Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Albany International (AIN)

CEO Gunnar Kleveland was paid $4,259,285 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 10th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022940 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,259,285 ↑
Gunnar Kleveland total, FY2025
10th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
71:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.71%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gunnar Kleveland (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $4,259,285 (base salary $922,327) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-022940, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

AIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gunnar Kleveland$922,327$0$2,612,570$0$699,550$0$24,838$4,259,285
President and CEO
Willard Station184,61502,793,3080331,742024,1463,333,812
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Merle Stein501,9550539,9640271,9150272,4811,586,314
President, Machine Clothing
Christopher Stone510,9620617,9470268,018019,5741,416,500
President, Albany Engineered Composites
Robert Starr243,1210899,994000258,9021,402,017
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Gaug450,8880511,5200244,289022,0831,228,780
Senior Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Jairaj Chetnani280,5760119,37100011,442411,388
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Gunnar Kleveland$4,259,285$3,921,822$4,247,149↑ +337,463
Willard Station3,333,812———
Merle Stein1,586,3141,387,911—↑ +198,403
Christopher Stone1,416,5002,942,341—↓ −1,525,841
Robert Starr1,402,0172,012,5562,455,936↓ −610,539
Joseph Gaug1,228,7801,288,3781,364,781↓ −59,598
Jairaj Chetnani411,388———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Albany International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AIN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against AIN
23 companies name AIN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses AIN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AIN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher StonePresident$1,416,500
Gunnar KlevelandCEO$4,259,285
Jairaj ChetnaniExecutive$411,388
Joseph GaugGeneral Counsel$1,228,780
Robert StarrExecutive$1,402,017
Merle SteinPresident$1,586,314
Willard StationCFO$3,333,812
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. William HigginsFormer director (through FY2025)—
Bonnie C. LindIndependent Director$239,500
Christina M. AlvordIndependent Director$234,500
Erland E. KailbourneFormer director (through FY2025)—
J. Michael McQuadeIndependent Director$242,000
John R. ScannellChair of the Board$327,500
Katharine L. PlourdeIndependent Director$244,000
Kenneth W. KruegerIndependent Director$249,000
Mark J. MurphyIndependent Director$239,000
Russell E. ToneyIndependent Director$239,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John R. ScannellDirector2026-05-15A2,390$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine L. PlourdeDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell E. ToneyDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie C. LindDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Michael McQuadeDirector2026-05-15A3,79200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. KruegerDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. MurphyDirector2026-05-15A1,19500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie C. LindDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-09—1,321——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Sean C. ValashinasCAO2026-06-09D3157021,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean C. ValashinasCAO2026-06-09A1,32100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StonePresident AEC2026-08-12A6,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StonePresident AEC2026-08-12A6,90500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Willard StationExecutive Vice President - CFO2026-09-01A10,59900CommonForm 4 ↗
Willard StationExecutive Vice President - CFO2026-09-01A10,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 17 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John R. ScannellDirector2026-05-15A2,390$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharine L. PlourdeDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell E. ToneyDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie C. LindDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Michael McQuadeDirector2026-05-15A3,79200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth W. KruegerDirector2026-05-15A2,39000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. MurphyDirector2026-05-15A1,19500CommonForm 4 ↗
Bonnie C. LindDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-05-15A2,39000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean C. ValashinasCAO2026-06-09A1,32100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean C. ValashinasCAO2026-06-09D3157021,899CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean C. ValashinasCAO2026-06-09A1,32100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StonePresident AEC2026-08-12A6,90500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StonePresident AEC2026-08-12A6,90500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Willard StationExecutive Vice President - CFO2026-09-01A10,59900CommonForm 4 ↗
Willard StationExecutive Vice President - CFO2026-09-01A10,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gunnar KlevelandPSU2025-02-2116,34916,349—32,698$2,612,570
Jairaj ChetnaniPSU2025-02-21747747—1,494119,371
Joseph GaugPSU2025-02-213,2013,201—6,402511,520
Merle SteinPSU2025-02-213,3793,379—6,758539,964
Christopher StonePSU2025-02-213,8673,867—7,734617,947
Robert StarrPSU2025-02-215,6325,632—11,264900,000
Willard StationPSU2025-09-01512,740—38,4882,793,308
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gunnar Kleveland$0$2,612,570$0100.0%
Jairaj Chetnani0119,3710100.0%
Joseph Gaug0511,5200100.0%
Merle Stein0539,9640100.0%
Christopher Stone0617,9470100.0%
Robert Starr0900,0000100.0%
Willard Station02,793,3080100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Joseph GaugPSU2,714—$137,600
Gunnar KlevelandRSU9,286—470,800
Christopher StonePSU3,452—175,016
Gunnar KlevelandRSU6,754—342,428
Gunnar KlevelandPSU16,349—828,894
Joseph GaugRSU3,201—162,291
Christopher StoneRSU16,110—816,777
Christopher StonePSU3,867—196,057
Willard StationPSU6,370—322,959
Robert StarrRSU3,379—171,315
Gunnar KlevelandRSU16,349—828,894
Christopher StoneRSU3,867—196,057
Joseph GaugRSU717—36,352
Robert StarrRSU2,235—113,315
Willard StationRSU38,488—1,951,342
Robert StarrPSU2,336—118,435
Gunnar KlevelandPSU10,131—513,642
Robert StarrPSU3,379—171,315
Gunnar KlevelandPSU7,500—380,250
Robert StarrRSU1,557—78,940
Robert StarrRSU652—33,056
Robert StarrPSU6,513—330,209
Joseph GaugRSU1,809—91,716
Joseph GaugPSU3,201—162,291
Robert StarrRSU1,045—52,982
Robert StarrRSU360—18,252
Joseph GaugPSU2,142—108,599
Robert StarrRSU604—30,623
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain talented executives, align executive interests with stockholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1524,867,270324,433183,10898.71%Passed
20252025-05-1627,722,765897,8378,95796.86%Passed
20242024-05-1027,506,8971,794,20415,13093.88%Passed
20232023-05-1229,067,760248,74612,87099.15%Passed
20222022-05-2029,699,59188,75819,12699.7%Passed
20212021-05-1344,841,70959,3974,59699.87%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1598.71%a
20252025-05-1696.86%b
20242024-05-1093.88%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)71 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,259,285
Median employee compensation$59,954
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John R. ScannellIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$192,548$134,952$0$0$0$327,500
Kenneth W. KruegerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance114,048134,952000249,000
Katharine L. PlourdeIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit109,048134,952000244,000
J. Michael McQuadeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance22,055219,945000242,000
Bonnie C. LindIndependent · Audit · Compensation104,548134,952000239,500
Russell E. ToneyIndependent · Compensation · Audit104,548134,952000239,500
Mark J. MurphyIndependent · Governance · Audit104,048134,952000239,000
Christina M. AlvordIndependent · Compensation · Governance99,548134,952000234,500
Erland E. KailbourneNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
A. William HigginsIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000000
Gunnar KlevelandEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$850,391
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,164,609
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,015,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Albany International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Albany International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BWX Technologies, Inc.2025Rex Geveden$1,100,000$6,736,928$5,333,242$2,110,000$15,742,833
2Curtiss-Wright Corporation2025Lynn Bamford1,090,3854,004,00005,139,70014,135,280
3Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
4Ducommun Incorporated2025Stephen Oswald1,019,6246,121,650—3,058,87110,329,989
5SPX Technologies, Inc.2025Eugene Lowe, III1,138,1164,619,8051,318,2212,072,9669,338,813
6Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
7Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
8Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
9Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
10Albany International2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
11Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
—ESCO Technologies, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Woodward, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Graco, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Mueller Water Products, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Kadant Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Enpro, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—TriMas Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Albany International72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
BWX Technologies, Inc.153.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoExequity
Curtiss-Wright Corporation179%PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer groupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ducommun Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson LLC
Enpro, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
ESCO Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Graco, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Kadant Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
SPX Technologies, Inc.163.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
TriMas Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Woodward, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Albany International in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gunnar Kleveland (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Albany International in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,259,285.
How does Albany International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gunnar Kleveland's total compensation ranked at the 10th percentile of Albany International's disclosed peer group.
What is Albany International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Albany International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 71:1.
How did shareholders vote on Albany International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.71% of shareholders supported Albany International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Albany International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Albany International reported total board compensation of $2,015,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gunnar KlevelandDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
2Section 01, Willard StationDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 3,333,812. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c9 · span 696396–696405
3Section 01, Merle SteinDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,586,314. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c9 · span 721741–721750
4Section 01, Christopher StoneDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,416,500. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c9 · span 727297–727306
5Section 01, Robert StarrDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 1,402,017. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 699376–699385
6Section 01, Joseph GaugDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 50. As printed: 1,228,780. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c9 · span 732886–732895
7Section 01, Jairaj ChetnaniDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 50. As printed: 411,388. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 707339–707346
8Section 03, Gunnar Kleveland PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c2 · span 606382–606388
9Section 03, Jairaj Chetnani PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c2 · span 609570–609573
10Section 03, Joseph Gaug PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r9 · c2 · span 612839–612844
11Section 03, Merle Stein PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c2 · span 610625–610630
12Section 03, Christopher Stone PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c2 · span 611684–611689
13Section 03, Robert Starr PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c6 · span 792893–792898
14Section 03, Willard Station PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c7 · span 789484–789490
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 71 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1116397–1116401
16Section 08, John R. ScannellDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,500. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c7 · span 433875–434008
17Section 08, Kenneth W. KruegerDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,000. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c7 · span 438543–438676
18Section 08, Katharine L. PlourdeDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,000. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c7 · span 436210–436343
19Section 08, J. Michael McQuadeDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,000. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c7 · span 443204–443337
20Section 08, Bonnie C. LindDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,500. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c7 · span 450453–450586
21Section 08, Russell E. ToneyDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,500. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c7 · span 447868–448001
22Section 08, Mark J. MurphyDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,000. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c7 · span 440872–441005
23Section 08, Christina M. AlvordDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,500. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c7 · span 445537–445670
24Section 08, Erland E. KailbourneDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, A. William HigginsDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Gunnar KlevelandDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John R. Scannell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Katharine L. Plourde 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Russell E. Toney 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Bonnie C. Lind 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, J. Michael McQuade 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kenneth W. Krueger 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark J. Murphy 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bonnie C. Lind 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000819793-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-270000819793-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-280000819793-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sean C. Valashinas 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000819793-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sean C. Valashinas 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000819793-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sean C. Valashinas 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100000819793-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Stone 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000819793-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christopher Stone 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000819793-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Willard Station 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000819793-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Willard Station 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030000819793-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001628280-26-036165Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.71% (votes for as printed: 24,867,270). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001628280-25-026527Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 27,722,765). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140000819793-24-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.88% (votes for as printed: 27,506,897). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 850,391 + equity 1,164,609 + all other 0 = 2,015,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,015,000
50BWX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001486957-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721
51Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000930413-26-000878CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207
52Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
53Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000067CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗
54SPX Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000088205-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409
55Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
56Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
57Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
58Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
59Albany International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
60Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
61Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, SPX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000088205-26-000019SPX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, BWX Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001486957-26-000021BWX Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000067Ducommun Incorporated names Albany International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000878Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names Albany International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Albany International. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Albany International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.