Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | $363,846 | $501,238 | $0 | $1,190,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,055,477 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brandon Pope | 263,250 | 300,000 | 0 | 353,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 916,446 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ragheb Milad | 245,700 | 280,000 | 0 | 353,196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 878,896 |
| Chief Academic Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | $2,055,477 | $983,441 | — | +1,072,036 |
| Brandon Pope | 916,446 | 684,873 | — | +231,573 |
| Ragheb Milad | 878,896 | 652,638 | — | +226,258 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | Director | 2025-11-18 | A | 5,000 | $9 | $43,421 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Amato | Director | 2026-03-02 | D | 2,000 | 14 | 28,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Amato | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,000 | 11 | 22,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LeeAnn Rohmann | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 5,000 | 11 | 54,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LeeAnn Rohmann | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 5,000 | 12 | 57,503 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $1,190,393 |
| Brandon Pope | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 353,196 |
| Ragheb Milad | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 353,196 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | $0 | $0 | $1,190,393 | 0.0% |
| Brandon Pope | 0 | 0 | 353,196 | 0.0% |
| Ragheb Milad | 0 | 0 | 353,196 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LeeAnn Rohmann | Option | 187,500 | 4 | — |
| LeeAnn Rohmann | Option | 159,883 | 7.25 | — |
| Brandon Pope | Option | 50,000 | 1.8 | — |
| Brandon Pope | Option | 79,942 | 7.25 | — |
| Ragheb Milad | Option | 79,942 | 7.25 | — |
The Board, through the compensation committee, has discretion to determine executive compensation including base salary, incentive bonus, stock options and other awards, aiming to attract and retain executive talent based on Company and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 300,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaine FaulknerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $35,500 | $0 | $176,596 | — | $0 | $212,096 |
| Gerald AmatoIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 33,750 | 0 | 176,596 | — | 0 | 210,346 |
| Peggy TidermanNot independent | 28,000 | 0 | 176,596 | — | 0 | 204,596 |
| LeeAnn RohmannEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Janis L. PaulsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwade J. MarshallIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $97,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $97,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legacy Education | 2025 | LeeAnn Rohmann | $363,846 | $0 | $1,190,393 | $0 | $2,055,477 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, LeeAnn Rohmann | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,055,477. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c17 · span 208671–208680 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brandon Pope | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 916,446. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c17 · span 210925–210932 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ragheb Milad | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 878,896. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c17 · span 213166–213173 |
| 4 | Section 03, LeeAnn Rohmann OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c13 · span 208481–208490 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brandon Pope OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c13 · span 210788–210795 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ragheb Milad OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c13 · span 213029–213036 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2025-09-25 | 0001493152-25-014945 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Blaine Faulkner | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,096. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c27 · span 181613–181620 |
| 9 | Section 08, Gerald Amato | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,346. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c27 · span 179440–179447 |
| 10 | Section 08, Peggy Tiderman | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,596. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c27 · span 180526–180533 |
| 11 | Section 08, LeeAnn Rohmann | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Janis L. Paulson | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Zwade J. Marshall | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2025-11-18 | Form 4 | 2025-11-19 | 0001493152-25-024355 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Gerald Amato 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001493152-26-008719 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Gerald Amato 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001493152-26-026369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001493152-26-027934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001493152-26-032685 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 97,250 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 97,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 97,250 |
| 23 | Legacy Education (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001493152-25-019285 | CEO total compensation as printed in Legacy Education's own proxy. As printed: 2,055,477. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c17 · span 208671–208680 |