CEO James Brickman was paid $13,400,745 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 63.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-037542 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$13,400,745 ↑ James Brickman total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 122:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.81% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GRBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brickman | $1,600,000 | $0 | $7,643,096 | $0 | $4,145,049 | $0 | $12,600 | $13,400,745 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jed Dolson | 800,000 | 0 | 5,126,396 | 0 | 3,108,769 | 0 | 13,800 | 9,048,965 |
| President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Neal Suit | 518,750 | 0 | 1,079,205 | 0 | 769,350 | 0 | 13,800 | 2,381,105 |
| EVP, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jeffery Cox | 476,635 | 0 | 694,953 | 0 | 747,750 | 0 | 12,600 | 1,931,938 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bobby Samuel III | 500,000 | 0 | 637,696 | 0 | 746,850 | 0 | 13,800 | 1,898,346 |
| EVP, Land | ||||||||
| Richard Costello | 168,750 | 0 | 662,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 831,043 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brickman | $13,400,745 | $8,175,587 | $7,759,877 | ↑ +5,225,158 |
| Jed Dolson | 9,048,965 | 5,155,245 | 3,930,156 | ↑ +3,893,720 |
| Neal Suit | 2,381,105 | 1,213,620 | 1,108,168 | ↑ +1,167,485 |
| Jeffery Cox | 1,931,938 | — | — | — |
| Bobby Samuel III | 1,898,346 | — | — | — |
| Richard Costello | 831,043 | 1,736,753 | 1,401,083 | ↓ −905,710 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GRBK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Green Brick Partners, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$13,400,745 James Brickman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of July 1, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-037542 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for GRBK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order GRBK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GRBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Green Brick Partners, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Einhorn | Director | $150,000 |
| Elizabeth K. Blake | Independent Director | $318,897 |
| Harry Brandler | Independent Director | $264,917 |
| Kathleen Olsen | Independent Director | $289,788 |
| Lila Manassa Murphy | Independent Director | $274,705 |
| Richard S. Press | Independent Director | $284,551 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S. Press | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,000 | $71 | $211,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Press | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,000 | 71 | 141,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 1,375 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard S. Press | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,000 | $71 | $211,770 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Press | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 2,000 | 71 | 141,160 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric John Park | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 418 | — | $24,499 |
| Neal Suit | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 7,533 | — | 441,509 |
| James Brickman | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 18,416 | 36,832 | — | 73,664 | 3,129,891 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 2,933 | — | 171,932 |
| James Brickman | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 18,416 | — | 1,079,362 |
| James Brickman | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 58,588 | — | 3,433,843 |
| Jeffery Cox | PSU | 2025-04-15 | 2,933 | 5,866 | — | 11,732 | 498,522 |
| Jed Dolson | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 11,161 | 22,322 | — | 44,644 | 1,896,868 |
| Jed Dolson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 43,941 | — | 2,575,382 |
| Jed Dolson | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,161 | — | 654,146 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,790 | — | 163,522 |
| Bobby Samuel III | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,790 | 5,580 | — | 11,160 | 474,174 |
| Neal Suit | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,790 | — | 163,522 |
| Neal Suit | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,790 | 5,580 | — | 11,160 | 474,174 |
| Richard Costello | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 11,300 | — | 662,293 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Cox | $196,431 | $498,522 | $0 | 71.7% |
| Neal Suit | 605,031 | 474,174 | 0 | 43.9% |
| James Brickman | 4,513,205 | 3,129,891 | 0 | 41.0% |
| Jed Dolson | 3,229,528 | 1,896,868 | 0 | 37.0% |
| Bobby Samuel III | 163,522 | 474,174 | 0 | 74.4% |
| Richard Costello | 662,293 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Brickman | PSU | 73,664 | — | $4,615,788 |
| Jed Dolson | PSU | 22,322 | — | 1,398,696 |
| Jed Dolson | PSU | 44,644 | — | 2,797,392 |
| James Brickman | PSU | 36,832 | — | 2,307,894 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 5,282 | — | 330,970 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 2,142 | — | 134,218 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 21,548 | — | 1,350,197 |
| James Brickman | RSU | 18,416 | — | 1,153,947 |
| Jeffery Cox | PSU | 11,732 | — | 735,128 |
| Jed Dolson | RSU | 11,161 | — | 699,348 |
| Neal Suit | PSU | 11,160 | — | 699,284 |
| Neal Suit | PSU | 5,580 | — | 349,642 |
| Bobby Samuel III | PSU | 11,160 | — | 699,284 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 7,714 | — | 483,359 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 2,790 | — | 174,821 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 418 | — | 26,192 |
| Jeffery Cox | PSU | 5,866 | — | 367,564 |
| Bobby Samuel III | PSU | 5,580 | — | 349,642 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 4,524 | — | 283,474 |
| Bobby Samuel III | RSU | 4,378 | — | 274,325 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 2,933 | — | 183,782 |
| Neal Suit | RSU | 2,790 | — | 174,821 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 1,696 | — | 106,271 |
| Jeffery Cox | RSU | 235 | — | 14,725 |
Our target compensation is performance-based and aligned with long-term growth.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-01 | 33,109,453 | 397,452 | 45,989 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 33,927,842 | 638,007 | 19,255 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-23 | 40,581,750 | 689,607 | 129,540 | 98.33% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-24 | 43,112,054 | 116,861 | 22,112 | 99.73% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-25 | 37,111,638 | 38,462 | 6,999 | 99.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-01 | 98.81%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 98.15%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-23 | 98.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,400,745 |
| Median employee compensation | $109,850 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth K. BlakeIndependent · Compensation Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee | $0 | $318,897 | — | — | — | $318,897 |
| Kathleen OlsenIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 44,505 | 245,283 | — | — | — | 289,788 |
| Richard S. PressIndependent · Audit Committee · Governance and Sustainability Committee (Chair) · Insurance Committee (Chair) | 0 | 284,551 | — | — | — | 284,551 |
| Lila Manassa MurphyIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee | 0 | 274,705 | — | — | — | 274,705 |
| Harry BrandlerIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability Committee | 0 | 264,917 | — | — | — | 264,917 |
| David EinhornNot independent | 150,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 150,000 |
| James R. BrickmanEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | Under these guidelines, directors and executive officers are expected to accumulate over a designated period, shares of common stock having a fair market value equal to the multiple of their annual cash retainer, in the case of directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $194,505 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,388,353 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,582,858 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Green Brick Partners, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Green Brick Partners, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corp. | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D.R. Horton | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 5 | Dream Finders Homes | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 6 | M/I Homes | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 7 | Tri-Pointe Homes | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 8 | KB Homes | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 9 | LGI Homes | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| D.R. Horton | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dream Finders Homes | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| KB Homes | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| LGI Homes | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| PulteGroup | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Tri-Pointe Homes | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Brickman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jed Dolson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 9,048,965. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1058394–1058403 |
| 3 | Section 01, Neal Suit | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,381,105. Filing ↗machine: span 1068609–1068618 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffery Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,931,938. Filing ↗machine: span 1054374–1054383 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bobby Samuel III | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,898,346. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 1078089–1078098 |
| 6 | Section 01, Richard Costello | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 831,043. Filing ↗machine: span 1082627–1082634 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffery Cox RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t56 · r8 · c10 · span 1199132–1199138 |
| 8 | Section 03, Neal Suit RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, James Brickman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c3 · span 1103960–1103969 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffery Cox RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c2 · span 1105708–1105715 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Brickman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c2 · span 1103526–1103535 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Brickman RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c1 · span 1103094–1103103 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffery Cox PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c3 · span 1106137–1106144 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jed Dolson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Jed Dolson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Jed Dolson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Bobby Samuel III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Bobby Samuel III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Neal Suit RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Neal Suit PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Richard Costello RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Elizabeth K. Blake | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,897. Filing ↗machine: span 600236–600612 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kathleen Olsen | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,788. Filing ↗machine: span 605103–605643 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard S. Press | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,551. Filing ↗machine: span 609239–609616 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lila Manassa Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,705. Filing ↗machine: span 606876–607253 |
| 27 | Section 08, Harry Brandler | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,917. Filing ↗machine: span 602497–602873 |
| 28 | Section 08, David Einhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: span 597206–597733 |
| 29 | Section 08, James R. Brickman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Richard S. Press 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Richard S. Press 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eric John Park 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002138876-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046536 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81% (votes for as printed: 33,109,453). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-14 | 0001373670-23-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 33,927,842). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-26 | 0001373670-20-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.33%. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 194,505 + equity 1,388,353 + all other 0 = 1,582,858, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,582,858 |
| 39 | Lennar Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 40 | D.R. Horton, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton's own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 41 | PulteGroup, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup's own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 42 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 43 | Dream Finders Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes's own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 44 | M/I Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes's own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 45 | Tri-Pointe Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri-Pointe Homes's own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 46 | KB Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Homes's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 47 | LGI Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes names Green Brick Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Tri-Pointe Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri-Pointe Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, KB Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, LGI Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes names Green Brick Partners, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Lennar Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, PulteGroup reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, D.R. Horton reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D.R. Horton's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, M/I Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Green Brick Partners, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Green Brick Partners, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500