Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PHIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Ericson | $1,150,000 | $0 | $6,754,379 | $0 | $2,491,440 | $0 | $992,126 | $11,387,945 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Chris Gropp | 576,250 | 0 | 1,350,839 | 0 | 656,228 | 0 | 294,570 | 2,877,887 |
| SVP and CFO | ||||||||
| Robert Boyle | 464,875 | 0 | 675,419 | 0 | 457,876 | 0 | 151,876 | 1,750,046 |
| SVP, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Alisa Di Beasi | 439,563 | 0 | 583,358 | 0 | 433,778 | 0 | 151,117 | 1,607,816 |
| SVP and CHRO | ||||||||
| Pedro Abreu | 387,500 | 0 | 429,838 | 0 | 296,600 | 0 | 334,050 | 1,447,988 |
| VP and CSO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Ericson | $11,387,945 | $9,729,623 | $8,180,043 | +1,658,322 |
| Chris Gropp | 2,877,887 | 2,687,237 | 2,324,573 | +190,650 |
| Robert Boyle | 1,750,046 | 1,687,729 | 1,660,669 | +62,317 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | 1,607,816 | 1,429,139 | 1,275,604 | +178,677 |
| Pedro Abreu | 1,447,988 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Abreu | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 2,424 | 4,847 | — | 9,694 | $325,718 |
| Pedro Abreu | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,077 | — | 104,120 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 3,289 | 6,578 | — | 13,156 | 442,042 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 2,819 | — | 141,316 |
| Robert Boyle | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 3,808 | 7,616 | — | 15,232 | 511,795 |
| Robert Boyle | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 3,264 | — | 163,624 |
| Brady Ericson | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 32,641 | — | 1,636,293 |
| Brady Ericson | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 38,081 | 76,162 | — | 152,324 | 5,118,086 |
| Chris Gropp | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 7,616 | 15,232 | — | 30,464 | 1,023,590 |
| Chris Gropp | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 6,528 | — | 327,249 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Abreu | $104,120 | $325,718 | $0 | 75.8% |
| Alisa Di Beasi | 141,316 | 442,042 | 0 | 75.8% |
| Robert Boyle | 163,624 | 511,795 | 0 | 75.8% |
| Brady Ericson | 1,636,293 | 5,118,086 | 0 | 75.8% |
| Chris Gropp | 327,249 | 1,023,590 | 0 | 75.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Ericson | PSU | 189,482 | — | $11,878,627 |
| Brady Ericson | PSU | 155,688 | — | 9,760,081 |
| Brady Ericson | RSU | 70,999 | — | 4,450,927 |
| Chris Gropp | PSU | 42,108 | — | 2,639,751 |
| Brady Ericson | RSU | 42,107 | — | 2,639,688 |
| Brady Ericson | RSU | 33,362 | — | 2,091,464 |
| Chris Gropp | PSU | 31,138 | — | 1,952,041 |
| Robert Boyle | PSU | 21,054 | — | 1,319,875 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | PSU | 17,474 | — | 1,095,445 |
| Robert Boyle | PSU | 15,568 | — | 975,958 |
| Chris Gropp | RSU | 15,272 | — | 957,402 |
| Brady Ericson | RSU | 13,586 | — | 851,706 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | PSU | 13,446 | — | 842,930 |
| Pedro Abreu | PSU | 12,630 | — | 791,775 |
| Pedro Abreu | PSU | 9,910 | — | 621,258 |
| Chris Gropp | RSU | 9,355 | — | 586,465 |
| Robert Boyle | RSU | 6,785 | — | 425,352 |
| Chris Gropp | RSU | 6,672 | — | 418,268 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | RSU | 6,098 | — | 382,284 |
| Robert Boyle | RSU | 4,679 | — | 293,327 |
| Chris Gropp | RSU | 4,450 | — | 278,971 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | RSU | 4,238 | — | 265,680 |
| Robert Boyle | RSU | 4,027 | — | 252,453 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | RSU | 3,884 | — | 243,488 |
| Pedro Abreu | RSU | 3,875 | — | 242,924 |
| Robert Boyle | RSU | 3,336 | — | 209,134 |
| Alisa Di Beasi | RSU | 2,881 | — | 180,610 |
| Pedro Abreu | RSU | 2,808 | — | 176,034 |
| Pedro Abreu | RSU | 2,798 | — | 175,407 |
| Pedro Abreu | RSU | 2,123 | — | 133,091 |
PHINIA designs its compensation programs to support its business strategy, pay-for-performance philosophy, and competitive pay practices, aiming to align the interests of executives with the long-term interests of the business, shareholders, and employees while motivating exceptional performance and retaining top global talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 32,277,398 | 807,464 | 32,411 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 31,782,280 | 2,364,758 | 40,411 | 93.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 32,816,474 | 2,513,971 | 37,585 | 92.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-22 | 97.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 93.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 92.88%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 502 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $12,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan S. WeerasingheIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance (Chair) | $215,000 | $140,010 | — | — | $0 | $355,010 |
| Roger J. WoodIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 265,010 |
| D'aun NormanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 265,010 |
| Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 252,510 |
| Robin KendrickIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 112,500 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 252,510 |
| Latondra NewtonIndependent · Compensation | 107,500 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 247,510 |
| Meggan M. WalshIndependent · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 140,010 | — | — | 0 | 245,010 |
| Brady D. EricsonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Board service paid to non-employee directors, within five years of joining the Board. The following will be taken into consideration in determining whether the non-employee director has satisfied the stock ownership requirement |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $902,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $980,070 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,882,570 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Phinia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Phinia.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | $1,150,001 | $12,360,638 | $0 | $2,501,250 | $16,779,811 |
| 2 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 3 | Oshkosh Corporation | 2025 | John C. Pfeifer | 1,243,847 | 10,000,031 | 0 | 1,314,864 | 12,935,995 |
| 4 | Phinia | 2025 | Brady Ericson | 1,150,000 | 6,754,379 | 0 | 2,491,440 | 11,387,945 |
| 5 | Federal Signal Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Sherman | 1,016,617 | 3,635,646 | 1,211,852 | 2,255,000 | 8,421,321 |
| 6 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 7 | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | 2025 | Michael Dennison | 1,029,192 | 6,687,528 | 0 | 0 | 8,234,801 |
| 8 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Graziosi | 1,116,000 | 3,947,571 | 1,925,719 | 918,554 | 8,028,346 |
| 9 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Disher | 912,500 | 4,964,000 | 0 | 1,073,125 | 7,002,975 |
| 10 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 11 | Gentex Corporation | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 12 | Dana Incorporated | 2025 | R. Bruce McDonald | 1,300,000 | 4,124,985 | 0 | 0 | 5,609,922 |
| 13 | Autoliv, Inc. | 2025 | Mikael Bratt | 1,506,525 | 940,973 | 0 | 1,645,772 | 4,784,549 |
| — | LCI Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Garrett Motion Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phinia | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSA 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. | 65.38% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | 100%% | PSUs 70 · RSUs 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Autoliv, Inc. | 168% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Dana Incorporated | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Federal Signal Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 25 · Restricted Stock 25 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Garrett Motion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gentex Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oshkosh Corporation | 70.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brady Ericson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 11,387,945. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 855001–855011 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Gropp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 2,877,887. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c30 · span 864694–864703 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,750,046. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c30 · span 874931–874940 |
| 4 | Section 01, Alisa Di Beasi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,607,816. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c30 · span 884616–884625 |
| 5 | Section 01, Pedro Abreu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 52. As printed: 1,447,988. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c30 · span 894750–894759 |
| 6 | Section 03, Pedro Abreu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 973721–973728 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pedro Abreu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 971756–971763 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alisa Di Beasi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 967354–967361 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alisa Di Beasi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964982–964989 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Boyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 959932–959939 |
| 11 | Section 03, Robert Boyle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 957969–957976 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brady Ericson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 944203–944212 |
| 13 | Section 03, Brady Ericson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 946171–946180 |
| 14 | Section 03, Chris Gropp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953581–953590 |
| 15 | Section 03, Chris Gropp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 951214–951221 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 502 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1248937–1248940 |
| 17 | Section 08, Rohan S. Weerasinghe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,010. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Roger J. Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,010. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, D'aun Norman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,010. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Samuel R. Chapin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,510. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Robin Kendrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,510. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Latondra Newton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,510. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Meggan M. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,010. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Brady D. Ericson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001968915-26-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.56% (votes for as printed: 32,277,398). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001968915-25-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.07% (votes for as printed: 31,782,280). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001628280-24-023479 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.88% (votes for as printed: 32,816,474). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 902,500 + equity 980,070 + all other 0 = 1,882,570, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,882,570 |
| 31 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 32 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 33 | Oshkosh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oshkosh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,935,995. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c50 · span 1054711–1054721 |
| 34 | Phinia (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001968915-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phinia's own proxy. As printed: 11,387,945. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c30 · span 855001–855011 |
| 35 | Federal Signal Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001628280-26-015646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Signal Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,421,321. Filing ↗machine: span 649769–649778 |
| 36 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 37 | Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001424929-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011093 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,028,346. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 849978–849987 |
| 39 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001921963-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,002,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 500933–500942 |
| 40 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 41 | Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 42 | Dana Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dana Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 5,609,922. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 535285–535294 |
| 43 | Autoliv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001552781-26-000154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autoliv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,549. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 779988–779997 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Dana Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009305 | Dana Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424929-26-000018 | Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Autoliv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000154 | Autoliv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Oshkosh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035209 | Oshkosh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Federal Signal Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-015646 | Federal Signal Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011093 | Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000355811-26-000016 | Gentex Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001921963-26-000029 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Phinia. Filing ↗ |