Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Legacy Education (LGCY)

CEO LeeAnn Rohmann was paid $2,055,477 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 109.0% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001493152-25-019285 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,055,477 ↑
LeeAnn Rohmann total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- LeeAnn Rohmann (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,055,477 (base salary $363,846) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001493152-25-019285, filed 2025-10-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LGCY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 24, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
LeeAnn Rohmann$363,846$501,238$0$1,190,393$0$0$0$2,055,477
Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Pope263,250300,0000353,196000916,446
Chief Financial Officer
Ragheb Milad245,700280,0000353,196000878,896
Chief Academic Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
LeeAnn Rohmann$2,055,477$983,441—↑ +1,072,036
Brandon Pope916,446684,873—↑ +231,573
Ragheb Milad878,896652,638—↑ +226,258

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Legacy Education's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LGCY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LGCY
No companies currently name LGCY as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brandon PopeCFO$916,446
Ragheb MiladChief Academic Officer$878,896
LeeAnn RohmannCEO$2,055,477
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Blaine FaulknerIndependent Director$212,096
Gerald AmatoIndependent Director$210,346
Peggy TidermanDirector$204,596
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2025-11-18A5,000$9$43,421CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald AmatoDirector2026-03-02D2,0001428,301CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerald AmatoDirector2026-05-28D2,0001122,400CommonForm 4 ↗
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2026-06-05D5,0001154,865CommonForm 4 ↗
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2026-07-08D5,0001257,503CommonForm 4 ↗
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2026-08-10D5,0001156,500CommonForm 4 ↗
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2026-08-10D5,0001152,780CommonForm 4 ↗
LeeAnn RohmannDirector2026-10-08D5,0001048,847CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
LeeAnn RohmannOPTION—————$1,190,393
Ragheb MiladOPTION—————353,196
Brandon PopeOPTION—————353,196
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
LeeAnn Rohmann$0$0$1,190,3930.0%
Ragheb Milad00353,1960.0%
Brandon Pope00353,1960.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
LeeAnn RohmannOption187,5004—
LeeAnn RohmannOption159,8837.25—
Brandon PopeOption50,0001.8—
Brandon PopeOption79,9427.25—
Ragheb MiladOption79,9427.25—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Board, through the compensation committee, has discretion to determine executive compensation including base salary, incentive bonus, stock options and other awards, aiming to attract and retain executive talent based on Company and individual performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingFalse
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-16—————

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-16—a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Blaine FaulknerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance$35,500$0$176,596—$0$212,096
Gerald AmatoIndependent · Nominating/Governance33,7500176,596—0210,346
Peggy TidermanNot independent28,0000176,596—0204,596
LeeAnn RohmannEmployee director · Board Chair000000
Zwade J. MarshallIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected——————
Janis L. PaulsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$97,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$97,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Legacy Education2025LeeAnn Rohmann$363,846$0$1,190,393$0$2,055,477

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Legacy Education in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, LeeAnn Rohmann (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Legacy Education in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,055,477.
How much does Legacy Education spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Legacy Education reported total board compensation of $97,250 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, LeeAnn RohmannDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,055,477. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c17 · span 208671–208680
2Section 01, Brandon PopeDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 916,446. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c17 · span 210925–210932
3Section 01, Ragheb MiladDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 878,896. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c17 · span 213166–213173
4Section 03, LeeAnn Rohmann OPTIONDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c13 · span 208481–208490
5Section 03, Ragheb Milad OPTIONDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c13 · span 213029–213036
6Section 03, Brandon Pope OPTIONDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c13 · span 210788–210795
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2025-09-250001493152-25-014945Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Blaine FaulknerDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,096. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r3 · c27 · span 181613–181620
9Section 08, Gerald AmatoDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,346. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r1 · c27 · span 179440–179447
10Section 08, Peggy TidermanDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,596. Filing ↗machine: t28 · r2 · c27 · span 180526–180533
11Section 08, LeeAnn RohmannDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Zwade J. MarshallDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Janis L. PaulsonDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
14Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2025-11-18Form 42025-11-190001493152-25-024355Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Gerald Amato 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-030001493152-26-008719Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Gerald Amato 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001493152-26-026369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001493152-26-027934Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090001493152-26-032685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001493152-26-037134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-08-10Form 42026-09-090001493152-26-041962Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, LeeAnn Rohmann 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001493152-26-046719Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-240001493152-25-019285Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗
23Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
24Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
25Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 97,250 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 97,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 97,250
26Legacy Education (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001493152-25-019285CEO total compensation as printed in Legacy Education's own proxy. As printed: 2,055,477. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c17 · span 208671–208680

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.