CEO W. Brett McGill was paid $6,270,195 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-017915 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,270,195 ↓ W. Brett McGill total, FY2025 | 36th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 95:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 90.01% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Marinemax's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HZO reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HZO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Brett McGill | $1,025,000 | $0 | $4,510,002 | $0 | $727,680 | $0 | $7,513 | $6,270,195 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Kyle Langbehn | 632,500 | 0 | 1,518,011 | 0 | 359,225 | 0 | 9,409 | 2,519,145 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Retail Operations | ||||||||
| Michael McLamb | 585,000 | 0 | 994,480 | 0 | 332,248 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,922,228 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Charles Cashman | 520,000 | 0 | 1,092,000 | 0 | 221,499 | 0 | 8,570 | 1,842,069 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Berg | 460,000 | 0 | 460,009 | 0 | 156,753 | 0 | 8,451 | 1,085,213 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Brett McGill | $6,270,195 | $6,451,890 | $6,006,138 | ↓ −181,695 |
| Kyle Langbehn | 2,519,145 | 2,052,391 | 1,931,802 | ↑ +466,754 |
| Michael McLamb | 1,922,228 | 2,053,462 | 1,955,477 | ↓ −131,234 |
| Charles Cashman | 1,842,069 | 1,902,286 | 1,773,890 | ↓ −60,217 |
| Shawn Berg | 1,085,213 | 1,122,721 | — | ↓ −37,508 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HZO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HZO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles Cashman | Executive | $1,842,069 |
| Kyle Langbehn | EVP | $2,519,145 |
| Michael McLamb | CFO | $1,922,228 |
| Shawn Berg | Executive | $1,085,213 |
| W. Brett McGill | CEO | $6,270,195 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McLamb | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | 19,745 | — | 34,554 | $596,694 |
| Charles Cashman | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 14,454 | — | 436,800 |
| Kyle Langbehn | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | 30,139 | — | 52,743 | 910,801 |
| Kyle Langbehn | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 20,093 | — | 607,210 |
| Shawn Berg | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 6,089 | — | 184,010 |
| Shawn Berg | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | 9,133 | — | 15,983 | 275,999 |
| Charles Cashman | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | 21,681 | — | 37,942 | 655,200 |
| W. Brett McGill | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 59,696 | — | 1,804,013 |
| W. Brett McGill | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | 89,543 | — | 156,700 | 2,705,989 |
| Michael McLamb | PRSU | 2024-11-14 | — | — | 13,163 | — | 397,786 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Cashman | RSU | 17,656 | — | $447,226 |
| Michael McLamb | RSU | 15,925 | — | 403,380 |
| Kyle Langbehn | RSU | 15,925 | — | 403,380 |
| Charles Cashman | RSU | 13,397 | — | 339,346 |
| Charles Cashman | RSU | 11,167 | — | 282,860 |
| Michael McLamb | RSU | 9,637 | — | 244,105 |
| Michael McLamb | RSU | 8,033 | — | 203,476 |
| Shawn Berg | RSU | 7,011 | — | 177,589 |
| Charles Cashman | RSU | 4,484 | — | 113,580 |
| Kyle Langbehn | RSU | 4,060 | — | 102,840 |
| Michael McLamb | RSU | 4,045 | — | 102,460 |
| Kyle Langbehn | RSU | 4,045 | — | 102,460 |
| Kyle Langbehn | RSU | 3,384 | — | 85,717 |
| Shawn Berg | RSU | 1,781 | — | 45,113 |
MarineMax's compensation philosophy is designed to align executive compensation outcomes with corporate performance and shareholder outcomes, with the majority of compensation being variable incentive compensation that fluctuates based on company performance and stock price. The company aims to pay competitive base salaries to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives while using stock-based awards to align financial interests with long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 13,838,107 | 1,536,192 | 2,838,386 | 90.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-21 | 17,832,246 | 169,434 | 123,472 | 99.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 16,282,227 | 188,240 | 774,018 | 98.86% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-23 | 17,029,248 | 585,534 | 45,597 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-24 | 17,378,173 | 375,299 | 37,280 | 97.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-25 | 18,244,309 | 467,171 | 12,215 | 97.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-03 | 90.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-21 | 99.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-22 | 98.86%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because, under our Bylaws, abstentions and broker non-votes do not represent votes cast "for" or "against" a proposal, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the proposal to elect directors, the say-on-pay proposal, or the proposal to approve an amendment to our 2021 Stock-Based Compensation Plan to increase the number of shares available for issuance under the plan by 415,000, as each such proposal is determined by reference to the votes actually cast by the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because, under our Bylaws, abstentions and broker non-votes do not represent votes cast "for" or "against" a proposal, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the proposal to elect directors, the say-on-pay proposal, the proposal to approve an amendment to our 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan to increase the number of shares available for issuance under the plan by 500,000 shares and extend the term of the plan to 2035, or the proposal to approve an amendment to our 2021 Stock-Based Compensation Plan to increase the number of shares available for issuance under the plan by 495,000, as each such proposal is determined by reference to the votes actually cast by the shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca WhiteIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation Committee · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | $245,000 | $140,009 | $0 | — | — | $385,009 |
| Bonnie BiumiIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee | 103,000 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 243,009 |
| George E. BorstIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 100,000 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 240,009 |
| Clint MooreNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 97,500 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 237,509 |
| Evelyn V. FollitNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 85,500 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 225,509 |
| Mercedes RomeroIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee | 83,000 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 223,009 |
| Adam M. JohnsonIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 80,000 | 140,009 | 0 | — | — | 220,009 |
| Daniel SchiappaIndependent · Audit Committee · Newly elected | 20,625 | 0 | 64,927 | — | — | 85,552 |
| Odilon AlmeidaIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating/Corporate Governance Committee · Newly elected | 20,625 | 0 | 64,927 | — | — | 85,552 |
| William Brett McGillEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $835,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $980,063 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,815,313 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Marinemax names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Marinemax.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brunswick Corporation | 2025 | David Foulkes | $1,250,577 | $9,750,026 | $0 | $1,876,000 | $13,020,607 |
| 2 | Polaris | 2025 | Michael Speetzen | 1,216,562 | 3,292,784 | 3,661,011 | 2,719,747 | 11,144,637 |
| 3 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | 1,195,000 | 6,221,621 | 0 | 2,345,838 | 10,093,861 |
| 4 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 5 | Winnebago Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Happe | 1,150,000 | 6,185,000 | 915,006 | 704,000 | 8,999,898 |
| 6 | Cavco Industries, Inc. | 2026 | Bill Boor | 1,100,000 | 4,729,907 | 0 | 2,120,915 | 7,958,712 |
| 7 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | 2023 | Bradley W. Barber | 907,692 | 3,599,924 | 0 | — | 6,295,836 |
| 8 | Marinemax | 2025 | W. Brett McGill | 1,025,000 | 4,510,002 | 0 | 727,680 | 6,270,195 |
| 9 | Kforce Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Liberatore | 925,000 | 3,217,504 | 0 | 1,029,063 | 5,415,821 |
| 10 | Malibu Boats, Inc. | 2026 | Steven Menneto | 920,000 | 2,610,914 | 0 | 1,012,000 | 4,557,820 |
| 11 | OneWater Marine | 2025 | Anthony Aisquith | 800,000 | 2,520,040 | 0 | 1,180,000 | 4,545,986 |
| 12 | Vail Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Katz | 1,123,588 | 1,405,693 | 1,405,693 | 0 | 3,952,230 |
| — | Big 5 Sporting Goods | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marinemax | not disclosed | PBRSU 60 · TBRSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Big 5 Sporting Goods | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brunswick Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Cavco Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer Partners, LLC |
| H&E Equipment Services, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kforce Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | Yes — Three-year TSR performance relative to Performance Peer Group | Pay Governance LLC |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| OneWater Marine | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Polaris | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Vail Resorts, Inc. | 92% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Winnebago Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, W. Brett McGill | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,270,195. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Kyle Langbehn | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,519,145. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael McLamb | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,922,228. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Charles Cashman | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,842,069. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Shawn Berg | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,085,213. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael McLamb PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Cashman PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Kyle Langbehn PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Kyle Langbehn PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Shawn Berg PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Shawn Berg PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Charles Cashman PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, W. Brett McGill PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, W. Brett McGill PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael McLamb PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 95 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Rebecca White | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,009. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Bonnie Biumi | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,009. View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, George E. Borst | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,009. View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Clint Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,509. View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Evelyn V. Follit | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,509. View filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Mercedes Romero | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,009. View filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Adam M. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,009. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Daniel Schiappa | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,552. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Odilon Almeida | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,552. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, William Brett McGill | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-088751 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.01% (votes for as printed: 13,838,107). View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-24 | 0000950170-25-025584 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.06% (votes for as printed: 17,832,246). View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-28 | 0000950170-24-022031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.86% (votes for as printed: 16,282,227). View filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 835,250 + equity 980,063 + all other 0 = 1,815,313, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 32 | Brunswick Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brunswick Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,020,607. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | Polaris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001308179-26-000087 | CEO total compensation as printed in Polaris's own proxy. As printed: 11,144,637. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | Winnebago Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-04 | 0001140361-25-040336 | CEO total compensation as printed in Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,999,898. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Cavco Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001628280-26-043437 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cavco Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,958,712. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-02 | 0000950170-24-039778 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&E Equipment Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,295,836. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Marinemax (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-21 | 0001193125-26-017915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marinemax's own proxy. As printed: 6,270,195. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Kforce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000930420-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,415,821. View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Malibu Boats, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-21 | 0001590976-26-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Malibu Boats, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,557,820. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | OneWater Marine, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001772921-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in OneWater Marine's own proxy. As printed: 4,545,986. View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Vail Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0000812011-25-000221 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vail Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,952,230. View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, OneWater Marine reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001772921-25-000007 | OneWater Marine's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Kforce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930420-26-000013 | Kforce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Winnebago Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-040336 | Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011739 | LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Malibu Boats, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001590976-26-000067 | Malibu Boats, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Brunswick Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031610 | Brunswick Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Cavco Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-043437 | Cavco Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Vail Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000812011-25-000221 | Vail Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Polaris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000087 | Polaris's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Marinemax. View filing ↗ |