot Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Bradley Soultz | 1,018,618 | 5,293,974 | 0 | 501,788 | 9,890,760 |
| 5 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 6 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 7 | Cavco Industries | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 8 | Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 9 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | Lorie Tekorius | 1,016,667 | 4,535,537 | 0 | 1,949,072 | 7,706,230 |
| 10 | Installed Building Products, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 900,000 | 4,950,132 | 0 | 1,209,000 | 7,096,835 |
| 11 | Trex Company, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Fairbanks | 950,000 | 3,836,050 | 676,950 | 1,074,146 | 6,582,168 |
| 12 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 13 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 14 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 15 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 16 | Quanex Building Products Corp. | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 17 | Champion Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Clemente | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,263,800 |
| 18 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Buchner | 84,375 | 447,650 | 0 | 0 | 594,525 |
| — | Century Communities, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavco Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Champion Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Installed Building Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Patrick Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Quanex Building Products Corp. | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn/Ferry International |
| TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| WillScot Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bill Boor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881 |
| 2 | Section 01, Allison Aden | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 2,781,506. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 643738–643747 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Cira | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 1,895,951. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 648620–648629 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matt Niño | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 1,595,077. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 653496–653505 |
| 5 | Section 01, Seth Schuknecht | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 1,354,543. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c18 · span 658990–658999 |
| 6 | Section 03, Allison Aden PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r14 · c6 · span 732464–732469 |
| 7 | Section 03, Seth Schuknecht PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c2 · span 688446–688447 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matt Niño PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c1 · span 576558–576561 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bill Boor PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c1 · span 573382–573387 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Cira PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c1 · span 575489–575492 |
| 11 | Section 03, Seth Schuknecht PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c1 · span 577673–577676 |
| 12 | Section 03, Allison Aden PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c1 · span 574422–574425 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 140 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 805144–805149 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steve Bunger | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,368. Filing ↗machine: span 341337–341485 |
| 15 | Section 08, Richard Kerley | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,211. Filing ↗machine: span 345000–345148 |
| 16 | Section 08, David Greenblatt | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,711. Filing ↗machine: span 343854–344002 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan Blount | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,211. Filing ↗machine: span 340193–340341 |
| 18 | Section 08, Steven Moster | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,711. Filing ↗machine: span 346145–346293 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julia Sze | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,711. Filing ↗machine: span 347413–347561 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lisa Daniels | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,274. Filing ↗machine: span 342706–342854 |
| 21 | Section 08, William C. Boor | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Allison Aden 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Julia Sze 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050723 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Moster 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050717 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard Kerley 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lisa Daniels 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050726 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David Greenblatt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Susan Blount 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steve Bunger 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050715 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lisa Daniels 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001628280-26-052064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William C. Boor 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001628280-26-052067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Richard Kerley 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Richard Kerley 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul Bigbee 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-058060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-31 | 0001628280-26-051407 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42% (votes for as printed: 6,641,235). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-04 | 0000278166-25-000124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.79% (votes for as printed: 6,897,483). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-02 | 0000278166-24-000119 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 7,322,372). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 688,750 + equity 831,447 + all other 0 = 1,520,197, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,520,197 |
| 40 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 41 | Patrick Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000076605-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patrick Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,140,372. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1088558–1088569 |
| 42 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 43 | WillScot Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001647088-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in WillScot Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,890,760. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 45 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017 |
| 46 | Cavco Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 638872–638881 |
| 47 | Simpson Manufacturing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551 |
| 48 | Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-17 | 0001193125-25-284604 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,706,230. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 887577–887586 |
| 49 | Installed Building Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001580905-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Installed Building Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,096,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 1222902–1222911 |
| 50 | Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447 |
| 51 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 52 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 53 | LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 54 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 55 | Quanex Building Products Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917 |
| 56 | Champion Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-029004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Champion Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,263,800. Filing ↗machine: span 215809–215818 |
| 57 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001654954-26-004157 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Champion Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001564590-19-000824 | Champion Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193741 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-284604 | Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Installed Building Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580905-26-000022 | Installed Building Products, Inc. names Cavco Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Patrick Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000076605-26-000034 | Patrick Industries, Inc. names Cavco Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-007408 | Quanex Building Products Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020810 | Simpson Manufacturing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107273 | Trex Company, Inc. names Cavco Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, WillScot Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001647088-26-000021 | WillScot Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cavco Industries. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.