Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TRS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TRS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $400,000 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $0 | $355,836 | $12,128,864 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Thomas A. Amato | 387,692 | 0 | 1,593,521 | 0 | 781,027 | 0 | 1,620,583 | 4,382,823 |
| Former President and CEO | ||||||||
| Jodi F. Robin | 414,923 | 150,000 | 697,056 | 0 | 504,000 | 0 | 15,560 | 1,781,539 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jill S. Stress | 366,192 | 150,000 | 602,346 | 0 | 407,000 | 0 | 13,732 | 1,539,270 |
| Former CHRO | ||||||||
| Scott A. Mell | 110,586 | 0 | 1,157,147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,699 | 1,278,432 |
| Former CFO | ||||||||
| Teresa M. Finley | 443,077 | 125,000 | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,981 | 1,081,058 |
| Former Interim CFO | ||||||||
| Paul A. Swart | 17,308 | 112,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,308 |
| CFO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. Snyder | $12,128,864 | — | — | — |
| Thomas A. Amato | 4,382,823 | — | — | — |
| Jodi F. Robin | 1,781,539 | — | — | — |
| Jill S. Stress | 1,539,270 | — | — | — |
| Scott A. Mell | 1,278,432 | — | — | — |
| Teresa M. Finley | 1,081,058 | — | — | — |
| Paul A. Swart | 129,308 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn S. Sedaghat | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 640 | $39 | $24,979 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodi F. Robin | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,000 | 42 | 83,210 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jodi F. Robin | General Counsel and Secretary | 2026-05-05 | D | 3,000 | 41 | 123,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel P. Tredwell | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 62.14 | 41 | 2,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Snyder | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 22,155 | 44 | 965,958 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herbert K. Parker | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 15,000 | 45 | 675,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn S. Sedaghat | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 615 | 41 | 24,994 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 6,935 | — | $167,480 |
| Jodi F. Robin | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 8,799 | — | 21,998 | 234,581 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | OPTION | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 1,740,794 |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 10,521 | — | 249,979 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | OPTION | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 1,307,743 |
| Thomas A. Amato | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 24,844 | — | 599,983 |
| Scott A. Mell | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 22,774 | — | 549,992 |
| Thomas A. Amato | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 37,267 | — | 93,168 | 993,538 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | OPTION | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 1,012,274 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | OPTION | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 1,504,934 |
| Scott A. Mell | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 22,774 | — | 56,935 | 607,155 |
| Jill S. Stress | PSU | 2025-03-14 | — | 6,935 | — | 17,338 | 184,887 |
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 10,521 | — | 249,979 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | RSU | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 152,439 | — | 4,249,999 |
| Teresa M. Finley | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 500,000 |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 8,799 | — | 212,496 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | OPTION | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 1,141,899 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill S. Stress | $417,459 | $184,887 | $0 | 30.7% |
| Jodi F. Robin | 462,475 | 234,581 | 0 | 33.7% |
| Thomas J. Snyder | 4,249,999 | 0 | 6,707,644 | 0.0% |
| Thomas A. Amato | 599,983 | 993,538 | 0 | 62.3% |
| Scott A. Mell | 549,992 | 607,155 | 0 | 52.5% |
| Teresa M. Finley | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill S. Stress | PSU | 6,814 | — | $241,556 |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 5,086 | — | 180,299 |
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 4,543 | — | 161,049 |
| Teresa M. Finley | RSU | 4,140 | — | 146,763 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | Option | 100,000 | 30 | — |
| Thomas J. Snyder | RSU | 152,439 | — | 5,403,963 |
| Jill S. Stress | PSU | 6,935 | — | 245,846 |
| Teresa M. Finley | RSU | 20,000 | — | 709,000 |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 10,521 | — | 372,969 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | Option | 200,000 | 50 | — |
| Thomas A. Amato | RSU | 32,514 | — | 1,152,621 |
| Thomas A. Amato | PSU | 75,671 | — | 2,682,537 |
| Thomas A. Amato | PSU | 37,267 | — | 1,321,115 |
| Jodi F. Robin | PSU | 8,799 | — | 311,925 |
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 2,585 | — | 91,638 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | Option | 200,000 | 45 | — |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 8,799 | — | 311,925 |
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 6,935 | — | 245,846 |
| Jodi F. Robin | RSU | 2,585 | — | 91,638 |
| Thomas A. Amato | RSU | 24,019 | — | 851,474 |
| Thomas A. Amato | RSU | 14,243 | — | 504,914 |
| Jodi F. Robin | PSU | 7,628 | — | 270,413 |
| Jill S. Stress | RSU | 10,521 | — | 372,969 |
| Thomas J. Snyder | Option | 200,000 | 40 | — |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to structure programs that will pay for performance, align with shareholder interests and attract and retain key leaders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 23,049,659 | 5,199,440 | 43,056 | 81.47% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 33,371,396 | 2,187,496 | 14,412 | 93.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 32,706,289 | 4,166,473 | 1,384 | 88.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-09 | 36,752,515 | 3,069,594 | 1,116 | 92.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 38,042,807 | 2,871,662 | 2,002 | 92.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 37,679,934 | 2,870,159 | 130 | 92.92% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 81.47%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 93.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 88.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this matter, your abstention will have the same effect as a vote against the matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 210 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,128,864 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,733 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) | $220,000 | $99,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $319,981 |
| Jeffrey A. FielkowIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance & Nominating | 111,750 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211,731 |
| Daniel P. TredwellIndependent · Audit · Strategy & Investment | 106,168 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,149 |
| Holly M. BoehneIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 103,832 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,813 |
| Nick L. StanageIndependent · Compensation · Strategy & Investment | 100,000 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,981 |
| Shawn S. SedaghatIndependent · Governance & Nominating · Strategy & Investment (Chair) · Newly elected | 88,889 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188,870 |
| Adrianne W. ShapiraIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 63,187 | 83,276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,463 |
| Teresa M. FinleyIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 29,536 | 99,981 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129,517 |
| Thomas J. SnyderEmployee director · Strategy & Investment · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $99,981 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $823,362 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $783,143 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,606,505 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Trimas names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Trimas.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trimas | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 3 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 4 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 5 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 6 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 7 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 8 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 9 | Triumph Group, Inc. | 2024 | Daniel Crowley | 975,000 | 3,412,503 | 0 | 1,147,575 | 5,606,058 |
| 10 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 11 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 12 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 13 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 14 | Astronics Corporation | 2025 | Peter Gundermann | 658,570 | 500,455 | 951,108 | 0 | 3,090,552 |
| — | Shyft Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Myers Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ducommun Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trimas | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Astronics Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Barnes Group Inc. | 43.2% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Myers Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shyft Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Triumph Group, Inc. | 107% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas J. Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas A. Amato | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,382,823. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1079743–1079752 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jodi F. Robin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,781,539. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 1048850–1048859 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jill S. Stress | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,539,270. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 1064305–1064314 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott A. Mell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,278,432. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 1095203–1095212 |
| 6 | Section 01, Teresa M. Finley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,081,058. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c25 · span 1110326–1110335 |
| 7 | Section 01, Paul A. Swart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 129,308. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1042658–1042665 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jill S. Stress RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r19 · c37 · span 1261355–1261362 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jodi F. Robin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c28 · span 1227396–1227401 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c37 · span 1165458–1165467 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jodi F. Robin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r13 · c37 · span 1221378–1221385 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r6 · c37 · span 1180612–1180621 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas A. Amato RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r23 · c37 · span 1285713–1285720 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott A. Mell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r27 · c37 · span 1310067–1310074 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas A. Amato PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r24 · c22 · span 1466735–1466741 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r3 · c40 · span 1157881–1157890 |
| 17 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r5 · c37 · span 1173035–1173044 |
| 18 | Section 03, Scott A. Mell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r27 · c28 · span 1308241–1308247 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jill S. Stress PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r19 · c28 · span 1259530–1259535 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jill S. Stress RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r18 · c37 · span 1253512–1253519 |
| 21 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r8 · c37 · span 1195771–1195780 |
| 22 | Section 03, Teresa M. Finley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r30 · c40 · span 1326240–1326247 |
| 23 | Section 03, Jodi F. Robin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c37 · span 1229221–1229228 |
| 24 | Section 03, Thomas J. Snyder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r7 · c37 · span 1188189–1188198 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1691981–1691984 |
| 26 | Section 08, Herbert K. Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,981. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r6 · c10 · span 325969–325976 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Fielkow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,731. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r3 · c10 · span 319635–319642 |
| 28 | Section 08, Daniel P. Tredwell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,149. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r10 · c10 · span 334108–334115 |
| 29 | Section 08, Holly M. Boehne | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,813. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c10 · span 317649–317656 |
| 30 | Section 08, Nick L. Stanage | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,981. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r9 · c10 · span 332027–332034 |
| 31 | Section 08, Shawn S. Sedaghat | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,870. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r7 · c10 · span 327917–327924 |
| 32 | Section 08, Adrianne W. Shapira | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,463. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r8 · c10 · span 330137–330144 |
| 33 | Section 08, Teresa M. Finley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 129,517. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r4 · c10 · span 321859–321866 |
| 34 | Section 08, Thomas J. Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Shawn S. Sedaghat 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001321614-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jodi F. Robin 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001990386-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jodi F. Robin 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001990386-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel P. Tredwell 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001399401-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas J. Snyder 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001413028-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Herbert K. Parker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001436496-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Shawn S. Sedaghat 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001321614-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0000842633-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.47% (votes for as printed: 23,049,659). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000842633-25-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.81% (votes for as printed: 33,371,396). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000842633-24-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.7% (votes for as printed: 32,706,289). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 823,362 + equity 783,143 + all other 0 = 1,606,505, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,606,505 |
| 47 | Trimas (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trimas's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 48 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 49 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 50 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 51 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 52 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c27 · span 926157–926166 |
| 53 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 54 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 55 | Triumph Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-24 | 0000950170-24-076730 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,606,058. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 906035–906044 |
| 56 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 57 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 58 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 59 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 60 | Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015301 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,552. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 787043–787053 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Triumph Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-076730 | Triumph Group, Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp. names Trimas in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Trimas. Filing ↗ |