CEO Jason Lippert was paid $10,093,861 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.6% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011739 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,093,861 ↓ Jason Lippert total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | 170:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.43% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LCII's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Lippert | $1,195,000 | $0 | $6,221,621 | $0 | $2,345,838 | $0 | $331,402 | $10,093,861 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Smith | 957,000 | 0 | 3,024,277 | 0 | 2,245,326 | 0 | 184,157 | 6,410,760 |
| Group President - North America | ||||||||
| Andrew Namenye | 380,288 | 0 | 1,213,308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,759,890 | 5,353,486 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and HR Officer, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Jamie Schnur | 755,000 | 0 | 2,066,225 | 0 | 1,427,867 | 0 | 139,412 | 4,388,504 |
| Group President - Aftermarket | ||||||||
| Lillian Etzkorn | 630,000 | 0 | 1,215,212 | 0 | 655,225 | 0 | 94,405 | 2,594,842 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Lippert | $10,093,861 | $10,159,098 | $8,642,843 | ↓ −65,237 |
| Ryan Smith | 6,410,760 | 6,288,690 | 4,672,045 | ↑ +122,070 |
| Andrew Namenye | 5,353,486 | 2,322,373 | 1,774,075 | ↑ +3,031,113 |
| Jamie Schnur | 4,388,504 | 4,313,949 | 3,246,185 | ↑ +74,555 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | 2,594,842 | 2,323,450 | 1,384,990 | ↑ +271,392 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LCI Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LCII reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LCII in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LCII in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jamie Schnur | EVP | $4,388,504 |
| Jason Lippert | CEO | $10,093,861 |
| Andrew Namenye | General Counsel | $5,353,486 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | CFO | $2,594,842 |
| Ryan Smith | EVP | $6,410,760 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brendan J. Deely | Independent Director | $277,573 |
| David A. Reed | Former director (through FY2025) | $45,265 |
| James F. Gero | Independent Director | $320,971 |
| John A. Sirpilla | Independent Director | $294,056 |
| Kieran M. O’Sullivan | Independent Director | $272,573 |
| Linda K. Myers | Independent Director | $277,762 |
| Stephanie K. Mains | Independent Director | $267,245 |
| Tracy D. Graham | Chair of the Board | $407,573 |
| Virginia L. Henkels | Independent Director | $308,922 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Namenye | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 6,345 | — | 12,690 | $658,738 |
| Jason Lippert | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 35,956 | — | 71,912 | 3,732,952 |
| Jamie Schnur | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,230 | — | 439,159 |
| Jamie Schnur | RSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 611 | — | 46,149 |
| Ryan Smith | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 17,478 | — | 34,956 | 1,814,566 |
| Ryan Smith | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,961 | — | 826,511 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 11,652 | — | 1,209,711 |
| Andrew Namenye | PSU | 2025-04-16 | — | — | 188 | — | 69,262 |
| Jamie Schnur | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 11,941 | — | 23,882 | 1,239,714 |
| Jason Lippert | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,654 | — | 483,178 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 7,051 | — | 14,102 | 732,034 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Namenye | $0 | $728,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Lippert | 483,178 | 3,732,952 | 0 | 88.5% |
| Jamie Schnur | 485,308 | 1,239,714 | 0 | 71.9% |
| Ryan Smith | 826,511 | 1,814,566 | 0 | 68.7% |
| Lillian Etzkorn | 1,209,711 | 732,034 | 0 | 37.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Namenye | PSU | 188 | — | $22,812 |
| Jamie Schnur | PSU | 25,025 | — | 3,036,478 |
| Andrew Namenye | PSU | 1,844 | — | 223,751 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | PSU | 12,166 | — | 1,476,196 |
| Ryan Smith | PSU | 36,628 | — | 4,444,482 |
| Jamie Schnur | PSU | 5,744 | — | 696,977 |
| Jason Lippert | RSU | 25,118 | — | 3,047,794 |
| Jason Lippert | PSU | 75,352 | — | 9,143,253 |
| Jason Lippert | PSU | 68,936 | — | 8,364,748 |
| Ryan Smith | PSU | 33,510 | — | 4,066,141 |
| Jamie Schnur | PSU | 22,892 | — | 2,777,770 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | PSU | 14,777 | — | 1,793,000 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | RSU | 12,209 | — | 1,481,494 |
| Jamie Schnur | RSU | 8,342 | — | 1,012,202 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | RSU | 7,448 | — | 903,716 |
| Ryan Smith | RSU | 5,088 | — | 617,343 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | RSU | 4,877 | — | 591,734 |
| Lillian Etzkorn | RSU | 3,931 | — | 476,968 |
| Jason Lippert | RSU | 2,704 | — | 328,135 |
| Ryan Smith | RSU | 2,386 | — | 289,492 |
| Jason Lippert | RSU | 1,121 | — | 135,965 |
Our executive compensation program is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and is designed to enable the Company to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified senior executives, provide fair and equitable compensation that rewards executives for achieving specified financial goals, and link a substantial portion of executives' total potential compensation to the Company's performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 20,711,108 | 330,223 | 22,009 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 11,034,668 | 10,379,657 | 588,349 | 51.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 19,266,079 | 3,811,895 | 8,953 | 83.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 21,613,730 | 978,177 | 16,599 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 21,405,486 | 646,719 | 22,547 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 5,270,370 | 17,469,296 | 19,182 | 23.18% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 98.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 51.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 83.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 170 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,093,861 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy D. GrahamIndependent · Board Chair · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Sustainability Committee | $250,000 | $150,076 | — | — | $7,497 | $407,573 |
| James F. GeroIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Sustainability Committee | 115,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 55,895 | 320,971 |
| Virginia L. HenkelsIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Risk Committee | 125,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 33,846 | 308,922 |
| John A. SirpillaIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Risk Committee · Strategy, Acquisition, and Capital Deployment Committee | 120,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 23,980 | 294,056 |
| Linda K. MyersIndependent · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Sustainability Committee (Chair) · Risk Committee · Strategy, Acquisition, and Capital Deployment Committee | 115,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 12,686 | 277,762 |
| Brendan J. DeelyIndependent · Corporate Governance, Nominating, and Sustainability Committee · Risk Committee · Strategy, Acquisition, and Capital Deployment Committee (Chair) | 120,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 7,497 | 277,573 |
| Kieran M. O’SullivanIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Risk (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 7,497 | 272,573 |
| Stephanie K. MainsIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Strategy, Acquisition, and Capital Deployment Committee | 100,000 | 150,076 | — | — | 17,169 | 267,245 |
| David A. ReedIndependent · Departed during FY | 38,764 | 0 | — | — | 6,501 | 45,265 |
| Jason D. LippertEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,098,764 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,608 |
| All other compensation | $172,568 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,471,940 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LCI Industries | 2025 | Jason Lippert | $1,195,000 | $6,221,621 | $0 | $2,345,838 | $10,093,861 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Lippert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,410,760. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c11 · span 146564–146573 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Namenye | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,353,486. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c11 · span 164645–164654 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jamie Schnur | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,388,504. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c11 · span 155381–155390 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lillian Etzkorn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,594,842. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 137609–137618 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Namenye PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Jason Lippert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1334528–1334537 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jamie Schnur RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1383053–1383060 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jamie Schnur RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1385848–1385854 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ryan Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Ryan Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1369650–1369657 |
| 12 | Section 03, Lillian Etzkorn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1357255–1357264 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Namenye PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1392342–1392348 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jamie Schnur PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Jason Lippert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1343853–1343860 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lillian Etzkorn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 170 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Tracy D. Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,573. Filing ↗machine: span 540375–540418 |
| 19 | Section 08, James F. Gero | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,971. Filing ↗machine: span 546257–546300 |
| 20 | Section 08, Virginia L. Henkels | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,922. Filing ↗machine: span 549210–549253 |
| 21 | Section 08, John A. Sirpilla | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,056. Filing ↗machine: span 563939–563982 |
| 22 | Section 08, Linda K. Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,762. Filing ↗machine: span 555074–555117 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brendan J. Deely | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,573. Filing ↗machine: span 543346–543389 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kieran M. O’Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,573. Filing ↗machine: span 557997–558040 |
| 25 | Section 08, Stephanie K. Mains | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,245. Filing ↗machine: span 552126–552169 |
| 26 | Section 08, David A. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,265. Filing ↗machine: span 561026–561068 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jason D. Lippert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0000763744-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 20,711,108). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000763744-25-000077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.53% (votes for as printed: 11,034,668). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0000763744-24-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.48% (votes for as printed: 19,266,079). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,098,764 + equity 1,200,608 + all other 172,568 = 2,471,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,471,940 |
| 34 | LCI Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011739 | CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.