Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Phinia (PHIN)

CEO Brady Ericson was paid $11,387,945 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 17.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 81st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001968915-26-000061 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,387,945 ↑
Brady Ericson total, FY2025
81st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
502:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Phinia's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PHIN reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Brady Ericson (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $11,387,945 (base salary $1,150,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001968915-26-000061, filed 2026-04-09]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PHIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brady Ericson$1,150,000$0$6,754,379$0$2,491,440$0$992,126$11,387,945
President and CEO
Chris Gropp576,25001,350,8390656,2280294,5702,877,887
SVP and CFO
Robert Boyle464,8750675,4190457,8760151,8761,750,046
SVP, General Counsel and Secretary
Alisa Di Beasi439,5630583,3580433,7780151,1171,607,816
SVP and CHRO
Pedro Abreu387,5000429,8380296,6000334,0501,447,988
VP and CSO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Brady Ericson$11,387,945$9,729,623$8,180,043↑ +1,658,322
Chris Gropp2,877,8872,687,2372,324,573↑ +190,650
Robert Boyle1,750,0461,687,7291,660,669↑ +62,317
Alisa Di Beasi1,607,8161,429,1391,275,604↑ +178,677
Pedro Abreu1,447,988———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PHIN
2 companies name PHIN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PHIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D'aun NormanIndependent Director$265,010
Latondra NewtonIndependent Director$247,510
Meggan M. WalshIndependent Director$245,010
Robin KendrickIndependent Director$252,510
Roger J. WoodIndependent Director$265,010
Rohan S. WeerasingheChair of the Board$355,010
Samuel R. ChapinIndependent Director$252,510
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Pedro AbreuRSU2025-02-26——2,077—$104,120
Alisa Di BeasiRSU2025-02-26——2,819—141,316
Brady EricsonPSU2025-02-2638,08176,162—152,3245,118,086
Chris GroppRSU2025-02-26——6,528—327,249
Pedro AbreuPSU2025-02-262,4244,847—9,694325,718
Alisa Di BeasiPSU2025-02-263,2896,578—13,156442,042
Robert BoylePSU2025-02-263,8087,616—15,232511,795
Robert BoyleRSU2025-02-26——3,264—163,624
Brady EricsonRSU2025-02-26——32,641—1,636,293
Chris GroppPSU2025-02-267,61615,232—30,4641,023,590
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Pedro Abreu$104,120$325,718$075.8%
Alisa Di Beasi141,316442,042075.8%
Brady Ericson1,636,2935,118,086075.8%
Chris Gropp327,2491,023,590075.8%
Robert Boyle163,624511,795075.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brady EricsonPSU189,482—$11,878,627
Brady EricsonPSU155,688—9,760,081
Brady EricsonRSU70,999—4,450,927
Chris GroppPSU42,108—2,639,751
Brady EricsonRSU42,107—2,639,688
Brady EricsonRSU33,362—2,091,464
Chris GroppPSU31,138—1,952,041
Robert BoylePSU21,054—1,319,875
Alisa Di BeasiPSU17,474—1,095,445
Robert BoylePSU15,568—975,958
Chris GroppRSU15,272—957,402
Brady EricsonRSU13,586—851,706
Alisa Di BeasiPSU13,446—842,930
Pedro AbreuPSU12,630—791,775
Pedro AbreuPSU9,910—621,258
Chris GroppRSU9,355—586,465
Robert BoyleRSU6,785—425,352
Chris GroppRSU6,672—418,268
Alisa Di BeasiRSU6,098—382,284
Robert BoyleRSU4,679—293,327
Chris GroppRSU4,450—278,971
Alisa Di BeasiRSU4,238—265,680
Robert BoyleRSU4,027—252,453
Alisa Di BeasiRSU3,884—243,488
Pedro AbreuRSU3,875—242,924
Robert BoyleRSU3,336—209,134
Alisa Di BeasiRSU2,881—180,610
Pedro AbreuRSU2,808—176,034
Pedro AbreuRSU2,798—175,407
Pedro AbreuRSU2,123—133,091
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

PHINIA designs its compensation programs to support its business strategy, pay-for-performance philosophy, and competitive pay practices, aiming to align the interests of executives with the long-term interests of the business, shareholders, and employees while motivating exceptional performance and retaining top global talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2232,277,398807,46432,41197.56%Passed
20252025-05-2131,782,2802,364,75840,41193.07%Passed
20242024-05-0932,816,4742,513,97137,58592.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2297.56%a
20252025-05-2193.07%b
20242024-05-0992.88%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)502 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$12,500
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Rohan S. WeerasingheIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance (Chair)$215,000$140,010——$0$355,010
D'aun NormanIndependent · Audit (Chair)125,000140,010——0265,010
Roger J. WoodIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)125,000140,010——0265,010
Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance112,500140,010——0252,510
Robin KendrickIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance112,500140,010——0252,510
Latondra NewtonIndependent · Compensation107,500140,010——0247,510
Meggan M. WalshIndependent · Corporate Governance105,000140,010——0245,010
Brady D. EricsonEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineBoard service paid to non-employee directors, within five years of joining the Board. The following will be taken into consideration in determining whether the non-employee director has satisfied the stock ownership requirement
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$902,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$980,070
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,882,570

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Phinia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phinia.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Visteon Corporation2025Sachin Lawande$1,150,001$12,360,638$0$2,501,250$16,779,811
2The Timken Company2025Lucian Boldea366,66712,004,07101,124,14515,045,651
3Oshkosh Corporation2025John C. Pfeifer1,243,84710,000,03101,314,86412,935,995
4Phinia2025Brady Ericson1,150,0006,754,37902,491,44011,387,945
5Modine Manufacturing Company2026Neil Brinker1,186,3466,120,022—2,793,08110,159,548
6LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
7Garrett Motion Inc.2025Olivier Rabiller1,226,8455,878,06802,099,7459,438,607
8Federal Signal Corporation2025Jennifer Sherman1,016,6173,635,6461,211,8522,255,0008,421,321
9Fox Factory Holding Corp.2025Michael Dennison1,029,1926,687,528008,234,801
10Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.2025David Graziosi1,116,0003,947,5711,925,719918,5548,028,346
11Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.2025Stephanie Disher912,5004,964,00001,073,1257,002,975
12Dorman Products, Inc.2025Kevin Olsen970,1924,206,02401,522,9506,745,783
13Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
14Dana Incorporated2025R. Bruce McDonald1,300,0004,124,985005,609,922
15Donaldson Company, Inc.2026Richard Lewis883,4231,568,9001,570,0131,114,9645,195,987
16Autoliv, Inc.2025Mikael Bratt1,506,525940,97301,645,7724,784,549
17Standard Motor Products, Inc.2025Eric Sills742,000405,39001,088,8432,339,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Phinianot disclosedPSU 70 · RSA 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.65.38%PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33Yes — relative TSR (rTSR)Semler Brossy
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.100%%PSUs 70 · RSUs 30NoPay Governance
Autoliv, Inc.168%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Dana Incorporated200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Donaldson Company, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedWTW
Dorman Products, Inc.142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Federal Signal Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedMeridian
Fox Factory Holding Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Garrett Motion Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Modine Manufacturing Companynot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Oshkosh Corporation70.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Standard Motor Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Timken Company81.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson
Visteon Corporation145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Phinia in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Brady Ericson (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Phinia in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,387,945.
How does Phinia's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Brady Ericson's total compensation ranked at the 81st percentile of Phinia's disclosed peer group.
What is Phinia's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Phinia's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 502:1.
How did shareholders vote on Phinia's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.56% of shareholders supported Phinia's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Phinia spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Phinia reported total board compensation of $1,882,570 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brady EricsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 11,387,945. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 855001–855011
2Section 01, Chris GroppDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 2,877,887. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 864694–864703
3Section 01, Robert BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,750,046. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c30 · span 874931–874940
4Section 01, Alisa Di BeasiDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,607,816. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c30 · span 884616–884625
5Section 01, Pedro AbreuDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,447,988. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c30 · span 894750–894759
6Section 03, Pedro Abreu RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971756–971763
7Section 03, Alisa Di Beasi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964982–964989
8Section 03, Brady Ericson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 946171–946180
9Section 03, Chris Gropp RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 951214–951221
10Section 03, Pedro Abreu PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 973721–973728
11Section 03, Alisa Di Beasi PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 967354–967361
12Section 03, Robert Boyle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 959932–959939
13Section 03, Robert Boyle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 957969–957976
14Section 03, Brady Ericson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 944203–944212
15Section 03, Chris Gropp PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953581–953590
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 502 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1248937–1248940
17Section 08, Rohan S. WeerasingheDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,010. Filing ↗machine: span 572630–572878
18Section 08, D'aun NormanDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,010. Filing ↗machine: span 567789–568037
19Section 08, Roger J. WoodDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,010. Filing ↗machine: span 574978–575201
20Section 08, Samuel R. ChapinDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,510. Filing ↗machine: span 560487–560710
21Section 08, Robin KendrickDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,510. Filing ↗machine: span 562961–563209
22Section 08, Latondra NewtonDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,510. Filing ↗machine: span 565311–565534
23Section 08, Meggan M. WalshDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗machine: span 570150–570373
24Section 08, Brady D. EricsonDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280001968915-26-000082Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 32,277,398). Filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001968915-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.07% (votes for as printed: 31,782,280). Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150001628280-24-023479Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 32,816,474). Filing ↗
28Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
29Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
30Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 902,500 + equity 980,070 + all other 0 = 1,882,570, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,882,570
31Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
32The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001206774-26-000141CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498
33Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035209CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721
34Phinia (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001968915-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Phinia's own proxy. As printed: 11,387,945. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 855001–855011
35Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001104659-26-082630CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗
36LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
37Garrett Motion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014250CEO total compensation as printed in Garrett Motion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,438,607. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1067338–1067347
38Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001628280-26-015646CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778
39Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗
40Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011093CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987
41Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001921963-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,002,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 500933–500942
42Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883
43Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
44Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001140361-26-009305CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294
45Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060000029644-26-000115CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,195,987. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 638662–638671
46Autoliv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001552781-26-000154CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 779988–779997
47Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000141The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009305Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, LCI Industries reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011739LCI Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035209Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000093389-26-000038Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013339Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-082630Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001921963-26-000029Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Garrett Motion Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014250Garrett Motion Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Autoliv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000154Autoliv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000029644-26-000115Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-015646Federal Signal Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011093Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗