Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Trimas (TRS)

CEO Thomas J. Snyder was paid $12,128,864 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-012327 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,128,864
Thomas J. Snyder total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
210:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
81.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas J. Snyder (President and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $12,128,864 (base salary $415,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-012327, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TRS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas J. Snyder$415,385$400,000$4,249,999$6,707,644$0$0$355,836$12,128,864
President and CEO
Thomas A. Amato387,69201,593,5210781,02701,620,5834,382,823
Former President and CEO
Jodi F. Robin414,923150,000697,0560504,000015,5601,781,539
General Counsel and Secretary
Jill S. Stress366,192150,000602,3460407,000013,7321,539,270
Former CHRO
Scott A. Mell110,58601,157,14700010,6991,278,432
Former CFO
Teresa M. Finley443,077125,000500,00000012,9811,081,058
Former Interim CFO
Paul A. Swart17,308112,00000000129,308
CFO

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas J. Snyder$12,128,864———
Thomas A. Amato4,382,8233,986,7404,020,922↑ +396,083
Jodi F. Robin1,781,539792,581719,281↑ +988,958
Jill S. Stress1,539,270703,725669,758↑ +835,545
Scott A. Mell1,278,4321,215,6991,078,153↑ +62,733
Teresa M. Finley1,081,058———
Paul A. Swart129,308———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Trimas's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TRS
15 companies name TRS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TRS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adrianne W. ShapiraIndependent Director$146,463
Daniel P. TredwellIndependent Director$206,149
Herbert K. ParkerChair of the Board$319,981
Holly M. BoehneIndependent Director$203,813
Jeffrey A. FielkowIndependent Director$211,731
Nick L. StanageIndependent Director$199,981
Shawn S. SedaghatIndependent Director$188,870
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shawn S. SedaghatDirector2026-04-14A640$39$24,979Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Jodi F. RobinGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-05D3,00041123,285CommonForm 4 ↗
Jodi F. RobinGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-05-07D2,0004283,210CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel P. TredwellDirector2026-05-13A62.14412,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. SnyderDirector2026-06-24D22,15544965,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Herbert K. ParkerDirector2026-06-30D15,00045675,465CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn S. SedaghatDirector2026-07-14A6154124,994Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Daniel P. TredwellDirector2026-08-12A63.69402,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn S. SedaghatDirector2026-10-13A6513824,998Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jill S. StressRSU2025-03-14——6,935—$167,480
Jodi F. RobinPSU2025-03-14—8,799—21,998234,581
Thomas J. SnyderOPTION2025-06-24——200,000—1,740,794
Jill S. StressRSU2025-02-12——10,521—249,979
Jodi F. RobinRSU2025-03-14——8,799—212,496
Jodi F. RobinRSU2025-02-12——10,521—249,979
Thomas J. SnyderOPTION2025-06-24——200,000—1,307,743
Thomas A. AmatoRSU2025-03-14——24,844—599,983
Scott A. MellRSU2025-03-14——22,774—549,992
Thomas A. AmatoPSU2025-03-14—37,267—93,168993,538
Thomas J. SnyderOPTION2025-06-24——100,000—1,012,274
Thomas J. SnyderOPTION2025-06-24——200,000—1,504,934
Scott A. MellPSU2025-03-14—22,774—56,935607,155
Jill S. StressPSU2025-03-14—6,935—17,338184,887
Thomas J. SnyderRSU2025-06-24——152,439—4,249,999
Teresa M. FinleyRSU2025-03-20——20,000—500,000
Thomas J. SnyderOPTION2025-06-24——200,000—1,141,899
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jill S. Stress$417,459$184,887$030.7%
Jodi F. Robin462,475234,581033.7%
Thomas J. Snyder4,249,99906,707,6440.0%
Thomas A. Amato599,983993,538062.3%
Scott A. Mell549,992607,155052.5%
Teresa M. Finley500,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jill S. StressPSU6,814—$241,556
Jodi F. RobinRSU5,086—180,299
Jill S. StressRSU4,543—161,049
Teresa M. FinleyRSU4,140—146,763
Thomas J. SnyderOption100,00030—
Thomas J. SnyderRSU152,439—5,403,963
Jill S. StressPSU6,935—245,846
Teresa M. FinleyRSU20,000—709,000
Jodi F. RobinRSU10,521—372,969
Thomas J. SnyderOption200,00050—
Thomas A. AmatoRSU32,514—1,152,621
Thomas A. AmatoPSU75,671—2,682,537
Thomas A. AmatoPSU37,267—1,321,115
Jodi F. RobinPSU8,799—311,925
Jill S. StressRSU2,585—91,638
Thomas J. SnyderOption200,00045—
Jodi F. RobinRSU8,799—311,925
Jill S. StressRSU6,935—245,846
Jodi F. RobinRSU2,585—91,638
Thomas A. AmatoRSU24,019—851,474
Thomas A. AmatoRSU14,243—504,914
Jodi F. RobinPSU7,628—270,413
Jill S. StressRSU10,521—372,969
Thomas J. SnyderOption200,00040—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is to structure programs that will pay for performance, align with shareholder interests and attract and retain key leaders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2023,049,6595,199,44043,05681.47%Passed
20252025-05-1433,371,3962,187,49614,41293.81%Passed
20242024-05-1432,706,2894,166,4731,38488.7%Passed
20232023-05-0936,752,5153,069,5941,11692.29%Passed
20222022-05-1038,042,8072,871,6622,00292.98%Passed
20212021-05-1137,679,9342,870,15913092.92%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2081.47%a
20252025-05-1493.81%b
20242024-05-1488.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)210 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,128,864
Median employee compensation$57,733
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair)$220,000$99,981$0$0$0$319,981
Jeffrey A. FielkowIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance & Nominating111,75099,981000211,731
Daniel P. TredwellIndependent · Audit · Strategy & Investment106,16899,981000206,149
Holly M. BoehneIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Nominating (Chair)103,83299,981000203,813
Nick L. StanageIndependent · Compensation · Strategy & Investment100,00099,981000199,981
Shawn S. SedaghatIndependent · Governance & Nominating · Strategy & Investment (Chair) · Newly elected88,88999,981000188,870
Adrianne W. ShapiraIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected63,18783,276000146,463
Teresa M. FinleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election29,53699,981000129,517
Thomas J. SnyderEmployee director · Strategy & Investment · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$99,981
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$823,362
Equity awards (grant-date value)$783,143
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,606,505

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Trimas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Trimas.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Trimas2025Thomas J. Snyder$415,385$4,249,999$6,707,644$0$12,128,864
2Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
3Woodward, Inc.2025Charles Blankenship, Jr.1,177,8875,898,69602,895,10010,482,876
4Ducommun Incorporated2025Stephen Oswald1,019,6246,121,650—3,058,87110,329,989
5AptarGroup, Inc.2025Stephan Tanda1,175,0006,096,6701,681,509518,43310,226,911
6Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
7Barnes Group Inc.2023Thomas Hook1,000,0004,688,2071,114,981432,0007,305,338
8Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
9Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
10Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
11Triumph Group, Inc.2024Daniel Crowley975,0003,412,503—1,147,5755,606,058
12ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
13Astronics Corporation2025Peter Gundermann658,570500,455951,10804,564,990
14Albany International Corp.2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
15Myers Industries, Inc.2025Aaron Schapper775,3851,952,344402,500700,0003,889,228
16Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
—Shyft Group, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Trimas200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Albany International Corp.72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
AptarGroup, Inc.67.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPay Governance LLC
Astronics Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Barnes Group Inc.not disclosedPSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Ducommun Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson LLC
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Myers Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
Shyft Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Triumph Group, Inc.107%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Woodward, Inc.127%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 IndexFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Trimas in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas J. Snyder (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Trimas in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,128,864.
How does Trimas's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas J. Snyder's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Trimas's disclosed peer group.
What is Trimas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Trimas's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 210:1.
How did shareholders vote on Trimas's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 81.47% of shareholders supported Trimas's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Trimas spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Trimas reported total board compensation of $1,606,505 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas J. SnyderDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
2Section 01, Thomas A. AmatoDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,382,823. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1079743–1079752
3Section 01, Jodi F. RobinDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,781,539. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1048850–1048859
4Section 01, Jill S. StressDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,539,270. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1064305–1064314
5Section 01, Scott A. MellDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,278,432. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 1095203–1095212
6Section 01, Teresa M. FinleyDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,081,058. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c25 · span 1110326–1110335
7Section 01, Paul A. SwartDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 129,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1042658–1042665
8Section 03, Jill S. Stress RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r19 · c37 · span 1261355–1261362
9Section 03, Jodi F. Robin PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c28 · span 1227396–1227401
10Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c37 · span 1165458–1165467
11Section 03, Jill S. Stress RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r18 · c37 · span 1253512–1253519
12Section 03, Jodi F. Robin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c37 · span 1229221–1229228
13Section 03, Jodi F. Robin RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r13 · c37 · span 1221378–1221385
14Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c37 · span 1180612–1180621
15Section 03, Thomas A. Amato RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r23 · c37 · span 1285713–1285720
16Section 03, Scott A. Mell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r27 · c37 · span 1310067–1310074
17Section 03, Thomas A. Amato PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r24 · c22 · span 1466735–1466741
18Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r3 · c40 · span 1157881–1157890
19Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r5 · c37 · span 1173035–1173044
20Section 03, Scott A. Mell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r27 · c28 · span 1308241–1308247
21Section 03, Jill S. Stress PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r19 · c28 · span 1259530–1259535
22Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r8 · c37 · span 1195771–1195780
23Section 03, Teresa M. Finley RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r30 · c40 · span 1326240–1326247
24Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r7 · c37 · span 1188189–1188198
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1691981–1691984
26Section 08, Herbert K. ParkerDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,981. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c10 · span 325807–325983
27Section 08, Jeffrey A. FielkowDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,731. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c10 · span 319437–319656
28Section 08, Daniel P. TredwellDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,149. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c10 · span 333946–334121
29Section 08, Holly M. BoehneDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,813. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 317487–317663
30Section 08, Nick L. StanageDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,981. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c10 · span 331865–332041
31Section 08, Shawn S. SedaghatDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,870. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c10 · span 327755–327931
32Section 08, Adrianne W. ShapiraDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,463. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c10 · span 329975–330151
33Section 08, Teresa M. FinleyDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,517. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c10 · span 321697–321873
34Section 08, Thomas J. SnyderDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Shawn S. Sedaghat 2026-04-14Form 42026-04-160001321614-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jodi F. Robin 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001990386-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jodi F. Robin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001990386-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Daniel P. Tredwell 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001399401-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Thomas J. Snyder 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001413028-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Herbert K. Parker 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001436496-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Shawn S. Sedaghat 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160001321614-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Daniel P. Tredwell 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001399401-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Shawn S. Sedaghat 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-140001321614-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210000842633-26-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.47% (votes for as printed: 23,049,659). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000842633-25-000086Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.81% (votes for as printed: 33,371,396). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-150000842633-24-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.7% (votes for as printed: 32,706,289). Filing ↗
47Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
48Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 823,362 + equity 783,143 + all other 0 = 1,606,505, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,606,505
50Trimas (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in Trimas's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
51Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
52Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001193125-25-317453CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449
53Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000067CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗
54AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035722CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234
55Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
56Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001140361-24-016599CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗
57Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
58Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
59Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
60Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-240000950170-24-076730CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044
61ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
62Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015301CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. Filing ↗
63Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
64Myers Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106082CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203
65Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
66Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-016599Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035722AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106082Myers Industries, Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-076730Triumph Group, Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-317453Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000067Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.